AJGA Junior Championship presented by the Spinnaker Foundation
Tournament Schedule of Events Field
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, March 30, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, April 2, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE Status:
Boys - 46
Girls - 25

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.
Print
Boys
242 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Xirong Cheng (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Matthew Yamin Miami Beach, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Tyler Lee Addison, Texas 2023 Fully Exempt
4 Cooper Tate Winter Garden, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Grant Gobezie Orlando, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Nicholas Estrada Bradenton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Logan Hunter Tampa, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Dean Greyserman Boca Raton, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
9 Beni Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
10 Kyo Morishita (Japan) Bradenton, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
11 Justin Ross Boca Raton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
12 Derek Sanderson New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
13 Richard Dou (Canada) Orlando, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
14 Sebastian Gamboa (Mexico) Merida, , Mexico 2023 Fully Exempt
15 Hunter Swanson Denver, Colo. 2022 Fully Exempt
16 Miguel Leal Guatemala Guatemala 2020 Fully Exempt
17 Jay Brooks Boca Raton, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
18 Jack Irons Naples, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
19 Seth Conway Elmira, N.Y. 2021 Fully Exempt
20 Nicklas Staub Boynton Beach, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
21 Abhay Gupta Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
22 Rocco Salvitti Canonsburg, Pa. 2023 Fully Exempt
23 Max Jelinek (Czech Republic) Boynton Beach, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
24 Manuel Barbachano (Mexico) Merida, , Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
25 Topher Reed Fairview Park, Ohio 2022 Fully Exempt
26 Reed Greyserman Boca Raton, Fla. 2024 Fully Exempt
27 Jonah Winter Sarasota, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
28 Tyler Mistretta North Palm Beach, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
29 Gabriel Hansel Hari (Indonesia) Bradenton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
30 Michael La Sasso Raleigh, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
31 Joe Stover Dallas, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
32 Eoin Buckelew Ocala, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
33 Tyler Stachkunas Lake Worth, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
34 Jackson Kustin Plantation, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
35 Luke Edwards Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021 92
36 Boyi (Barry) Zhang (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024 68
37 Alex Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024 63
38 Brian (Taehoon) Park (South Korea) Championsgate, Fla. 2022 63
39 Shoichiro Kato (Japan) Austin, Texas 2021 59
40 Kristoffer Kuvaas (Norway) Houston, Texas 2023 55
41 Andrew Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2024 54
42 Camden Smith Windermere, Fla. 2023 54
43 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022 51
44 Benjamin Cai (Taiwan) Davenport, Fla. 2022 48
45 Matthew Broder San Diego, Calif. 2023 47
46 Kyreece Romero San Jose, Calif. 2022 47
47 Tyler Gardner Houston, Texas 2022 46
48 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024 46
49 Max Barile Land O Lakes, Fla. 2021 45
50 Brandon Eyre salem, Ore. 2021 45
51 Connor Gdovin Highland Heights, Ohio 2021 45
52 Peyton Jones Roswell, N.M. 2022 44
53 Callen Hoskins Warsaw, Ind. 2022 43
54 Carter Pitcairn Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022 42
55 Zhengfei Han (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024 39
56 Lev Grinberg (Ukraine) Brasschaat Belgium 2026 38
57 Shawn Coultoff Winter Garden, Fla. 2025 36
58 Krishan Patel San Jose, Calif. 2022 34
59 Brock Blais Valdosta, Ga. 2023 33
60 Sam Davis Jacksonville, Fla. 2022 33
61 Masatoyo Kato (Japan) Soja, , Japan 2021 33
62 Armand Loscalzo Tampa, Fla. 2022 33
63 Matthew Kress Saratoga, Calif. 2021 31
64 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
65 Wyatt Plattner Sarasota, Fla. 2022 31
66 Leo Goosen (United Kingdom) Windermere, Fla. 2021 30
67 James Newton (Canada)Ottawa, Ontario Canada 2021 30
68 JP Odland Tiburon, Calif. 2023 30
69 Mohit Balaji Kissimmee, Fla. 2022 28
70 James Key Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 27
71 JB Knight Kennesaw, Ga. 2024 27
