AJGA Houston Junior presented by Carbingo
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 16 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One boy with 15 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 27 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One girl with 17 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Brady Bains Montgomery, Texas 2025
2 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
3 Nicholas Canales La Porte, Texas 2022
4 Jose Raul Carrillo (Mexico) Saltillo, , Mexico 2024
5 Chi-Chun Chen (Taiwan) Tainan, , Taiwan 2023
6 Caden Cox The Woodlands, Texas 2024
7 Ethan Dial Shreveport, La. 2023
8 Abhay Duggal The Woodlands, Texas 2026
9 Landen East Sulphur, La. 2023
10 Andrew Ferworn Houston, Texas 2023
11 Brecken Franklin Montgomery, Texas 2023
12 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
13 Matteo Galiano Margate, Fla. 2023
14 Gray Gammill Houston, Texas 2024
15 Dominic Green Houston, Texas 2024
16 Mason Haley Enid, Okla. 2024
17 Noah Hankinson Frisco, Texas 2025
18 Emmitt Harris Holladay, Utah 2023
19 Duke Heise Spring, Texas 2025
20 Connor Henry Fort Worth, Texas 2023
21 Sterling Hurd Austin, Texas 2026
22 Sunay Jay Flower Mound, Texas 2022
23 Collin Jones Westlake, La. 2023
24 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
25 Brody Knowlton Montgomery, Texas 2025
26 Bradley Lavinier Houston, Texas 2023
27 Ethan Law Spring, Texas 2024
28 Austin Le Houston, Texas 2026
29 Ryan Lee
Plano, Texas 2028
30 Ryan (Woojin) Lee (South Korea) College Station, Texas 2028
31 Edward Li Houston, Texas 2023
32 Jake Lile The Woodlands, Texas 2023
33 Caleb Lumpkin Houston, Texas 2025
34 Alex Malanga The Woodlands, Texas 2024
35 Juan M. Martinez (Mexico) Alvarado, Veracruz, , Mexico 2023
36 Duff McKay Dallas, Texas 2026
37 Jonathan Meng (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
38 Shaunak Nair Katy, Texas 2024
39 Diego Nuño (Mexico) Puebla, , Mexico 2023
40 Jaivir Pande Houston, Texas 2023
41 Neil Parasher Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
42 Brooks Pawlak Kingwood, Texas 2023
43 Antonio Ramirez III League City, Texas 2023
44 Nicolas Rocha Laredo, Texas 2024
45 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2025
46 Rithvik Shroff Coppell, Texas 2023
47 Lance Smith Holladay, Utah 2023
48 Samuel Stribling Georgetown, Texas 2024
49 Zhen Tao (China) Upland, Calif. 2023
50 Hunter Wolfinger Missouri City, Texas 2023
51 Bryce Womack San Antonio, Texas 2023
52 Charlie Wylie Houston, Texas 2024
53 Kuan Zhou Walton-On-Thames United Kingdom 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Mariana Arronte (Mexico) Xalapa, , Mexico 2024
2 Sydney Bisgrove (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2024
3 Brielle Burns Houston, Texas 2024
4 Veronika Exposito (Spain) The Woodlands, Texas 2024
5 Gracie Heinle The Woodlands, Texas 2023
6 Lisa Herman Jenks, Okla. 2026
7 Lydia Howard Houston, Texas 2023
8 Tate Hutcheson (Canada) Woodlands, Texas 2025
9 Grace Jin San Antonio, Texas 2022
10 Ashleen Kaur Cypress, Texas 2023
11 Maelynn Kim Katy, Texas 2023
12 Kenna Lee Bellaire, Texas 2024
13 Summer Lee Plano, Texas 2024
14 Audrey Liu Bellaire, Texas 2024
15 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
16 Carly Marshall Temple, Texas 2027
