C.T. Pan Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 21 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Two boys with 20 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 19 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Seongjae Alex Ahn (South Korea) Coppell, Texas 2022
2 Will Anderson Houston, Texas 2023
3 Dillon Barnard Montgomery, Texas 2023
4 Santiago Bonequi (Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico 2023
5 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
6 Frank Cabeza (Mexico) San Luis, , Mexico 2026
7 Nicholas Canales La Porte, Texas 2022
8 Chi-Chun Chen (Taiwan) Tainan, , Taiwan 2023
9 Hsuan-Yi Chen (Taiwan) Taoyuan City, , Taiwan 2024
10 Jeremy Chen (Taiwan) Taipei City, , Taiwan 2023
11 Luke D'Alise Lubbock, Texas 2024
12 Ethan Dial Shreveport, La. 2023
13 Gage Doyle Colleyville, Texas 2023
14 Landen East Sulphur, La. 2023
15 Jackson Funkhouser College Station, Texas 2024
16 Elijah Galvan Austin, Texas 2024
17 Gray Gammill Houston, Texas 2024
18 Alex Huang Plano, Texas 2024
19 Po En Huang (Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
20 Alex Jordan Austin, Texas 2023
21 Martin Kemp Dallas, Texas 2023
22 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
23 Brody Knowlton Montgomery, Texas 2025
24 Yu-Yang Lai (Taiwan) Taoyuan, , Taiwan 2023
25 Markus Lam (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2023
26 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
27 Austin Le Houston, Texas 2026
28 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
29 Stanley Lin (Taiwan) New Taipei, , Taiwan 2023
30 Yung-Cheng Lo (Taiwan) New Taipei City, , Taiwan 2026
31 Luke Lohman Humble, Texas 2022
32 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
33 Juan M. Martinez (Mexico) Alvarado, Veracruz, , Mexico 2023
34 Brent Mauer Mont Belvieu, Texas 2026
35 Jonathan Meng (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
36 Kevin Mu Austin, Texas 2023
37 Shaunak Nair Katy, Texas 2024
38 Brooks Pawlak Kingwood, Texas 2023
39 Rithvik Shroff Coppell, Texas 2023
40 Preston Stout Richardson, Texas 2023
41 Josh Stuart Blanchard, Okla. 2024
42 Christopher Taylor Frisco, Texas 2023
43 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
44 An-Chieh Tsai (Taiwan) New Taipei, , Taiwan 2023
45 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
46 Asher Vargas Spring, Texas 2026
47 Bryce Womack San Antonio, Texas 2023
48 Aiden Wright Magnolia, Texas 2025
49 Charlie Wylie Houston, Texas 2024
50 Kuan Zhou Sugar Land, Texas 2025
51 Daniel Zou The Woodlands, Texas 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kirstin Angosta Coppell, Texas 2023
2 Mariana Arronte (Mexico) Xalapa, , Mexico 2024
3 Addison Barber Spring, Texas 2025
4 Joann Bee Woodlands, Texas 2027
5 Chiara Brambilla (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2024
6 Ting-Yu Chang (Taiwan) Taichung, , Taiwan 2024
7 Yi-Ju Chen (Taiwan) Temple City, , Taiwan 2023
8 Yu-Chu Chen Vancouver, Wash. 2025
9 Stalee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2025
10 Lucia Gonzalez (Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico 2022
11 Nirjara Gulhane Cedar Park, Texas 2023
12 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
13 Jiyu Han (South Korea) Cedar Park, Texas 2023
14 Gracie Heinle The Woodlands, Texas 2023
15 Ashleen Kaur Cypress, Texas 2023
16 Ting-Yu Kuo (Taiwan) Taipei city, , Taiwan 2024
