Arnold Palmer Invitational Junior honoring Jim Bell
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 29, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, July 2, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
215 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Brendan Valdes Orlando, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Shawn Lalmoni Orlando, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Reed Lotter Savannah, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
4 John Daly II Dardanelle, Ark. 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Cooper Tate Winter Garden, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Grant Gobezie Orlando, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Andrew McLauchlan Neptune Beach, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
8 Logan Hunter Tampa, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Jack Turner Orlando, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
10 Alejandro Fierro Saul (Mexico) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
11 Derek Sanderson New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
12 Luke Haskew Baton Rouge, La. 2022 Fully Exempt
13 Justin Ross Boca Raton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
14 Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022 Fully Exempt
15 Nicholas Prieto Miami, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
16 Andrew Garger Sharpsburg, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
17 Parker Claxton Claxton, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
18 Cooper Claycomb Orlando, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
19 Aaron Jarvis Grand Cayman Cayman Islands 2021 Fully Exempt
20 Manuel Barbachano (Mexico) Merida, , Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
21 Trey Mixon Macon, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
22 Kevin O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2021 Fully Exempt
23 Waymon Thomas Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2023 Fully Exempt
24 Andres Barraza (Mexico) Parkland, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
25 Joshua Qian Westerville, Ohio 2021 Fully Exempt
26 Nate Stevens Northfield, Minn. 2022 Fully Exempt
27 Liam Coughlin Kansas City, Mo. 2021 Fully Exempt
28 Rylan Shim Centreville, Va. 2023 Fully Exempt
29 Daniel Montalvo (Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
30 Max Jelinek (Czech Republic) Boynton Beach, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
31 Carsen Silliman Jackson, Mo. 2021 Fully Exempt
32 Lucas Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
33 Aaron Zhang Lake Mary, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
34 Andrew White Westfield, Ind. 2021 Fully Exempt
35 Carlo de Fernex (Mexico) Puerto Vallarta, , Mexico 2021 Fully Exempt
36 Thomas Henderson St Simons Island, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
37 Aaron Pounds The Woodlands, Texas 2023 Fully Exempt
38 Sam Kodak Naples, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
39 Julian Monas Cameron Park, Calif. 2023 Fully Exempt
40 Ian Meyer Deephaven, Minn. 2021 Fully Exempt
41 Jeremy Yun menlo park, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
42 Carson Kammann Knoxville, Tenn. 2022 Fully Exempt
43 Josh Ledford Canton, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
44 Ryan Macri Wake Forest, N.C. 2021 Fully Exempt
45 Jung Woo Youn (Guatemala) Guatemala, 2022 Fully Exempt
46 Ethan Dial Fort Worth, Texas 2021 Fully Exempt
47 Eoin Buckelew Ocala, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
48 Juan Martinez Alvarado, Veracruz Mexico 2023 Fully Exempt
49 Javier Del Rio (Mexico) Metepec, , Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
50 Gabriel Palacios (Guatemala) Guatemala, 2023 Fully Exempt
51 Balthazar Duclos Garches France 2021 Fully Exempt
52 Patrick Blaum Covington, La. 2021 Fully Exempt
53 Andres Aguirre (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2021 Fully Exempt
54 Wesley Beard Louisville, Ky. 2023 Fully Exempt
55 Campbell Kennedy Green Cove Springs, Fla. 2022 102
56 Reggie Zhu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 75
57 Brian (Taehoon) Park (South Korea) Championsgate, Fla. 2022 69
58 Camden Smith Windermere, Fla. 2023 54