72 James Hassell Vero Beach, Fla. 2023 26
73 Sebastian Sacristan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022 26
74 Aaron Williams (United Kingdom) Owings Mills, Md. 2022 26
75 Julian Krone Alpharetta, Ga. 2021 25
76 Rohan Singh Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023 25
77 Noah Kent Naples, Fla. 2023 24
78 Jiakai Chen (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2022 23
79 Eddie Coffren V Owings, Md. 2021 23
80 Reinaldo Simoni Orlando, Fla. 2021 22
81 NaShawn Tyson Stuart, Fla. 2023 22
82 Benjamin Newfield Arlington, Va. 2023 20
83 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023 19
84 Caden Burr Windermere, Fla. 2022 19
85 Zachary Colon Bolton, Mass. 2022 19
86 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
87 Rashon Williams Las Vegas, Nev. 2021 19
88 Andres Atrio Coral Gables, Fla. 2023 18
89 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022 18
90 Harrison Freeze Winter Garden, Fla. 2022 18
91 Tyler Jones Jacksonville, N.C. 2023 18
92 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025 18
93 Egor Zubov Champions Gate, Fla. 2021 18
94 Alex Da Hwan Jung Champions Gate, Fla. 2023 17
95 Aiden Krafft Albuquerque, N.M. 2022 17
96 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023 17
97 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 16
98 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022 16
99 Jiongchen Li (China) Qingdao, , China 2023 15
100 Pavel Tsar Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025 15
101 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 15
102 Minjae Park (South Korea) Lake Mary, Fla. 2021 14
103 Tomas Borquez Miami, Fla. 2022 13
104 Davis Dickinson Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 13
105 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
106 Mateo Desmond Pompano, Fla. 2025 12
107 Carter Dill Tampa, Fla. 2022 12
108 Alex Heard Boca Raton, Fla. 2023 12
109 Sebastiano Mascia (Venezuela) Orlando, Fla. 2022 12
110 Collin Ramsey Burleson, Texas 2022 12
111 Adam Vermut Jacksonville, Fla. 2022 12
112 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023 11
113 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2023 11
114 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025 11
115 Jake Manelas Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2023 11
116 Mike Zhang mckinney, Texas 2023 11
117 Juan Echeverri (Colombia) Windermere, Fla. 2022 10
118 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024 10
119 Ethan Fan Davie, Fla. 2021 10
120 Boles Middleton Albany, Ga. 2023 10
121 Brody Stevenson Saint Augustine, Fla. 2023 10
122 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025 10
123 Sahir Balyan Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 9
124 Sam Brown (Bulgaria) Boca Raton, Fla. 2023 9
125 Jules Gentil (France) Limoges, , France 2023 9
126 John Marshall Miami, Fla. 2022 9
127 Poonyapat Nantsupawat (Thailand) Boca Raton, Fla. 2022 9
128 Guillermo Antonio Polo Bodart (Argentina) Mar del Plata, , Argentina 2022 9
129 Antonio Rios Saint Augustine, Fla. 2022 9
130 Timothy Williamson Bradenton, Fla. 2022 9
131 Drew Carlin Ashburn, Va. 2022 8
132 Charlie Duffy Bridgeport, Conn. 2022 8
133 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023 8
134 Dylan Kochis Exton, Pa. 2022 8
135 Henri Nishiwaki Los Angeles, Calif. 2021 8
136 Jack Snedaker Lake Mary, Fla. 2023 8
137 Jayden Song Plano, Texas 2022 8
138 Alexander Weinberg New York, N.Y. 2025 8
139 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021 7
140 Rafe Cochran Palm Beach, Fla. 2023 7
141 Matthew DePinto West Palm Beach, Fla. 2022 7
142 Logan Eakins Fort Myers, Fla. 2022 7
143 Ian Lentz Gainesville, Fla. 2023 7
144 Hayden Quinn Leesburg, Va. 2023 7
145 Tyler Shin LA HABRA HEIGHTS, Calif. 2021 7
146 Jason Shwartz Bellaire, Texas 2024 7
147 Jake Valentine (United Kingdom) Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2026 7
148 Jonathan Weinberg New York, N.Y. 2026 7
149 Andres Aguirre (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2021 6
150 Jake Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2022 6
151 Hampton Beebe West Palm Beach, Fla. 2026 6
152 Hugh Donegan Austin, Texas 2023 6
153 Robbie Hlatki Boca Raton, Fla. 2023 6
154 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024 6
155 Lee Poppell Tallahassee, Fla. 2023 6
156 Sebastian Render (South Africa) Acworth, Ga. 2026 6
157 Neel Sandhu Southlake, Texas 2022 6
158 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023 6
159 Bennett Stone Jupiter, Fla. 2023 6
160 TJ Thompson Coral Springs, Fla. 2023 6
161 Tallent Brown Nashville, Tenn. 2022 5
162 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 5
163 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022 5
164 Max Fonseca Miami, Fla. 2023 5
165 Anthony Garcia Miami, Fla. 2022 5
