AJGA Junior at Oldfield
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 10 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.
Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 13 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rhodes Baker Winston Salem, N.C. 2024
2 William Baker Atlanta, Ga. 2022
3 Frank Bellino Sarasota, Fla. 2023
4 Carson Bellish Pickerington, Ohio 2022
5 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022
6 Sam Bumgardner Fort Worth, Texas 2024
7 Benjamin Cai (Taiwan) Davenport, Fla. 2022
8 Santiago Cervantes (Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico 2022
9 Henry Dall Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
10 Jack Darke Cumming, Ga. 2023
11 Sam Davis Jacksonville, Fla. 2022
12 Mason Dean Duluth, Ga. 2021
13 Sumaer Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2022
14 Ryan Downes Longmeadow, Mass. 2024
15 Balthazar Duclos Garches France 2021
16 Garret Ebbert Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
17 Ariihau Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
18 Ryan Ford Westfield, Ind. 2022
19 Thomas Ford Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2023
20 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022
21 Nolan Hawkins Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2022
22 Gabriel Hegerstrom Parkland, Fla. 2022
23 Jessy Huebner Port St Lucie, Fla. 2027
24 John Huffman Powder Springs, Ga. 2022
25 Gage Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2022
26 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
27 Carson Kammann Knoxville, Tenn. 2022
28 Andrew Kim Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
29 JeongJoo Kim (South Korea) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2021
30 Qi (Steven) Liu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2025
31 Armand Loscalzo Tampa, Fla. 2022
32 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024
33 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
34 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021
35 Tyson Mitchell Lititz, Pa. 2022
36 Aksel Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2023
37 Daniel Montalvo (Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico 2022
38 Duc Anh Minh Nguyen (Vietnam) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022
39 Nolan Nicklas Cranberry Township, Pa. 2022
40 Wyatt Plattner Sarasota, Fla. 2022
41 Antonio Rios Saint Augustine, Fla. 2022
42 Aidan Robertson Glen Allen, Va. 2022
43 Tyler Sabo Ashland, Ohio 2022
44 Jose Antonio Safa Torreon Mexico 2022
45 Gehrig Sexton Monticello, Ky. 2022
46 Daniel Shelley (Mexico) CDMX, , Mexico 2024
47 Rohan Singh Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023
48 Wilson Stringer Orlando, Fla. 2024
49 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
50 Reed Sweigart Roswell, Ga. 2022
51 Harrison Thompson Knoxville, Tenn. 2023
52 Jon Wang Melbourne, Fla. 2022
53 Gage Winkler Chatsworth, Ga. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hibiki Adachi (Japan) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2024
2 Adrian Anderson Murrells Inlet, S.C. 2022
3 Dilyara Bulambayeva (Kazakhstan) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2022
4 Camila Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2022
5 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
6 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2023
7 Chayse Cool Charleston, S.C. 2022
8 Yufei(Nancy) Dai (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
9 Jiya Dalal Oak Park, Calif. 2023
10 Clare Gimpel Lafayette Hill, Pa. 2021
11 Claire Green Okatie, S.C. 2025
12 Savannah Hylton Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2021
13 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022
14 One Kashima (Japan) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2023
15 Ryan Ko Plano, Texas 2022
16 Yingshi (Lydia) Lin (China) Guangzhou, , China 2025
17 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025
18 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
19 Amy Nguyen (Vietnam) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2022
20 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023
21 Regina Plascencia Perez De Celis (Mexico) Queretaro, , Mexico 2022
22 Elizabeth Rudisill Charlotte, N.C. 2025
23 Cindy Song (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2023
24 Karoline Tuttle Lake Mary, Fla. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rhodes Baker Winston Salem, N.C. 2024
2 William Baker Atlanta, Ga. 2022
3 Frank Bellino Sarasota, Fla. 2023
4 Carson Bellish Pickerington, Ohio 2022
5 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022
6 Sam Bumgardner Fort Worth, Texas 2024
7 Benjamin Cai (Taiwan) Davenport, Fla. 2022
8 Santiago Cervantes (Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico 2022
9 Henry Dall Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
10 Jack Darke Cumming, Ga. 2023
11 Sam Davis Jacksonville, Fla. 2022
12 Mason Dean Duluth, Ga. 2021
13 Sumaer Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2022
14 Ryan Downes Longmeadow, Mass. 2024
15 Balthazar Duclos Garches France 2021
16 Garret Ebbert Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
17 Ariihau Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
18 Ryan Ford Westfield, Ind. 2022
19 Thomas Ford Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2023
20 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022
21 Nolan Hawkins Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2022
22 Gabriel Hegerstrom Parkland, Fla. 2022
23 Jessy Huebner Port St Lucie, Fla. 2027
24 John Huffman Powder Springs, Ga. 2022
25 Gage Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2022
26 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
27 Carson Kammann Knoxville, Tenn. 2022
28 Andrew Kim Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
29 JeongJoo Kim (South Korea) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2021
30 Qi (Steven) Liu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2025
31 Armand Loscalzo Tampa, Fla. 2022
32 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024
33 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
34 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021
35 Tyson Mitchell Lititz, Pa. 2022
36 Aksel Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2023
37 Daniel Montalvo (Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico 2022
38 Duc Anh Minh Nguyen (Vietnam) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022
39 Nolan Nicklas Cranberry Township, Pa. 2022
40 Wyatt Plattner Sarasota, Fla. 2022
41 Antonio Rios Saint Augustine, Fla. 2022
42 Aidan Robertson Glen Allen, Va. 2022
43 Tyler Sabo Ashland, Ohio 2022
44 Jose Antonio Safa Torreon Mexico 2022
45 Gehrig Sexton Monticello, Ky. 2022
46 Daniel Shelley (Mexico) CDMX, , Mexico 2024
