The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
AJGA Shreveport Junior
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 16 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One boy with 15 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 16 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Billy Abdow Duluth, Ga. 2024
2 Burke Alford Shreveport, La. 2021
3 Walter Anderson Baton Rouge, La. 2023
4 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
5 Logan Addison Batiste Slidell, La. 2022
6 Cameron Beck Mansfield, Texas 2022
7 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024
8 Duke Bowen Shreveport, La. 2023
9 Carson Cooper Spring, Texas 2022
10 Thomas Curry Texarkana, Ark. 2023
11 Charlie Dahlem Louisville, Ky. 2022
12 Ethan Dial Shreveport, La. 2023
13 Eston Duff Pflugerville, Texas 2023
14 Ariihau Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
15 Andrew Fakult Rogers, Ark. 2021
16 Brecken Franklin Montgomery, Texas 2023
17 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022
18 Davis Grindle Round Rock, Texas 2021
19 Rex Hargrove Houston, Texas 2023
20 Luke Haskew Baton Rouge, La. 2022
21 Bryant Hiskey Houston, Texas 2021
22 Braeden Hoyt Houston, Texas 2023
23 Songge Jiang (China) Suzhou, , China 2021
24 Nash Johnson Little Rock, Ark. 2022
25 Peyton Johnson Shreveport, La. 2022
26 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
27 Evan Kugle McKinney, Texas 2022
28 Jeremy Lew Southlake, Texas 2022
29 Joseph Lloyd Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
30 Beni Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023
31 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
32 Nathan Marion San Antonio, Texas 2023
33 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, La. 2023
34 Mac McKenzie Dallas, Texas 2022
35 Daniel Moon Temple, Texas 2022
36 Zachary Morvant The Woodlands, Texas 2022
37 Shivam Patel Frisco, Texas 2021
38 John D Patterson Texarkana, Texas 2023
39 Ben Paylor The Woodlands, Texas 2023
40 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023
41 Greg Seo Carrollton, Texas 2021
42 Rithvik Shroff Coppell, Texas 2023
43 Brown Snyder Shreveport, La. 2023
44 Ted Sui Katy, Texas 2022
45 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
46 John-Collier Thornton Baton Rouge, La. 2021
47 Bennett Wicker Shreveport, La. 2023
48 Jack Wilson Texarkana, Texas 2022
49 Charlie Wylie Houston, Texas 2024
50 Logan Zurn Grapevine, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
2 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
3 Savannah Barber Fort Worth, Texas 2022
4 Isabella Callaba Lake Charles, La. 2023
5 Emree Cameron Nevada, Mo. 2025
6 Arenui Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
7 Jiyu Han Cedar Park, Texas 2023
8 Abigail Hirtzel Mansfield, Texas 2023
9 Maggie Huett Hot Springs, Ark. 2023
10 Riya Kana Flower Mound, Texas 2023
11 Karen Kim Richardson, Texas 2023
12 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022
13 Mackenzie Lee North Little Rock, Ark. 2022
14 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
15 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
16 Lauren Madson Mansfield, Texas 2024
17 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
18 Sydney Moss Shreveport, La. 2022
19 Lauren Nguyen Katy, Texas 2021
20 Kate Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
21 Lauren Rios Coppell, Texas 2022
22 Sidney Robertson Tyler, Texas 2024
23 Estelle Seon Carrollton, Texas 2022
24 Eubin Shim Waco, Texas 2021
25 Lucy Kate Smith Prosper, Texas 2025
26 Allyn Stephens Houston, Texas 2022
27 Jamie Welsh Coppell, Texas 2021

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Billy Abdow Duluth, Ga. 2024
2 Burke Alford Shreveport, La. 2021
3 Walter Anderson Baton Rouge, La. 2023
4 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
5 Logan Addison Batiste Slidell, La. 2022
6 Cameron Beck Mansfield, Texas 2022
7 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024
8 Duke Bowen Shreveport, La. 2023
9 Carson Cooper Spring, Texas 2022
10 Thomas Curry Texarkana, Ark. 2023
11 Charlie Dahlem Louisville, Ky. 2022
12 Ethan Dial Shreveport, La. 2023
13 Eston Duff Pflugerville, Texas 2023
14 Ariihau Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
15 Andrew Fakult Rogers, Ark. 2021
16 Brecken Franklin Montgomery, Texas 2023
17 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022
18 Davis Grindle Round Rock, Texas 2021
19 Rex Hargrove Houston, Texas 2023
20 Luke Haskew Baton Rouge, La. 2022
21 Bryant Hiskey Houston, Texas 2021
22 Braeden Hoyt Houston, Texas 2023
23 Songge Jiang (China) Suzhou, , China 2021
24 Nash Johnson Little Rock, Ark. 2022
25 Peyton Johnson Shreveport, La. 2022
26 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
