UHY Albany Junior
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 17 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 25 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jai Agarwal Lorton, Va. 2023
2 Tomas Amaya Singer Island, Fla. 2022
3 Griffin Barke Crestwood, Ky. 2025
4 Jack Berl Victor, N.Y. 2022
5 Rylan Black Greensboro, Ga. 2022
6 Andrew Chen Queens, N.Y. 2023
7 Punn Chittaratlert Syracuse, N.Y. 2022
8 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
9 Kieran Cummins Albany, N.Y. 2025
10 Caleb Decker Vernon, N.Y. 2022
11 Brayden Dock Queensbury, N.Y. 2024
12 Aidan Emmerich Swampscott, Mass. 2022
13 Charlie Fischer Orchard Park, N.Y. 2023
14 Shaun Flaherty Pleasant Valley, N.Y. 2022
15 Jules Gentil (France) Port Saint Lucie, Fla. 2023
16 Zhengfei Han (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
17 John Hiller New York, N.Y. 2024
18 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
19 Jonathan Honeywell Whispering Pines, N.C. 2022
20 Nate Jordi Mendon, Mass. 2023
21 Ronnie Kim Olney, Md. 2021
22 JB Knight Kennesaw, Ga. 2024
23 Jayden Ko Tenafly, N.J. 2023
24 Alex Landry Andover, Mass. 2022
25 Andrew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2023
26 Luke Lombardo Severna Park, Md. 2023
27 Isaiah Marseille
Linden, N.J. 2023
28 CJ Merritt Plainview, N.Y. 2022
29 Keller Mulhern
Exton, Pa. 2022
30 Keshav Mungali Belmont, Calif. 2023
31 Zachary Munno
Stamford, Conn. 2024
32 Bach Ngo Frederick, Md. 2022
33 Thomas O'Neill Oradell, N.J. 2022
34 Michael Ostrower New York, N.Y. 2023
35 Neil Parasher Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
36 Hunter Po Bridgewater, N.J. 2023
37 Shane Quinn Morristown, N.J. 2022
38 Chance Rinkol Leawood, Kan. 2024
39 Lucas Rizo-Patron Rye, N.Y. 2025
40 Alan Rose Weston, Mass. 2024
41 Bradley Sawka Ellington, Conn. 2023
42 Andrew Stickel Greenwich, Conn. 2023
43 Zhen Tao (China) Upland, Calif. 2023
44 Jack Tarzy Medford, N.J. 2022
45 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022
46 Liam White HoHoKus, N.J. 2023
47 Gabe Williams Deansboro, N.Y. 2022
48 Josh Yan Newburgh, N.Y. 2026
49 Mark Yan Newburgh, N.Y. 2024
50 Jason Yang (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
51 Mike Zhang McKinney, Texas 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024
2 Tiffany Chan (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2022
3 Lucia Chen Horseheads, N.Y. 2022
4 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
5 Gianna Clemente Estero, Fla. 2026
6 Nicole Criscone Clifton Park, N.Y. 2023
7 Michelle P. Ding (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
8 Samantha Galantini West Orange, N.J. 2023
9 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023
10 Sabrina Kim (Brazil) Port Saint Lucie, Fla. 2023
11 Joanne Lee Henderson, Nev. 2023
12 Lauren Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
13 Sophia Li New York, N.Y. 2025
14 Claire Lu Edison, N.J. 2024
15 Lindsay McGrath (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2025
16 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024
17 Isabella Salerno
Rye, N.Y. 2025
18 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
19 Molly Smith Westford, Mass. 2023
20 Morgan Smith Westford, Mass. 2022
21 Natalie Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2023
22 Kennedy Swedick Albany, N.Y. 2024
23 Angelina Tolentino Mount Laurel, N.J. 2024
24 Jiayi Wang (China) Shanghai, , China 2022
25 Vilda Westh Blanc (Sweden) Wartrace, Tenn. 2023