59 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024 50
60 Alex Huang Plano, Texas 2024 49
61 Lev Grinberg (Ukraine) Brasschaat Belgium 2026 44
62 Benjamin Cai (Taiwan) Davenport, Fla. 2022 42
63 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022 41
64 Shawn Coultoff Winter Garden, Fla. 2025 40
65 Kyle Bachkosky Peachtree City, Ga. 2022 38
66 Ryan Davidson Flowery Branch, Ga. 2022 34
67 Jonathan Honeywell Whispering Pines, N.C. 2022 34
68 James Hassell Vero Beach, Fla. 2023 30
69 Erik Plenge (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2022 29
70 Armand Loscalzo Tampa, Fla. 2022 27
71 Tristin Wisener Hartselle, Ala. 2023 27
72 Julian Krone Alpharetta, Ga. 2021 25
73 Wyatt Plattner Sarasota, Fla. 2022 25
74 James Key Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 24
75 NaShawn Tyson Stuart, Fla. 2023 22
76 Aaron Leach Windermere, Fla. 2023 21
77 Trey Diehl Orlando, Fla. 2021 20
78 Chase Gullikson Orlando, Fla. 2021 19
79 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022 18
80 Harrison Freeze Winter Garden, Fla. 2022 18
81 Sebastian Sacristan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022 18
82 Reinaldo Simoni Orlando, Fla. 2021 18
83 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024 17
84 Egor Zubov Moscow, , Russian Federation 2021 16
85 Garret Ebbert Lake Mary, Fla. 2023 14
86 Michael Thomas Lutz, Fla. 2022 13
87 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022 12
88 Jesse Tandoy Broken Broken Arrow, Okla. 2024 12
89 TJ Thompson Coral Springs, Fla. 2023 12
90 Poonyapat Nantsupawat (Thailand) Boca Raton, Fla. 2022 11
91 Bennett Stone Jupiter, Fla. 2023 11
92 Logan Menning Dublin, Ohio 2021 10
93 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023 10
94 Joseph Sotelo Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2022 10
95 Brody Stevenson Saint Augustine, Fla. 2023 10
96 Sam Brown (Bulgaria) Boca Raton, Fla. 2023 9
97 Rafe Cochran Palm Beach, Fla. 2023 9
98 Jules Gentil (France) Limoges, , France 2023 9
99 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022 9
100 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023 9
101 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023 9
102 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022 9
103 Jack Snedaker Lake Mary, Fla. 2023 9
104 Timothy Williamson Bradenton, Fla. 2022 9
105 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 9
106 Jiaxin Xue (China) Qingdao, , China 2021 9
107 Victor Caliguri Cincinnati, Ohio 2022 8
108 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2023 8
109 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023 8
110 Jake Valentine (United Kingdom) Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2026 8
111 Clark Akers Nashville, Tenn. 2021 7
112 Jake Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2022 7
113 Will Burnham Jackson, Miss. 2022 7
114 Caden Cannon O'Fallon, Ill. 2022 7
115 Santiago Herrero (Mexico) Atizapan, , Mexico 2022 7
116 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024 7
117 Ian Lentz Gainesville, Fla. 2023 7
118 Luke McCorquodale Fayetteville, N.C. 2022 7
119 Wyatt Seilkop Suwanee, Ga. 2022 7
120 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022 6
121 Sam Davey Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2023 6
122 Carter Goerke Clearwater, Fla. 2021 6
123 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022 6
124 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024 6
125 Akshay Mandadapu Lake Mary, Fla. 2023 6
126 Carson Moore Boones Mill, Va. 2025 6
127 Nicky Riscica Newtown, Pa. 2023 6
128 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023 6
129 Anthony Garcia Miami, Fla. 2022 5
130 Jackson Klauk Saint Augustine, Fla. 2023 5
131 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee, Fla. 2021 5
132 Qi (Steven) Liu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2025 5
133 Mac McKenzie Dallas, Texas 2022 5
134 Rene Nicolas Delray Beach, Fla. 2022 5
135 Elijah Zamarron Sunrise, Fla. 2024 5
136 Frank Bellino Sarasota, Fla. 2023 4
137 Jonathan Bryant Pikeville, Ky. 2021 4
138 Jack Burbee Virginia Beach, Va. 2022 4
139 Jackson Cavanaugh Newnan, Ga. 2024 4
140 Payne McEntee Wellington Florida, Fla. 2022 4
141 Tyler Shin LA HABRA HEIGHTS, Calif. 2021 4
142 Juan Suarez (Colombia) Doral, Fla. 2022 4
143 Mu Sun (China) Boynton Beach, Fla. 2023 4
