Circle K Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Event Schedule Field
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 11 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Two boys with 10 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 19 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Harper Ackermann Webster Groves, Mo. 2025
2 Brody Alexander Louisville, Ky. 2027
3 Nathan Ash Tempe, Ariz. 2027
4 Ethan Blomme Bettendorf, Iowa 2025
5 Henry Bolster Madison, N.J. 2025
6 Kash Cantrell Benton, Ill. 2025
7 Brayden Card (Canada) Cambridge, Ontario, Canada 2026
8 Brady Catalano Upper Arlington, Ohio 2024
9 Wright Chen Dayton, Ohio 2024
10 Connor Chisum Plano, Texas 2025
11 Grant Clapp Prosper, Texas 2027
12 William Cui
Jupiter, Fla. 2028
13 Hunter Duncan Dunbarton, N.H. 2025
14 Brady Faulkner Louisville, Ky. 2029
15 Tyler Fawaz North Andover, Mass. 2027
16 Toku Fujiwara (Japan) West Chester, Ohio 2026
17 Miles Green LaGrange, Ky. 2027
18 Aidan Hahn Paducah, Ky. 2025
19 Nooa Hakala Huntley, Ill. 2024
20 Kaiden Hong La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2025
21 Adam "AJ" Hovermale JR Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
22 Samuel Johnson Brentwood, Tenn. 2025
23 Will Judd
Louisville, Ky. 2026
24 Lung-Jui Kao (Taiwan) Kaohsiung City, , Taiwan 2026
25 Luc Kelty Louisville, Ky. 2027
26 Gavin Lane Boston, Mass. 2026
27 James McNair (Canada) Kleinburg, Ontario, Canada 2024
28 Jack Nicoletta Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025
29 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025
30 Yunwei (Charlie) Qiu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
31 Jude Robbins Frisco, Texas 2026
32 Caleb Schnarr Jasper, Ind. 2025
33 CJ Scohy Bellbrook, Ohio 2025
34 Brody Sorrell Evansville, Ind. 2025
35 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025
36 Landon Stillwell Louisville, Ky. 2025
37 Spencer Stuke Delafield, Wis. 2024
38 Willem Bo Van Winden Houston, Texas 2027
39 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026
40 Tanner Varney Knoxville, Tenn. 2027
41 Eli Wessel Indianapolis, Ind. 2026
42 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
43 Colton Woosley Crestwood, Ky. 2026
44 Hailin Wu
(Hong Kong) Shanghai, , China 2026
45 Kaichen Xia (China) Shanghai, , China 2027
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jordan Adam Noblesville, Ind. 2024
2 Krystine Basteiro Filigueira (Spain) Hernando, Fla. 2027
3 Keira Brazeau Palatine, Ill. 2025
4 Ava Bunker Edinburgh, Ind. 2026
5 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025
6 Maya Fujisawa Keuling Carmel, Ind. 2029
7 Jessica Guiser Hartland, Wis. 2024
8 Kennedy Gutierrez
Valparaiso, Ind. 2029
9 Erin Hopkins Columbus, Ind. 2025
10 Addison Kooi Westfield, Ind. 2025
11 Taylor Larkins Fort Wayne, Ind. 2026
12 Addison Claire Lee Cupertino, Calif. 2027
13 Kendace Lee Bellaire, Texas 2026
14 Sophia Lefler Tulsa, Okla. 2025
15 Emma Lindemoen
Prospect, Ky. 2025
16 Cici Liu (China) Pasadena, Calif. 2026
17 Lexi Ray Franklin, Ind. 2026
18 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
19 Ella Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2026
20 Taylor Snively Zionsville, Ind. 2028
21 Caroline Thompson Montgomery, Ohio 2024
22 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
23 Ella Yokota Singapore, 2025
24 Keira Yun
Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Harper Ackermann Webster Groves, Mo. 2025
2 Brody Alexander Louisville, Ky. 2027
3 Nathan Ash Tempe, Ariz. 2027
4 Ethan Blomme Bettendorf, Iowa 2025
5 Henry Bolster Madison, N.J. 2025
6 Kash Cantrell Benton, Ill. 2025
7 Brayden Card (Canada) Cambridge, Ontario, Canada 2026
8 Brady Catalano Upper Arlington, Ohio 2024
9 Wright Chen Dayton, Ohio 2024
10 Connor Chisum Plano, Texas 2025
11 Grant Clapp Prosper, Texas 2027