27 Evan Kugle McKinney, Texas 2022
28 Jeremy Lew Southlake, Texas 2022
29 Joseph Lloyd Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
30 Beni Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023
31 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
32 Nathan Marion San Antonio, Texas 2023
33 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, La. 2023
34 Mac McKenzie Dallas, Texas 2022
35 Daniel Moon Temple, Texas 2022
36 Zachary Morvant The Woodlands, Texas 2022
37 Shivam Patel Frisco, Texas 2021
38 John D Patterson Texarkana, Texas 2023
39 Ben Paylor The Woodlands, Texas 2023
40 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023
41 Greg Seo Carrollton, Texas 2021
42 Rithvik Shroff Coppell, Texas 2023
43 Brown Snyder Shreveport, La. 2023
44 Ted Sui Katy, Texas 2022
45 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
46 John-Collier Thornton Baton Rouge, La. 2021
47 Bennett Wicker Shreveport, La. 2023
48 Jack Wilson Texarkana, Texas 2022
49 Charlie Wylie Houston, Texas 2024
50 Logan Zurn Grapevine, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
2 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
3 Savannah Barber Fort Worth, Texas 2022
4 Isabella Callaba Lake Charles, La. 2023
5 Emree Cameron Nevada, Mo. 2025
6 Arenui Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
7 Jiyu Han Cedar Park, Texas 2023
8 Abigail Hirtzel Mansfield, Texas 2023
9 Maggie Huett Hot Springs, Ark. 2023
10 Riya Kana Flower Mound, Texas 2023
11 Karen Kim Richardson, Texas 2023
12 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022
13 Mackenzie Lee North Little Rock, Ark. 2022
14 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
15 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
16 Lauren Madson Mansfield, Texas 2024
17 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
18 Sydney Moss Shreveport, La. 2022
19 Lauren Nguyen Katy, Texas 2021
20 Kate Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
21 Lauren Rios Coppell, Texas 2022
22 Sidney Robertson Tyler, Texas 2024
23 Estelle Seon Carrollton, Texas 2022
24 Eubin Shim Waco, Texas 2021
25 Lucy Kate Smith Prosper, Texas 2025
26 Allyn Stephens Houston, Texas 2022
27 Jamie Welsh Coppell, Texas 2021
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Grant Feldman Austin, Texas 2022
2 Mason Napier Paris, Texas 2022
3 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023
4 Charlie Lippa Austin, Texas 2021
5 Seongjae Alex Ahn (South Korea) Coppell, Texas 2022
6 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023
7 Joshua Achord Abita Springs, La. 2023
8 Bryce Sutterfield Broussard, La. 2022
9 Elijah Gu Plano, Texas 2023
10 Jacob Cole Tyler, Texas 2023
11 Zachary Robertson Lake Charles, La. 2022
12 Carter Patterson Carrollton, Texas 2022
13 Nicholas Canales La Porte, Texas 2022
14 Mitchell Kalka Frisco, Texas 2022
15 Jake Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2022
16 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
17 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
18 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024
19 Isaac Adams Longview, Texas 2024
20 Preston Cooper Dallas, Texas 2023
21 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
22 Will Casey Edmond, Okla. 2023
23 Nico Aulicino (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2022
24 Tallent Brown Nashville, Tenn. 2022
25 Landen East Sulphur, La. 2023
26 Collin Jones Westlake, La. 2023
27 Caden Hansen Southlake, Texas 2024
28 Price Hill Boerne, Texas 2023
29 Jerry Zhao Houston, Texas 2022
30 Joe Magnani (Mexico) Irving, Texas 2022
31 George Trappey Lake Charles, La. 2023
32 Duff McKay Dallas, Texas 2026
33 Brooks Harper Dallas, Texas 2026
34 Michael Crocker Mobile, Ala. 2024
35 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee, Fla. 2021
36 Reeves Pullin Choudrant, La. 2022
37 Jacob Schorr New Orleans, La. 2022
38 David Salazar Grapevine, Texas 2022
39 Luke Fletcher Mountain View, Ark. 2022
40 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022
41 Hudson Seago Little Rock, Ark. 2023
42 Andrew Hill Corpus Christi, Texas 2024
43 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
44 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024
45 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025
46 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
47 Chris Choi (South Korea) Burleson, Texas 2021
48 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
49 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
50 Jake Koeninger Keller, Texas 2023
51 Easton Denney Cabot, Ark. 2023
52 Chase Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
53 Brooks Thornton Baton Rouge, La. 2023
54 Will Gillen Tyler, Texas 2023
55 Whit Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2025
