AJGA Junior All-Star at Stanford
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 5 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Six boys with 4 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 7 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 George Aguilera Kissimmee, Fla. 2024
2 Isaac Ahn Rochester, Minn. 2025
3 Adam Anderson Ventura, Calif. 2025
4 Sahir Balyan Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
5 Luke Brandler (United Kingdom) Pebble Beach, Calif. 2025
6 Thomas Browning Carlsbad, Calif. 2026
7 Ben Cafferio Wailuku, Hawaii 2024
8 Jose Raul Carrillo (Mexico) Saltillo, , Mexico 2024
9 Edan Cui Atherton, Calif. 2025
10 Curtis Da Silva Monterey, Calif. 2023
11 Aditya Das Dublin, Calif. 2025
12 Owen Davis-Piger Eugene, Ore. 2024
13 Matthew Diehl Redlands, Calif. 2024
14 Jaden Dumdumaya Fairfield, Calif. 2024
15 Michael Fang (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2025
16 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
17 Matteo Galiano Margate, Fla. 2023
18 Trevor Garus Boise, Idaho 2024
19 Hanru Guo (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
20 Rawson Hardy Park City, Utah 2026
21 Garrett Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
22 Connor Herrera San Diego, Calif. 2026
23 Kai Hirayama Arcadia, Calif. 2024
24 Daniel Ho Spring Valley, Calif. 2025
25 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024
26 Zach Huang Sammamish, Wash. 2026
27 Ethan Jackson Rocklin, Calif. 2024
28 Alec Lam Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
29 Andrew Chun Wei Lee (Taiwan) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
30 Jayden Lizama Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
31 Tyler Loree Kula, Hawaii 2025
32 Matthew Miyamoto Sacramento, Calif. 2024
33 Luke Montoya Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2024
34 Hyunhu Na Chico, Calif. 2026
35 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024
36 Logan Park Eastvale, Calif. 2026
37 Piers Pellier (France) Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2026
38 Ho (Horry) Ren (Hong Kong) San Diego, Calif. 2025
39 Jeff Seong Tacoma, Wash. 2026
40 Ishdeep Sodhi Folsom, Calif. 2025
41 Max Thomas Rocklin, Calif. 2024
42 Alexander Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024
43 Ryan Luis Villarama Glendale, Calif. 2024
44 Kayden Wang San Diego, Calif. 2025
45 Drew Woolworth Lake Oswego, Ore. 2026
46 Zuxu Alex Wu (China) Placentia, Calif. 2024
47 Eric Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2024
48 Andre Zhang Davis, Calif. 2024
49 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Yu Bai Saratoga, Calif. 2024
2 Taylor Baker Sacramento, Calif. 2025
3 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
4 Larissa Carrillo (Mexico) Saltillo, , Mexico 2024
5 Annabelle Chan Walnut, Calif. 2025
6 Darla May Dela Torre Fairfield, Calif. 2024
7 Anna Fang San Diego, Calif. 2027
8 Isabella Gunasayan Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2023
9 Katie Ha Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
10 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
11 Anna Huang (Canada) Coto De Caza, Calif. 2027
12 Siham A. Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2026
13 Jasmine Kahler Carlsbad, Calif. 2023
14 Elina Kuang Murrieta, Calif. 2024
15 Diya Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2027
16 Esther Kwon Los Angeles, Calif. 2028
17 Kara Lee San Ramon, Calif. 2025
18 Amber Li Bellevue, Wash. 2024
19 Abigail Lin Folsom, Calif. 2026
20 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
21 Amy Na Chico, Calif. 2024
22 Nikki Oh Torrance, Calif. 2026
23 Asterisk Talley Chowchilla, Calif. 2027
24 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025
25 Suzie Tran Poulsbo, Wash. 2024
26 Audrey Wang Fremont, Calif. 2023
27 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023
28 Ashlee Xu Mountain House, Calif. 2026
29 Natalie Yen West Linn, Ore. 2025
30 Donina Zhou
Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 George Aguilera Kissimmee, Fla. 2024
2 Isaac Ahn Rochester, Minn. 2025
3 Adam Anderson Ventura, Calif. 2025
4 Sahir Balyan Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
5 Luke Brandler (United Kingdom) Pebble Beach, Calif. 2025
6 Thomas Browning Carlsbad, Calif. 2026
7 Ben Cafferio Wailuku, Hawaii 2024