26 Bonnie Zhai (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2023
27 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jai Agarwal Lorton, Va. 2023
2 Tomas Amaya Singer Island, Fla. 2022
3 Griffin Barke Crestwood, Ky. 2025
4 Jack Berl Victor, N.Y. 2022
5 Rylan Black Greensboro, Ga. 2022
6 Andrew Chen Queens, N.Y. 2023
7 Punn Chittaratlert Syracuse, N.Y. 2022
8 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
9 Kieran Cummins Albany, N.Y. 2025
10 Caleb Decker Vernon, N.Y. 2022
11 Brayden Dock Queensbury, N.Y. 2024
12 Aidan Emmerich Swampscott, Mass. 2022
13 Charlie Fischer Orchard Park, N.Y. 2023
14 Shaun Flaherty Pleasant Valley, N.Y. 2022
15 Jules Gentil (France) Port Saint Lucie, Fla. 2023
16 Zhengfei Han (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
17 John Hiller New York, N.Y. 2024
18 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
19 Jonathan Honeywell Whispering Pines, N.C. 2022
20 Nate Jordi Mendon, Mass. 2023
21 Ronnie Kim Olney, Md. 2021
22 JB Knight Kennesaw, Ga. 2024
23 Jayden Ko Tenafly, N.J. 2023
24 Alex Landry Andover, Mass. 2022
25 Andrew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2023
26 Luke Lombardo Severna Park, Md. 2023
27 Isaiah Marseille
Linden, N.J. 2023
28 CJ Merritt Plainview, N.Y. 2022
29 Keller Mulhern
Exton, Pa. 2022
30 Keshav Mungali Belmont, Calif. 2023
31 Zachary Munno
Stamford, Conn. 2024
32 Bach Ngo Frederick, Md. 2022
33 Thomas O'Neill Oradell, N.J. 2022
34 Michael Ostrower New York, N.Y. 2023
35 Neil Parasher Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
36 Hunter Po Bridgewater, N.J. 2023
37 Shane Quinn Morristown, N.J. 2022
38 Chance Rinkol Leawood, Kan. 2024
39 Lucas Rizo-Patron Rye, N.Y. 2025
40 Alan Rose Weston, Mass. 2024
41 Bradley Sawka Ellington, Conn. 2023
42 Andrew Stickel Greenwich, Conn. 2023
43 Zhen Tao (China) Upland, Calif. 2023
44 Jack Tarzy Medford, N.J. 2022
45 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022
46 Liam White HoHoKus, N.J. 2023
47 Gabe Williams Deansboro, N.Y. 2022
48 Josh Yan Newburgh, N.Y. 2026
49 Mark Yan Newburgh, N.Y. 2024
50 Jason Yang (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
51 Mike Zhang McKinney, Texas 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024
2 Tiffany Chan (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2022
3 Lucia Chen Horseheads, N.Y. 2022
4 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
5 Gianna Clemente Estero, Fla. 2026
6 Nicole Criscone Clifton Park, N.Y. 2023
7 Michelle P. Ding (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
8 Samantha Galantini West Orange, N.J. 2023
9 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023
10 Sabrina Kim (Brazil) Port Saint Lucie, Fla. 2023
11 Joanne Lee Henderson, Nev. 2023
12 Lauren Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
13 Sophia Li New York, N.Y. 2025
14 Claire Lu Edison, N.J. 2024
15 Lindsay McGrath (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2025
16 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024
17 Isabella Salerno
Rye, N.Y. 2025
18 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
19 Molly Smith Westford, Mass. 2023
20 Morgan Smith Westford, Mass. 2022
21 Natalie Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2023
22 Kennedy Swedick Albany, N.Y. 2024
23 Angelina Tolentino Mount Laurel, N.J. 2024
24 Jiayi Wang (China) Shanghai, , China 2022
25 Vilda Westh Blanc (Sweden) Wartrace, Tenn. 2023
26 Bonnie Zhai (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2023
