Qualifier - Victoria Texas Preview
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 5
Girls - 2

Click to view the AJGA Preview Series Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Mason An Houston, Texas 2028
2 Grant Baer Lantana, Texas 2026
3 Bryce Brazzel Friendswood, Texas 2023
4 Connor Bryce Dallas, Texas 2026
5 Ian Chen Houston, Texas 2028
6 Steven Clement Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
7 Daniel Dong Irvine, Calif. 2027
8 Andre Follmer
Austin, Texas 2025
9 Luciano Follmer
Austin, Texas 2026
10 Eduardo Gomez McAllen, Texas 2026
11 Hayden Halaska Houston, Texas 2025
12 Caden Hansen Southlake, Texas 2024
13 Wayne He (China) Belleuve, Wash. 2024
14 Christian Hernandez New Braunfels, Texas 2024
15 Landon Hilario Garland, Texas 2027
16 Elliott Hoang Mercer Island, Wash. 2024
17 Colton Kirbo Driftwood, Texas 2024
18 Paxton Lane Benton, Ark. 2026
19 Jude LeBoeuf Lockport, La. 2025
20 Ryan (Woojin) Lee (South Korea) College Station, Texas 2028
21 Andrew Lieu Dallas, Texas 2027
22 Gavin Liu Frisco, Texas 2027
23 William Mangione Austin, Texas 2026
24 Rolando Manzur (Mexico) San Antonio, Texas 2024
25 Joshua McGown Klein, Texas 2026
26 Jehu McNeil Castroville, Texas 2024
27 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
28 Jacob Morris Bullard, Texas 2026
29 Tyler Neidel Lakeway, Texas 2025
30 Jeremy Nguyen Richmond, Texas 2025
31 Wilhelm Olsson (Sweden) Houston, Texas 2025
32 Niel Phillips New Orleans, La. 2024
33 Sid Ravinutula The Woodlands, Texas 2025
34 Ho (Horry) Ren (Hong Kong) San Diego, Calif. 2025
35 Khai Reyes Plano, Texas 2025
36 Chase Roman McKinney, Texas 2028
37 Cole Salle Austin, Texas 2024
38 Udyat Sarangdevot Mckinney, Texas 2025
39 Jackson Sledzik
Needville, Texas 2027
40 Harper Staggs Saint Simons Island, Ga. 2027
41 Dylan Wisener Dallas, Texas 2026
42 Ross Wright (Australia) Sugarland, Texas 2024
43 Maxwell Wymore San Angelo, Texas 2027
44 Brennan Young Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 2025
45 Kevin Zheng Baton Rouge, La. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elle Astete Katy, Texas 2026
2 Joann Bee Spring, Texas 2027
3 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
4 Isabella Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
5 Addison Jennings Flower Mound, Texas 2025
6 Lindsay Kneer Round Rock, Texas 2027
7 Kara Lee Frisco, Texas 2025
8 Michelle Lee San Antonio, Texas 2028
9 Elizabeth Liu Greenbrae, Calif. 2025
10 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
11 Destiny McNeil Castroville, Texas 2027
12 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027
13 Daniela Sitompul McKinney, Texas 2027
14 Sonja Tibbetts (Canada) Montgomery, Texas 2025
15 Kanak Yadav (India) Austin, Texas 2027
16 Grace Zhan (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Mason An Houston, Texas 2028
2 Grant Baer Lantana, Texas 2026
3 Bryce Brazzel Friendswood, Texas 2023
4 Connor Bryce Dallas, Texas 2026
5 Ian Chen Houston, Texas 2028
6 Steven Clement Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
7 Daniel Dong Irvine, Calif. 2027
8 Andre Follmer
Austin, Texas 2025
9 Luciano Follmer
Austin, Texas 2026
10 Eduardo Gomez McAllen, Texas 2026
11 Hayden Halaska Houston, Texas 2025
12 Caden Hansen Southlake, Texas 2024
13 Wayne He (China) Belleuve, Wash. 2024
14 Christian Hernandez New Braunfels, Texas 2024
15 Landon Hilario Garland, Texas 2027
16 Elliott Hoang Mercer Island, Wash. 2024
17 Colton Kirbo Driftwood, Texas 2024
18 Paxton Lane Benton, Ark. 2026
19 Jude LeBoeuf Lockport, La. 2025
20 Ryan (Woojin) Lee (South Korea) College Station, Texas 2028
21 Andrew Lieu Dallas, Texas 2027
22 Gavin Liu Frisco, Texas 2027
23 William Mangione Austin, Texas 2026
24 Rolando Manzur (Mexico) San Antonio, Texas 2024
25 Joshua McGown Klein, Texas 2026
26 Jehu McNeil Castroville, Texas 2024
27 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
28 Jacob Morris Bullard, Texas 2026
29 Tyler Neidel Lakeway, Texas 2025
30 Jeremy Nguyen Richmond, Texas 2025
31 Wilhelm Olsson (Sweden) Houston, Texas 2025
32 Niel Phillips New Orleans, La. 2024
33 Sid Ravinutula The Woodlands, Texas 2025
34 Ho (Horry) Ren (Hong Kong) San Diego, Calif. 2025
35 Khai Reyes Plano, Texas 2025
36 Chase Roman McKinney, Texas 2028
37 Cole Salle Austin, Texas 2024
38 Udyat Sarangdevot Mckinney, Texas 2025
39 Jackson Sledzik
Needville, Texas 2027
40 Harper Staggs Saint Simons Island, Ga. 2027
41 Dylan Wisener Dallas, Texas 2026
42 Ross Wright (Australia) Sugarland, Texas 2024
43 Maxwell Wymore San Angelo, Texas 2027