8 Jose Raul Carrillo (Mexico) Saltillo, , Mexico 2024
9 Edan Cui Atherton, Calif. 2025
10 Curtis Da Silva Monterey, Calif. 2023
11 Aditya Das Dublin, Calif. 2025
12 Owen Davis-Piger Eugene, Ore. 2024
13 Matthew Diehl Redlands, Calif. 2024
14 Jaden Dumdumaya Fairfield, Calif. 2024
15 Michael Fang (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2025
16 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
17 Matteo Galiano Margate, Fla. 2023
18 Trevor Garus Boise, Idaho 2024
19 Hanru Guo (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
20 Rawson Hardy Park City, Utah 2026
21 Garrett Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
22 Connor Herrera San Diego, Calif. 2026
23 Kai Hirayama Arcadia, Calif. 2024
24 Daniel Ho Spring Valley, Calif. 2025
25 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024
26 Zach Huang Sammamish, Wash. 2026
27 Ethan Jackson Rocklin, Calif. 2024
28 Alec Lam Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
29 Andrew Chun Wei Lee (Taiwan) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
30 Jayden Lizama Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
31 Tyler Loree Kula, Hawaii 2025
32 Matthew Miyamoto Sacramento, Calif. 2024
33 Luke Montoya Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2024
34 Hyunhu Na Chico, Calif. 2026
35 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024
36 Logan Park Eastvale, Calif. 2026
37 Piers Pellier (France) Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2026
38 Ho (Horry) Ren (Hong Kong) San Diego, Calif. 2025
39 Jeff Seong Tacoma, Wash. 2026
40 Ishdeep Sodhi Folsom, Calif. 2025
41 Max Thomas Rocklin, Calif. 2024
42 Alexander Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024
43 Ryan Luis Villarama Glendale, Calif. 2024
44 Kayden Wang San Diego, Calif. 2025
45 Drew Woolworth Lake Oswego, Ore. 2026
46 Zuxu Alex Wu (China) Placentia, Calif. 2024
47 Eric Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2024
48 Andre Zhang Davis, Calif. 2024
49 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Yu Bai Saratoga, Calif. 2024
2 Taylor Baker Sacramento, Calif. 2025
3 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
4 Larissa Carrillo (Mexico) Saltillo, , Mexico 2024
5 Annabelle Chan Walnut, Calif. 2025
6 Darla May Dela Torre Fairfield, Calif. 2024
7 Anna Fang San Diego, Calif. 2027
8 Isabella Gunasayan Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2023
9 Katie Ha Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
10 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
11 Anna Huang (Canada) Coto De Caza, Calif. 2027
12 Siham A. Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2026
13 Jasmine Kahler Carlsbad, Calif. 2023
14 Elina Kuang Murrieta, Calif. 2024
15 Diya Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2027
16 Esther Kwon Los Angeles, Calif. 2028
17 Kara Lee San Ramon, Calif. 2025
18 Amber Li Bellevue, Wash. 2024
19 Abigail Lin Folsom, Calif. 2026
20 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
21 Amy Na Chico, Calif. 2024
22 Nikki Oh Torrance, Calif. 2026
23 Asterisk Talley Chowchilla, Calif. 2027
24 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025
25 Suzie Tran Poulsbo, Wash. 2024
26 Audrey Wang Fremont, Calif. 2023
27 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023
28 Ashlee Xu Mountain House, Calif. 2026
29 Natalie Yen West Linn, Ore. 2025
30 Donina Zhou
Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 2027
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Dylan Brack Riverside, Calif. 2024
2 Grady Millar Vancouver, Wash. 2025
3 Junhao Wang (China) Saratoga, Calif. 2023
4 Micah Lenton Hercules, Calif. 2026
5 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025
6 Mike Lee Placentia, Calif. 2023
7 Chase Kacher Palo Alto, Calif. 2024
8 Benjamin Wang San Ramon, Calif. 2025
9 Jonathan Zhang Saratoga, Calif. 2024
10 Kevin (Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
11 Benjamin Guzman Yorba Linda, Calif. 2024
12 Parker Sawatzky Olympia, Wash. 2024
13 Evan Pimentel San Mateo, Calif. 2024
14 Joseph Gutierrez Whittier, Calif. 2026
15 Austin Wang Danville, Calif. 2025
16 Jason Yang (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
17 Paolo Castaneda Pleasanton, Calif. 2024
18 Andrew Ma Chico, Calif. 2024