166 Jessy Huebner Port St Lucie, Fla. 2027 5
167 Brett Moore Hollywood, Fla. 2024 5
168 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Windermere, Fla. 2023 5
169 Rene Nicolas Delray Beach, Fla. 2022 5
170 Tommy Piper Saint Johns, Fla. 2022 5
171 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
172 Andrew Tsar Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2027 5
173 Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023 4
174 Jack Burbee Virginia Beach, Va. 2022 4
175 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee, Fla. 2021 4
176 Clark Mason Saint Petersburg, Fla. 2026 4
177 Jake Navaretta Palm City, Fla. 2022 4
178 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024 4
179 Zack Phelps New Lenox, Ill. 2021 4
180 Billy Smith Whitefish, Mont. 2023 4
181 Juan Suarez (Colombia) Doral, Fla. 2022 4
182 Mu Sun (China) Boynton Beach, Fla. 2023 4
183 Ben Weins Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2022 4
184 Brooks Colton Riviera Beach, Fla. 2027 3
185 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024 3
186 Jacques Currier Cypress, Texas 2022 3
187 Luke Fletcher Mountain View, Ark. 2022 3
188 Victor Herrera Doral, Fla. 2025 3
189 Steven Labus Holiday, Fla. 2022 3
190 George Ma Bradenton, Fla. 2022 3
191 Luke McCorquodale Fayetteville, N.C. 2022 3
192 Luca Monteverde Delray Beach, Fla. 2023 3
193 CJ Mooibroek McKinney, Texas 2022 3
194 Jacob Paul Parkland, Fla. 2022 3
195 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2024 3
196 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023 3
197 Owen Wolak Falls Church, Va. 2023 3
198 Xiangguo Zhai (China) walnut, Calif. 2023 3
199 Riley Banker Jupiter, Fla. 2021 2
200 Rodrigo Carranza (Peru) La Libertad, , Peru 2022 2
201 Will Cooper Lakeland, Fla. 2023 2
202 Dominik Cosic Painesville, Ohio 2023 2
203 Sam Davey Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2023 2
204 Aydan Downer (Canada) Cabarete Dominican Republic 2023 2
205 Michael Feldman Delray Beach, Fla. 2024 2
206 Christian Figueredo Miami, Fla. 2023 2
207 Matteo Galiano Bogotá Colombia 2023 2
208 Carter Goerke Clearwater, Fla. 2021 2
209 Peyton Hendricks Livermore, Calif. 2021 2
210 William Huntington Southport, Conn. 2023 2
211 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023 2
212 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2024 2
213 Sebastien Marsan Orlando, Fla. 2023 2
214 Ryan Miller Naples, Fla. 2024 2
215 Isaac Novak Delafield, Wis. 2021 2
216 Luke Parsons Salley, S.C. 2027 2
217 Gabe Prissert Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2023 2
218 Roman Ramirez San Antonio, Texas 2021 2
219 Matthew Render (South Africa) Acworth, Ga. 2024 2
220 Kevin Rodriguez (Dominican Republic) Punta Cana, , Dominican Republic 2021 2
221 Richard Russekoff Greenwich, Conn. 2021 2
222 Wilson Stringer Orlando, Fla. 2024 2
223 Grayson Wood Fredericksburg, Va. 2021 2
224 Preston Worch Rockville, Md. 2023 2
225 Robert Zyskowski III Westport, Conn. 2023 2
226 Whit Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2025 1
227 Jakob Benziger Charlotte, N.C. 2025 1
228 Tanmay Chandra Gainesville, Fla. 2025 1
229 Chris Forsythe Naples, Fla. 2024 1
230 John (Jack) Hoffman NAPLES, Fla. 2024 1
231 Will Johnson Wayland, Mass. 2024 1
232 Ethan Keen Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024 1
233 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026 1
234 Ziao Liu (China) Beijing, , China 2025 1
235 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024 1
236 Troy Ryan Propes Charleston, S.C. 2024 1
237 Hubert Ramirez Miami, Fla. 2025 1
238 Justin Rodriguez (Dominican Republic) Punta Cana, , Dominican Republic 2023 1
239 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024 1
240 Lukas Wahlstrom Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024 1
241 Elijah Zamarron Sunrise, Fla. 2024 1
242 Jayden Zhang San Jose, Calif. 2024 1
Girls
105 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Izzy M. Pellot Altamonte Springs, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Jacqueline Putrino Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Mi Li Beijing China 2025 Fully Exempt
4 Andie Smith Hobe Sound, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Anna Ritter New Albany, Ohio 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Elizabeth Beek Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
7 Juliana Camargo (Colombia) Winter Garden, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Jieming Yang (China) Orlando, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Ka Yee Kwok (Hong Kong) Bradenton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Yae Eun Kim (South Korea) Santiago, , Dominican Republic 2021 Fully Exempt
11 Emily McLatchey Winter Park, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