144 David Wu (China) San Ramon, Calif. 2023 4
145 George Aguilera Kissimmee, Fla. 2024 3
146 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022 3
147 Emilio Angel (Colombia) Bogota, , Colombia 2022 3
148 Andres Asin (Spain) Zaragoza, , Spain 2022 3
149 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 3
150 John Beskid Raleigh, N.C. 2022 3
151 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024 3
152 Logan Eakins Fort Myers, Fla. 2022 3
153 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 3
154 Jaeger Frost (South Africa) Boca Raton, Fla. 2022 3
155 Jordan Frost (South Africa) boca raton, Fla. 2022 3
156 Matteo Galiano MARGATE, Fla. 2023 3
157 Will Harris Cashiers, N.C. 2022 3
158 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025 3
159 George Ma Bradenton, Fla. 2022 3
160 Camilo Marin (Colombia) Cali, , Colombia 2023 3
161 Carter Patterson Carrollton, Texas 2022 3
162 Ian Phillips Amarillo, Texas 2023 3
163 Antonio Rios Saint Augustine, Fla. 2022 3
164 Eric Romedy Tallahassee, Fla. 2022 3
165 Peyton Sealey Clarks Hill, S.C. 2022 3
166 Wilson Stringer Orlando, Fla. 2024 3
167 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 3
168 Jizhou Tian (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2025 3
169 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 3
170 Tommy Vrablic Avon, Ohio 2022 3
171 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023 3
172 Owen Wolak Falls Church, Va. 2023 3
173 Grady Chuback (Canada) Headingley, Manitoba, Canada 2023 2
174 Harrison Conrad Cornelius, N.C. 2023 2
175 Diego Corella (Mexico) El Paso, Texas 2023 2
176 Joaquin Corella El Paso, Texas 2023 2
177 Christian Dagostine Salem, S.C. 2023 2
178 Aydan Downer (Canada) Cabarete Dominican Republic 2023 2
179 Myles Jaden Fecundo Pearland, Texas 2023 2
180 Michael Feldman Delray Beach, Fla. 2024 2
181 Rafael Frias IV Parkland, Fla. 2023 2
182 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2024 2
183 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021 2
184 Sebastien Marsan Orlando, Fla. 2023 2
185 Jonathan Mikanda Las Vegas, Nev. 2023 2
186 Trevor Moquin Redwood City, Calif. 2023 2
187 Taylor Morgan Conroe, Texas 2023 2
188 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025 2
189 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024 2
190 Cade Scarborough Frostproof, Fla. 2021 2
191 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023 2
192 Ty Wilder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023 2
193 Gianluca Arcaro Orlando, Fla. 2025 1
194 Alex Atkinson Oklahoma City, Okla. 2024 1
195 Luke Balaskiewicz Jacksonville, Fla. 2025 1
196 Luke Brandler (United Kingdom) Pebble Beach, Calif. 2025 1
197 Tyler Brewer New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 2024 1
198 Will Browning Orlando, Fla. 2024 1
199 Tanmay Chandra Gainesville, Fla. 2025 1
200 A.J. Dahlk Centerport, N.Y. 2024 1
201 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024 1
202 John (Jack) Hoffman NAPLES, Fla. 2024 1
203 Ryan Hoffman Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025 1
204 Ryan Houck Fleming Island, Fla. 2026 1
205 Ziao Liu (China) Beijing, , China 2025 1
206 Mateo Payan (Colombia) Cali, , Colombia 2024 1
207 Eduardo Ramirez (Mexico) Merida, , Mexico 2025 1
208 Hubert Ramirez Miami, Fla. 2025 1
209 John Rhodes Gastonia, N.C. 2024 1
210 Connor Shea Bonita Springs, Fla. 2024 1
211 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024 1
212 Willem “Bo” Van Winden Houston, Texas 2027 1
213 Ryan Luis Villarama Glendale, Calif. 2024 1
214 Lukas Wahlstrom Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024 1
215 Andrew Zhao Tampa, Fla. 2025 1
Girls
90 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Vania Simont CDMX Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Izzy M. Pellot Altamonte Springs, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Natasha Kiel New Hope, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Xinyi (Iris) Wang (Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Mi Li Beijing China 2025 Fully Exempt
6 Elizabeth Beek Blue Bell, Pa. 2023 Fully Exempt
7 Carla Alvarez Perez (Panama) Panama, 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Ariel Gonzalez (Mexico) Merida, , Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