27 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Deokwon Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
2 Peter Blazevic (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada 2021
3 Michael Sewack Scranton, Pa. 2022
4 Arnav Mittal Redmond, Wash. 2022
5 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
6 Aiden Cudney
Appleton, Wis. 2024
7 Thomas Murdough Concord, Mass. 2024
8 Carson Baker Overland Park, Kan. 2023
9 Trent Cade Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. 2023
10 Arjun Malik (India) Marlboro, N.J. 2022
11 Johnavon Kim San Diego, Calif. 2022
12 YeXing Li (China) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2024
13 Ryan Chang Brookline, Mass. 2024
14 D.A. Regala Severna Park, Md. 2023
15 Stephen Viray Florida, N.Y. 2024
16 Maddox Whittington Lenoir, N.C. 2022
17 Jun Chun (South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J. 2024
18 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022
19 Andrew Xue San Diego, Calif. 2022
20 Dylan Gallagher New York, N.Y. 2022
21 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022
22 Ishan Madan New York, N.Y. 2022
23 Alexander Reyes Forest Hills, N.Y. 2022
24 Jackson Harris Powell, Ohio 2026
25 Ryan Komp Clifton Park, N.Y. 2022
26 Mohit Sanagavarapu (India) Edison, N.J. 2022
27 Conor McCarthy Atlanta, Ga. 2022
28 Matthew Normand Lumberton, N.J. 2023
29 Russell Ahmed Blacklick, Ohio 2022
30 Alex Moller New York, N.Y. 2023
31 Eli Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2023
32 Bradley Parker (Canada) Isle of Palms, S.C. 2023
33 Julius Viray Florida, N.Y. 2026
34 Matthew Garrity Southwick, Mass. 2022
35 John Marshall
Miami, Fla. 2022
36 Kevin Zhao Buffalo, N.Y. 2022
37 Jay Chahal Princeton, N.J. 2022
38 Benjamin Fox Saugerties, N.Y. 2022
39 Declan Ladd Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2022
40 Dylan Zhang Hong Kong, 2022
41 Matthew Quinn Holden, Mass. 2023
42 Ryan Scollins Wrentham, Mass. 2023
43 Raymond Ponce San Francisco, Calif. 2022
44 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
45 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
46 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
47 Arjun Caprihan Florham Bark, N.J. 2025
48 Nick Conti Westfield, N.J. 2022
49 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024
50 Max Ash Weston, Mass. 2023
51 Arth Sinha Oviedo, Fla. 2025
52 Kevin Zheng Warren, N.J. 2026
53 Horace Pennix
Clinton, Md. 2023
54 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
55 Ryan Nicholl Scarsdale, N.Y. 2023
56 Harrison Browne Westport, Conn. 2024
57 Kellen Dean Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2024
58 Velton Perry Syracuse, N.Y. 2022
59 Andrew Platt Somerset, Pa. 2022
60 Aaron Miller Lehighton, Pa. 2022
61 Ethan Loomis Groton, Mass. 2022
62 Jesse Johnson Southwick, Mass. 2022
63 Andrew Morris Southwick, Mass. 2022
64 Quinn Hamilton Clarks Summit, Pa. 2022
65 Patrick Daley Niskayuna, N.Y. 2021
66 William Fang (China) Bronxville, N.Y. 2023
67 Carter Sica Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2025
68 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
69 Nathan Guertler Merchantville, N.J. 2023
70 Keaton Orava Washington, D.C. 2023
71 Liam Green Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
72 Jake Buch Rhinebeck, N.Y. 2022
73 Mason Tucker York, Pa. 2025
74 Aarush Malmandi Edgewater, N.J. 2026
75 Bryce Karty Port Washington, N.Y. 2025
76 Jack Yearley
Wayne, Pa. 2024
77 Angad Manaise Stamford, Conn. 2024
