Mahoning Valley Hospital Foundation Junior All-Star
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, May 25, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, May 28, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
111 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024 46
2 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024 33
3 Kelvin Hernandez Gurabo, P.R. 2023 26
4 Warren Thomis Richmond, Ky. 2024 24
5 Brady Smith Simpsonville, Ky. 2024 21
6 Edan Cui Atherton, Calif. 2025 20
7 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024 19
8 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024 16
9 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024 15
10 Chris Pollak Aurora, Ohio 2025 13
11 Grant Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2024 13
12 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025 11
13 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026 11
14 Ricardo Velasquez (Colombia) Pereira, , Colombia 2023 11
15 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024 10
16 Salil Khanduja Naperville, Ill. 2024 10
17 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024 10
18 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024 9
19 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025 9
20 Eric Yun Menlo park, Calif. 2024 9
21 Eric Zhao (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2025 9
22 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024 8
23 Gage Gallo Roanoke, Texas 2023 8
24 Henry Dall Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024 7
25 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023 7
26 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025 7
27 Adriel Luis Abaoag Burbank, Calif. 2024 6
28 Hampton Beebe West Palm Beach, Fla. 2026 6
29 Griffin Mawson Traverse City, Mich. 2024 6
30 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026 6
31 Nicholas Turowski Harrison City, Pa. 2024 6
32 A.J. Wilhelm Mason, Ohio 2023 6
33 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025 6
34 Ryan Zhao (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2024 6
35 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 5
36 Jack Chung Greenwich, Conn. 2026 5
37 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026 5
38 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024 5
39 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026 5
40 Alex Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024 5
41 Oscar Uribe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024 5
42 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024 4
43 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2024 4
44 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025 4
45 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024 4
46 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2024 3
47 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024 3
48 Blake Burt Austin, Texas 2024 3
49 David Fuhrer pittsburgh, Pa. 2024 3
50 Beau Jackson Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024 3
51 Nick Joyce Southern Pines, N.C. 2024 3
52 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024 3
53 Jackson Shelley Salt Lake City, Utah 2025 3
54 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024 3
55 Shirui Zhang (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025 3
56 Finley Bartlett Cincinnati, Ohio 2025 2
57 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 2
58 Aydan Downer (Canada) Cabarete Dominican Republic 2023 2
59 Matteo Galiano MARGATE, Fla. 2023 2
60 Ryon Kim Bellevue, Wash. 2024 2
61 Teddy Kim Great Falls, Va. 2023 2
62 Luke Kruger Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024 2
63 Aarush Malmandi Edgewater, N.J. 2026 2
64 Owen Mault Wheelersburg, Ohio 2025 2
65 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024 2
66 Peter Roehl Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024 2
67 James Rogers scottsdale, Ariz. 2024 2
68 Luke Smith (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2025 2
69 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025 2
70 Michael Stagnaro Cincinnati, Ohio 2025 2
71 Will Blankenship Dallas, Texas 2024 1
72 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024 1
73 Ethan Dai Sewickley, Pa. 2025 1
74 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024 1
75 Max Devins Aurora, Ohio 2024 1
76 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024 1
77 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025 1
78 Zachary Freed Linwood, N.J. 2024 1
79 Halim Habib Amherst, N.Y. 2026 1
80 Andrew Hwang McLean, Va. 2024 1
81 Karupakula Kaushal Bidadi India 2025 1
82 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026 1
83 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025 1
84 Matthew Lu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025 1
85 Hayden Magnussen Greensboro, N.C. 2025 1
86 Hunter McCourt Avon, Ohio 2024 1
87 Connor McKenzie Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025 1
88 Jonas Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2025 1
89 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024 1
90 Braeden Nelson West Des Moines, Iowa 2026 1
91 Troy Nguyen Macomb, Mich. 2026 1
92 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026 1
93 Charlie Pollock Moreland Hills, Ohio 2025 1
94 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 1
95 Carter Rutherford Powell, Ohio 2024 1
96 Gabe Scherer Dublin, Ohio 2025 1
97 Jonah Schollaert Ambridge, Pa. 2026 1
98 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024 1
99 Robert “Jack” Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2024 1
100 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024 1
101 J Bryant Vail Acworth, Ga. 2024 1
102 Maxwell Wager State College, Pa. 2024 1
103 Lukas Wahlstrom Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024 1
104 Luke Warner Dublin, Ohio 2024 1
105 Greyden Wasinger ENID, Okla. 2026 1
106 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
107 Jack Woodward Louisville, Ky. 2024 1
108 Kevin Wortmann Hawley, Pa. 2024 1
109 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025 1