9 Kate Song Alpharetta, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Thitaporn Saithip (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
11 Alexandra Gazzoli Palm Coast, Fla. 2024 Fully Exempt
12 Katelyn Huber Gainesville, Fla. 2025 Fully Exempt
13 Emily McLatchey Winter Park, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
14 Valeria Ramirez Bogota Colombia 2022 Fully Exempt
15 Caroline Patterson Jupiter, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
16 Sophia Louis Boca Raton, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
17 Analiese Raath Lakeland, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
18 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
19 Manuela Herrera Wellington, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
20 Kiera Bartholomew Wake Forest, N.C. 2023 96
21 Hina Matsui (Japan) Port St Lucie, Fla. 2021 90
22 Tillie Claggett (Canada) The Woodlands, Texas 2022 75
23 Alex Crafton Lake Mary, Fla. 2021 48
24 Ryleigh Knaub Winter Springs, Fla. 2025 45
25 Kelly Shanahan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022 38
26 Elan Zhang Orlando, Fla. 2024 31
27 Rachel Carlson Bradenton, Fla. 2022 30
28 Amelie Alcantara Boca Raton, Fla. 2022 28
29 Elizabeth Kondal St. Augustine, Fla. 2021 27
30 Nicole Gal (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 25
31 Camila Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2022 24
32 Kate Barber Savannah, Ga. 2025 23
33 Brianna Castaldi Port St Lucie, Fla. 2023 23
34 Chloe Chang Sarasota, Fla. 2025 22
35 Ella Perna Durham, N.C. 2022 22
36 Katie Cranston (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 20
37 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 19
38 Mary Keene Marrs Lexington, Ky. 2022 19
39 Regina Plascencia Perez De Celis (Mexico) Queretaro, , Mexico 2022 19
40 Tori Mouton Saint Johns, Fla. 2022 18
41 Ava Zeng Windermere, Fla. 2023 18
42 Kayla Bryant Boca Raton, Fla. 2026 17
43 Yingshi (Lydia) Lin (China) Guangzhou, , China 2025 16
44 Garland Gould Raleigh, N.C. 2024 15
45 Kyrsten Shawah Boca Raton, Fla. 2021 15
46 Lily Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022 14
47 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025 14
48 Shyla Brown Matthews, N.C. 2026 13
49 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022 12
50 Caroline Nemes Orlando, Fla. 2021 12
51 Jonna Hubbs Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 11
52 Valentina Zuleta (Colombia) Bogota, , Colombia 2021 10
53 McKenna Murphy Longwood, Fla. 2025 7
54 Jordan Knox Fort Myers, Fla. 2023 6
55 Yetong (Alicia) Qian (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024 6
56 Ariana Silva Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2025 6
57 Taylor Zachary Land O' Lakes, Fla. 2022 6
58 Gabriella Albert Delray Beach, Fla. 2025 5
59 Ariana Carvalho (Venezuela) Windermere, Fla. 2023 5
60 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 5
61 Lauren Hosier Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023 5
62 Sarah Meral Abita Springs, La. 2022 4
63 Reagan Ramage Burlington, Ky. 2025 4
64 Morgan Rodriguez Delray Beach, Fla. 2025 4
65 Mariana Rodriguez Chavez Ibague Colombia 2024 4
66 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Windermere, Fla. 2026 4
67 XiMiao Zhai (China) Orlando, Fla. 2023 4
68 Menglu Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024 4
69 Luz Maria Ardila (Colombia) Bogota, , Colombia 2022 3
70 Carmella Carlisi Flagler beach, Fla. 2024 3
71 Chayse Cool Charleston, S.C. 2022 3
72 Julia Garcia New Braunfels, Texas 2023 3
73 Abigail Hirtzel Mansfield, Texas 2023 3
74 Sarah Loza Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 3
75 Brooklynn Maes LAS CRUCES, N.M. 2023 3
76 Meghan Anand Sugar Land, Texas 2021 2
77 Madison Balaskiewicz Jacksonville, Fla. 2023 2
78 Jiya Dalal Oak Park, Calif. 2023 2
79 Rebecca Davis Belleair, Fla. 2023 2
80 Helena Rios St. Augustine, Fla. 2023 2
81 Kelley Tu Marietta, Ga. 2023 2
82 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026 2
83 Krystine Basteiro Filigueira (Spain) ORLANDO, Fla. 2026 1
84 Gia Culler-Guerra Miami Springs, Fla. 2025 1
85 Morgan Franklin Fort Myers, Fla. 2024 1
86 Thanana Kotchasanmanee (Thailand) Chiangmai, , Thailand 2025 1
87 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
88 Melinda Wang (Canada) Longwood, Fla. 2024 1