17 Luciana Origel (Mexico) Irapuato, , Mexico 2023
18 Sidney Robertson Tyler, Texas 2024
19 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023
20 Anika Singh Mckinney, Texas 2026
21 Katya Tibbetts (Canada) Montgomery, Texas 2023
22 Xinyi (Shirley) Yang (China) Plano, Texas 2024
23 Yixin (Emily) Zhang (China) Katy, Texas 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Brady Bains Montgomery, Texas 2025
2 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
3 Nicholas Canales La Porte, Texas 2022
4 Jose Raul Carrillo (Mexico) Saltillo, , Mexico 2024
5 Chi-Chun Chen (Taiwan) Tainan, , Taiwan 2023
6 Caden Cox The Woodlands, Texas 2024
7 Ethan Dial Shreveport, La. 2023
8 Abhay Duggal The Woodlands, Texas 2026
9 Landen East Sulphur, La. 2023
10 Andrew Ferworn Houston, Texas 2023
11 Brecken Franklin Montgomery, Texas 2023
12 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
13 Matteo Galiano Margate, Fla. 2023
14 Gray Gammill Houston, Texas 2024
15 Dominic Green Houston, Texas 2024
16 Mason Haley Enid, Okla. 2024
17 Noah Hankinson Frisco, Texas 2025
18 Emmitt Harris Holladay, Utah 2023
19 Duke Heise Spring, Texas 2025
20 Connor Henry Fort Worth, Texas 2023
21 Sterling Hurd Austin, Texas 2026
22 Sunay Jay Flower Mound, Texas 2022
23 Collin Jones Westlake, La. 2023
24 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
25 Brody Knowlton Montgomery, Texas 2025
26 Bradley Lavinier Houston, Texas 2023
27 Ethan Law Spring, Texas 2024
28 Austin Le Houston, Texas 2026
29 Ryan Lee
Plano, Texas 2028
30 Ryan (Woojin) Lee (South Korea) College Station, Texas 2028
31 Edward Li Houston, Texas 2023
32 Jake Lile The Woodlands, Texas 2023
33 Caleb Lumpkin Houston, Texas 2025
34 Alex Malanga The Woodlands, Texas 2024
35 Juan M. Martinez (Mexico) Alvarado, Veracruz, , Mexico 2023
36 Duff McKay Dallas, Texas 2026
37 Jonathan Meng (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
38 Shaunak Nair Katy, Texas 2024
39 Diego Nuño (Mexico) Puebla, , Mexico 2023
40 Jaivir Pande Houston, Texas 2023
41 Neil Parasher Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
42 Brooks Pawlak Kingwood, Texas 2023
43 Antonio Ramirez III League City, Texas 2023
44 Nicolas Rocha Laredo, Texas 2024
45 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2025
46 Rithvik Shroff Coppell, Texas 2023
47 Lance Smith Holladay, Utah 2023
48 Samuel Stribling Georgetown, Texas 2024
49 Zhen Tao (China) Upland, Calif. 2023
50 Hunter Wolfinger Missouri City, Texas 2023
51 Bryce Womack San Antonio, Texas 2023
52 Charlie Wylie Houston, Texas 2024
53 Kuan Zhou Walton-On-Thames United Kingdom 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Mariana Arronte (Mexico) Xalapa, , Mexico 2024
2 Sydney Bisgrove (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2024
3 Brielle Burns Houston, Texas 2024
4 Veronika Exposito (Spain) The Woodlands, Texas 2024
5 Gracie Heinle The Woodlands, Texas 2023
6 Lisa Herman Jenks, Okla. 2026
7 Lydia Howard Houston, Texas 2023
8 Tate Hutcheson (Canada) Woodlands, Texas 2025
9 Grace Jin San Antonio, Texas 2022
10 Ashleen Kaur Cypress, Texas 2023
11 Maelynn Kim Katy, Texas 2023
12 Kenna Lee Bellaire, Texas 2024
13 Summer Lee Plano, Texas 2024
14 Audrey Liu Bellaire, Texas 2024
15 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
16 Carly Marshall Temple, Texas 2027