12 William Cui
Jupiter, Fla. 2028
13 Hunter Duncan Dunbarton, N.H. 2025
14 Brady Faulkner Louisville, Ky. 2029
15 Tyler Fawaz North Andover, Mass. 2027
16 Toku Fujiwara (Japan) West Chester, Ohio 2026
17 Miles Green LaGrange, Ky. 2027
18 Aidan Hahn Paducah, Ky. 2025
19 Nooa Hakala Huntley, Ill. 2024
20 Kaiden Hong La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2025
21 Adam "AJ" Hovermale JR Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
22 Samuel Johnson Brentwood, Tenn. 2025
23 Will Judd
Louisville, Ky. 2026
24 Lung-Jui Kao (Taiwan) Kaohsiung City, , Taiwan 2026
25 Luc Kelty Louisville, Ky. 2027
26 Gavin Lane Boston, Mass. 2026
27 James McNair (Canada) Kleinburg, Ontario, Canada 2024
28 Jack Nicoletta Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025
29 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025
30 Yunwei (Charlie) Qiu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
31 Jude Robbins Frisco, Texas 2026
32 Caleb Schnarr Jasper, Ind. 2025
33 CJ Scohy Bellbrook, Ohio 2025
34 Brody Sorrell Evansville, Ind. 2025
35 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025
36 Landon Stillwell Louisville, Ky. 2025
37 Spencer Stuke Delafield, Wis. 2024
38 Willem Bo Van Winden Houston, Texas 2027
39 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026
40 Tanner Varney Knoxville, Tenn. 2027
41 Eli Wessel Indianapolis, Ind. 2026
42 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
43 Colton Woosley Crestwood, Ky. 2026
44 Hailin Wu
(Hong Kong) Shanghai, , China 2026
45 Kaichen Xia (China) Shanghai, , China 2027
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jordan Adam Noblesville, Ind. 2024
2 Krystine Basteiro Filigueira (Spain) Hernando, Fla. 2027
3 Keira Brazeau Palatine, Ill. 2025
4 Ava Bunker Edinburgh, Ind. 2026
5 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025
6 Maya Fujisawa Keuling Carmel, Ind. 2029
7 Jessica Guiser Hartland, Wis. 2024
8 Kennedy Gutierrez
Valparaiso, Ind. 2029
9 Erin Hopkins Columbus, Ind. 2025
10 Addison Kooi Westfield, Ind. 2025
11 Taylor Larkins Fort Wayne, Ind. 2026
12 Addison Claire Lee Cupertino, Calif. 2027
13 Kendace Lee Bellaire, Texas 2026
14 Sophia Lefler Tulsa, Okla. 2025
15 Emma Lindemoen
Prospect, Ky. 2025
16 Cici Liu (China) Pasadena, Calif. 2026
17 Lexi Ray Franklin, Ind. 2026
18 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
19 Ella Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2026
20 Taylor Snively Zionsville, Ind. 2028
21 Caroline Thompson Montgomery, Ohio 2024
22 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
23 Ella Yokota Singapore, 2025
24 Keira Yun
Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Austin Mak (Hong Kong) Bradenton, Fla. 2025
2 Walker Grelle
Barrington, Ill. 2024
3 Rua Kimotho Fairfax, Va. 2024
4 Jack Bachman Prescott, Ariz. 2026
5 Charlie Gilligan Wheaton, Ill. 2025
6 Grayson Coughlin Henderson, Ky. 2026
7 Hudson Grace The Woodlands, Texas 2026
8 Trace Overland Tulsa, Okla. 2027
9 Michael Bennett Williamsburg, Va. 2024
10 Tomas Rascon Burlington, Iowa 2025
11 Laird Williams Franklin, Tenn. 2025
12 Dylan Logsdon Louisville, Ky. 2027
13 Michael Clifford-Levy New York, N.Y. 2026
14 Eli Hamelsky Newton, Mass. 2026
15 SJ Welch
Newport, Maine 2026
16 Blaine Beckort Corydon, Ind. 2025
17 Carter Hall Brownsburg, Ind. 2025
18 Max Terrell Crestwood, Ky. 2025
19 Ryan Andrews Libertyville, Ill. 2025
20 Brock Brown Peoria, Ill. 2025
21 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
22 Luke Bryant Louisville, Ky. 2026
23 Talen Beane California, Ky. 2026
24 Wyatt Merkins Georgetown, Ky. 2026
25 Jacob Cajita (Philippines) Cebu, , Philippines 2024
26 Henry Saunders
Nashville, Tenn. 2026
27 Brady Hensley East Bernstadt, Ky. 2025
28 Luke Walker Downers Grove, Ill. 2025
29 Trey Roessler Columbia, Ill. 2025
30 Jonathan Wiggins Kenilworth, Ill. 2025