56 RJ Neal Memphis, Tenn. 2024
57 Will Blankenship Dallas, Texas 2024
58 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
59 Eli Walker Campbell Richmond, Texas 2025
60 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024
61 John Stubbs Mobile, Ala. 2024
62 Ben Blanco Broussard, La. 2025
63 Jett Stephenson Mc Caskill, Ark. 2024
64 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
65 Keaton Michael El Dorado, Ark. 2024
66 Pranav Tayi Flower Mound, Texas 2024
67 Ashton Cruse Columbia, La. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Stalee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2025
2 Grace Frei The Colony, Texas 2023
3 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025
4 Avree Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2022
5 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025
6 Macey Wyler Springdale, Ark. 2022
7 Emmerson Doyle Cabot, Ark. 2023
8 Beans Factor Ada, Okla. 2025
9 Carmen Pate League City, Texas 2025
10 Meghan Anand Sugar Land, Texas 2021
11 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026
12 Caroline Hughes Jonesboro, Ark. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Grant Feldman Austin, Texas 2022
2 Mason Napier Paris, Texas 2022
3 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023
4 Charlie Lippa Austin, Texas 2021
5 Seongjae Alex Ahn (South Korea) Coppell, Texas 2022
6 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023
7 Joshua Achord Abita Springs, La. 2023
8 Bryce Sutterfield Broussard, La. 2022
9 Elijah Gu Plano, Texas 2023
10 Jacob Cole Tyler, Texas 2023
11 Zachary Robertson Lake Charles, La. 2022
12 Carter Patterson Carrollton, Texas 2022
13 Nicholas Canales La Porte, Texas 2022
14 Mitchell Kalka Frisco, Texas 2022
15 Jake Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2022
16 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
17 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
18 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024
19 Isaac Adams Longview, Texas 2024
20 Preston Cooper Dallas, Texas 2023
21 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
22 Will Casey Edmond, Okla. 2023
23 Nico Aulicino (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2022
24 Tallent Brown Nashville, Tenn. 2022
25 Landen East Sulphur, La. 2023
26 Collin Jones Westlake, La. 2023
27 Caden Hansen Southlake, Texas 2024
28 Price Hill Boerne, Texas 2023
29 Jerry Zhao Houston, Texas 2022
30 Joe Magnani (Mexico) Irving, Texas 2022
31 George Trappey Lake Charles, La. 2023
32 Duff McKay Dallas, Texas 2026
33 Brooks Harper Dallas, Texas 2026
34 Michael Crocker Mobile, Ala. 2024
35 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee, Fla. 2021
36 Reeves Pullin Choudrant, La. 2022
37 Jacob Schorr New Orleans, La. 2022
38 David Salazar Grapevine, Texas 2022
39 Luke Fletcher Mountain View, Ark. 2022
40 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022
41 Hudson Seago Little Rock, Ark. 2023
42 Andrew Hill Corpus Christi, Texas 2024
43 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
44 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024
45 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025
46 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
47 Chris Choi (South Korea) Burleson, Texas 2021
48 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
49 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
50 Jake Koeninger Keller, Texas 2023
51 Easton Denney Cabot, Ark. 2023
52 Chase Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
53 Brooks Thornton Baton Rouge, La. 2023
54 Will Gillen Tyler, Texas 2023
55 Whit Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2025
56 RJ Neal Memphis, Tenn. 2024
57 Will Blankenship Dallas, Texas 2024
58 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
59 Eli Walker Campbell Richmond, Texas 2025
60 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024
61 John Stubbs Mobile, Ala. 2024
62 Ben Blanco Broussard, La. 2025
63 Jett Stephenson Mc Caskill, Ark. 2024
64 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
65 Keaton Michael El Dorado, Ark. 2024
66 Pranav Tayi Flower Mound, Texas 2024
67 Ashton Cruse Columbia, La. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Stalee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2025
2 Grace Frei The Colony, Texas 2023
3 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025
4 Avree Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2022
5 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025
6 Macey Wyler Springdale, Ark. 2022
7 Emmerson Doyle Cabot, Ark. 2023
8 Beans Factor Ada, Okla. 2025
9 Carmen Pate League City, Texas 2025
10 Meghan Anand Sugar Land, Texas 2021
11 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026
12 Caroline Hughes Jonesboro, Ark. 2024