47 Rohan Singh Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023
48 Wilson Stringer Orlando, Fla. 2024
49 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
50 Reed Sweigart Roswell, Ga. 2022
51 Harrison Thompson Knoxville, Tenn. 2023
52 Jon Wang Melbourne, Fla. 2022
53 Gage Winkler Chatsworth, Ga. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hibiki Adachi (Japan) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2024
2 Adrian Anderson Murrells Inlet, S.C. 2022
3 Dilyara Bulambayeva (Kazakhstan) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2022
4 Camila Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2022
5 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
6 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2023
7 Chayse Cool Charleston, S.C. 2022
8 Yufei(Nancy) Dai (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
9 Jiya Dalal Oak Park, Calif. 2023
10 Clare Gimpel Lafayette Hill, Pa. 2021
11 Claire Green Okatie, S.C. 2025
12 Savannah Hylton Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2021
13 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022
14 One Kashima (Japan) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2023
15 Ryan Ko Plano, Texas 2022
16 Yingshi (Lydia) Lin (China) Guangzhou, , China 2025
17 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025
18 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
19 Amy Nguyen (Vietnam) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2022
20 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023
21 Regina Plascencia Perez De Celis (Mexico) Queretaro, , Mexico 2022
22 Elizabeth Rudisill Charlotte, N.C. 2025
23 Cindy Song (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2023
24 Karoline Tuttle Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 John Dannemann Charlotte, N.C. 2022
2 Chris Bryant Taylors, S.C. 2022
3 Jackson Lesley Myrtle Beach, S.C. 2022
4 Nicholas Snowdon Matthews, N.C. 2022
5 William Piett Whitinsvillve, Mass. 2022
6 Ryoma Kumazawa (Japan) Toyota, , Japan 2022
7 Jonathan Sanford Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
8 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
9 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024
10 Will Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2025
11 Jack LaPiana Charlotte, N.C. 2023
12 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023
13 Isaac Moody LaGrange, Ky. 2023
14 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023
15 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
16 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
17 Luca Monteverde Delray Beach, Fla. 2023
18 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
19 Tommie Methvin Roswell, Ga. 2024
20 Will Brown Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
21 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
22 Jizhou Tian (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2025
23 Maverick Erickson Mcallen, Texas 2023
24 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
25 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
26 Noah Farland Andover, Mass. 2023
27 Jonathan Bryant Pikeville, Ky. 2021
28 Christian Dagostine Salem, S.C. 2023
29 Andrew Ludwin Bethesda, Md. 2023
30 Justin Walker Augusta, Ga. 2023
31 A.J. Graham Marietta, Ohio 2023
32 Parker Junnila Leesburg, Va. 2023
33 Ellis Long Saint Simons Island, Ga. 2023
34 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
35 Chase Duncan Raleigh, N.C. 2026
36 Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2025
37 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
38 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024
39 John Rhodes Gastonia, N.C. 2024
40 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026
41 Max Martin Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
42 Troy Ryan Propes Charleston, S.C. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025
2 Emma Rynn Wellington, Fla. 2025
3 Angela Nip (Hong Kong) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026
4 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
5 Helena Rios St. Augustine, Fla. 2023
6 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026
7 Alexandra Mathis Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
8 Brooklynn Thatcher Elgin, S.C. 2026
9 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 John Dannemann Charlotte, N.C. 2022
2 Chris Bryant Taylors, S.C. 2022
3 Jackson Lesley Myrtle Beach, S.C. 2022
4 Nicholas Snowdon Matthews, N.C. 2022
5 William Piett Whitinsvillve, Mass. 2022
6 Ryoma Kumazawa (Japan) Toyota, , Japan 2022
7 Jonathan Sanford Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
8 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
9 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024
10 Will Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2025
11 Jack LaPiana Charlotte, N.C. 2023
12 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023
13 Isaac Moody LaGrange, Ky. 2023
14 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023
15 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
16 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
17 Luca Monteverde Delray Beach, Fla. 2023
18 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
19 Tommie Methvin Roswell, Ga. 2024
20 Will Brown Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
21 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
22 Jizhou Tian (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2025
23 Maverick Erickson Mcallen, Texas 2023
24 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
25 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
26 Noah Farland Andover, Mass. 2023
27 Jonathan Bryant Pikeville, Ky. 2021
28 Christian Dagostine Salem, S.C. 2023
29 Andrew Ludwin Bethesda, Md. 2023
30 Justin Walker Augusta, Ga. 2023
31 A.J. Graham Marietta, Ohio 2023
32 Parker Junnila Leesburg, Va. 2023
33 Ellis Long Saint Simons Island, Ga. 2023
34 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
35 Chase Duncan Raleigh, N.C. 2026
36 Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2025
37 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
38 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024
39 John Rhodes Gastonia, N.C. 2024
40 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026
41 Max Martin Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
42 Troy Ryan Propes Charleston, S.C. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025
2 Emma Rynn Wellington, Fla. 2025
3 Angela Nip (Hong Kong) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026
4 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
5 Helena Rios St. Augustine, Fla. 2023
6 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026
7 Alexandra Mathis Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
8 Brooklynn Thatcher Elgin, S.C. 2026
9 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026