31 Micah Sheffer Brownstown, Ind. 2026
32 Waylon Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2028
33 Ivan Blood Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2026
34 Tommy Whitley Mt. Zion, Ill. 2026
35 Zach Gladieux Louisville, Ky. 2027
36 Connor Foster Emmet, Ark. 2026
37 Owen Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2025
38 Lance Walters Indianapolis, Ind. 2025
39 Ethan Argus Loveland, Ohio 2025
40 Trent Harley Prospect, Ky. 2025
41 Jack Martin Chattanooga, Tenn. 2025
42 Benjamin Scranton Bettendorf, Iowa 2025
43 David Hebdon Shelbyville, Ky. 2026
44 Cori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2026
45 William Stuart Louisville, Ky. 2026
46 Jacob Rafferty Louisville, Ky. 2026
47 Jack Bennett Rogers, Ark. 2027
48 Samson Landers Little Silver, N.J. 2026
49 Chase Larson Edina, Minn. 2027
50 Andrew Sai Wah Chan (Hong Kong) Kowloon Tong, , Hong Kong 2026
51 Griffin Wullenweber Liberty Twp, Ohio 2027
52 Reece Williams Beaumont, Texas 2027
53 Gerard Basteiro (Spain) Hernando, Fla. 2029
54 Tejas Mishra (India) Bangalore, , India 2027
55 Sebastiano Rollo (Canada) Milton, Ontario, Canada 2024
56 Dylan Lissy Needham, Mass. 2026
57 Kashton Wilson Yorkville, Ill. 2026
58 Josh Ye (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2026
59 Taiten Luehrs Prospect, Ky. 2026
60 Porter Howard Fairway, Kan. 2026
61 Xilai Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2026
62 Nolan Fillion Bettendorf, Iowa 2026
63 Bohan Fu (China) Naperville, Ill. 2024
64 Andrew Marr St. Louis, Mo. 2026
65 Jake Feldhaus Maysville, Ky. 2026
66 Jacob Briggs Chesterfield, Mo. 2026
67 Parker Andersen Wentzville, Mo. 2027
68 Yaohang Zhu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
69 Andrew Perry Winchester, Ky. 2028
70 Yaoqun Zhu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2029
71 Avi L Khanduja Naperville, Ill. 2027
72 Lee Cahill Louisville, Ky. 2027
73 Adam Meltzer Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2027
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lilly Riegger (Germany) Hinsdale, Ill. 2026
2 Xiyao Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2029
3 Grace Leber Wilmette, Ill. 2026
4 Toral Bhatt Oak Brook, Ill. 2025
5 Kenna Lee Bellaire, Texas 2024
6 Li Xia (China) West Covina, Calif. 2025
7 Zoie Chan (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2026
8 Sarah Mingwei Sun
(Canada) Brooklyn, N.Y. 2026
9 Kelsey Haverluck Westfield, Ind. 2026
10 Sophie Weber (Canada) Burlington, Ontario, Canada 2026
11 Hailey Hong La Canada, Calif. 2029
12 Tyler Burtnett Southlake, Texas 2026
13 Jessica Liu (China) Newport Coast, Calif. 2026
14 Izzy Hassebrock Springfield, Ill. 2025
15 Amelia Tan Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
16 Avery McLaughlin Saint Louis, Mo. 2025
17 Alaina Ervin Springfield, Ill. 2025
18 Beans Factor Ada, Okla. 2025
19 Morgan Withington St. Louis, Mo. 2025
20 Piercey Dyer Peru, Ind. 2027
21 Paige Treherne Hamilton, Ohio 2025
22 Julia Henry Homewood, Ill. 2025
23 Kristina Chill Columbia Station, Ohio 2026
24 Annika Shetty Sugar Land, Texas 2026
25 Angela Liu Los Angeles, Calif. 2026
26 Jiayi Lin (China) Hangzhou, , China 2026
27 Bela Dodd
Brookfield, Wis. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Austin Mak (Hong Kong) Bradenton, Fla. 2025
2 Walker Grelle
Barrington, Ill. 2024
3 Rua Kimotho Fairfax, Va. 2024
4 Jack Bachman Prescott, Ariz. 2026
5 Charlie Gilligan Wheaton, Ill. 2025
6 Grayson Coughlin Henderson, Ky. 2026
7 Hudson Grace The Woodlands, Texas 2026
8 Trace Overland Tulsa, Okla. 2027
9 Michael Bennett Williamsburg, Va. 2024
10 Tomas Rascon Burlington, Iowa 2025
11 Laird Williams Franklin, Tenn. 2025
12 Dylan Logsdon Louisville, Ky. 2027
13 Michael Clifford-Levy New York, N.Y. 2026
14 Eli Hamelsky Newton, Mass. 2026
15 SJ Welch