89 Jasmine Wong Honolulu, Hawaii 2024 1
90 Junyuan Zhang (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 1

Boys
215 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Brendan Valdes Orlando, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Shawn Lalmoni Orlando, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Reed Lotter Savannah, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
4 John Daly II Dardanelle, Ark. 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Cooper Tate Winter Garden, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Grant Gobezie Orlando, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Andrew McLauchlan Neptune Beach, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
8 Logan Hunter Tampa, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Jack Turner Orlando, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
10 Alejandro Fierro Saul (Mexico) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
11 Derek Sanderson New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
12 Luke Haskew Baton Rouge, La. 2022 Fully Exempt
13 Justin Ross Boca Raton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
14 Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022 Fully Exempt
15 Nicholas Prieto Miami, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
16 Andrew Garger Sharpsburg, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
17 Parker Claxton Claxton, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
18 Cooper Claycomb Orlando, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
19 Aaron Jarvis Grand Cayman Cayman Islands 2021 Fully Exempt
20 Manuel Barbachano (Mexico) Merida, , Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
21 Trey Mixon Macon, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
22 Kevin O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2021 Fully Exempt
23 Waymon Thomas Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2023 Fully Exempt
24 Andres Barraza (Mexico) Parkland, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
25 Joshua Qian Westerville, Ohio 2021 Fully Exempt
26 Nate Stevens Northfield, Minn. 2022 Fully Exempt
27 Liam Coughlin Kansas City, Mo. 2021 Fully Exempt
28 Rylan Shim Centreville, Va. 2023 Fully Exempt
29 Daniel Montalvo (Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
30 Max Jelinek (Czech Republic) Boynton Beach, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
31 Carsen Silliman Jackson, Mo. 2021 Fully Exempt
32 Lucas Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
33 Aaron Zhang Lake Mary, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
34 Andrew White Westfield, Ind. 2021 Fully Exempt
35 Carlo de Fernex (Mexico) Puerto Vallarta, , Mexico 2021 Fully Exempt
36 Thomas Henderson St Simons Island, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
37 Aaron Pounds The Woodlands, Texas 2023 Fully Exempt
38 Sam Kodak Naples, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
39 Julian Monas Cameron Park, Calif. 2023 Fully Exempt
40 Ian Meyer Deephaven, Minn. 2021 Fully Exempt
41 Jeremy Yun menlo park, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
42 Carson Kammann Knoxville, Tenn. 2022 Fully Exempt
43 Josh Ledford Canton, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
44 Ryan Macri Wake Forest, N.C. 2021 Fully Exempt
45 Jung Woo Youn (Guatemala) Guatemala, 2022 Fully Exempt
46 Ethan Dial Fort Worth, Texas 2021 Fully Exempt
47 Eoin Buckelew Ocala, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
48 Juan Martinez Alvarado, Veracruz Mexico 2023 Fully Exempt
49 Javier Del Rio (Mexico) Metepec, , Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
50 Gabriel Palacios (Guatemala) Guatemala, 2023 Fully Exempt
51 Balthazar Duclos Garches France 2021 Fully Exempt
52 Patrick Blaum Covington, La. 2021 Fully Exempt
53 Andres Aguirre (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2021 Fully Exempt
54 Wesley Beard Louisville, Ky. 2023 Fully Exempt
55 Campbell Kennedy Green Cove Springs, Fla. 2022 102
56 Reggie Zhu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 75
57 Brian (Taehoon) Park (South Korea) Championsgate, Fla. 2022 69
58 Camden Smith Windermere, Fla. 2023 54
59 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024 50
60 Alex Huang Plano, Texas 2024 49
61 Lev Grinberg (Ukraine) Brasschaat Belgium 2026 44