19 Griffin Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2025
20 Jai Chachra Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
21 Joshua Jang Gilroy, Calif. 2024
22 Eric Sun (Canada) Cupertino, Calif. 2024
23 Grady Larson Hillsborough, Calif. 2024
24 Cambron Nevill Bodega, Calif. 2024
25 De James Ye (China) Monte Sereno, Calif. 2024
26 Raghav Gowda Fremont, Calif. 2024
27 Teddy Lee Alamo, Calif. 2024
28 Maxwell Christie Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
29 John Yeomans Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2025
30 Gunnar Gilleland Menlo Park, Calif. 2025
31 Ethan Lee Palo Alto, Calif. 2025
32 Eunyule Ko (South Korea) Santa Clara, Calif. 2027
33 Luke Swanson Reno, Nev. 2027
34 James Spallone Chevy Chase, Md. 2025
35 Lake Williams Greenville, N.C. 2025
36 Zachary Schwab Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
37 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Joelle Kim Los Altos, Calif. 2024
2 Kacey Ly Temple City, Calif. 2025
3 Cristen Faith Legaspi Lakewood, Calif. 2023
4 Sophia Guan San Diego, Calif. 2024
5 Ariya Soldwisch Henderson, Nev. 2024
6 Elle Evans Franklin, Tenn. 2024
7 Sophie Aanes Kentfield, Calif. 2023
8 Angelina Tao Coto De Caza, Calif. 2026
9 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
10 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
11 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
12 Cici Liu (China) Pasadena, Calif. 2026
13 Sarah Lim Saratoga, Calif. 2025
14 Elizabeth Liu Greenbrae, Calif. 2025
15 Ashlyn Johnson San Mateo, Calif. 2025
16 Yunhua He Carmel, Calif. 2026
17 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
18 Salma A. Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2024
19 Netra Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Dylan Brack Riverside, Calif. 2024
2 Grady Millar Vancouver, Wash. 2025
3 Junhao Wang (China) Saratoga, Calif. 2023
4 Micah Lenton Hercules, Calif. 2026
5 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025
6 Mike Lee Placentia, Calif. 2023
7 Chase Kacher Palo Alto, Calif. 2024
8 Benjamin Wang San Ramon, Calif. 2025
9 Jonathan Zhang Saratoga, Calif. 2024
10 Kevin (Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
11 Benjamin Guzman Yorba Linda, Calif. 2024
12 Parker Sawatzky Olympia, Wash. 2024
13 Evan Pimentel San Mateo, Calif. 2024
14 Joseph Gutierrez Whittier, Calif. 2026
15 Austin Wang Danville, Calif. 2025
16 Jason Yang (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
17 Paolo Castaneda Pleasanton, Calif. 2024
18 Andrew Ma Chico, Calif. 2024
19 Griffin Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2025
20 Jai Chachra Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
21 Joshua Jang Gilroy, Calif. 2024
22 Eric Sun (Canada) Cupertino, Calif. 2024
23 Grady Larson Hillsborough, Calif. 2024
24 Cambron Nevill Bodega, Calif. 2024
25 De James Ye (China) Monte Sereno, Calif. 2024
26 Raghav Gowda Fremont, Calif. 2024
27 Teddy Lee Alamo, Calif. 2024
28 Maxwell Christie Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
29 John Yeomans Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2025
30 Gunnar Gilleland Menlo Park, Calif. 2025
31 Ethan Lee Palo Alto, Calif. 2025
32 Eunyule Ko (South Korea) Santa Clara, Calif. 2027
33 Luke Swanson Reno, Nev. 2027
34 James Spallone Chevy Chase, Md. 2025
35 Lake Williams Greenville, N.C. 2025
36 Zachary Schwab Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
37 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Joelle Kim Los Altos, Calif. 2024
2 Kacey Ly Temple City, Calif. 2025
3 Cristen Faith Legaspi Lakewood, Calif. 2023
4 Sophia Guan San Diego, Calif. 2024
5 Ariya Soldwisch Henderson, Nev. 2024
6 Elle Evans Franklin, Tenn. 2024
7 Sophie Aanes Kentfield, Calif. 2023
8 Angelina Tao Coto De Caza, Calif. 2026
9 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
10 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
11 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
12 Cici Liu (China) Pasadena, Calif. 2026
13 Sarah Lim Saratoga, Calif. 2025
14 Elizabeth Liu Greenbrae, Calif. 2025
15 Ashlyn Johnson San Mateo, Calif. 2025
16 Yunhua He Carmel, Calif. 2026
17 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
18 Salma A. Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2024
19 Netra Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2025