78 Jonathan Burke
Reading, Mass. 2024
79 Michael Feldman Delray Beach, Fla. 2024
80 Davis Perry Far Hills, N.J. 2023
81 Tate Esler Westfield, N.J. 2023
82 Greydon O'Keefe Bronxville, N.Y. 2023
83 Amit Limaye Upper Saddle River, N.J. 2023
84 Joseph Fargnoli Mickleton, N.J. 2023
85 Matteo Santulin Riverside, Conn. 2023
86 AJ Prudence Ithaca, N.Y. 2021
87 Aman Patel Cornwall, N.Y. 2023
88 Zachary Freed Linwood, N.J. 2024
89 Brody Esler Westfield, N.J. 2025
90 Alexander Smyth North Palm Beach, Fla. 2024
91 Andrew Hwang McLean, Va. 2025
92 Nicky Jadav Latham, N.Y. 2027
93 Andrew Chen Yang Princeton, N.J. 2024
94 James McNair (Canada) Kleinburg, Ontario, Canada 2024
95 Paco Sze (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2025
96 Shu Wen (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ysabel Liu Millburn, N.J. 2026
2 Olivia Deakins Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. 2022
3 Caroline Gola North Wales, Pa. 2022
4 Kate Hong Old Greenwich, Conn. 2022
5 Logan Hale Erie, Colo. 2024
6 Alana Alexander-Giles Marriottsville, Md. 2023
7 Sofia Ghorbel
New Canaan, Conn. 2022
8 Jordan Levitt
Bedford, N.Y. 2025
9 Shea White Sand Lake, N.Y. 2022
10 Morgan MacLeod North Attleboro, Mass. 2022
11 Muskan Mankikar Bridgewater, N.J. 2023
12 Aarushi Bhanot (India) Jalandhar, , India 2023
13 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024
14 Mimi Hoang Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023
15 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024
16 Caroline Fixter Morristown, N.J. 2024
17 Zhana Navato (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
18 Christiana Greene Bedford Hills, N.Y. 2026
19 Tanya Chowdary Belle Mead, N.J. 2024
20 Heyon Choi Seoul, , South Korea 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Deokwon Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
2 Peter Blazevic (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada 2021
3 Michael Sewack Scranton, Pa. 2022
4 Arnav Mittal Redmond, Wash. 2022
5 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
6 Aiden Cudney
Appleton, Wis. 2024
7 Thomas Murdough Concord, Mass. 2024
8 Carson Baker Overland Park, Kan. 2023
9 Trent Cade Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. 2023
10 Arjun Malik (India) Marlboro, N.J. 2022
11 Johnavon Kim San Diego, Calif. 2022
12 YeXing Li (China) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2024
13 Ryan Chang Brookline, Mass. 2024
14 D.A. Regala Severna Park, Md. 2023
15 Stephen Viray Florida, N.Y. 2024
16 Maddox Whittington Lenoir, N.C. 2022
17 Jun Chun (South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J. 2024
18 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022
19 Andrew Xue San Diego, Calif. 2022
20 Dylan Gallagher New York, N.Y. 2022
21 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022
22 Ishan Madan New York, N.Y. 2022
23 Alexander Reyes Forest Hills, N.Y. 2022
24 Jackson Harris Powell, Ohio 2026
25 Ryan Komp Clifton Park, N.Y. 2022
26 Mohit Sanagavarapu (India) Edison, N.J. 2022
27 Conor McCarthy Atlanta, Ga. 2022
28 Matthew Normand Lumberton, N.J. 2023
29 Russell Ahmed Blacklick, Ohio 2022
30 Alex Moller New York, N.Y. 2023
31 Eli Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2023
32 Bradley Parker (Canada) Isle of Palms, S.C. 2023
33 Julius Viray Florida, N.Y. 2026
34 Matthew Garrity Southwick, Mass. 2022
35 John Marshall
Miami, Fla. 2022
36 Kevin Zhao Buffalo, N.Y. 2022
37 Jay Chahal Princeton, N.J. 2022
