AJGA Junior at Oldfield
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, May 25, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, May 28, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
123 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Matthew Yamin Miami Beach, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Jose Antonio Safa Torreon Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Tyler Sabo Ashland, Ohio 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Daniel Montalvo (Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Andres Barraza (Mexico) Parkland, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Aksel Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
7 Michael La Sasso Raleigh, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
8 Carson Kammann Knoxville, Tenn. 2022 Fully Exempt
9 Balthazar Duclos Garches France 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Santiago Cervantes (Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
11 Ryan Downes Longmeadow, Mass. 2024 Fully Exempt
12 Parker Shimp Charlotte, N.C. 2021 52
13 Gage Winkler Chatsworth, Ga. 2021 52
14 Nicklaus Etherton Friendsville, Tenn. 2022 51
15 Benjamin Cai (Taiwan) Davenport, Fla. 2022 50
16 Josh Lendach Raleigh, N.C. 2021 46
17 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024 46
18 Lev Grinberg (Ukraine) Brasschaat Belgium 2026 40
19 Sam Davis Jacksonville, Fla. 2022 37
20 Armand Loscalzo Tampa, Fla. 2022 33
21 Wyatt Plattner Sarasota, Fla. 2022 32
22 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
23 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021 30
24 Rohan Singh Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023 29
25 Rowan Sullivan Charleston, S.C. 2023 29
26 Mason Dean Duluth, Ga. 2021 26
27 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022 25
28 Jakob Wellman Owensboro, Ky. 2022 25
29 Jack Darke Cumming, Ga. 2023 22
30 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022 21
31 Josh Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2021 20
32 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
33 Garret Ebbert Lake Mary, Fla. 2023 18
34 Aiden Azevedo Haverhill, Mass. 2022 17
35 James Baker Johns Creek, Ga. 2023 17
36 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022 17
37 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 16
38 Andrew Kim Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 16
39 Pavel Tsar Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025 16
40 Nolan Hawkins Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2022 15
41 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
42 Bradley Parker (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2022 12
43 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville, N.C. 2024 12
44 Colton Swartz Fleming Island, Fla. 2023 12
45 Sam Bumgardner Fort Worth, Texas 2024 11
46 Jace Butcher Wake Forest, N.C. 2023 11
47 Calvin Hawkins Lexington, N.C. 2022 11
48 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024 10
49 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023 10
50 Taylor Kuehn Asheville, N.C. 2023 10
51 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024 10
52 Sam Brown (Bulgaria) Boca Raton, Fla. 2023 9
53 Jennings Glenn Raleigh, N.C. 2021 9
54 Will Rich Briarcliff, N.Y. 2022 9
55 Antonio Rios Saint Augustine, Fla. 2022 9
56 Gehrig Sexton Monticello, Ky. 2022 9
57 Frank Bellino Sarasota, Fla. 2023 8
58 Glover Amick Atlanta, Ga. 2023 7
59 Henry Dall Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024 7
60 Luke McCorquodale Fayetteville, N.C. 2022 7
61 Taiki Miyagi Johns Creek, Ga. 2024 7
62 Nolan Nicklas Cranberry Township, Pa. 2022 7
63 Andres Aguirre (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2021 6
64 Sam Davey Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2023 6
65 Jessy Huebner Port St Lucie, Fla. 2027 6
66 Sidak Chawla Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2022 5
67 Tyson Mitchell Lititz, Pa. 2022 5
68 Ivan Sablan Dededo, Guam 2021 5
69 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
70 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
71 Andrew Tsar Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2027 5
72 William Baker Atlanta, Ga. 2022 4
73 John Dannemann CHARLOTTE, N.C. 2022 4
74 Thomas Ford Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2023 4
75 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024 4
76 Hudson Schulze Charlotte, N.C. 2025 4
77 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022 3
78 Chris Bryant Taylors, S.C. 2022 3
79 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024 3