17 Luciana Origel (Mexico) Irapuato, , Mexico 2023
18 Sidney Robertson Tyler, Texas 2024
19 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023
20 Anika Singh Mckinney, Texas 2026
21 Katya Tibbetts (Canada) Montgomery, Texas 2023
22 Xinyi (Shirley) Yang (China) Plano, Texas 2024
23 Yixin (Emily) Zhang (China) Katy, Texas 2026
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jackson Muncy Dallas, Texas 2024
2 Lagan Barooah Woodlands, Texas 2024
3 Aidan Xu Houston, Texas 2025
4 Dylan Ma The Woodlands, Texas 2026
5 Joah Bramwell Houston, Texas 2023
6 Christopher Blaine Houston, Texas 2023
7 AJ Cott The Woodlands, Texas 2025
8 Patrick Babb Mansfield, Texas 2025
9 John Solis Laredo, Texas 2024
10 Luke Goodbary Edmond, Okla. 2024
11 Samuel Padua Austin, Texas 2025
12 Taylor Morgan
Conroe, Texas 2023
13 Jack Byrd Montgomery, Texas 2023
14 Chase Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
15 Carter Nutt Norman, Okla. 2023
16 John Trettin Monroe, La. 2023
17 Colin Leonard San Angelo, Texas 2024
18 Cameron Langley Lake Charles, La. 2024
19 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
20 Huizhang Mao (China) Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
21 Udyat Sarangdevot Mckinney, Texas 2025
22 Will Wagner Dallas, Texas 2024
23 Brennan Young Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 2025
24 Adithya Venkataraghavan Saratoga, Calif. 2025
25 Wylie Waldrip Grapevine, Texas 2025
26 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
27 Isaac Voisinet Missiouri City, Texas 2024
28 Robert Ethan Gonzalez San Antonio, Texas 2024
29 Peyton Patterson Houston, Texas 2024
30 Shea SethreBrink Dripping Springs, Texas 2024
31 Matt Duke Midlothian, Va. 2024
32 Nico Ryan Houston, Texas 2023
33 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024
34 Diego Corella (Mexico) El Paso, Texas 2023
35 Jack Mabley Austin, Texas 2023
36 Jacob Pletcher Dallas, Texas 2023
37 Hayes Carter Dallas, Texas 2023
38 Myles Jaden Fecundo Pearland, Texas 2023
39 Alessandro Iero College Station, Texas 2023
40 Aiden Kearns La Porte, Texas 2023
41 Quinn Robertson Norman, Okla. 2023
42 Ridley Soro Parker, Colo. 2023
43 Cole Kirkland Mason, Tenn. 2023
44 Landon Dell The Woodlands, Texas 2025
45 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
46 Jehu McNeil Castroville, Texas 2024
47 Cole Cantu San Antonio, Texas 2024
48 William Mitchell Houston, Texas 2026
49 Zach Zimmermann Austin, Texas 2024
50 Sid Ravinutula The Woodlands, Texas 2025
51 Luca Heo The Woodlands, Texas 2024
52 Julian Worrell Conroe, Texas 2025
53 Jack Hanna College Station, Texas 2024
54 Cameron Surles Broken Arrow, Okla. 2024
55 Logan Jensen Denham Springs, La. 2025
56 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
57 Nicholas Norris Dallas, Texas 2025
58 Bauer Sims Edmond, Okla. 2025
59 Miles McNamee Germantown, Tenn. 2026
60 Ayden Haskins Pearland, Texas 2022
61 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
62 Collin Cash Lubbock, Texas 2024
63 R. Chandler Ornelas Whittier, Calif. 2024
64 Jake Phillips Aledo, Texas 2024
65 Alex Atkinson Oklahoma City, Okla. 2024
66 Joshua Lopez San Antonio, Texas 2024
67 Phanu Galloway Mandeville, La. 2024
68 Alessandro Rojas (Italy) Seabrook, Texas 2024
69 Jorge de la Cabada Piedras Negras, , Mexico 2024
70 Caleb Snider Silsbee, Texas 2022