12 Caroline Patterson Jupiter, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
13 Gloria Nip (Hong Kong) Port St Lucie, Fla. 2024 Fully Exempt
14 Sophia Louis Boca Raton, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
15 Manuela Herrera Wellington, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
16 Yoko Tai (Singapore) Windermere, Fla. 2022 87
17 Toa Yokoyama Tokyo Japan 2022 56
18 Sydney Givens Austin, Texas 2024 49
19 Ryleigh Knaub Winter Springs, Fla. 2025 48
20 Jasmine Chen Pleasanton, Calif. 2022 45
21 Avery Thompson Houston, Texas 2022 42
22 Mallorie Luitwieler Katy, Texas 2022 38
23 Ruhee Pandit San Diego, Calif. 2021 36
24 Reagan Southerland Atlanta, Ga. 2023 35
25 Kelly Shanahan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022 34
26 Vilda Westh Blanc (Sweden) Wartrace, Tenn. 2023 33
27 Amelie Alcantara Boca Raton, Fla. 2022 32
28 Sarah Yoo Los Angeles, Calif. 2023 31
29 Rachel Carlson Bradenton, Fla. 2022 30
30 Tori Mouton Saint Johns, Fla. 2022 30
31 Valeria Ramirez Bogota Colombia 2022 30
32 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022 30
33 Ryan Ko Plano, Texas 2022 29
34 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 29
35 Elan Zhang Orlando, Fla. 2024 29
36 Loa Johannsson Championsgate, Fla. 2022 28
37 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 25
38 Grace Sinclair Brandon, Miss. 2022 25
39 Chloe Chang Sarasota, Fla. 2025 24
40 Jessica Guiser Hartland, Wis. 2024 24
41 Brianna Castaldi Port St Lucie, Fla. 2023 23
42 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023 20
43 Kayla Bryant Boca Raton, Fla. 2026 18
44 Isabella Dolan St. Petersburg, Fla. 2022 18
45 Naomi Huang (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022 18
46 Haley Davis Ocala, Fla. 2025 16
47 Madison Moman Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025 16
48 Nicole Yugay Delray Beach, Fla. 2023 16
49 Mattingly Palmer Georgetown, Texas 2021 15
50 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022 14
51 XiMiao Zhai (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022 13
52 Shyla Brown Matthews, N.C. 2026 12
53 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024 12
54 Ava Zeng Windermere, Fla. 2023 12
55 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025 11
56 Menglu Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024 11
57 Kaley Amuso Orlando, Fla. 2022 10
58 Lily Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022 10
59 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023 10
60 Kiley Malmberg Jupiter, Fla. 2022 10
61 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 9
62 Morgan Pichler Hobe Sound, Fla. 2025 9
63 Luwei Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2021 9
64 Katherine Brictson Raleigh, N.C. 2024 8
65 Alyssa Fritz Cape Coral, Fla. 2022 8
66 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
67 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 7
68 Angela Jiang Miami, Fla. 2026 7
69 Laetitia Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2021 7
70 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027 7
71 Jonna Hubbs Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 6
72 Brooke Oberparleiter Jupiter, Fla. 2023 6
73 Ariana Silva Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2025 6
74 Valentina Zuleta (Colombia) Bogota, , Colombia 2021 6
75 Gabriella Albert Delray Beach, Fla. 2025 5
76 Ariana Carvalho (Venezuela) Windermere, Fla. 2023 5
77 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
78 Lauren Hosier Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023 5
79 Briana LeMaire Austin, Texas 2022 5
80 Tara Loughran Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021 5
81 Staci Pla West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025 5
82 Morgan Rodriguez Delray Beach, Fla. 2025 4
83 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022 3
84 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022 3
85 Cynthia Liu Parkland, Fla. 2023 3
86 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024 3
87 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025 3
88 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Windermere, Fla. 2026 3
89 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025 3
90 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024 2
91 Heidi Christensen Coral Springs, Fla. 2021 2
92 Gabriella DeGasperis Jupiter, Fla. 2026 2
93 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021 2
94 Jordan Knox Fort Myers, Fla. 2023 2
95 Samantha Paradise Tampa, Fla. 2023 2
96 Helena Rios St. Augustine, Fla. 2023 2
97 Emma Rynn Wellington, Fla. 2025 2
98 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024 2
99 Gia Culler-Guerra Miami Springs, Fla. 2025 1
100 Ava DuMond Lake Worth, Fla. 2024 1
101 Wenyue (Sonia) Hao (China) Dallas, Texas 2024 1
102 Alessandra Lorenz Weston, Fla. 2024 1