17 Charlene Lamb Taipei, , Taiwan 2026
18 Lindsay Lee San Antonio, Texas 2025
19 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
20 Valentina Peña (Mexico) Atizapán de Zaragoza, , Mexico 2024
21 Kate Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
22 Megan Rodrigues Sugar Land, Texas 2026
23 Amelia Ruiz (Chile) Donativo, , Chile 2023
24 Grace Sinclair Brandon, Miss. 2022
25 Darcy Wright Spring, Texas 2025
26 Chun-Wei Wu (Taiwan) Tainan, , Taiwan 2022
27 Yixin (Emily) Zhang (China) Katy, Texas 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Seongjae Alex Ahn (South Korea) Coppell, Texas 2022
2 Will Anderson Houston, Texas 2023
3 Dillon Barnard Montgomery, Texas 2023
4 Santiago Bonequi (Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico 2023
5 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
6 Frank Cabeza (Mexico) San Luis, , Mexico 2026
7 Nicholas Canales La Porte, Texas 2022
8 Chi-Chun Chen (Taiwan) Tainan, , Taiwan 2023
9 Hsuan-Yi Chen (Taiwan) Taoyuan City, , Taiwan 2024
10 Jeremy Chen (Taiwan) Taipei City, , Taiwan 2023
11 Luke D'Alise Lubbock, Texas 2024
12 Ethan Dial Shreveport, La. 2023
13 Gage Doyle Colleyville, Texas 2023
14 Landen East Sulphur, La. 2023
15 Jackson Funkhouser College Station, Texas 2024
16 Elijah Galvan Austin, Texas 2024
17 Gray Gammill Houston, Texas 2024
18 Alex Huang Plano, Texas 2024
19 Po En Huang (Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
20 Alex Jordan Austin, Texas 2023
21 Martin Kemp Dallas, Texas 2023
22 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
23 Brody Knowlton Montgomery, Texas 2025
24 Yu-Yang Lai (Taiwan) Taoyuan, , Taiwan 2023
25 Markus Lam (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2023
26 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
27 Austin Le Houston, Texas 2026
28 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
29 Stanley Lin (Taiwan) New Taipei, , Taiwan 2023
30 Yung-Cheng Lo (Taiwan) New Taipei City, , Taiwan 2026
31 Luke Lohman Humble, Texas 2022
32 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
33 Juan M. Martinez (Mexico) Alvarado, Veracruz, , Mexico 2023
34 Brent Mauer Mont Belvieu, Texas 2026
35 Jonathan Meng (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
36 Kevin Mu Austin, Texas 2023
37 Shaunak Nair Katy, Texas 2024
38 Brooks Pawlak Kingwood, Texas 2023
39 Rithvik Shroff Coppell, Texas 2023
40 Preston Stout Richardson, Texas 2023
41 Josh Stuart Blanchard, Okla. 2024
42 Christopher Taylor Frisco, Texas 2023
43 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
44 An-Chieh Tsai (Taiwan) New Taipei, , Taiwan 2023
45 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
46 Asher Vargas Spring, Texas 2026
47 Bryce Womack San Antonio, Texas 2023
48 Aiden Wright Magnolia, Texas 2025
49 Charlie Wylie Houston, Texas 2024
50 Kuan Zhou Sugar Land, Texas 2025
51 Daniel Zou The Woodlands, Texas 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kirstin Angosta Coppell, Texas 2023
2 Mariana Arronte (Mexico) Xalapa, , Mexico 2024
3 Addison Barber Spring, Texas 2025
4 Joann Bee Woodlands, Texas 2027
5 Chiara Brambilla (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2024
6 Ting-Yu Chang (Taiwan) Taichung, , Taiwan 2024
7 Yi-Ju Chen (Taiwan) Temple City, , Taiwan 2023
8 Yu-Chu Chen Vancouver, Wash. 2025
9 Stalee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2025
10 Lucia Gonzalez (Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico 2022
