WEATHER UPDATE: AJGA Practice round tee times for the Visit Goldsboro NC Junior Championship are delayed 30 minutes because of wind.
UHY Detroit Junior at Forest Lake
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 13 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One boy with 12 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 13 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Vimal Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2021
2 Supakorn Amornchaichan (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
3 Supapon Amornchaichan (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2024
4 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
5 Caleb Bond Williamston, Mich. 2022
6 Sam Brita Fort Wayne, Ind. 2021
7 Robert Burns Flushing, Mich. 2023
8 Devan Chahal Parkland, Fla. 2022
9 Alexander Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2023
10 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024
11 Mason Deal Perrysburg, Ohio 2022
12 Ashton DiBlasi Saginaw, Mich. 2023
13 Sam Dossey Austin, Texas 2022
14 Jack Dozer Phoenix, Ariz. 2022
15 Brockton English Shelby Township, Mich. 2021
16 Tyler Frechette Traverse City, Mich. 2022
17 Ian Fritz Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
18 Tommy Gebeck Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2021
19 Robert Gefaell Winston-Salem, N.C. 2023
20 Tyler Gillespie Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021
21 Jason Gordon Northbrook, Ill. 2023
22 Tyler Greenspahn Winnetka, Ill. 2023
23 McCord Grice Atlanta, Ga. 2022
24 Carl Gustin Northbrook, Ill. 2022
25 Jackson Harris Powell, Ohio 2026
26 Samuel Havey Mason, Mich. 2022
27 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022
28 Carter Housler Lansing, Mich. 2022
29 Kent Hsiao (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2021
30 Ieuan Jones (United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. 2024
31 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
32 Robert Kimmel Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022
33 Justin Luan Woodbury, Minn. 2023
34 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. 2023
35 Colin O'Rourke Troy, Mich. 2021
36 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023
37 Bradley Parker (Canada) Isle of Palms, S.C. 2023
38 Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Texas 2023
39 Will Preston Grand Rapids, Mich. 2024
40 Rahul Rajendran Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
41 Aditya Reddy Dublin, Ohio 2022
42 Peter Roehl Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
43 Jack Schoenberger Milton, Ga. 2022
44 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
45 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022
46 Remy Stalcup Lake Orion, Mich. 2023
47 Peter Stassinopoulos Novi, Mich. 2022
48 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022
49 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022
50 A.J. Wilhelm Mason, Ohio 2023
51 Rashon Williams Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
52 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021
53 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
54 Jack Zubkus Ada, Mich. 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ximena Benites (Peru) Trujillo, , Peru 2023
2 Bridget Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022
3 Grace Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022
4 Ryann Breslin Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021
5 Kate Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023
6 Samantha Coleman Northville, Mich. 2023
7 Allison Cui Okemos, Mich. 2022
8 Haley Davis Ocala, Fla. 2025
9 Angelina Gong Dublin, Ohio 2025
10 Talia Gutman Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
11 Sabel Imesch Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2022
12 Erica Lee Arcadia, Calif. 2023
13 Joanne Lee Henderson, Nev. 2023
14 Laura Liu Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
15 Mia Melendez Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
16 Jacqueline Nguyen Houston, Texas 2021
17 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
18 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025
19 Sophie Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2022
20 Sarah Thornton Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
21 Megha Vallabhaneni Northville, Mich. 2022
22 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
23 Caiyi (Flora) Zhang (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
24 Yingzhi Zhu (China) Austin, Texas 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Vimal Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2021
2 Supakorn Amornchaichan (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
3 Supapon Amornchaichan (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2024
4 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
5 Caleb Bond Williamston, Mich. 2022
6 Sam Brita Fort Wayne, Ind. 2021
7 Robert Burns Flushing, Mich. 2023
8 Devan Chahal Parkland, Fla. 2022
9 Alexander Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2023
10 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024
11 Mason Deal Perrysburg, Ohio 2022
12 Ashton DiBlasi Saginaw, Mich. 2023
13 Sam Dossey Austin, Texas 2022
14 Jack Dozer Phoenix, Ariz. 2022
15 Brockton English Shelby Township, Mich. 2021
16 Tyler Frechette Traverse City, Mich. 2022
17 Ian Fritz Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
18 Tommy Gebeck Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2021
19 Robert Gefaell Winston-Salem, N.C. 2023
20 Tyler Gillespie Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021
21 Jason Gordon Northbrook, Ill. 2023
22 Tyler Greenspahn Winnetka, Ill. 2023
23 McCord Grice Atlanta, Ga. 2022
24 Carl Gustin Northbrook, Ill. 2022
25 Jackson Harris Powell, Ohio 2026
26 Samuel Havey Mason, Mich. 2022
27 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022
28 Carter Housler Lansing, Mich. 2022
