The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
AJGA Hale Irwin Colorado Junior
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 16 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.
Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 24 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jake Aberle Lodi, Calif. 2022
2 Miles Atkinson Timnath, Colo. 2022
3 Luke Bailey Encinitas, Calif. 2024
4 Carson Blaser Edmond, Okla. 2022
5 Camden Braidech Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
6 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022
7 Owen Cornmesser Fort Collins, Colo. 2021
8 Curtis Da Silva Monterey, Calif. 2023
9 Jack Darke Cumming, Ga. 2023
10 Mario Dino Denver, Colo. 2021
11 Samuel Dykema West Chicago, Ill. 2023
12 Wesley Erling Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
13 Ariihau Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
14 Charlie Flaxbeard Greenwood Village, Colo. 2023
15 Deitrek Gill Wellington, Kan. 2022
16 Campbell Grage Colorado Springs, Colo. 2022
17 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023
18 Harrison Harper Tampa, Fla. 2021
19 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022
20 Ty Holbrook Granbury, Texas 2022
21 Jordan Jennings Montrose, Colo. 2021
22 Will Kates Centennial, Colo. 2022
23 Reese Knox Peyton, Colo. 2023
24 Jason Kolbas Lincoln, Neb. 2021
25 Maxwell Lange Golden, Colo. 2022
26 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
27 Kyle Leydon Commerce City, Colo. 2023
28 Will Livermore Frisco, Texas 2022
29 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
30 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021
31 Gage Messingham Arvada, Colo. 2022
32 Jeffrey Nelson II Commerce City, Colo. 2021
33 Nic Pevny Aspen, Colo. 2022
34 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
35 Bryant Polhill Edmond, Okla. 2023
36 Sebastian Sacristan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022
37 Reese Sato Folsom, Calif. 2023
38 Lucas Schulte Lone Tree, Colo. 2021
39 Ryan Shellberg Prosper, Texas 2024
40 Matthew Spaulding Spring, Texas 2022
41 Hunter Swanson Denver, Colo. 2022
42 Owen Swearingen Nevada, Mo. 2022
43 Jeremy Tandoy Broken Arrow, Okla. 2021
44 Daniel Thompson Phoenix, Ariz. 2021
45 John Timmers Littleton, Colo. 2023
46 Tyler Tyson Arvada, Colo. 2021
47 Noah Wagner Pueblo West, Colo. 2023
48 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023
49 Cooper Watt Rockford, Ill. 2023
50 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024
51 Matthew Wilkinson Centennial, Colo. 2022
52 Aaron Williams (United Kingdom) Owings Mills, Md. 2022
53 Zicheng Ye (China) Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
54 Jeffrey Zhou Greenwood Village, Colo. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
2 Emma Bryant Aurora, Colo. 2021
3 Kaylee Chen Parker, Colo. 2022
4 Emily Cheng Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
5 Sofia Choi Littleton, Colo. 2022
6 Sophie Dalfonsi Bend, Ore. 2021
7 Arenui Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
8 Keira Howard Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
9 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
10 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
11 Jasmine Kahler Carlsbad, Calif. 2023
12 Alena Kasanicky Longmont, Colo. 2025
13 Lauren Kim (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2023
14 Nicole Kolbas Lincoln, Neb. 2023
15 Katelyn Lehigh Loveland, Colo. 2022
16 Michelle Liu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
17 Jessica Mason Westminster, Colo. 2022
18 Lily Nelson Commerce City, Colo. 2022
19 Samantha Olson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
20 Lauren Rios Coppell, Texas 2022
21 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022
22 Kayla Sam Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2021
23 Skylee Shin Doral, Fla. 2022
24 Ava Zeng Windermere, Fla. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jake Aberle Lodi, Calif. 2022
2 Miles Atkinson Timnath, Colo. 2022
3 Luke Bailey Encinitas, Calif. 2024
4 Carson Blaser Edmond, Okla. 2022
5 Camden Braidech Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
6 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022
7 Owen Cornmesser Fort Collins, Colo. 2021
8 Curtis Da Silva Monterey, Calif. 2023
9 Jack Darke Cumming, Ga. 2023
10 Mario Dino Denver, Colo. 2021
11 Samuel Dykema West Chicago, Ill. 2023
12 Wesley Erling Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
13 Ariihau Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
14 Charlie Flaxbeard Greenwood Village, Colo. 2023
15 Deitrek Gill Wellington, Kan. 2022
16 Campbell Grage Colorado Springs, Colo. 2022
17 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023
18 Harrison Harper Tampa, Fla. 2021
19 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022
20 Ty Holbrook Granbury, Texas 2022
21 Jordan Jennings Montrose, Colo. 2021
22 Will Kates Centennial, Colo. 2022
23 Reese Knox Peyton, Colo. 2023
24 Jason Kolbas Lincoln, Neb. 2021
25 Maxwell Lange Golden, Colo. 2022
26 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
27 Kyle Leydon Commerce City, Colo. 2023
28 Will Livermore Frisco, Texas 2022
29 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
30 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021
31 Gage Messingham Arvada, Colo. 2022
32 Jeffrey Nelson II Commerce City, Colo. 2021
33 Nic Pevny Aspen, Colo. 2022
34 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
35 Bryant Polhill Edmond, Okla. 2023
36 Sebastian Sacristan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022
37 Reese Sato Folsom, Calif. 2023
38 Lucas Schulte Lone Tree, Colo. 2021
39 Ryan Shellberg Prosper, Texas 2024
40 Matthew Spaulding Spring, Texas 2022
41 Hunter Swanson Denver, Colo. 2022