62 Benjamin Cai (Taiwan) Davenport, Fla. 2022 42
63 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022 41
64 Shawn Coultoff Winter Garden, Fla. 2025 40
65 Kyle Bachkosky Peachtree City, Ga. 2022 38
66 Ryan Davidson Flowery Branch, Ga. 2022 34
67 Jonathan Honeywell Whispering Pines, N.C. 2022 34
68 James Hassell Vero Beach, Fla. 2023 30
69 Erik Plenge (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2022 29
70 Armand Loscalzo Tampa, Fla. 2022 27
71 Tristin Wisener Hartselle, Ala. 2023 27
72 Julian Krone Alpharetta, Ga. 2021 25
73 Wyatt Plattner Sarasota, Fla. 2022 25
74 James Key Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 24
75 NaShawn Tyson Stuart, Fla. 2023 22
76 Aaron Leach Windermere, Fla. 2023 21
77 Trey Diehl Orlando, Fla. 2021 20
78 Chase Gullikson Orlando, Fla. 2021 19
79 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022 18
80 Harrison Freeze Winter Garden, Fla. 2022 18
81 Sebastian Sacristan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022 18
82 Reinaldo Simoni Orlando, Fla. 2021 18
83 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024 17
84 Egor Zubov Moscow, , Russian Federation 2021 16
85 Garret Ebbert Lake Mary, Fla. 2023 14
86 Michael Thomas Lutz, Fla. 2022 13
87 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022 12
88 Jesse Tandoy Broken Broken Arrow, Okla. 2024 12
89 TJ Thompson Coral Springs, Fla. 2023 12
90 Poonyapat Nantsupawat (Thailand) Boca Raton, Fla. 2022 11
91 Bennett Stone Jupiter, Fla. 2023 11
92 Logan Menning Dublin, Ohio 2021 10
93 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023 10
94 Joseph Sotelo Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2022 10
95 Brody Stevenson Saint Augustine, Fla. 2023 10
96 Sam Brown (Bulgaria) Boca Raton, Fla. 2023 9
97 Rafe Cochran Palm Beach, Fla. 2023 9
98 Jules Gentil (France) Limoges, , France 2023 9
99 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022 9
100 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023 9
101 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023 9
102 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022 9
103 Jack Snedaker Lake Mary, Fla. 2023 9
104 Timothy Williamson Bradenton, Fla. 2022 9
105 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 9
106 Jiaxin Xue (China) Qingdao, , China 2021 9
107 Victor Caliguri Cincinnati, Ohio 2022 8
108 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2023 8
109 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023 8
110 Jake Valentine (United Kingdom) Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2026 8
111 Clark Akers Nashville, Tenn. 2021 7
112 Jake Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2022 7
113 Will Burnham Jackson, Miss. 2022 7
114 Caden Cannon O'Fallon, Ill. 2022 7
115 Santiago Herrero (Mexico) Atizapan, , Mexico 2022 7
116 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024 7
117 Ian Lentz Gainesville, Fla. 2023 7
118 Luke McCorquodale Fayetteville, N.C. 2022 7
119 Wyatt Seilkop Suwanee, Ga. 2022 7
120 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022 6
121 Sam Davey Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2023 6
122 Carter Goerke Clearwater, Fla. 2021 6
123 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022 6
124 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024 6
125 Akshay Mandadapu Lake Mary, Fla. 2023 6
126 Carson Moore Boones Mill, Va. 2025 6
127 Nicky Riscica Newtown, Pa. 2023 6
128 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023 6
129 Anthony Garcia Miami, Fla. 2022 5
130 Jackson Klauk Saint Augustine, Fla. 2023 5
131 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee, Fla. 2021 5
132 Qi (Steven) Liu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2025 5
133 Mac McKenzie Dallas, Texas 2022 5
134 Rene Nicolas Delray Beach, Fla. 2022 5
135 Elijah Zamarron Sunrise, Fla. 2024 5
136 Frank Bellino Sarasota, Fla. 2023 4
137 Jonathan Bryant Pikeville, Ky. 2021 4
138 Jack Burbee Virginia Beach, Va. 2022 4
139 Jackson Cavanaugh Newnan, Ga. 2024 4
140 Payne McEntee Wellington Florida, Fla. 2022 4
141 Tyler Shin LA HABRA HEIGHTS, Calif. 2021 4
142 Juan Suarez (Colombia) Doral, Fla. 2022 4
143 Mu Sun (China) Boynton Beach, Fla. 2023 4
144 David Wu (China) San Ramon, Calif. 2023 4
145 George Aguilera Kissimmee, Fla. 2024 3