110 Bobby Yun Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024 1
111 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
Girls
57 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025 48
2 Lily Zhang Buffalo, N.Y. 2026 45
3 Sawyer Brockstedt Rehoboth Beach, Del. 2025 33
4 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026 32
5 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025 20
6 Hannah Rabb Watsontown, Pa. 2024 15
7 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024 13
8 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024 13
9 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025 12
10 Anna Swan North East, Pa. 2024 12
11 Sydnie Duvall Dana Point, Calif. 2023 11
12 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023 10
13 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027 10
14 Claire Chang Bellevue, Wash. 2025 9
15 Lauren Madson Mansfield, Texas 2024 9
16 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025 9
17 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 7
18 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024 7
19 Mabrie McMahan Austin, Texas 2024 7
20 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023 7
21 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025 6
22 Laura Liu Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024 6
23 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024 6
24 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024 6
25 Zoe Wynn Irvine, Calif. 2025 6
26 Emmerson Hinds Boulder City, Nev. 2028 5
27 Netra Reddy Kotta IRVING, Texas 2026 5
28 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2026 4
29 Eleanor Lim Dublin, Ohio 2023 4
30 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025 4
31 C. A. Carter Lexington, Ky. 2024 3
32 Abby Kim Santa Barbara, Calif. 2023 3
33 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024 3
34 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024 3
35 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024 2
36 Mariah Brownhill New York, N.Y. 2026 2
37 Kate Connolly New River, Ariz. 2023 2
38 Catalina Easley Cantrall, Ill. 2024 2
39 Elle Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2024 2
40 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024 2
41 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025 2
42 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024 2
43 Ariya Soldwisch Wailuku, Hawaii 2024 2
44 Raquel Walker Burke, Va. 2026 2
45 Lucy Wang Diamondbar, Calif. 2025 2
46 Yu Bai Saratoga, Calif. 2024 1
47 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025 1
48 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025 1
49 Michaela Fernandez Irvine, Calif. 2024 1
50 Audrey Im Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025 1
51 Megan Luke Harrison charter Township, Mich. 2024 1
52 Lucia Morelli Mercer Island, Wash. 2024 1
53 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
54 Lihini Ranaweera Cranberry Township, Pa. 2024 1
55 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026 1
56 Ava Wisinski Ada, Mich. 2025 1
57 Keira Yun Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027 1

Boys
111 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024 46
2 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024 33
3 Kelvin Hernandez Gurabo, P.R. 2023 26
4 Warren Thomis Richmond, Ky. 2024 24
5 Brady Smith Simpsonville, Ky. 2024 21
6 Edan Cui Atherton, Calif. 2025 20
7 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024 19
8 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024 16
9 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024 15
10 Chris Pollak Aurora, Ohio 2025 13
11 Grant Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2024 13
12 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025 11
13 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026 11
14 Ricardo Velasquez (Colombia) Pereira, , Colombia 2023 11
15 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024 10
16 Salil Khanduja Naperville, Ill. 2024 10
17 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024 10
18 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024 9
19 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025 9
20 Eric Yun Menlo park, Calif. 2024 9
21 Eric Zhao (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2025 9
22 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024 8
23 Gage Gallo Roanoke, Texas 2023 8
24 Henry Dall Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024 7
25 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023 7
26 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025 7
27 Adriel Luis Abaoag Burbank, Calif. 2024 6
28 Hampton Beebe West Palm Beach, Fla. 2026 6
29 Griffin Mawson Traverse City, Mich. 2024 6
30 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026 6
31 Nicholas Turowski Harrison City, Pa. 2024 6
32 A.J. Wilhelm Mason, Ohio 2023 6
33 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025 6
34 Ryan Zhao (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2024 6
35 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 5
36 Jack Chung Greenwich, Conn. 2026 5
37 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026 5
38 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024 5
39 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026 5
40 Alex Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024 5
41 Oscar Uribe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024 5
42 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024 4
43 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2024 4
44 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025 4
45 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024 4
46 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2024 3
47 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024 3
48 Blake Burt Austin, Texas 2024 3
49 David Fuhrer pittsburgh, Pa. 2024 3
50 Beau Jackson Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024 3
51 Nick Joyce Southern Pines, N.C. 2024 3
52 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024 3