103 Angela Nip (Hong Kong) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026 1
104 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
105 Aubrey Pichler Hobe Sound, Fla. 2025 1

Boys
242 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Xirong Cheng (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Matthew Yamin Miami Beach, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Tyler Lee Addison, Texas 2023 Fully Exempt
4 Cooper Tate Winter Garden, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Grant Gobezie Orlando, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Nicholas Estrada Bradenton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Logan Hunter Tampa, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Dean Greyserman Boca Raton, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
9 Beni Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
10 Kyo Morishita (Japan) Bradenton, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
11 Justin Ross Boca Raton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
12 Derek Sanderson New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
13 Richard Dou (Canada) Orlando, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
14 Sebastian Gamboa (Mexico) Merida, , Mexico 2023 Fully Exempt
15 Hunter Swanson Denver, Colo. 2022 Fully Exempt
16 Miguel Leal Guatemala Guatemala 2020 Fully Exempt
17 Jay Brooks Boca Raton, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
18 Jack Irons Naples, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
19 Seth Conway Elmira, N.Y. 2021 Fully Exempt
20 Nicklas Staub Boynton Beach, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
21 Abhay Gupta Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
22 Rocco Salvitti Canonsburg, Pa. 2023 Fully Exempt
23 Max Jelinek (Czech Republic) Boynton Beach, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
24 Manuel Barbachano (Mexico) Merida, , Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
25 Topher Reed Fairview Park, Ohio 2022 Fully Exempt
26 Reed Greyserman Boca Raton, Fla. 2024 Fully Exempt
27 Jonah Winter Sarasota, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
28 Tyler Mistretta North Palm Beach, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
29 Gabriel Hansel Hari (Indonesia) Bradenton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
30 Michael La Sasso Raleigh, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
31 Joe Stover Dallas, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
32 Eoin Buckelew Ocala, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
33 Tyler Stachkunas Lake Worth, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
34 Jackson Kustin Plantation, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
35 Luke Edwards Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021 92
36 Boyi (Barry) Zhang (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024 68
37 Alex Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024 63
38 Brian (Taehoon) Park (South Korea) Championsgate, Fla. 2022 63
39 Shoichiro Kato (Japan) Austin, Texas 2021 59
40 Kristoffer Kuvaas (Norway) Houston, Texas 2023 55
41 Andrew Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2024 54
42 Camden Smith Windermere, Fla. 2023 54
43 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022 51
44 Benjamin Cai (Taiwan) Davenport, Fla. 2022 48
45 Matthew Broder San Diego, Calif. 2023 47
46 Kyreece Romero San Jose, Calif. 2022 47
47 Tyler Gardner Houston, Texas 2022 46
48 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024 46
49 Max Barile Land O Lakes, Fla. 2021 45
50 Brandon Eyre salem, Ore. 2021 45
51 Connor Gdovin Highland Heights, Ohio 2021 45
52 Peyton Jones Roswell, N.M. 2022 44
53 Callen Hoskins Warsaw, Ind. 2022 43
54 Carter Pitcairn Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022 42
55 Zhengfei Han (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024 39
56 Lev Grinberg (Ukraine) Brasschaat Belgium 2026 38
57 Shawn Coultoff Winter Garden, Fla. 2025 36
58 Krishan Patel San Jose, Calif. 2022 34
59 Brock Blais Valdosta, Ga. 2023 33
60 Sam Davis Jacksonville, Fla. 2022 33
61 Masatoyo Kato (Japan) Soja, , Japan 2021 33
62 Armand Loscalzo Tampa, Fla. 2022 33
63 Matthew Kress Saratoga, Calif. 2021 31
64 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
65 Wyatt Plattner Sarasota, Fla. 2022 31
66 Leo Goosen (United Kingdom) Windermere, Fla. 2021 30
67 James Newton (Canada)Ottawa, Ontario Canada 2021 30
68 JP Odland Tiburon, Calif. 2023 30
69 Mohit Balaji Kissimmee, Fla. 2022 28
70 James Key Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 27
71 JB Knight Kennesaw, Ga. 2024 27
72 James Hassell Vero Beach, Fla. 2023 26
73 Sebastian Sacristan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022 26
74 Aaron Williams (United Kingdom) Owings Mills, Md. 2022 26
