We are currently experiencing technical difficulties with the AJGA Player Center and Tournament Schedule pages.  Functionality will be restored as soon as possible.
Application deadlines for tournaments taking place August 1 - 5 have been extended from Tuesday, June 28 until Wednesday, June 29 at 5 pm ET
AJGA Junior at Beaver Creek
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 12 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Three boys with 11 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 10Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One girl with 9 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Joshua Achord Abita Springs, La. 2023
2 Andres Atrio Coral Gables, Fla. 2023
3 Dillon Barnard Montgomery, Texas 2023
4 Logan Addison Batiste Slidell, La. 2022
5 Ben Blanco Broussard, La. 2025
6 Bryce Brazzel Friendswood, Texas 2023
7 Awesome Burnett Flower Mound, Texas 2024
8 Will Coffman Palmetto, Ga. 2024
9 Itai Cohen (Israel) BRADENTON, Fla. 2023
10 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025
11 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
12 Brennan Cozad Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
13 Niccolo Cristofalo Nashville, Tenn. 2024
14 Jack Crousore Bluffton, S.C. 2024
15 Mason Crowder Dothan, Ala. 2024
16 Easton Denney Cabot, Ark. 2023
17 Hugh Donegan Austin, Texas 2023
18 Aidan Dortch Dallas, Texas 2024
19 Deacon Dortch Dallas, Texas 2024
20 Eston Duff Pflugerville, Texas 2023
21 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024
22 Landen East Sulphur, La. 2023
23 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
24 Preston Giroir Slidell, La. 2023
25 Cooper Gordon Hot Springs, Ark. 2022
26 Zhengfei Han (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
27 Noah Hankinson Frisco, Texas 2025
28 Caden Hansen Southlake, Texas 2024
29 Connor Hess Jacksonville, Fla. 2024
30 James Holtsclaw Shreveport, La. 2025
31 Braeden Hoyt Houston, Texas 2023
32 Yi Wen Huang (Canada) Austin, Texas 2025
33 Charlie Jackson Baton Rouge, La. 2025
34 Collin Jones Westlake, La. 2023
35 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
36 Alston Manne Baton Rouge, La. 2024
37 Brent Mauer Mont Belvieu, Texas 2026
38 Duff McKay Dallas, Texas 2026
39 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024
40 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022
41 Shaunak Nair Katy, Texas 2024
42 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
43 Hudson Reagan Brownwood, Texas 2024
44 Andrew Reyes Kathleen, Ga. 2023
45 Jack Rosen Boca Raton, Fla. 2025
46 Drew Sliman Lafayette, La. 2025
47 Collin Spangler Conway, Ark. 2023
48 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023
49 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
50 Kayden Wang San Diego, Calif. 2025
51 Charles Warren Huntsville, Ala. 2023
52 Bryce Womack San Antonio, Texas 2023
53 Tyler Yao Whittier, Calif. 2026
54 Shengqi (Kobe) Zhang (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Katelynn Altese Diamondhead, Miss. 2022
2 Madison Balaskiewicz Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
3 Brielle Burns Houston, Texas 2024
4 Isabella Carter Pearland, Texas 2025
5 Emile Chile Flower Mound, Texas 2025
6 Ryan Donaldson McAlpin, Fla. 2026
7 Sydnie Duvall Dana Point, Calif. 2023
8 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
9 Sophia Ellestad Houston, Texas 2025
10 Catherine Fennelly East Hampton, N.Y. 2023
11 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025
12 Karen Kim Richardson, Texas 2023
13 Kenna Lee Bellaire, Texas 2024
14 Lauren Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
15 Sophia Macias Denham Springs, La. 2025
16 Mabrie McMahan Austin, Texas 2024
17 Maggie Ni Cypress, Texas 2023
18 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024
19 Samantha Schultz Mandeville, La. 2023
20 Emma Thompson McKinney, Texas 2024
21 Katya Tibbetts (Canada) Montgomery, Texas 2023
22 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025
23 Norah Yang Los Altos, Calif. 2025
24 Brooke Yount League City, Texas 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Joshua Achord Abita Springs, La. 2023
2 Andres Atrio Coral Gables, Fla. 2023
3 Dillon Barnard Montgomery, Texas 2023
4 Logan Addison Batiste Slidell, La. 2022
5 Ben Blanco Broussard, La. 2025
6 Bryce Brazzel Friendswood, Texas 2023
7 Awesome Burnett Flower Mound, Texas 2024
8 Will Coffman Palmetto, Ga. 2024
9 Itai Cohen (Israel) BRADENTON, Fla. 2023
10 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025
11 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
12 Brennan Cozad Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
13 Niccolo Cristofalo Nashville, Tenn. 2024
14 Jack Crousore Bluffton, S.C. 2024