29 Kent Hsiao (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2021
30 Ieuan Jones (United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. 2024
31 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
32 Robert Kimmel Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022
33 Justin Luan Woodbury, Minn. 2023
34 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. 2023
35 Colin O'Rourke Troy, Mich. 2021
36 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023
37 Bradley Parker (Canada) Isle of Palms, S.C. 2023
38 Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Texas 2023
39 Will Preston Grand Rapids, Mich. 2024
40 Rahul Rajendran Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
41 Aditya Reddy Dublin, Ohio 2022
42 Peter Roehl Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
43 Jack Schoenberger Milton, Ga. 2022
44 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
45 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022
46 Remy Stalcup Lake Orion, Mich. 2023
47 Peter Stassinopoulos Novi, Mich. 2022
48 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022
49 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022
50 A.J. Wilhelm Mason, Ohio 2023
51 Rashon Williams Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
52 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021
53 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
54 Jack Zubkus Ada, Mich. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ximena Benites (Peru) Trujillo, , Peru 2023
2 Bridget Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022
3 Grace Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022
4 Ryann Breslin Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021
5 Kate Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023
6 Samantha Coleman Northville, Mich. 2023
7 Allison Cui Okemos, Mich. 2022
8 Haley Davis Ocala, Fla. 2025
9 Angelina Gong Dublin, Ohio 2025
10 Talia Gutman Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
11 Sabel Imesch Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2022
12 Erica Lee Arcadia, Calif. 2023
13 Joanne Lee Henderson, Nev. 2023
14 Laura Liu Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
15 Mia Melendez Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
16 Jacqueline Nguyen Houston, Texas 2021
17 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
18 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025
19 Sophie Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2022
20 Sarah Thornton Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
21 Megha Vallabhaneni Northville, Mich. 2022
22 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
23 Caiyi (Flora) Zhang (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
24 Yingzhi Zhu (China) Austin, Texas 2022
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 William Hulsey Deerfield, Ill. 2022
2 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024
3 Evan Brzyski Jackson, Mich. 2021
4 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022
5 Jeffrey Andrus Clawson, Mich. 2022
6 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
7 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023
8 Brayden Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2022
9 Christian Long Sandusky, Mich. 2022
10 Kyle Gruley Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
11 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
12 Adam Melliere Zionsville, Ind. 2023
13 Sihan Chen (China) Nanjing, , China 2023
14 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022
15 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
16 Daniel Gladki Saginaw, Mich. 2022
17 Jordan Garypie Chelsea, Mich. 2021
18 Joey Per South Lyon, Mich. 2021
19 Luke Kruger Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024
20 Ethan Chernow Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
21 Tomas Amaya Singer Island, Fla. 2022
22 Ryan Chang Brookline, Mass. 2024
23 Tyler Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2025
24 Ian Masih Okemos, Mich. 2025
25 Noah Sidell Kalamazoo, Mich. 2022
26 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025
27 Joe Renfer Northville, Mich. 2021
28 Mitchell Strickland Eatonton, Ga. 2023
29 Shea Harmeson Traverse City, Mich. 2022
30 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024
31 Matthew Novak Mattawan, Mich. 2024
32 Ian Love Chicago, Ill. 2023
33 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022
34 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022
35 Maadhav Muralidharan Lincolnshire, Ill. 2022
36 Gowtham Nalluri Novi, Mich. 2023
37 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023
38 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
39 Matt Baer Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
40 Liam Casey Northville, Mich. 2022
41 Winston Lerch Howell, Mich. 2023
42 Walker Grelle Barrington, Ill. 2024
43 Vincent Levesque Detroit, Mich. 2022
44 Benjamin Maino Jackson, Mich. 2022
45 Alex Mei Plymouth, Mich. 2022
46 Perry Johnson Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
47 Jack Thallman Northville, Mich. 2022
48 Richie Kuhn Waterford, Mich. 2022
49 Joey Maniaci Rochester, Mich. 2022
50 Alex Chenard (Canada) Tecumseh, Ontario, Canada 2022
51 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
52 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
53 Julian Menser South Lyon, Mich. 2024
54 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
55 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
56 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
57 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
58 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024
59 Oliver Barr
Winnetka, Ill. 2024
60 Connor Fox Lake Orion, Mich. 2025
61 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026
62 Jack Kolka Dexter, Mich. 2021
63 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023
64 Daniel Smith Carmel, Ind. 2023
65 Kole Putnam Gaylord, Mich. 2023