11 Nirjara Gulhane Cedar Park, Texas 2023
12 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
13 Jiyu Han (South Korea) Cedar Park, Texas 2023
14 Gracie Heinle The Woodlands, Texas 2023
15 Ashleen Kaur Cypress, Texas 2023
16 Ting-Yu Kuo (Taiwan) Taipei city, , Taiwan 2024
17 Charlene Lamb Taipei, , Taiwan 2026
18 Lindsay Lee San Antonio, Texas 2025
19 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
20 Valentina Peña (Mexico) Atizapán de Zaragoza, , Mexico 2024
21 Kate Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
22 Megan Rodrigues Sugar Land, Texas 2026
23 Amelia Ruiz (Chile) Donativo, , Chile 2023
24 Grace Sinclair Brandon, Miss. 2022
25 Darcy Wright Spring, Texas 2025
26 Chun-Wei Wu (Taiwan) Tainan, , Taiwan 2022
27 Yixin (Emily) Zhang (China) Katy, Texas 2026
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yinta Yang Conway, Ark. 2023
2 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
3 Grayson Lockhart Starkville, Miss. 2024
4 Bryce Brazzel Friendswood, Texas 2023
5 Edward Li Houston, Texas 2023
6 Peyton Russell Gautier, Miss. 2023
7 Mack Moore Norman, Okla. 2024
8 Sam Bumgardner Fort Worth, Texas 2024
9 Grant Baer Lantana, Texas 2026
10 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
11 Niccolo Cristofalo Nashville, Tenn. 2024
12 Caden Hansen Southlake, Texas 2024
13 Andrew Ferworn Houston, Texas 2023
14 Collin Jones Westlake, La. 2023
15 Rohan Shastry Allen, Texas 2025
16 Caden Cox The Woodlands, Texas 2024
17 Ethan Law Spring, Texas 2024
18 Joseph Wolfe Fort Worth, Texas 2025
19 John Solis Laredo, Texas 2024
20 James Rogers Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
21 Ramil Saelim (Thailand) Fairfax, Va. 2024
22 Connor Denson Mont Belvieu, Texas 2023
23 Samuel Wolfe Fort Worth, Texas 2023
24 Andrew Tucker Kingwood, Texas 2023
25 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
26 Trevor Moquin Redwood City, Calif. 2023
27 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024
28 Rohan Singhal Frisco, Texas 2024
29 Colin Leonard San Angelo, Texas 2024
30 Dylan Villarreal McAllen, Texas 2024
31 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024
32 Reese Tortone Katy, Texas 2023
33 Chase Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
34 Taylor Morgan
Conroe, Texas 2023
35 Jake Koeninger Keller, Texas 2023
36 Nico Ryan Houston, Texas 2023
37 Antonio Ramirez III League City, Texas 2023
38 Dylan Kohner Peoria, Ariz. 2023
39 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
40 Connor McCaskill Corinth, Texas 2022
41 Ethan Gonzalez San Antonio, Texas 2024
42 Alex Malanga The Woodlands, Texas 2024
43 Sir Bubba Jones Brownwood, Texas 2024
44 Jack Newton Littleton, Colo. 2024
45 William Huang Cupertino, Calif. 2025
46 Ian Clough College Station, Texas 2023
47 Bradley Lavinier Houston, Texas 2023
48 Trevor Nelson Lubbock, Texas 2023
49 Jack Mabley Austin, Texas 2023
50 Lex Myers Magnolia, Texas 2023
51 Manuel Galvan Kingwood, Texas 2023
52 Quinn Robertson Norman, Okla. 2023
53 Allan Terrazas (Mexico) huixquilucan, , Mexico 2023
54 Nicholas Norris Dallas, Texas 2025
55 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
56 Logan He The Woodlands, Texas 2028
57 Peyton Patterson Houston, Texas 2024
58 Matthew McMahon Jupiter, Fla. 2024
59 Aidan Grimsley Austin, Texas 2022
60 Samuel Padua Austin, Texas 2025
61 Zachary Morvant The Woodlands, Texas 2022