Newport, Maine 2026
16 Blaine Beckort Corydon, Ind. 2025
17 Carter Hall Brownsburg, Ind. 2025
18 Max Terrell Crestwood, Ky. 2025
19 Ryan Andrews Libertyville, Ill. 2025
20 Brock Brown Peoria, Ill. 2025
21 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
22 Luke Bryant Louisville, Ky. 2026
23 Talen Beane California, Ky. 2026
24 Wyatt Merkins Georgetown, Ky. 2026
25 Jacob Cajita (Philippines) Cebu, , Philippines 2024
26 Henry Saunders
Nashville, Tenn. 2026
27 Brady Hensley East Bernstadt, Ky. 2025
28 Luke Walker Downers Grove, Ill. 2025
29 Trey Roessler Columbia, Ill. 2025
30 Jonathan Wiggins Kenilworth, Ill. 2025
31 Micah Sheffer Brownstown, Ind. 2026
32 Waylon Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2028
33 Ivan Blood Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2026
34 Tommy Whitley Mt. Zion, Ill. 2026
35 Zach Gladieux Louisville, Ky. 2027
36 Connor Foster Emmet, Ark. 2026
37 Owen Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2025
38 Lance Walters Indianapolis, Ind. 2025
39 Ethan Argus Loveland, Ohio 2025
40 Trent Harley Prospect, Ky. 2025
41 Jack Martin Chattanooga, Tenn. 2025
42 Benjamin Scranton Bettendorf, Iowa 2025
43 David Hebdon Shelbyville, Ky. 2026
44 Cori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2026
45 William Stuart Louisville, Ky. 2026
46 Jacob Rafferty Louisville, Ky. 2026
47 Jack Bennett Rogers, Ark. 2027
48 Samson Landers Little Silver, N.J. 2026
49 Chase Larson Edina, Minn. 2027
50 Andrew Sai Wah Chan (Hong Kong) Kowloon Tong, , Hong Kong 2026
51 Griffin Wullenweber Liberty Twp, Ohio 2027
52 Reece Williams Beaumont, Texas 2027
53 Gerard Basteiro (Spain) Hernando, Fla. 2029
54 Tejas Mishra (India) Bangalore, , India 2027
55 Sebastiano Rollo (Canada) Milton, Ontario, Canada 2024
56 Dylan Lissy Needham, Mass. 2026
57 Kashton Wilson Yorkville, Ill. 2026
58 Josh Ye (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2026
59 Taiten Luehrs Prospect, Ky. 2026
60 Porter Howard Fairway, Kan. 2026
61 Xilai Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2026
62 Nolan Fillion Bettendorf, Iowa 2026
63 Bohan Fu (China) Naperville, Ill. 2024
64 Andrew Marr St. Louis, Mo. 2026
65 Jake Feldhaus Maysville, Ky. 2026
66 Jacob Briggs Chesterfield, Mo. 2026
67 Parker Andersen Wentzville, Mo. 2027
68 Yaohang Zhu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
69 Andrew Perry Winchester, Ky. 2028
70 Yaoqun Zhu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2029
71 Avi L Khanduja Naperville, Ill. 2027
72 Lee Cahill Louisville, Ky. 2027
73 Adam Meltzer Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2027
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lilly Riegger (Germany) Hinsdale, Ill. 2026
2 Xiyao Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2029
3 Grace Leber Wilmette, Ill. 2026
4 Toral Bhatt Oak Brook, Ill. 2025
5 Kenna Lee Bellaire, Texas 2024
6 Li Xia (China) West Covina, Calif. 2025
7 Zoie Chan (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2026
8 Sarah Mingwei Sun
(Canada) Brooklyn, N.Y. 2026
9 Kelsey Haverluck Westfield, Ind. 2026
10 Sophie Weber (Canada) Burlington, Ontario, Canada 2026
11 Hailey Hong La Canada, Calif. 2029
12 Tyler Burtnett Southlake, Texas 2026
13 Jessica Liu (China) Newport Coast, Calif. 2026
14 Izzy Hassebrock Springfield, Ill. 2025
15 Amelia Tan Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
16 Avery McLaughlin Saint Louis, Mo. 2025
17 Alaina Ervin Springfield, Ill. 2025
18 Beans Factor Ada, Okla. 2025
19 Morgan Withington St. Louis, Mo. 2025
20 Piercey Dyer Peru, Ind. 2027
21 Paige Treherne Hamilton, Ohio 2025
22 Julia Henry Homewood, Ill. 2025
23 Kristina Chill Columbia Station, Ohio 2026
24 Annika Shetty Sugar Land, Texas 2026
25 Angela Liu Los Angeles, Calif. 2026
26 Jiayi Lin (China) Hangzhou, , China 2026
27 Bela Dodd
Brookfield, Wis. 2026