44 Brennan Young Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 2025
45 Kevin Zheng Baton Rouge, La. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elle Astete Katy, Texas 2026
2 Joann Bee Spring, Texas 2027
3 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
4 Isabella Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
5 Addison Jennings Flower Mound, Texas 2025
6 Lindsay Kneer Round Rock, Texas 2027
7 Kara Lee Frisco, Texas 2025
8 Michelle Lee San Antonio, Texas 2028
9 Elizabeth Liu Greenbrae, Calif. 2025
10 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
11 Destiny McNeil Castroville, Texas 2027
12 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027
13 Daniela Sitompul McKinney, Texas 2027
14 Sonja Tibbetts (Canada) Montgomery, Texas 2025
15 Kanak Yadav (India) Austin, Texas 2027
16 Grace Zhan (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nathan Lee Flower Mound, Texas 2028
2 Alexander Rowland London, , United Kingdom 2024
3 Will Wells Jonesborough, Tenn. 2025
4 Daniel Mendoza San Antonio, Texas 2024
5 Tarun Anand Irving, Texas 2024
6 Willem Bo Van Winden Houston, Texas 2027
7 Jaden Grumme Richmond, Texas 2024
8 Bennett Kuhns Austin, Texas 2027
9 William Zhuang Dallas, Texas 2025
10 Trip O'Donnell Houston, Texas 2026
11 Yixin Wei (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
12 Zuxu Alex Wu (China) Placentia, Calif. 2024
13 Jackson Bowen New Braunfels, Texas 2024
14 Jimmy Nackley Colleyville, Texas 2026
15 Whit Bartlett Austin, Texas 2025
16 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
17 Fynn Wanke Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2026
18 Connor Carver Tyler, Texas 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Skylar Lee Franklin Lakes, N.J. 2026
2 Caris Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2026
3 Angela Jiang Houston, Texas 2026
4 Carly Marshall Temple, Texas 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nathan Lee Flower Mound, Texas 2028
2 Alexander Rowland London, , United Kingdom 2024
3 Will Wells Jonesborough, Tenn. 2025
4 Daniel Mendoza San Antonio, Texas 2024
5 Tarun Anand Irving, Texas 2024
6 Willem Bo Van Winden Houston, Texas 2027
7 Jaden Grumme Richmond, Texas 2024
8 Bennett Kuhns Austin, Texas 2027
9 William Zhuang Dallas, Texas 2025
10 Trip O'Donnell Houston, Texas 2026
11 Yixin Wei (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
12 Zuxu Alex Wu (China) Placentia, Calif. 2024
13 Jackson Bowen New Braunfels, Texas 2024
14 Jimmy Nackley Colleyville, Texas 2026
15 Whit Bartlett Austin, Texas 2025
16 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
17 Fynn Wanke Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2026
18 Connor Carver Tyler, Texas 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Skylar Lee Franklin Lakes, N.J. 2026
2 Caris Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2026
3 Angela Jiang Houston, Texas 2026
4 Carly Marshall Temple, Texas 2027
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Braydon Pulcanio
Orono, Minn. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Gracie Kent Frisco, Texas 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Braydon Pulcanio
Orono, Minn. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Gracie Kent Frisco, Texas 2027
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tripp Bellard Lafayette, La. 2025
2 Corrington Case Kingwood, Texas 2026
3 Brady Copley Hallettsville, Texas 2024
4 Ahaan Dhir (India) Frisco, Texas 2025
5 Jason Lai Cerritos, Calif. 2025
6 William Mitchell Houston, Texas 2026
7 Thomas Oubre Lafayette, La. 2024
8 Brackston Pitts Boerne, Texas 2027
9 Rhett Turner Tomball, Texas 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Samantha Chiou Orinda, Calif. 2028
2 June Doerr Hampton Falls, N.H. 2024
3 Syrah Javed Norman, Okla. 2024
4 Bella Ransi El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2027
5 Annika Shetty Sugar Land, Texas 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tripp Bellard Lafayette, La. 2025
2 Corrington Case Kingwood, Texas 2026
3 Brady Copley Hallettsville, Texas 2024
4 Ahaan Dhir (India) Frisco, Texas 2025
5 Jason Lai Cerritos, Calif. 2025
6 William Mitchell Houston, Texas 2026
7 Thomas Oubre Lafayette, La. 2024
8 Brackston Pitts Boerne, Texas 2027
9 Rhett Turner Tomball, Texas 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Samantha Chiou Orinda, Calif. 2028
2 June Doerr Hampton Falls, N.H. 2024
3 Syrah Javed Norman, Okla. 2024
4 Bella Ransi El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2027
5 Annika Shetty Sugar Land, Texas 2026