80 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023 3
81 Will Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2025 3
82 Jack LaPiana Charlotte, N.C. 2023 3
83 Jackson Lesley Myrtle Beach, S.C. 2022 3
84 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023 3
85 William Piett whitinsvillve, Mass. 2022 3
86 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021 3
87 Nicholas Snowdon Matthews, N.C. 2022 3
88 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023 3
89 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023 3
90 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023 2
91 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 2
92 Will Brown Fayetteville, N.C. 2024 2
93 Christian Dagostine Salem, S.C. 2023 2
94 Aydan Downer (Canada) Cabarete Dominican Republic 2023 2
95 Maverick Erickson Mcallen, Texas 2023 2
96 Noah Farland Andover, Mass. 2023 2
97 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 2
98 A.J. Graham Marietta, Ohio 2023 2
99 Parker Junnila Leesburg, Va. 2023 2
100 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025 2
101 Ellis Long Saint Simons Island, Ga. 2023 2
102 Andrew Ludwin Bethesda, Md. 2023 2
103 Tommie Methvin Roswell, Ga. 2024 2
104 Luke Parsons Juno Beach, Fla. 2027 2
105 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024 2
106 Wilson Stringer Orlando, Fla. 2024 2
107 Jizhou Tian (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2025 2
108 Justin Walker Augusta, Ga. 2023 2
109 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024 1
110 Chase Duncan Raleigh, N.C. 2026 1
111 Ziao Liu (China) Beijing, , China 2025 1
112 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024 1
113 Max Martin Pinehurst, N.C. 2024 1
114 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024 1
115 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026 1
116 Troy Ryan Propes Charleston, S.C. 2024 1
117 John Rhodes Gastonia, N.C. 2024 1
118 Henry Robards Jacksonville, Fla. 2024 1
119 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 1
120 Daniel Shelley (Mexico) CDMX, , Mexico 2024 1
121 Robert “Jack” Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2024 1
122 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
123 JG Wilson Bolivar, Tenn. 2024 1
Girls
42 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Savannah Hylton Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Adrian Anderson Murrells Inlet, S.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Ryleigh Knaub Winter Springs, Fla. 2025 44
4 Amelie Alcantara Boca Raton, Fla. 2022 32
5 Katherine Cook Thomasville, Ga. 2022 29
6 Cindy Song (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2023 27
7 Nicole Gal (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 25
8 Elizabeth Rudisill Charlotte, N.C. 2025 25
9 Camila Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2022 23
10 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026 22
11 Tristan Gabbard Fulshear, Texas 2022 21
12 Surapa Janthamunee (Thailand) Phuket, , Thailand 2022 19
13 Christine Chang Auburn, Ala. 2024 17
14 Clare Gimpel Lafayette Hill, Pa. 2021 14
15 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023 14
16 Sophia DiPaolo Franklin, Tenn. 2023 12
17 Mary Miller Savannah, Ga. 2024 11
18 Yetong (Alicia) Qian (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024 10
19 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027 10
20 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 9
21 Katherine Brictson Raleigh, N.C. 2024 8
22 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
23 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 7
24 Jordan Knox Fort Myers, Fla. 2023 6
25 Lindsay McGrath (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2025 6
26 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
27 Regina Plascencia Perez De Celis (Mexico) Queretaro, , Mexico 2022 5
28 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 4
29 Chayse Cool Charleston, S.C. 2022 4
30 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025 4
31 Blair Maner Atlanta, Ga. 2022 3
32 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025 3
33 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025 3
34 Yingshi Lin (China) Guangzhou, , China 2025 2
35 Angela Nip (Hong Kong) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026 2
36 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023 2
37 Helena Rios St. Augustine, Fla. 2023 2
38 Emma Rynn Wellington, Fla. 2025 2
39 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026 1
40 Alexandra Mathis Daniel Island, S.C. 2024 1