71 Cameron Moreland Delaware, Ohio 2024
72 Jack Hollingsed Dallas, Texas 2024
73 Madden Sawrie Bossier City, La. 2024
74 Caleb Austin Mckinney, Texas 2026
75 Luke Domingue Lafayette, La. 2025
76 Giacomo Iero College Station, Texas 2025
77 Jeronimo Sanchez Montalvo (Mexico) Arlington, Texas 2027
78 Henry Cardwell Austin, Texas 2026
79 Preston Mohon Southlake, Texas 2026
80 Chase Nam Honolulu, Hawaii 2027
81 Lucas Robert Gutierrez Houston, Texas 2026
82 Wyatt Lupo
Greenwich, Conn. 2025
83 Reece Williams Beaumont, Texas 2027
84 Ander Martinez (Mexico) Alvarado, Veracruz, , Mexico 2025
85 Tristan Kim Mukilteo, Wash. 2028
86 Garrett Kitten Lubbock, Texas 2025
87 Jase Potts Wichita Falls, Texas 2025
88 Lincoln Staats Fredericksburg, Texas 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Joann Bee Woodlands, Texas 2027
2 Isabella Carter Pearland, Texas 2025
3 Karolyn Rombouts (Canada) Florence, Ontario, Canada 2022
4 Stephanie De Marco Southlake, Texas 2027
5 Gabbie Culver Montgomery, Texas 2023
6 Abigail McNeil Castroville, Texas 2022
7 Camila Amaya Singer island, Fla. 2024
8 Sophia Macias Denham Springs, La. 2025
9 Tori Gardner Decatur, Texas 2024
10 Audrey Rosen Katy, Texas 2023
11 Ella Barbush Edmond, Okla. 2023
12 Sabrina Nader
Missouri City, Texas 2024
13 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
14 Bella Ransi El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2027
15 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
16 Destiny McNeil
Castroville, Texas 2027
17 Anna Rojas Houston, Texas 2024
18 Krisna Mahendran Katy, Texas 2024
19 Stella Northcott The Woodlands, Texas 2027
20 Sophia Latham Dallas, Texas 2025
21 Trinity Bosley
Friendswood, Texas 2025
22 Arwen Settipalli Houston, Texas 2025
23 Megan Schultz Austin, Texas 2026
24 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jackson Muncy Dallas, Texas 2024
2 Lagan Barooah Woodlands, Texas 2024
3 Aidan Xu Houston, Texas 2025
4 Dylan Ma The Woodlands, Texas 2026
5 Joah Bramwell Houston, Texas 2023
6 Christopher Blaine Houston, Texas 2023
7 AJ Cott The Woodlands, Texas 2025
8 Patrick Babb Mansfield, Texas 2025
9 John Solis Laredo, Texas 2024
10 Luke Goodbary Edmond, Okla. 2024
11 Samuel Padua Austin, Texas 2025
12 Taylor Morgan
Conroe, Texas 2023
13 Jack Byrd Montgomery, Texas 2023
14 Chase Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
15 Carter Nutt Norman, Okla. 2023
16 John Trettin Monroe, La. 2023
17 Colin Leonard San Angelo, Texas 2024
18 Cameron Langley Lake Charles, La. 2024
19 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
20 Huizhang Mao (China) Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
21 Udyat Sarangdevot Mckinney, Texas 2025
22 Will Wagner Dallas, Texas 2024
23 Brennan Young Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 2025
24 Adithya Venkataraghavan Saratoga, Calif. 2025
25 Wylie Waldrip Grapevine, Texas 2025
26 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
27 Isaac Voisinet Missiouri City, Texas 2024
28 Robert Ethan Gonzalez San Antonio, Texas 2024
29 Peyton Patterson Houston, Texas 2024
30 Shea SethreBrink Dripping Springs, Texas 2024
31 Matt Duke Midlothian, Va. 2024
32 Nico Ryan Houston, Texas 2023
33 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024
34 Diego Corella (Mexico) El Paso, Texas 2023