75 Julian Krone Alpharetta, Ga. 2021 25
76 Rohan Singh Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023 25
77 Noah Kent Naples, Fla. 2023 24
78 Jiakai Chen (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2022 23
79 Eddie Coffren V Owings, Md. 2021 23
80 Reinaldo Simoni Orlando, Fla. 2021 22
81 NaShawn Tyson Stuart, Fla. 2023 22
82 Benjamin Newfield Arlington, Va. 2023 20
83 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023 19
84 Caden Burr Windermere, Fla. 2022 19
85 Zachary Colon Bolton, Mass. 2022 19
86 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
87 Rashon Williams Las Vegas, Nev. 2021 19
88 Andres Atrio Coral Gables, Fla. 2023 18
89 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022 18
90 Harrison Freeze Winter Garden, Fla. 2022 18
91 Tyler Jones Jacksonville, N.C. 2023 18
92 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025 18
93 Egor Zubov Champions Gate, Fla. 2021 18
94 Alex Da Hwan Jung Champions Gate, Fla. 2023 17
95 Aiden Krafft Albuquerque, N.M. 2022 17
96 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023 17
97 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 16
98 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022 16
99 Jiongchen Li (China) Qingdao, , China 2023 15
100 Pavel Tsar Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025 15
101 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 15
102 Minjae Park (South Korea) Lake Mary, Fla. 2021 14
103 Tomas Borquez Miami, Fla. 2022 13
104 Davis Dickinson Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 13
105 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
106 Mateo Desmond Pompano, Fla. 2025 12
107 Carter Dill Tampa, Fla. 2022 12
108 Alex Heard Boca Raton, Fla. 2023 12
109 Sebastiano Mascia (Venezuela) Orlando, Fla. 2022 12
110 Collin Ramsey Burleson, Texas 2022 12
111 Adam Vermut Jacksonville, Fla. 2022 12
112 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023 11
113 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2023 11
114 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025 11
115 Jake Manelas Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2023 11
116 Mike Zhang mckinney, Texas 2023 11
117 Juan Echeverri (Colombia) Windermere, Fla. 2022 10
118 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024 10
119 Ethan Fan Davie, Fla. 2021 10
120 Boles Middleton Albany, Ga. 2023 10
121 Brody Stevenson Saint Augustine, Fla. 2023 10
122 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025 10
123 Sahir Balyan Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 9
124 Sam Brown (Bulgaria) Boca Raton, Fla. 2023 9
125 Jules Gentil (France) Limoges, , France 2023 9
126 John Marshall Miami, Fla. 2022 9
127 Poonyapat Nantsupawat (Thailand) Boca Raton, Fla. 2022 9
128 Guillermo Antonio Polo Bodart (Argentina) Mar del Plata, , Argentina 2022 9
129 Antonio Rios Saint Augustine, Fla. 2022 9
130 Timothy Williamson Bradenton, Fla. 2022 9
131 Drew Carlin Ashburn, Va. 2022 8
132 Charlie Duffy Bridgeport, Conn. 2022 8
133 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023 8
134 Dylan Kochis Exton, Pa. 2022 8
135 Henri Nishiwaki Los Angeles, Calif. 2021 8
136 Jack Snedaker Lake Mary, Fla. 2023 8
137 Jayden Song Plano, Texas 2022 8
138 Alexander Weinberg New York, N.Y. 2025 8
139 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021 7
140 Rafe Cochran Palm Beach, Fla. 2023 7
141 Matthew DePinto West Palm Beach, Fla. 2022 7
142 Logan Eakins Fort Myers, Fla. 2022 7
143 Ian Lentz Gainesville, Fla. 2023 7
144 Hayden Quinn Leesburg, Va. 2023 7
145 Tyler Shin LA HABRA HEIGHTS, Calif. 2021 7
146 Jason Shwartz Bellaire, Texas 2024 7
147 Jake Valentine (United Kingdom) Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2026 7
148 Jonathan Weinberg New York, N.Y. 2026 7
149 Andres Aguirre (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2021 6
150 Jake Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2022 6
151 Hampton Beebe West Palm Beach, Fla. 2026 6
152 Hugh Donegan Austin, Texas 2023 6
153 Robbie Hlatki Boca Raton, Fla. 2023 6
154 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024 6
155 Lee Poppell Tallahassee, Fla. 2023 6
156 Sebastian Render (South Africa) Acworth, Ga. 2026 6
157 Neel Sandhu Southlake, Texas 2022 6
158 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023 6
159 Bennett Stone Jupiter, Fla. 2023 6
160 TJ Thompson Coral Springs, Fla. 2023 6
161 Tallent Brown Nashville, Tenn. 2022 5
162 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 5
163 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022 5
164 Max Fonseca Miami, Fla. 2023 5
165 Anthony Garcia Miami, Fla. 2022 5
166 Jessy Huebner Port St Lucie, Fla. 2027 5
167 Brett Moore Hollywood, Fla. 2024 5
168 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Windermere, Fla. 2023 5