146 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022 3
147 Emilio Angel (Colombia) Bogota, , Colombia 2022 3
148 Andres Asin (Spain) Zaragoza, , Spain 2022 3
149 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 3
150 John Beskid Raleigh, N.C. 2022 3
151 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024 3
152 Logan Eakins Fort Myers, Fla. 2022 3
153 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 3
154 Jaeger Frost (South Africa) Boca Raton, Fla. 2022 3
155 Jordan Frost (South Africa) boca raton, Fla. 2022 3
156 Matteo Galiano MARGATE, Fla. 2023 3
157 Will Harris Cashiers, N.C. 2022 3
158 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025 3
159 George Ma Bradenton, Fla. 2022 3
160 Camilo Marin (Colombia) Cali, , Colombia 2023 3
161 Carter Patterson Carrollton, Texas 2022 3
162 Ian Phillips Amarillo, Texas 2023 3
163 Antonio Rios Saint Augustine, Fla. 2022 3
164 Eric Romedy Tallahassee, Fla. 2022 3
165 Peyton Sealey Clarks Hill, S.C. 2022 3
166 Wilson Stringer Orlando, Fla. 2024 3
167 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 3
168 Jizhou Tian (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2025 3
169 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 3
170 Tommy Vrablic Avon, Ohio 2022 3
171 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023 3
172 Owen Wolak Falls Church, Va. 2023 3
173 Grady Chuback (Canada) Headingley, Manitoba, Canada 2023 2
174 Harrison Conrad Cornelius, N.C. 2023 2
175 Diego Corella (Mexico) El Paso, Texas 2023 2
176 Joaquin Corella El Paso, Texas 2023 2
177 Christian Dagostine Salem, S.C. 2023 2
178 Aydan Downer (Canada) Cabarete Dominican Republic 2023 2
179 Myles Jaden Fecundo Pearland, Texas 2023 2
180 Michael Feldman Delray Beach, Fla. 2024 2
181 Rafael Frias IV Parkland, Fla. 2023 2
182 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2024 2
183 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021 2
184 Sebastien Marsan Orlando, Fla. 2023 2
185 Jonathan Mikanda Las Vegas, Nev. 2023 2
186 Trevor Moquin Redwood City, Calif. 2023 2
187 Taylor Morgan Conroe, Texas 2023 2
188 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025 2
189 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024 2
190 Cade Scarborough Frostproof, Fla. 2021 2
191 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023 2
192 Ty Wilder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023 2
193 Gianluca Arcaro Orlando, Fla. 2025 1
194 Alex Atkinson Oklahoma City, Okla. 2024 1
195 Luke Balaskiewicz Jacksonville, Fla. 2025 1
196 Luke Brandler (United Kingdom) Pebble Beach, Calif. 2025 1
197 Tyler Brewer New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 2024 1
198 Will Browning Orlando, Fla. 2024 1
199 Tanmay Chandra Gainesville, Fla. 2025 1
200 A.J. Dahlk Centerport, N.Y. 2024 1
201 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024 1
202 John (Jack) Hoffman NAPLES, Fla. 2024 1
203 Ryan Hoffman Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025 1
204 Ryan Houck Fleming Island, Fla. 2026 1
205 Ziao Liu (China) Beijing, , China 2025 1
206 Mateo Payan (Colombia) Cali, , Colombia 2024 1
207 Eduardo Ramirez (Mexico) Merida, , Mexico 2025 1
208 Hubert Ramirez Miami, Fla. 2025 1
209 John Rhodes Gastonia, N.C. 2024 1
210 Connor Shea Bonita Springs, Fla. 2024 1
211 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024 1
212 Willem “Bo” Van Winden Houston, Texas 2027 1
213 Ryan Luis Villarama Glendale, Calif. 2024 1
214 Lukas Wahlstrom Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024 1
215 Andrew Zhao Tampa, Fla. 2025 1
Girls
90 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Vania Simont CDMX Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Izzy M. Pellot Altamonte Springs, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Natasha Kiel New Hope, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Xinyi (Iris) Wang (Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Mi Li Beijing China 2025 Fully Exempt
6 Elizabeth Beek Blue Bell, Pa. 2023 Fully Exempt
7 Carla Alvarez Perez (Panama) Panama, 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Ariel Gonzalez (Mexico) Merida, , Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
9 Kate Song Alpharetta, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Thitaporn Saithip (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