15 Mason Crowder Dothan, Ala. 2024
16 Easton Denney Cabot, Ark. 2023
17 Hugh Donegan Austin, Texas 2023
18 Aidan Dortch Dallas, Texas 2024
19 Deacon Dortch Dallas, Texas 2024
20 Eston Duff Pflugerville, Texas 2023
21 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024
22 Landen East Sulphur, La. 2023
23 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
24 Preston Giroir Slidell, La. 2023
25 Cooper Gordon Hot Springs, Ark. 2022
26 Zhengfei Han (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
27 Noah Hankinson Frisco, Texas 2025
28 Caden Hansen Southlake, Texas 2024
29 Connor Hess Jacksonville, Fla. 2024
30 James Holtsclaw Shreveport, La. 2025
31 Braeden Hoyt Houston, Texas 2023
32 Yi Wen Huang (Canada) Austin, Texas 2025
33 Charlie Jackson Baton Rouge, La. 2025
34 Collin Jones Westlake, La. 2023
35 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
36 Alston Manne Baton Rouge, La. 2024
37 Brent Mauer Mont Belvieu, Texas 2026
38 Duff McKay Dallas, Texas 2026
39 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024
40 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022
41 Shaunak Nair Katy, Texas 2024
42 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
43 Hudson Reagan Brownwood, Texas 2024
44 Andrew Reyes Kathleen, Ga. 2023
45 Jack Rosen Boca Raton, Fla. 2025
46 Drew Sliman Lafayette, La. 2025
47 Collin Spangler Conway, Ark. 2023
48 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023
49 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
50 Kayden Wang San Diego, Calif. 2025
51 Charles Warren Huntsville, Ala. 2023
52 Bryce Womack San Antonio, Texas 2023
53 Tyler Yao Whittier, Calif. 2026
54 Shengqi (Kobe) Zhang (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Katelynn Altese Diamondhead, Miss. 2022
2 Madison Balaskiewicz Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
3 Brielle Burns Houston, Texas 2024
4 Isabella Carter Pearland, Texas 2025
5 Emile Chile Flower Mound, Texas 2025
6 Ryan Donaldson McAlpin, Fla. 2026
7 Sydnie Duvall Dana Point, Calif. 2023
8 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
9 Sophia Ellestad Houston, Texas 2025
10 Catherine Fennelly East Hampton, N.Y. 2023
11 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025
12 Karen Kim Richardson, Texas 2023
13 Kenna Lee Bellaire, Texas 2024
14 Lauren Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
15 Sophia Macias Denham Springs, La. 2025
16 Mabrie McMahan Austin, Texas 2024
17 Maggie Ni Cypress, Texas 2023
18 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024
19 Samantha Schultz Mandeville, La. 2023
20 Emma Thompson McKinney, Texas 2024
21 Katya Tibbetts (Canada) Montgomery, Texas 2023
22 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025
23 Norah Yang Los Altos, Calif. 2025
24 Brooke Yount League City, Texas 2024
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
2 Tristin Perkins Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2023
3 Sam Bumgardner Fort Worth, Texas 2024
4 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
5 Grant Baer Lantana, Texas 2026
6 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
7 Grady Chuback (Canada) Headingley, Manitoba, Canada 2023
8 Grant Feldman Austin, Texas 2022
9 Will Blankenship Dallas, Texas 2024
10 Rohan Shastry Allen, Texas 2025
11 Ethan Law Spring, Texas 2024
12 Ford Montgomery Houston, Texas 2024
13 James Rogers Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
14 Ramil Saelim (Thailand) Fairfax, Va. 2024
15 Christian Hernandez New Braunfels, Texas 2023
16 Gage Gallo Roanoke, Texas 2023
17 Connor Denson Mont Belvieu, Texas 2023
18 Christian Figueredo Miami, Fla. 2023
19 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
20 Luke Balaskiewicz Jacksonville, Fla. 2025
21 Brooks Thornton Baton Rouge, La. 2023
22 Ross Alford Bossier City, La. 2023
23 Waase Iqbal Frisco, Texas 2023
24 Owen Sibley Dallas, Texas 2023
25 Reese Tortone Katy, Texas 2023
26 Antonio Ramirez III League City, Texas 2023
27 Niel Phillips New Orleans, La. 2024
28 Jason Lew Southlake, Texas 2024
29 Grayson Lockhart Starkville, Miss. 2024
30 Sir Bubba Jones Brownwood, Texas 2024
31 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024
32 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, La. 2023
33 Jack Pope Spring, Texas 2023
34 Allan Terrazas (Mexico) huixquilucan, , Mexico 2023
35 Samuel Padua Austin, Texas 2025
36 Billy Gordon Irving, Texas 2024
37 Joshua McGown Klein, Texas 2026
38 Michael Heaton Fairhope, Ala. 2026
39 Alexander Zhang Plano, Texas 2027
40 Moosa Iqbal Frisco, Texas 2025
41 Gabe Jones Enid, Okla. 2025
42 Jackson Jones Enid, Okla. 2025
43 Miles McNamee Germantown, Tenn. 2026
44 Cameron Langley Lake Charles, La. 2024
45 Maxwell Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2024