53 Jackson Shelley Salt Lake City, Utah 2025 3
54 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024 3
55 Shirui Zhang (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025 3
56 Finley Bartlett Cincinnati, Ohio 2025 2
57 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 2
58 Aydan Downer (Canada) Cabarete Dominican Republic 2023 2
59 Matteo Galiano MARGATE, Fla. 2023 2
60 Ryon Kim Bellevue, Wash. 2024 2
61 Teddy Kim Great Falls, Va. 2023 2
62 Luke Kruger Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024 2
63 Aarush Malmandi Edgewater, N.J. 2026 2
64 Owen Mault Wheelersburg, Ohio 2025 2
65 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024 2
66 Peter Roehl Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024 2
67 James Rogers scottsdale, Ariz. 2024 2
68 Luke Smith (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2025 2
69 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025 2
70 Michael Stagnaro Cincinnati, Ohio 2025 2
71 Will Blankenship Dallas, Texas 2024 1
72 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024 1
73 Ethan Dai Sewickley, Pa. 2025 1
74 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024 1
75 Max Devins Aurora, Ohio 2024 1
76 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024 1
77 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025 1
78 Zachary Freed Linwood, N.J. 2024 1
79 Halim Habib Amherst, N.Y. 2026 1
80 Andrew Hwang McLean, Va. 2024 1
81 Karupakula Kaushal Bidadi India 2025 1
82 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026 1
83 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025 1
84 Matthew Lu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025 1
85 Hayden Magnussen Greensboro, N.C. 2025 1
86 Hunter McCourt Avon, Ohio 2024 1
87 Connor McKenzie Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025 1
88 Jonas Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2025 1
89 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024 1
90 Braeden Nelson West Des Moines, Iowa 2026 1
91 Troy Nguyen Macomb, Mich. 2026 1
92 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026 1
93 Charlie Pollock Moreland Hills, Ohio 2025 1
94 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 1
95 Carter Rutherford Powell, Ohio 2024 1
96 Gabe Scherer Dublin, Ohio 2025 1
97 Jonah Schollaert Ambridge, Pa. 2026 1
98 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024 1
99 Robert “Jack” Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2024 1
100 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024 1
101 J Bryant Vail Acworth, Ga. 2024 1
102 Maxwell Wager State College, Pa. 2024 1
103 Lukas Wahlstrom Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024 1
104 Luke Warner Dublin, Ohio 2024 1
105 Greyden Wasinger ENID, Okla. 2026 1
106 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
107 Jack Woodward Louisville, Ky. 2024 1
108 Kevin Wortmann Hawley, Pa. 2024 1
109 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025 1
110 Bobby Yun Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024 1
111 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
Girls
57 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025 48
2 Lily Zhang Buffalo, N.Y. 2026 45
3 Sawyer Brockstedt Rehoboth Beach, Del. 2025 33
4 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026 32
5 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025 20
6 Hannah Rabb Watsontown, Pa. 2024 15
7 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024 13
8 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024 13
9 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025 12
10 Anna Swan North East, Pa. 2024 12
11 Sydnie Duvall Dana Point, Calif. 2023 11
12 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023 10
13 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027 10
14 Claire Chang Bellevue, Wash. 2025 9
15 Lauren Madson Mansfield, Texas 2024 9
16 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025 9
17 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 7
18 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024 7
19 Mabrie McMahan Austin, Texas 2024 7
20 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023 7
21 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025 6
22 Laura Liu Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024 6
23 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024 6
24 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024 6
25 Zoe Wynn Irvine, Calif. 2025 6
26 Emmerson Hinds Boulder City, Nev. 2028 5
27 Netra Reddy Kotta IRVING, Texas 2026 5
28 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2026 4
29 Eleanor Lim Dublin, Ohio 2023 4
30 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025 4
31 C. A. Carter Lexington, Ky. 2024 3
32 Abby Kim Santa Barbara, Calif. 2023 3
33 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024 3
34 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024 3
35 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024 2
36 Mariah Brownhill New York, N.Y. 2026 2
37 Kate Connolly New River, Ariz. 2023 2
38 Catalina Easley Cantrall, Ill. 2024 2
39 Elle Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2024 2
40 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024 2
41 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025 2
42 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024 2
43 Ariya Soldwisch Wailuku, Hawaii 2024 2
44 Raquel Walker Burke, Va. 2026 2
45 Lucy Wang Diamondbar, Calif. 2025 2
46 Yu Bai Saratoga, Calif. 2024 1
47 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025 1
48 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025 1
49 Michaela Fernandez Irvine, Calif. 2024 1
50 Audrey Im Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025 1
51 Megan Luke Harrison charter Township, Mich. 2024 1
52 Lucia Morelli Mercer Island, Wash. 2024 1
53 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
54 Lihini Ranaweera Cranberry Township, Pa. 2024 1
55 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026 1
56 Ava Wisinski Ada, Mich. 2025 1
57 Keira Yun Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027 1