66 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
67 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
68 David Wu (China) San Ramon, Calif. 2023
69 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
70 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
71 Dominic DeLaura Washington Twp, Mich. 2024
72 Connor Shea Bonita Springs, Fla. 2024
73 James McNair (Canada) Kleinburg, Ontario, Canada 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Alexis Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2025
2 Peyton Costabile (Canada) Ayr, Ontario, Canada 2022
3 Yetong (Alicia) Qian (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
4 Mia Natividad Yorkville, Ill. 2023
5 Mekenna Kehoe (Canada) Strathroy, Ontario, Canada 2024
6 Alexandra Sexton Flint, Mich. 2022
7 Sailor Somerville East Lansing, Mich. 2022
8 Avi Gill Northville, Mich. 2023
9 Roycee Southerland Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
10 Taylor Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2022
11 Riley Hayden Troy, Mich. 2023
12 Michelle Young Long Grove, Ill. 2023
13 Aubrey Williams Petoskey, Mich. 2023
14 Taylor Elias Utica, Mich. 2023
15 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021
16 KT Leinwand Kalamazoo, Mich. 2024
17 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
18 Megan Luke Harrison Charter Township, Mich. 2024
19 Sienna Ilitch Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 William Hulsey Deerfield, Ill. 2022
2 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024
3 Evan Brzyski Jackson, Mich. 2021
4 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022
5 Jeffrey Andrus Clawson, Mich. 2022
6 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
7 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023
8 Brayden Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2022
9 Christian Long Sandusky, Mich. 2022
10 Kyle Gruley Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
11 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
12 Adam Melliere Zionsville, Ind. 2023
13 Sihan Chen (China) Nanjing, , China 2023
14 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022
15 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
16 Daniel Gladki Saginaw, Mich. 2022
17 Jordan Garypie Chelsea, Mich. 2021
18 Joey Per South Lyon, Mich. 2021
19 Luke Kruger Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024
20 Ethan Chernow Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
21 Tomas Amaya Singer Island, Fla. 2022
22 Ryan Chang Brookline, Mass. 2024
23 Tyler Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2025
24 Ian Masih Okemos, Mich. 2025
25 Noah Sidell Kalamazoo, Mich. 2022
26 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025
27 Joe Renfer Northville, Mich. 2021
28 Mitchell Strickland Eatonton, Ga. 2023
29 Shea Harmeson Traverse City, Mich. 2022
30 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024
31 Matthew Novak Mattawan, Mich. 2024
32 Ian Love Chicago, Ill. 2023
33 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022
34 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022
35 Maadhav Muralidharan Lincolnshire, Ill. 2022
36 Gowtham Nalluri Novi, Mich. 2023
37 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023
38 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
39 Matt Baer Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
40 Liam Casey Northville, Mich. 2022
41 Winston Lerch Howell, Mich. 2023
42 Walker Grelle Barrington, Ill. 2024
43 Vincent Levesque Detroit, Mich. 2022
44 Benjamin Maino Jackson, Mich. 2022
45 Alex Mei Plymouth, Mich. 2022
46 Perry Johnson Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
47 Jack Thallman Northville, Mich. 2022
48 Richie Kuhn Waterford, Mich. 2022
49 Joey Maniaci Rochester, Mich. 2022
50 Alex Chenard (Canada) Tecumseh, Ontario, Canada 2022
51 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
52 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
53 Julian Menser South Lyon, Mich. 2024
54 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
55 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
56 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
57 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
58 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024
59 Oliver Barr
Winnetka, Ill. 2024
60 Connor Fox Lake Orion, Mich. 2025
61 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026
62 Jack Kolka Dexter, Mich. 2021
63 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023
64 Daniel Smith Carmel, Ind. 2023
65 Kole Putnam Gaylord, Mich. 2023
66 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
67 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
68 David Wu (China) San Ramon, Calif. 2023
69 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
70 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
71 Dominic DeLaura Washington Twp, Mich. 2024
72 Connor Shea Bonita Springs, Fla. 2024
73 James McNair (Canada) Kleinburg, Ontario, Canada 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Alexis Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2025
2 Peyton Costabile (Canada) Ayr, Ontario, Canada 2022
3 Yetong (Alicia) Qian (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
4 Mia Natividad Yorkville, Ill. 2023
5 Mekenna Kehoe (Canada) Strathroy, Ontario, Canada 2024
6 Alexandra Sexton Flint, Mich. 2022
7 Sailor Somerville East Lansing, Mich. 2022
8 Avi Gill Northville, Mich. 2023
9 Roycee Southerland Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
10 Taylor Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2022
11 Riley Hayden Troy, Mich. 2023
12 Michelle Young Long Grove, Ill. 2023
13 Aubrey Williams Petoskey, Mich. 2023
14 Taylor Elias Utica, Mich. 2023
15 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021
16 KT Leinwand Kalamazoo, Mich. 2024
17 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
18 Megan Luke Harrison Charter Township, Mich. 2024
19 Sienna Ilitch Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2024