41 Brooklynn Thatcher Elgin, S.C. 2026 1
42 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026 1

Boys
123 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Matthew Yamin Miami Beach, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Jose Antonio Safa Torreon Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Tyler Sabo Ashland, Ohio 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Daniel Montalvo (Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Andres Barraza (Mexico) Parkland, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Aksel Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
7 Michael La Sasso Raleigh, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
8 Carson Kammann Knoxville, Tenn. 2022 Fully Exempt
9 Balthazar Duclos Garches France 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Santiago Cervantes (Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
11 Ryan Downes Longmeadow, Mass. 2024 Fully Exempt
12 Parker Shimp Charlotte, N.C. 2021 52
13 Gage Winkler Chatsworth, Ga. 2021 52
14 Nicklaus Etherton Friendsville, Tenn. 2022 51
15 Benjamin Cai (Taiwan) Davenport, Fla. 2022 50
16 Josh Lendach Raleigh, N.C. 2021 46
17 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024 46
18 Lev Grinberg (Ukraine) Brasschaat Belgium 2026 40
19 Sam Davis Jacksonville, Fla. 2022 37
20 Armand Loscalzo Tampa, Fla. 2022 33
21 Wyatt Plattner Sarasota, Fla. 2022 32
22 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
23 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021 30
24 Rohan Singh Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023 29
25 Rowan Sullivan Charleston, S.C. 2023 29
26 Mason Dean Duluth, Ga. 2021 26
27 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022 25
28 Jakob Wellman Owensboro, Ky. 2022 25
29 Jack Darke Cumming, Ga. 2023 22
30 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022 21
31 Josh Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2021 20
32 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
33 Garret Ebbert Lake Mary, Fla. 2023 18
34 Aiden Azevedo Haverhill, Mass. 2022 17
35 James Baker Johns Creek, Ga. 2023 17
36 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022 17
37 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 16
38 Andrew Kim Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 16
39 Pavel Tsar Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025 16
40 Nolan Hawkins Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2022 15
41 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
42 Bradley Parker (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2022 12
43 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville, N.C. 2024 12
44 Colton Swartz Fleming Island, Fla. 2023 12
45 Sam Bumgardner Fort Worth, Texas 2024 11
46 Jace Butcher Wake Forest, N.C. 2023 11
47 Calvin Hawkins Lexington, N.C. 2022 11
48 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024 10
49 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023 10
50 Taylor Kuehn Asheville, N.C. 2023 10
51 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024 10
52 Sam Brown (Bulgaria) Boca Raton, Fla. 2023 9
53 Jennings Glenn Raleigh, N.C. 2021 9
54 Will Rich Briarcliff, N.Y. 2022 9
55 Antonio Rios Saint Augustine, Fla. 2022 9
56 Gehrig Sexton Monticello, Ky. 2022 9
57 Frank Bellino Sarasota, Fla. 2023 8
58 Glover Amick Atlanta, Ga. 2023 7
59 Henry Dall Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024 7
60 Luke McCorquodale Fayetteville, N.C. 2022 7
61 Taiki Miyagi Johns Creek, Ga. 2024 7
62 Nolan Nicklas Cranberry Township, Pa. 2022 7
63 Andres Aguirre (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2021 6
64 Sam Davey Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2023 6
65 Jessy Huebner Port St Lucie, Fla. 2027 6
66 Sidak Chawla Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2022 5
67 Tyson Mitchell Lititz, Pa. 2022 5
68 Ivan Sablan Dededo, Guam 2021 5
69 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
70 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
71 Andrew Tsar Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2027 5
72 William Baker Atlanta, Ga. 2022 4
73 John Dannemann CHARLOTTE, N.C. 2022 4
74 Thomas Ford Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2023 4
75 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024 4
76 Hudson Schulze Charlotte, N.C. 2025 4
77 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022 3
78 Chris Bryant Taylors, S.C. 2022 3
79 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024 3
80 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023 3