62 Ryan Lee College Station, Texas 2028
63 Duke Heise Spring, Texas 2025
64 Kaiden Hong La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2025
65 Ayden Haskins Pearland, Texas 2022
66 Makenzie Ujiie Midlevels, , Hong Kong 2024
67 Santiago Barajas El Paso, Texas 2022
68 Ethan Lucas Bryan, Texas 2024
69 Antonio Barbosa Chula Vista, Calif. 2024
70 Will Wagner Dallas, Texas 2024
71 Alex Atkinson Oklahoma City, Okla. 2024
72 Colin Oakley The Woodlands, Texas 2024
73 Zach Zimmermann Austin, Texas 2024
74 Greyson Carr Houston, Texas 2024
75 Dominic Massi Henderson, Nev. 2024
76 Luke Goodbary Edmond, Okla. 2024
77 Ryder Briggs Shreveport, La. 2024
78 Tyler Rosson Houston, Texas 2024
79 Keaton Michael El Dorado, Ark. 2024
80 Jake Phillips Aledo, Texas 2024
81 Caleb Snider Silsbee, Texas 2022
82 Jeronimo Sanchez (Mexico) Arlington, Texas 2027
83 Preston Mohon Southlake, Texas 2026
84 Lucas Robert Gutierrez Houston, Texas 2026
85 Reece Williams Beaumont, Texas 2027
86 Aryan Dasgupta Westlake, Texas 2025
87 Jack Walker Harden Boerne, Texas 2025
88 Henry Cardwell Austin, Texas 2026
89 Julian Worrell Conroe, Texas 2025
90 Craig McKiernan (Ireland) Flower Mound, Texas 2025
91 Lincoln Staats Fredericksburg, Texas 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
2 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
3 Gaia Esparza Helotes, Texas 2022
4 Zoe Hobbs Tomball, Texas 2024
5 Isabella Lohr Denton, Texas 2023
6 Audrey Rosen Katy, Texas 2023
7 Audrey Liu Bellaire, Texas 2024
8 Isabella Carter Pearland, Texas 2025
9 Syrah Javed Norman, Okla. 2024
10 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
11 Emma Rynn Wellington, Fla. 2025
12 Grace Rubelsky Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
13 Dixie Du Sugar Land, Texas 2024
14 Grace Kalina Frisco, Texas 2025
15 Angelina Lin (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2028
16 Trinity Bosley
Friendswood, Texas 2025
17 Sophia Lin (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2026
18 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027
19 Vincia Li Plano, Texas 2027
20 Arwen Settipalli Houston, Texas 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yinta Yang Conway, Ark. 2023
2 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
3 Grayson Lockhart Starkville, Miss. 2024
4 Bryce Brazzel Friendswood, Texas 2023
5 Edward Li Houston, Texas 2023
6 Peyton Russell Gautier, Miss. 2023
7 Mack Moore Norman, Okla. 2024
8 Sam Bumgardner Fort Worth, Texas 2024
9 Grant Baer Lantana, Texas 2026
10 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
11 Niccolo Cristofalo Nashville, Tenn. 2024
12 Caden Hansen Southlake, Texas 2024
13 Andrew Ferworn Houston, Texas 2023
14 Collin Jones Westlake, La. 2023
15 Rohan Shastry Allen, Texas 2025
16 Caden Cox The Woodlands, Texas 2024
17 Ethan Law Spring, Texas 2024
18 Joseph Wolfe Fort Worth, Texas 2025
19 John Solis Laredo, Texas 2024
20 James Rogers Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
21 Ramil Saelim (Thailand) Fairfax, Va. 2024
22 Connor Denson Mont Belvieu, Texas 2023
23 Samuel Wolfe Fort Worth, Texas 2023
24 Andrew Tucker Kingwood, Texas 2023
25 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
26 Trevor Moquin Redwood City, Calif. 2023
27 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024
28 Rohan Singhal Frisco, Texas 2024
29 Colin Leonard San Angelo, Texas 2024
30 Dylan Villarreal McAllen, Texas 2024