169 Rene Nicolas Delray Beach, Fla. 2022 5
170 Tommy Piper Saint Johns, Fla. 2022 5
171 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
172 Andrew Tsar Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2027 5
173 Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023 4
174 Jack Burbee Virginia Beach, Va. 2022 4
175 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee, Fla. 2021 4
176 Clark Mason Saint Petersburg, Fla. 2026 4
177 Jake Navaretta Palm City, Fla. 2022 4
178 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024 4
179 Zack Phelps New Lenox, Ill. 2021 4
180 Billy Smith Whitefish, Mont. 2023 4
181 Juan Suarez (Colombia) Doral, Fla. 2022 4
182 Mu Sun (China) Boynton Beach, Fla. 2023 4
183 Ben Weins Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2022 4
184 Brooks Colton Riviera Beach, Fla. 2027 3
185 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024 3
186 Jacques Currier Cypress, Texas 2022 3
187 Luke Fletcher Mountain View, Ark. 2022 3
188 Victor Herrera Doral, Fla. 2025 3
189 Steven Labus Holiday, Fla. 2022 3
190 George Ma Bradenton, Fla. 2022 3
191 Luke McCorquodale Fayetteville, N.C. 2022 3
192 Luca Monteverde Delray Beach, Fla. 2023 3
193 CJ Mooibroek McKinney, Texas 2022 3
194 Jacob Paul Parkland, Fla. 2022 3
195 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2024 3
196 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023 3
197 Owen Wolak Falls Church, Va. 2023 3
198 Xiangguo Zhai (China) walnut, Calif. 2023 3
199 Riley Banker Jupiter, Fla. 2021 2
200 Rodrigo Carranza (Peru) La Libertad, , Peru 2022 2
201 Will Cooper Lakeland, Fla. 2023 2
202 Dominik Cosic Painesville, Ohio 2023 2
203 Sam Davey Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2023 2
204 Aydan Downer (Canada) Cabarete Dominican Republic 2023 2
205 Michael Feldman Delray Beach, Fla. 2024 2
206 Christian Figueredo Miami, Fla. 2023 2
207 Matteo Galiano Bogotá Colombia 2023 2
208 Carter Goerke Clearwater, Fla. 2021 2
209 Peyton Hendricks Livermore, Calif. 2021 2
210 William Huntington Southport, Conn. 2023 2
211 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023 2
212 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2024 2
213 Sebastien Marsan Orlando, Fla. 2023 2
214 Ryan Miller Naples, Fla. 2024 2
215 Isaac Novak Delafield, Wis. 2021 2
216 Luke Parsons Salley, S.C. 2027 2
217 Gabe Prissert Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2023 2
218 Roman Ramirez San Antonio, Texas 2021 2
219 Matthew Render (South Africa) Acworth, Ga. 2024 2
220 Kevin Rodriguez (Dominican Republic) Punta Cana, , Dominican Republic 2021 2
221 Richard Russekoff Greenwich, Conn. 2021 2
222 Wilson Stringer Orlando, Fla. 2024 2
223 Grayson Wood Fredericksburg, Va. 2021 2
224 Preston Worch Rockville, Md. 2023 2
225 Robert Zyskowski III Westport, Conn. 2023 2
226 Whit Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2025 1
227 Jakob Benziger Charlotte, N.C. 2025 1
228 Tanmay Chandra Gainesville, Fla. 2025 1
229 Chris Forsythe Naples, Fla. 2024 1
230 John (Jack) Hoffman NAPLES, Fla. 2024 1
231 Will Johnson Wayland, Mass. 2024 1
232 Ethan Keen Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024 1
233 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026 1
234 Ziao Liu (China) Beijing, , China 2025 1
235 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024 1
236 Troy Ryan Propes Charleston, S.C. 2024 1
237 Hubert Ramirez Miami, Fla. 2025 1
238 Justin Rodriguez (Dominican Republic) Punta Cana, , Dominican Republic 2023 1
239 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024 1
240 Lukas Wahlstrom Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024 1
241 Elijah Zamarron Sunrise, Fla. 2024 1
242 Jayden Zhang San Jose, Calif. 2024 1
Girls
105 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Izzy M. Pellot Altamonte Springs, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Jacqueline Putrino Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Mi Li Beijing China 2025 Fully Exempt
4 Andie Smith Hobe Sound, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Anna Ritter New Albany, Ohio 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Elizabeth Beek Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
7 Juliana Camargo (Colombia) Winter Garden, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Jieming Yang (China) Orlando, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Ka Yee Kwok (Hong Kong) Bradenton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Yae Eun Kim (South Korea) Santiago, , Dominican Republic 2021 Fully Exempt
11 Emily McLatchey Winter Park, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
12 Caroline Patterson Jupiter, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
13 Gloria Nip (Hong Kong) Port St Lucie, Fla. 2024 Fully Exempt
14 Sophia Louis Boca Raton, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