46 Ashton Cruse Columbia, La. 2024
47 Caleb Snider Silsbee, Texas 2022
48 Julian Faulk Baton Rouge, La. 2024
49 Noah Abington Dover, Ark. 2024
50 David Marsh Baton Rouge, La. 2025
51 Luke Domingue Lafayette, La. 2025
52 Hudson Partin Denham Springs, La. 2026
53 Paul Steele Land O Lakes, Fla. 2025
54 Kevin Zheng Baton Rouge, La. 2025
55 Reece Williams Beaumont, Texas 2027
56 Logan Jensen New Orleans, La. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Allie Santos Hawthorn Woods, Ill. 2023
2 Sarah Meral Abita Springs, La. 2022
3 Darcy Wright Spring, Texas 2025
4 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025
5 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026
6 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
7 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
8 Jillian Leh Valencia, Calif. 2024
9 Gabbie Culver Montgomery, Texas 2023
10 Ashley Freitas Sunnyvale, Calif. 2023
11 Addison Surber Montgomery, Texas 2025
12 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
13 Audrey Im Fontana, Calif. 2025
14 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
15 Stephanie De Marco Southlake, Texas 2027
16 Ha Ni Lee (Guatemala) Guatemala, 2025
17 Isabella Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
18 Vincia Li Plano, Texas 2027
19 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027
20 Arwen Settipalli Houston, Texas 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
2 Tristin Perkins Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2023
3 Sam Bumgardner Fort Worth, Texas 2024
4 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
5 Grant Baer Lantana, Texas 2026
6 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
7 Grady Chuback (Canada) Headingley, Manitoba, Canada 2023
8 Grant Feldman Austin, Texas 2022
9 Will Blankenship Dallas, Texas 2024
10 Rohan Shastry Allen, Texas 2025
11 Ethan Law Spring, Texas 2024
12 Ford Montgomery Houston, Texas 2024
13 James Rogers Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
14 Ramil Saelim (Thailand) Fairfax, Va. 2024
15 Christian Hernandez New Braunfels, Texas 2023
16 Gage Gallo Roanoke, Texas 2023
17 Connor Denson Mont Belvieu, Texas 2023
18 Christian Figueredo Miami, Fla. 2023
19 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
20 Luke Balaskiewicz Jacksonville, Fla. 2025
21 Brooks Thornton Baton Rouge, La. 2023
22 Ross Alford Bossier City, La. 2023
23 Waase Iqbal Frisco, Texas 2023
24 Owen Sibley Dallas, Texas 2023
25 Reese Tortone Katy, Texas 2023
26 Antonio Ramirez III League City, Texas 2023
27 Niel Phillips New Orleans, La. 2024
28 Jason Lew Southlake, Texas 2024
29 Grayson Lockhart Starkville, Miss. 2024
30 Sir Bubba Jones Brownwood, Texas 2024
31 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024
32 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, La. 2023
33 Jack Pope Spring, Texas 2023
34 Allan Terrazas (Mexico) huixquilucan, , Mexico 2023
35 Samuel Padua Austin, Texas 2025
36 Billy Gordon Irving, Texas 2024
37 Joshua McGown Klein, Texas 2026
38 Michael Heaton Fairhope, Ala. 2026
39 Alexander Zhang Plano, Texas 2027
40 Moosa Iqbal Frisco, Texas 2025
41 Gabe Jones Enid, Okla. 2025
42 Jackson Jones Enid, Okla. 2025
43 Miles McNamee Germantown, Tenn. 2026
44 Cameron Langley Lake Charles, La. 2024
45 Maxwell Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2024
46 Ashton Cruse Columbia, La. 2024
47 Caleb Snider Silsbee, Texas 2022
48 Julian Faulk Baton Rouge, La. 2024
49 Noah Abington Dover, Ark. 2024
50 David Marsh Baton Rouge, La. 2025
51 Luke Domingue Lafayette, La. 2025
52 Hudson Partin Denham Springs, La. 2026
53 Paul Steele Land O Lakes, Fla. 2025
54 Kevin Zheng Baton Rouge, La. 2025
55 Reece Williams Beaumont, Texas 2027
56 Logan Jensen New Orleans, La. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Allie Santos Hawthorn Woods, Ill. 2023
2 Sarah Meral Abita Springs, La. 2022
3 Darcy Wright Spring, Texas 2025
4 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025
5 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026
6 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
7 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
8 Jillian Leh Valencia, Calif. 2024
9 Gabbie Culver Montgomery, Texas 2023
10 Ashley Freitas Sunnyvale, Calif. 2023
11 Addison Surber Montgomery, Texas 2025
12 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
13 Audrey Im Fontana, Calif. 2025
14 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
15 Stephanie De Marco Southlake, Texas 2027
16 Ha Ni Lee (Guatemala) Guatemala, 2025
17 Isabella Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
18 Vincia Li Plano, Texas 2027
19 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027
20 Arwen Settipalli Houston, Texas 2025