Mahoning Valley Hospital Foundation Junior All-Star
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 4 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.
Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 6 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Two girls with 5 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024
2 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2024
3 Finley Bartlett Cincinnati, Ohio 2025
4 Andrea Birolini (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2026
5 Tyler Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2025
6 Awesome Burnett Flower Mound, Texas 2024
7 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
8 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
9 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024
10 Jack Chung Greenwich, Conn. 2026
11 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024
12 Ethan Dai Sewickley, Pa. 2025
13 Max Devins Aurora, Ohio 2024
14 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
15 David Fuhrer Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
16 Gage Gallo Roanoke, Texas 2023
17 Dominic Green Houston, Texas 2024
18 John Hiller New York, N.Y. 2024
19 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
20 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
21 Teddy Kim Great Falls, Va. 2023
22 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023
23 Michael Lee Fairfax, Va. 2024
24 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024
25 Jayden Lizama Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
26 Aarush Malmandi Edgewater, N.J. 2026
27 Connor McKenzie Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
28 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024
29 Kevin Mu Austin, Texas 2023
30 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026
31 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024
32 Matthew Novak Mattawan, Mich. 2024
33 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
34 Aiden Patel Ashburn, Va. 2025
35 Will Preston Grand Rapids, Mich. 2024
36 Peter Roehl Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
37 Grant Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2024
38 Hudson Schulze Charlotte, N.C. 2025
39 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
40 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024
41 Matthew Sokorai (Chile) Ada, Mich. 2024
42 Clayton Taylor Inman, S.C. 2024
43 Warren Thomis Richmond, Ky. 2024
44 Nicholas Turowski Harrison City, Pa. 2024
45 Oscar Uribe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
46 A.J. Wilhelm Mason, Ohio 2023
47 Eric Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2024
48 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024
49 Shirui Zhang (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
50 Eric Zhao (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2025
51 Ryan Zhao (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sawyer Brockstedt Rehoboth Beach, Del. 2025
2 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023
3 Claire Chang Bellevue, Wash. 2025
4 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
5 Olivia Cong Germantown, Md. 2024
6 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026
7 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
8 Sydnie Duvall Dana Point, Calif. 2023
9 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
10 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
11 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
12 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
13 Mekenna Kehoe (Canada) Strathroy, Ontario, Canada 2024
14 Netra Reddy Kotta Irving, Texas 2026
15 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024
16 Hannah Rabb Watsontown, Pa. 2024
17 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
18 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026
19 Anna Swan North East, Pa. 2024
20 Katya Tibbetts (Canada) Montgomery, Texas 2023
21 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
22 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
23 Lucy Wang Diamondbar, Calif. 2025
24 Alli Wiertel Oswego, Ill. 2028
25 Lauren Wong Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
26 Zoe Wynn Irvine, Calif. 2025
27 Menglu Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024
2 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2024
3 Finley Bartlett Cincinnati, Ohio 2025
4 Andrea Birolini (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2026
5 Tyler Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2025
6 Awesome Burnett Flower Mound, Texas 2024
7 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
8 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
9 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024
10 Jack Chung Greenwich, Conn. 2026
11 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024
12 Ethan Dai Sewickley, Pa. 2025
13 Max Devins Aurora, Ohio 2024
14 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
15 David Fuhrer Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
16 Gage Gallo Roanoke, Texas 2023
17 Dominic Green Houston, Texas 2024
18 John Hiller New York, N.Y. 2024
19 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
20 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
21 Teddy Kim Great Falls, Va. 2023
22 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023
23 Michael Lee Fairfax, Va. 2024
24 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024
25 Jayden Lizama Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
26 Aarush Malmandi Edgewater, N.J. 2026
27 Connor McKenzie Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
28 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024
29 Kevin Mu Austin, Texas 2023
30 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026
31 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024
32 Matthew Novak Mattawan, Mich. 2024
33 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
34 Aiden Patel Ashburn, Va. 2025
35 Will Preston Grand Rapids, Mich. 2024