35 Jack Mabley Austin, Texas 2023
36 Jacob Pletcher Dallas, Texas 2023
37 Hayes Carter Dallas, Texas 2023
38 Myles Jaden Fecundo Pearland, Texas 2023
39 Alessandro Iero College Station, Texas 2023
40 Aiden Kearns La Porte, Texas 2023
41 Quinn Robertson Norman, Okla. 2023
42 Ridley Soro Parker, Colo. 2023
43 Cole Kirkland Mason, Tenn. 2023
44 Landon Dell The Woodlands, Texas 2025
45 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
46 Jehu McNeil Castroville, Texas 2024
47 Cole Cantu San Antonio, Texas 2024
48 William Mitchell Houston, Texas 2026
49 Zach Zimmermann Austin, Texas 2024
50 Sid Ravinutula The Woodlands, Texas 2025
51 Luca Heo The Woodlands, Texas 2024
52 Julian Worrell Conroe, Texas 2025
53 Jack Hanna College Station, Texas 2024
54 Cameron Surles Broken Arrow, Okla. 2024
55 Logan Jensen Denham Springs, La. 2025
56 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
57 Nicholas Norris Dallas, Texas 2025
58 Bauer Sims Edmond, Okla. 2025
59 Miles McNamee Germantown, Tenn. 2026
60 Ayden Haskins Pearland, Texas 2022
61 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
62 Collin Cash Lubbock, Texas 2024
63 R. Chandler Ornelas Whittier, Calif. 2024
64 Jake Phillips Aledo, Texas 2024
65 Alex Atkinson Oklahoma City, Okla. 2024
66 Joshua Lopez San Antonio, Texas 2024
67 Phanu Galloway Mandeville, La. 2024
68 Alessandro Rojas (Italy) Seabrook, Texas 2024
69 Jorge de la Cabada Piedras Negras, , Mexico 2024
70 Caleb Snider Silsbee, Texas 2022
71 Cameron Moreland Delaware, Ohio 2024
72 Jack Hollingsed Dallas, Texas 2024
73 Madden Sawrie Bossier City, La. 2024
74 Caleb Austin Mckinney, Texas 2026
75 Luke Domingue Lafayette, La. 2025
76 Giacomo Iero College Station, Texas 2025
77 Jeronimo Sanchez Montalvo (Mexico) Arlington, Texas 2027
78 Henry Cardwell Austin, Texas 2026
79 Preston Mohon Southlake, Texas 2026
80 Chase Nam Honolulu, Hawaii 2027
81 Lucas Robert Gutierrez Houston, Texas 2026
82 Wyatt Lupo
Greenwich, Conn. 2025
83 Reece Williams Beaumont, Texas 2027
84 Ander Martinez (Mexico) Alvarado, Veracruz, , Mexico 2025
85 Tristan Kim Mukilteo, Wash. 2028
86 Garrett Kitten Lubbock, Texas 2025
87 Jase Potts Wichita Falls, Texas 2025
88 Lincoln Staats Fredericksburg, Texas 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Joann Bee Woodlands, Texas 2027
2 Isabella Carter Pearland, Texas 2025
3 Karolyn Rombouts (Canada) Florence, Ontario, Canada 2022
4 Stephanie De Marco Southlake, Texas 2027
5 Gabbie Culver Montgomery, Texas 2023
6 Abigail McNeil Castroville, Texas 2022
7 Camila Amaya Singer island, Fla. 2024
8 Sophia Macias Denham Springs, La. 2025
9 Tori Gardner Decatur, Texas 2024
10 Audrey Rosen Katy, Texas 2023
11 Ella Barbush Edmond, Okla. 2023
12 Sabrina Nader
Missouri City, Texas 2024
13 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
14 Bella Ransi El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2027
15 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
16 Destiny McNeil
Castroville, Texas 2027
17 Anna Rojas Houston, Texas 2024
18 Krisna Mahendran Katy, Texas 2024
19 Stella Northcott The Woodlands, Texas 2027
20 Sophia Latham Dallas, Texas 2025
21 Trinity Bosley
Friendswood, Texas 2025
22 Arwen Settipalli Houston, Texas 2025
23 Megan Schultz Austin, Texas 2026
24 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027