11 Alexandra Gazzoli Palm Coast, Fla. 2024 Fully Exempt
12 Katelyn Huber Gainesville, Fla. 2025 Fully Exempt
13 Emily McLatchey Winter Park, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
14 Valeria Ramirez Bogota Colombia 2022 Fully Exempt
15 Caroline Patterson Jupiter, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
16 Sophia Louis Boca Raton, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
17 Analiese Raath Lakeland, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
18 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
19 Manuela Herrera Wellington, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
20 Kiera Bartholomew Wake Forest, N.C. 2023 96
21 Hina Matsui (Japan) Port St Lucie, Fla. 2021 90
22 Tillie Claggett (Canada) The Woodlands, Texas 2022 75
23 Alex Crafton Lake Mary, Fla. 2021 48
24 Ryleigh Knaub Winter Springs, Fla. 2025 45
25 Kelly Shanahan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022 38
26 Elan Zhang Orlando, Fla. 2024 31
27 Rachel Carlson Bradenton, Fla. 2022 30
28 Amelie Alcantara Boca Raton, Fla. 2022 28
29 Elizabeth Kondal St. Augustine, Fla. 2021 27
30 Nicole Gal (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 25
31 Camila Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2022 24
32 Kate Barber Savannah, Ga. 2025 23
33 Brianna Castaldi Port St Lucie, Fla. 2023 23
34 Chloe Chang Sarasota, Fla. 2025 22
35 Ella Perna Durham, N.C. 2022 22
36 Katie Cranston (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 20
37 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 19
38 Mary Keene Marrs Lexington, Ky. 2022 19
39 Regina Plascencia Perez De Celis (Mexico) Queretaro, , Mexico 2022 19
40 Tori Mouton Saint Johns, Fla. 2022 18
41 Ava Zeng Windermere, Fla. 2023 18
42 Kayla Bryant Boca Raton, Fla. 2026 17
43 Yingshi (Lydia) Lin (China) Guangzhou, , China 2025 16
44 Garland Gould Raleigh, N.C. 2024 15
45 Kyrsten Shawah Boca Raton, Fla. 2021 15
46 Lily Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022 14
47 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025 14
48 Shyla Brown Matthews, N.C. 2026 13
49 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022 12
50 Caroline Nemes Orlando, Fla. 2021 12
51 Jonna Hubbs Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 11
52 Valentina Zuleta (Colombia) Bogota, , Colombia 2021 10
53 McKenna Murphy Longwood, Fla. 2025 7
54 Jordan Knox Fort Myers, Fla. 2023 6
55 Yetong (Alicia) Qian (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024 6
56 Ariana Silva Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2025 6
57 Taylor Zachary Land O' Lakes, Fla. 2022 6
58 Gabriella Albert Delray Beach, Fla. 2025 5
59 Ariana Carvalho (Venezuela) Windermere, Fla. 2023 5
60 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 5
61 Lauren Hosier Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023 5
62 Sarah Meral Abita Springs, La. 2022 4
63 Reagan Ramage Burlington, Ky. 2025 4
64 Morgan Rodriguez Delray Beach, Fla. 2025 4
65 Mariana Rodriguez Chavez Ibague Colombia 2024 4
66 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Windermere, Fla. 2026 4
67 XiMiao Zhai (China) Orlando, Fla. 2023 4
68 Menglu Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024 4
69 Luz Maria Ardila (Colombia) Bogota, , Colombia 2022 3
70 Carmella Carlisi Flagler beach, Fla. 2024 3
71 Chayse Cool Charleston, S.C. 2022 3
72 Julia Garcia New Braunfels, Texas 2023 3
73 Abigail Hirtzel Mansfield, Texas 2023 3
74 Sarah Loza Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 3
75 Brooklynn Maes LAS CRUCES, N.M. 2023 3
76 Meghan Anand Sugar Land, Texas 2021 2
77 Madison Balaskiewicz Jacksonville, Fla. 2023 2
78 Jiya Dalal Oak Park, Calif. 2023 2
79 Rebecca Davis Belleair, Fla. 2023 2
80 Helena Rios St. Augustine, Fla. 2023 2
81 Kelley Tu Marietta, Ga. 2023 2
82 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026 2
83 Krystine Basteiro Filigueira (Spain) ORLANDO, Fla. 2026 1
84 Gia Culler-Guerra Miami Springs, Fla. 2025 1
85 Morgan Franklin Fort Myers, Fla. 2024 1
86 Thanana Kotchasanmanee (Thailand) Chiangmai, , Thailand 2025 1
87 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
88 Melinda Wang (Canada) Longwood, Fla. 2024 1
89 Jasmine Wong Honolulu, Hawaii 2024 1
90 Junyuan Zhang (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 1