38 Benjamin Fox Saugerties, N.Y. 2022
39 Declan Ladd Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2022
40 Dylan Zhang Hong Kong, 2022
41 Matthew Quinn Holden, Mass. 2023
42 Ryan Scollins Wrentham, Mass. 2023
43 Raymond Ponce San Francisco, Calif. 2022
44 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
45 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
46 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
47 Arjun Caprihan Florham Bark, N.J. 2025
48 Nick Conti Westfield, N.J. 2022
49 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024
50 Max Ash Weston, Mass. 2023
51 Arth Sinha Oviedo, Fla. 2025
52 Kevin Zheng Warren, N.J. 2026
53 Horace Pennix
Clinton, Md. 2023
54 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
55 Ryan Nicholl Scarsdale, N.Y. 2023
56 Harrison Browne Westport, Conn. 2024
57 Kellen Dean Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2024
58 Velton Perry Syracuse, N.Y. 2022
59 Andrew Platt Somerset, Pa. 2022
60 Aaron Miller Lehighton, Pa. 2022
61 Ethan Loomis Groton, Mass. 2022
62 Jesse Johnson Southwick, Mass. 2022
63 Andrew Morris Southwick, Mass. 2022
64 Quinn Hamilton Clarks Summit, Pa. 2022
65 Patrick Daley Niskayuna, N.Y. 2021
66 William Fang (China) Bronxville, N.Y. 2023
67 Carter Sica Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2025
68 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
69 Nathan Guertler Merchantville, N.J. 2023
70 Keaton Orava Washington, D.C. 2023
71 Liam Green Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
72 Jake Buch Rhinebeck, N.Y. 2022
73 Mason Tucker York, Pa. 2025
74 Aarush Malmandi Edgewater, N.J. 2026
75 Bryce Karty Port Washington, N.Y. 2025
76 Jack Yearley
Wayne, Pa. 2024
77 Angad Manaise Stamford, Conn. 2024
78 Jonathan Burke
Reading, Mass. 2024
79 Michael Feldman Delray Beach, Fla. 2024
80 Davis Perry Far Hills, N.J. 2023
81 Tate Esler Westfield, N.J. 2023
82 Greydon O'Keefe Bronxville, N.Y. 2023
83 Amit Limaye Upper Saddle River, N.J. 2023
84 Joseph Fargnoli Mickleton, N.J. 2023
85 Matteo Santulin Riverside, Conn. 2023
86 AJ Prudence Ithaca, N.Y. 2021
87 Aman Patel Cornwall, N.Y. 2023
88 Zachary Freed Linwood, N.J. 2024
89 Brody Esler Westfield, N.J. 2025
90 Alexander Smyth North Palm Beach, Fla. 2024
91 Andrew Hwang McLean, Va. 2025
92 Nicky Jadav Latham, N.Y. 2027
93 Andrew Chen Yang Princeton, N.J. 2024
94 James McNair (Canada) Kleinburg, Ontario, Canada 2024
95 Paco Sze (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2025
96 Shu Wen (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ysabel Liu Millburn, N.J. 2026
2 Olivia Deakins Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. 2022
3 Caroline Gola North Wales, Pa. 2022
4 Kate Hong Old Greenwich, Conn. 2022
5 Logan Hale Erie, Colo. 2024
6 Alana Alexander-Giles Marriottsville, Md. 2023
7 Sofia Ghorbel
New Canaan, Conn. 2022
8 Jordan Levitt
Bedford, N.Y. 2025
9 Shea White Sand Lake, N.Y. 2022
10 Morgan MacLeod North Attleboro, Mass. 2022
11 Muskan Mankikar Bridgewater, N.J. 2023
12 Aarushi Bhanot (India) Jalandhar, , India 2023
13 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024
14 Mimi Hoang Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023
15 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024
16 Caroline Fixter Morristown, N.J. 2024
17 Zhana Navato (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
18 Christiana Greene Bedford Hills, N.Y. 2026
19 Tanya Chowdary Belle Mead, N.J. 2024
20 Heyon Choi Seoul, , South Korea 2025