81 Will Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2025 3
82 Jack LaPiana Charlotte, N.C. 2023 3
83 Jackson Lesley Myrtle Beach, S.C. 2022 3
84 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023 3
85 William Piett whitinsvillve, Mass. 2022 3
86 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021 3
87 Nicholas Snowdon Matthews, N.C. 2022 3
88 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023 3
89 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023 3
90 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023 2
91 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 2
92 Will Brown Fayetteville, N.C. 2024 2
93 Christian Dagostine Salem, S.C. 2023 2
94 Aydan Downer (Canada) Cabarete Dominican Republic 2023 2
95 Maverick Erickson Mcallen, Texas 2023 2
96 Noah Farland Andover, Mass. 2023 2
97 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 2
98 A.J. Graham Marietta, Ohio 2023 2
99 Parker Junnila Leesburg, Va. 2023 2
100 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025 2
101 Ellis Long Saint Simons Island, Ga. 2023 2
102 Andrew Ludwin Bethesda, Md. 2023 2
103 Tommie Methvin Roswell, Ga. 2024 2
104 Luke Parsons Juno Beach, Fla. 2027 2
105 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024 2
106 Wilson Stringer Orlando, Fla. 2024 2
107 Jizhou Tian (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2025 2
108 Justin Walker Augusta, Ga. 2023 2
109 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024 1
110 Chase Duncan Raleigh, N.C. 2026 1
111 Ziao Liu (China) Beijing, , China 2025 1
112 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024 1
113 Max Martin Pinehurst, N.C. 2024 1
114 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024 1
115 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026 1
116 Troy Ryan Propes Charleston, S.C. 2024 1
117 John Rhodes Gastonia, N.C. 2024 1
118 Henry Robards Jacksonville, Fla. 2024 1
119 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 1
120 Daniel Shelley (Mexico) CDMX, , Mexico 2024 1
121 Robert “Jack” Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2024 1
122 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
123 JG Wilson Bolivar, Tenn. 2024 1
Girls
42 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Savannah Hylton Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Adrian Anderson Murrells Inlet, S.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Ryleigh Knaub Winter Springs, Fla. 2025 44
4 Amelie Alcantara Boca Raton, Fla. 2022 32
5 Katherine Cook Thomasville, Ga. 2022 29
6 Cindy Song (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2023 27
7 Nicole Gal (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 25
8 Elizabeth Rudisill Charlotte, N.C. 2025 25
9 Camila Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2022 23
10 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026 22
11 Tristan Gabbard Fulshear, Texas 2022 21
12 Surapa Janthamunee (Thailand) Phuket, , Thailand 2022 19
13 Christine Chang Auburn, Ala. 2024 17
14 Clare Gimpel Lafayette Hill, Pa. 2021 14
15 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023 14
16 Sophia DiPaolo Franklin, Tenn. 2023 12
17 Mary Miller Savannah, Ga. 2024 11
18 Yetong (Alicia) Qian (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024 10
19 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027 10
20 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 9
21 Katherine Brictson Raleigh, N.C. 2024 8
22 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
23 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 7
24 Jordan Knox Fort Myers, Fla. 2023 6
25 Lindsay McGrath (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2025 6
26 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
27 Regina Plascencia Perez De Celis (Mexico) Queretaro, , Mexico 2022 5
28 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 4
29 Chayse Cool Charleston, S.C. 2022 4
30 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025 4
31 Blair Maner Atlanta, Ga. 2022 3
32 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025 3
33 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025 3
34 Yingshi Lin (China) Guangzhou, , China 2025 2
35 Angela Nip (Hong Kong) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026 2
36 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023 2
37 Helena Rios St. Augustine, Fla. 2023 2
38 Emma Rynn Wellington, Fla. 2025 2
39 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026 1
40 Alexandra Mathis Daniel Island, S.C. 2024 1
41 Brooklynn Thatcher Elgin, S.C. 2026 1
42 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026 1