42 Owen Swearingen Nevada, Mo. 2022
43 Jeremy Tandoy Broken Arrow, Okla. 2021
44 Daniel Thompson Phoenix, Ariz. 2021
45 John Timmers Littleton, Colo. 2023
46 Tyler Tyson Arvada, Colo. 2021
47 Noah Wagner Pueblo West, Colo. 2023
48 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023
49 Cooper Watt Rockford, Ill. 2023
50 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024
51 Matthew Wilkinson Centennial, Colo. 2022
52 Aaron Williams (United Kingdom) Owings Mills, Md. 2022
53 Zicheng Ye (China) Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
54 Jeffrey Zhou Greenwood Village, Colo. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
2 Emma Bryant Aurora, Colo. 2021
3 Kaylee Chen Parker, Colo. 2022
4 Emily Cheng Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
5 Sofia Choi Littleton, Colo. 2022
6 Sophie Dalfonsi Bend, Ore. 2021
7 Arenui Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
8 Keira Howard Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
9 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
10 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
11 Jasmine Kahler Carlsbad, Calif. 2023
12 Alena Kasanicky Longmont, Colo. 2025
13 Lauren Kim (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2023
14 Nicole Kolbas Lincoln, Neb. 2023
15 Katelyn Lehigh Loveland, Colo. 2022
16 Michelle Liu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
17 Jessica Mason Westminster, Colo. 2022
18 Lily Nelson Commerce City, Colo. 2022
19 Samantha Olson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
20 Lauren Rios Coppell, Texas 2022
21 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022
22 Kayla Sam Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2021
23 Skylee Shin Doral, Fla. 2022
24 Ava Zeng Windermere, Fla. 2023
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Arnav Mittal Redmond, Wash. 2022
2 Blake Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
3 Sahir Balyan Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
4 Kyle Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2022
5 Dustin Miller Newport Beach, Calif. 2023
6 Elijah Gu Plano, Texas 2023
7 Giles Frederickson Topeka, Kan. 2022
8 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
9 Gavin Amella Castle Rock, Colo. 2026
10 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
11 Preston Cooper Dallas, Texas 2023
12 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
13 Stephen Voigt Bozeman, Mont. 2022
14 Matai Naqica Centennial, Colo. 2024
15 Price Hill Boerne, Texas 2023
16 Sam Grossman Denver, Colo. 2022
17 Alex Rogers Fort Collins, Colo. 2022
18 Connor Downey Vail, Colo. 2022
19 Ty Sanders Spokane, Wash. 2022
20 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
21 William Musson Fresno, Calif. 2023
22 Jason Arbuckle Broomfield, Colo. 2022
23 Evan Smith Pueblo, Colo. 2022
24 Logan Vandermerwe-Smith Fort Collins, Colo. 2022
25 Jake Gilbert Strasburg, Colo. 2022
26 Greg Lewis Monument, Colo. 2022
27 Bo Turnage Denver, Colo. 2022
28 Will Rinehart Aurora, Colo. 2022
29 Christopher Gunlikson II Longmont, Colo. 2022
30 Jacques Currier Cypress, Texas 2022
31 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
32 Aiden Krusoe Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
33 Jordan McCaslin Arvada, Colo. 2023
34 Rhett Johnson Littleton, Colo. 2021
35 Carter Surofchek Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
36 Thomas Herholtz Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
37 Tyler Long Evergreen, Colo. 2025
38 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
39 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
40 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
41 Nathan Kim Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
42 Tyler Anderson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
43 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
44 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
45 Kaden Ochsendorf Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
46 Noah Farland Andover, Mass. 2023
47 Jack Cobb Olathe, Kan. 2023
48 Davis Perry Far Hills, N.J. 2023
49 Carter Hinkle Windsor, Colo. 2023
50 Gavin Crowley Littleton, Colo. 2023
51 Brady Duval Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2023
52 Caleb Michaels Louisville, Colo. 2023
53 James Rogers Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
54 Zachary Schwab Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
55 Saketh Amble Peoria, Ariz. 2024
56 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
57 Tiki Jaffe Edwards, Colo. 2024
58 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024
59 Thomas Caffarelli Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
60 Noah Richmond Montrose, Colo. 2024
61 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
62 Spencer Schlagel Parker, Colo. 2024
63 Keagan Bond Commerce City, Colo. 2024
64 Talen Turnbaugh Castle Rock, Colo. 2024
65 Trevor Cox San Diego, Calif. 2025
66 Talan Gover Lafayette, Colo. 2024
67 Michael Dinapoli Steamboat Springs, Colo. 2024
68 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
69 Makian Maydew Arvada, Colo. 2024
70 Harrison Brown Franklin, Tenn. 2024
71 Dillon Le Arvada, Colo. 2024
72 Zi Ang (Josiah) Wang (Hong Kong) Windermere, Fla. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Maya Jain Frisco, Texas 2021
2 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024
3 Stevie Albright San Antonio, Texas 2022
4 Logan Allen Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
5 Lauren Madson Mansfield, Texas 2024
6 Gisella Lagrimas Castle Rock, Colo. 2023
7 Yvonne Chamness Austin, Texas 2022
8 Dominique Jimenez Northlake, Texas 2022
9 Abigail Aeschleman Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