36 Peter Roehl Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
37 Grant Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2024
38 Hudson Schulze Charlotte, N.C. 2025
39 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
40 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024
41 Matthew Sokorai (Chile) Ada, Mich. 2024
42 Clayton Taylor Inman, S.C. 2024
43 Warren Thomis Richmond, Ky. 2024
44 Nicholas Turowski Harrison City, Pa. 2024
45 Oscar Uribe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
46 A.J. Wilhelm Mason, Ohio 2023
47 Eric Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2024
48 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024
49 Shirui Zhang (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
50 Eric Zhao (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2025
51 Ryan Zhao (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sawyer Brockstedt Rehoboth Beach, Del. 2025
2 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023
3 Claire Chang Bellevue, Wash. 2025
4 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
5 Olivia Cong Germantown, Md. 2024
6 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026
7 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
8 Sydnie Duvall Dana Point, Calif. 2023
9 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
10 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
11 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
12 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
13 Mekenna Kehoe (Canada) Strathroy, Ontario, Canada 2024
14 Netra Reddy Kotta Irving, Texas 2026
15 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024
16 Hannah Rabb Watsontown, Pa. 2024
17 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
18 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026
19 Anna Swan North East, Pa. 2024
20 Katya Tibbetts (Canada) Montgomery, Texas 2023
21 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
22 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
23 Lucy Wang Diamondbar, Calif. 2025
24 Alli Wiertel Oswego, Ill. 2028
25 Lauren Wong Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
26 Zoe Wynn Irvine, Calif. 2025
27 Menglu Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryon Kim Bellevue, Wash. 2024
2 Owen Mault Wheelersburg, Ohio 2025
3 Mason Tucker York, Pa. 2025
4 Lane Krosse York, Pa. 2024
5 Braeden Nelson West Des Moines, Iowa 2026
6 Matthew Sokorai (Chile) Ada, Mich. 2024
7 Will Blankenship Dallas, Texas 2024
8 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
9 Greyden Wasinger Enid, Okla. 2026
10 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025
11 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024
12 Vijay Kumar Windermere, Fla. 2025
13 Lukas Wahlstrom Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
14 Troy Nguyen Macomb, Mich. 2026
15 Jonah Schollaert Ambridge, Pa. 2026
16 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024
17 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025
18 Bobby Yun Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
19 Andrew Hwang McLean, Va. 2024
20 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026
21 Charlie Pollock Moreland Hills, Ohio 2025
22 Kevin Wortmann Hawley, Pa. 2024
23 Jack Woodward Louisville, Ky. 2024
24 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024
2 Alyssa Mixon Land O'Lakes, Fla. 2024
3 Ariya Soldwisch Wailuku, Hawaii 2024
4 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
5 Catalina Easley Cantrall, Ill. 2024
6 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024
7 Keira Yun Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027
8 Raquel Walker Burke, Va. 2026
9 Elle Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2024
10 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025
11 Mariah Brownhill New York, N.Y. 2026
12 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
13 Audrey Im Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
14 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025
15 Michaela Fernandez Irvine, Calif. 2024
16 Emily Wang McLean, Va. 2024
17 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryon Kim Bellevue, Wash. 2024
2 Owen Mault Wheelersburg, Ohio 2025
3 Mason Tucker York, Pa. 2025
4 Lane Krosse York, Pa. 2024
5 Braeden Nelson West Des Moines, Iowa 2026
6 Matthew Sokorai (Chile) Ada, Mich. 2024
7 Will Blankenship Dallas, Texas 2024
8 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
9 Greyden Wasinger Enid, Okla. 2026
10 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025
11 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024
12 Vijay Kumar Windermere, Fla. 2025
13 Lukas Wahlstrom Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
14 Troy Nguyen Macomb, Mich. 2026
15 Jonah Schollaert Ambridge, Pa. 2026
16 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024
17 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025
18 Bobby Yun Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
19 Andrew Hwang McLean, Va. 2024
20 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026
21 Charlie Pollock Moreland Hills, Ohio 2025
22 Kevin Wortmann Hawley, Pa. 2024
23 Jack Woodward Louisville, Ky. 2024
24 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024
2 Alyssa Mixon Land O'Lakes, Fla. 2024
3 Ariya Soldwisch Wailuku, Hawaii 2024
4 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
5 Catalina Easley Cantrall, Ill. 2024
6 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024
7 Keira Yun Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027
8 Raquel Walker Burke, Va. 2026
9 Elle Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2024
10 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025
11 Mariah Brownhill New York, N.Y. 2026
12 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
13 Audrey Im Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
14 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025
15 Michaela Fernandez Irvine, Calif. 2024
16 Emily Wang McLean, Va. 2024
17 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026