31 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024
32 Reese Tortone Katy, Texas 2023
33 Chase Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
34 Taylor Morgan
Conroe, Texas 2023
35 Jake Koeninger Keller, Texas 2023
36 Nico Ryan Houston, Texas 2023
37 Antonio Ramirez III League City, Texas 2023
38 Dylan Kohner Peoria, Ariz. 2023
39 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
40 Connor McCaskill Corinth, Texas 2022
41 Ethan Gonzalez San Antonio, Texas 2024
42 Alex Malanga The Woodlands, Texas 2024
43 Sir Bubba Jones Brownwood, Texas 2024
44 Jack Newton Littleton, Colo. 2024
45 William Huang Cupertino, Calif. 2025
46 Ian Clough College Station, Texas 2023
47 Bradley Lavinier Houston, Texas 2023
48 Trevor Nelson Lubbock, Texas 2023
49 Jack Mabley Austin, Texas 2023
50 Lex Myers Magnolia, Texas 2023
51 Manuel Galvan Kingwood, Texas 2023
52 Quinn Robertson Norman, Okla. 2023
53 Allan Terrazas (Mexico) huixquilucan, , Mexico 2023
54 Nicholas Norris Dallas, Texas 2025
55 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
56 Logan He The Woodlands, Texas 2028
57 Peyton Patterson Houston, Texas 2024
58 Matthew McMahon Jupiter, Fla. 2024
59 Aidan Grimsley Austin, Texas 2022
60 Samuel Padua Austin, Texas 2025
61 Zachary Morvant The Woodlands, Texas 2022
62 Ryan Lee College Station, Texas 2028
63 Duke Heise Spring, Texas 2025
64 Kaiden Hong La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2025
65 Ayden Haskins Pearland, Texas 2022
66 Makenzie Ujiie Midlevels, , Hong Kong 2024
67 Santiago Barajas El Paso, Texas 2022
68 Ethan Lucas Bryan, Texas 2024
69 Antonio Barbosa Chula Vista, Calif. 2024
70 Will Wagner Dallas, Texas 2024
71 Alex Atkinson Oklahoma City, Okla. 2024
72 Colin Oakley The Woodlands, Texas 2024
73 Zach Zimmermann Austin, Texas 2024
74 Greyson Carr Houston, Texas 2024
75 Dominic Massi Henderson, Nev. 2024
76 Luke Goodbary Edmond, Okla. 2024
77 Ryder Briggs Shreveport, La. 2024
78 Tyler Rosson Houston, Texas 2024
79 Keaton Michael El Dorado, Ark. 2024
80 Jake Phillips Aledo, Texas 2024
81 Caleb Snider Silsbee, Texas 2022
82 Jeronimo Sanchez (Mexico) Arlington, Texas 2027
83 Preston Mohon Southlake, Texas 2026
84 Lucas Robert Gutierrez Houston, Texas 2026
85 Reece Williams Beaumont, Texas 2027
86 Aryan Dasgupta Westlake, Texas 2025
87 Jack Walker Harden Boerne, Texas 2025
88 Henry Cardwell Austin, Texas 2026
89 Julian Worrell Conroe, Texas 2025
90 Craig McKiernan (Ireland) Flower Mound, Texas 2025
91 Lincoln Staats Fredericksburg, Texas 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
2 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
3 Gaia Esparza Helotes, Texas 2022
4 Zoe Hobbs Tomball, Texas 2024
5 Isabella Lohr Denton, Texas 2023
6 Audrey Rosen Katy, Texas 2023
7 Audrey Liu Bellaire, Texas 2024
8 Isabella Carter Pearland, Texas 2025
9 Syrah Javed Norman, Okla. 2024
10 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
11 Emma Rynn Wellington, Fla. 2025
12 Grace Rubelsky Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
13 Dixie Du Sugar Land, Texas 2024
14 Grace Kalina Frisco, Texas 2025
15 Angelina Lin (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2028
16 Trinity Bosley
Friendswood, Texas 2025
17 Sophia Lin (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2026
18 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027
19 Vincia Li Plano, Texas 2027
20 Arwen Settipalli Houston, Texas 2025