10 Talia Gutman Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
11 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
12 Timbre Shehee Mead, Colo. 2022
13 Ashleigh Wilson Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
14 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
15 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025
16 Taylor Wilczek Anthem, Ariz. 2022
17 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024
18 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024
19 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021
20 Abigail Hirtzel Mansfield, Texas 2023
21 Kate Connolly New River, Ariz. 2023
22 Madeline Bante Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2024
23 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
24 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
25 Audrey Im Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
26 Meg Tilma Wichita, Kan. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Arnav Mittal Redmond, Wash. 2022
2 Blake Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
3 Sahir Balyan Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
4 Kyle Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2022
5 Dustin Miller Newport Beach, Calif. 2023
6 Elijah Gu Plano, Texas 2023
7 Giles Frederickson Topeka, Kan. 2022
8 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
9 Gavin Amella Castle Rock, Colo. 2026
10 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
11 Preston Cooper Dallas, Texas 2023
12 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
13 Stephen Voigt Bozeman, Mont. 2022
14 Matai Naqica Centennial, Colo. 2024
15 Price Hill Boerne, Texas 2023
16 Sam Grossman Denver, Colo. 2022
17 Alex Rogers Fort Collins, Colo. 2022
18 Connor Downey Vail, Colo. 2022
19 Ty Sanders Spokane, Wash. 2022
20 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
21 William Musson Fresno, Calif. 2023
22 Jason Arbuckle Broomfield, Colo. 2022
23 Evan Smith Pueblo, Colo. 2022
24 Logan Vandermerwe-Smith Fort Collins, Colo. 2022
25 Jake Gilbert Strasburg, Colo. 2022
26 Greg Lewis Monument, Colo. 2022
27 Bo Turnage Denver, Colo. 2022
28 Will Rinehart Aurora, Colo. 2022
29 Christopher Gunlikson II Longmont, Colo. 2022
30 Jacques Currier Cypress, Texas 2022
31 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
32 Aiden Krusoe Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
33 Jordan McCaslin Arvada, Colo. 2023
34 Rhett Johnson Littleton, Colo. 2021
35 Carter Surofchek Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
36 Thomas Herholtz Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
37 Tyler Long Evergreen, Colo. 2025
38 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
39 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
40 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
41 Nathan Kim Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
42 Tyler Anderson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
43 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
44 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
45 Kaden Ochsendorf Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
46 Noah Farland Andover, Mass. 2023
47 Jack Cobb Olathe, Kan. 2023
48 Davis Perry Far Hills, N.J. 2023
49 Carter Hinkle Windsor, Colo. 2023
50 Gavin Crowley Littleton, Colo. 2023
51 Brady Duval Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2023
52 Caleb Michaels Louisville, Colo. 2023
53 James Rogers Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
54 Zachary Schwab Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
55 Saketh Amble Peoria, Ariz. 2024
56 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
57 Tiki Jaffe Edwards, Colo. 2024
58 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024
59 Thomas Caffarelli Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
60 Noah Richmond Montrose, Colo. 2024
61 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
62 Spencer Schlagel Parker, Colo. 2024
63 Keagan Bond Commerce City, Colo. 2024
64 Talen Turnbaugh Castle Rock, Colo. 2024
65 Trevor Cox San Diego, Calif. 2025
66 Talan Gover Lafayette, Colo. 2024
67 Michael Dinapoli Steamboat Springs, Colo. 2024
68 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
69 Makian Maydew Arvada, Colo. 2024
70 Harrison Brown Franklin, Tenn. 2024
71 Dillon Le Arvada, Colo. 2024
72 Zi Ang (Josiah) Wang (Hong Kong) Windermere, Fla. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Maya Jain Frisco, Texas 2021
2 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024
3 Stevie Albright San Antonio, Texas 2022
4 Logan Allen Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
5 Lauren Madson Mansfield, Texas 2024
6 Gisella Lagrimas Castle Rock, Colo. 2023
7 Yvonne Chamness Austin, Texas 2022
8 Dominique Jimenez Northlake, Texas 2022
9 Abigail Aeschleman Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
10 Talia Gutman Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
11 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
12 Timbre Shehee Mead, Colo. 2022
13 Ashleigh Wilson Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
14 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
15 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025
16 Taylor Wilczek Anthem, Ariz. 2022
17 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024
18 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024
19 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021
20 Abigail Hirtzel Mansfield, Texas 2023
21 Kate Connolly New River, Ariz. 2023
22 Madeline Bante Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2024
23 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
24 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
25 Audrey Im Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
26 Meg Tilma Wichita, Kan. 2025