15 Manuela Herrera Wellington, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
16 Yoko Tai (Singapore) Windermere, Fla. 2022 87
17 Toa Yokoyama Tokyo Japan 2022 56
18 Sydney Givens Austin, Texas 2024 49
19 Ryleigh Knaub Winter Springs, Fla. 2025 48
20 Jasmine Chen Pleasanton, Calif. 2022 45
21 Avery Thompson Houston, Texas 2022 42
22 Mallorie Luitwieler Katy, Texas 2022 38
23 Ruhee Pandit San Diego, Calif. 2021 36
24 Reagan Southerland Atlanta, Ga. 2023 35
25 Kelly Shanahan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022 34
26 Vilda Westh Blanc (Sweden) Wartrace, Tenn. 2023 33
27 Amelie Alcantara Boca Raton, Fla. 2022 32
28 Sarah Yoo Los Angeles, Calif. 2023 31
29 Rachel Carlson Bradenton, Fla. 2022 30
30 Tori Mouton Saint Johns, Fla. 2022 30
31 Valeria Ramirez Bogota Colombia 2022 30
32 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022 30
33 Ryan Ko Plano, Texas 2022 29
34 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 29
35 Elan Zhang Orlando, Fla. 2024 29
36 Loa Johannsson Championsgate, Fla. 2022 28
37 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 25
38 Grace Sinclair Brandon, Miss. 2022 25
39 Chloe Chang Sarasota, Fla. 2025 24
40 Jessica Guiser Hartland, Wis. 2024 24
41 Brianna Castaldi Port St Lucie, Fla. 2023 23
42 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023 20
43 Kayla Bryant Boca Raton, Fla. 2026 18
44 Isabella Dolan St. Petersburg, Fla. 2022 18
45 Naomi Huang (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022 18
46 Haley Davis Ocala, Fla. 2025 16
47 Madison Moman Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025 16
48 Nicole Yugay Delray Beach, Fla. 2023 16
49 Mattingly Palmer Georgetown, Texas 2021 15
50 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022 14
51 XiMiao Zhai (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022 13
52 Shyla Brown Matthews, N.C. 2026 12
53 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024 12
54 Ava Zeng Windermere, Fla. 2023 12
55 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025 11
56 Menglu Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024 11
57 Kaley Amuso Orlando, Fla. 2022 10
58 Lily Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022 10
59 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023 10
60 Kiley Malmberg Jupiter, Fla. 2022 10
61 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 9
62 Morgan Pichler Hobe Sound, Fla. 2025 9
63 Luwei Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2021 9
64 Katherine Brictson Raleigh, N.C. 2024 8
65 Alyssa Fritz Cape Coral, Fla. 2022 8
66 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
67 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 7
68 Angela Jiang Miami, Fla. 2026 7
69 Laetitia Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2021 7
70 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027 7
71 Jonna Hubbs Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 6
72 Brooke Oberparleiter Jupiter, Fla. 2023 6
73 Ariana Silva Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2025 6
74 Valentina Zuleta (Colombia) Bogota, , Colombia 2021 6
75 Gabriella Albert Delray Beach, Fla. 2025 5
76 Ariana Carvalho (Venezuela) Windermere, Fla. 2023 5
77 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
78 Lauren Hosier Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023 5
79 Briana LeMaire Austin, Texas 2022 5
80 Tara Loughran Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021 5
81 Staci Pla West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025 5
82 Morgan Rodriguez Delray Beach, Fla. 2025 4
83 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022 3
84 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022 3
85 Cynthia Liu Parkland, Fla. 2023 3
86 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024 3
87 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025 3
88 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Windermere, Fla. 2026 3
89 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025 3
90 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024 2
91 Heidi Christensen Coral Springs, Fla. 2021 2
92 Gabriella DeGasperis Jupiter, Fla. 2026 2
93 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021 2
94 Jordan Knox Fort Myers, Fla. 2023 2
95 Samantha Paradise Tampa, Fla. 2023 2
96 Helena Rios St. Augustine, Fla. 2023 2
97 Emma Rynn Wellington, Fla. 2025 2
98 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024 2
99 Gia Culler-Guerra Miami Springs, Fla. 2025 1
100 Ava DuMond Lake Worth, Fla. 2024 1
101 Wenyue (Sonia) Hao (China) Dallas, Texas 2024 1
102 Alessandra Lorenz Weston, Fla. 2024 1
103 Angela Nip (Hong Kong) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026 1
104 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
105 Aubrey Pichler Hobe Sound, Fla. 2025 1