Mizuno / Keith Mitchell Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 18 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One boy with 16 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 23 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 AJ Adams Plano, Texas 2023
2 Carson Baez Windermere, Fla. 2024
3 Cornell Beans Charlotte, N.C. 2024
4 Matteo Blanchfield Mooresville, N.C. 2023
5 Luke Block Bluffton, S.C. 2024
6 Marshall Butler Macon, Ga. 2023
7 JP Carr Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2024
8 Trace Carter Blackshear, Ga. 2025
9 Brennan Cozad Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
10 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
11 Samir Davidov Roanoke, Va. 2022
12 Thomas Ford Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2023
13 Griffin Garvin Statesboro, Ga. 2024
14 Andrew Gregory Inman, S.C. 2023
15 Hudson Griffin Pinehurst, N.C. 2025
16 David Gutierrez (Mexico) Santiago, , Mexico 2022
17 Ashton Harper Roanoke, Va. 2023
18 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
19 Ryan Houck Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
20 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024
21 Hunter Hylton Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2028
22 Stefan Ink Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
23 Kylan Johnson Clermont, Fla. 2024
24 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
25 Chase Kyes Birmingham, Ala. 2025
26 Jack LaPiana Charlotte, N.C. 2023
27 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025
28 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
29 Craig Long II Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
30 Zachary Loninger Alva, Fla. 2023
31 Daniel McBrien Holly Springs, N.C. 2026
32 Carson Moore Fleming Island, Fla. 2025
33 Walker Neal Cary, N.C. 2023
34 Chase Nevins Great Falls, Va. 2023
35 Nolan Nicklas Cranberry Township, Pa. 2022
36 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024
37 Harrison Parker Birmingham, Ala. 2024
38 Bizzell Pate Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
39 Suneil Peruvemba McLean, Va. 2022
40 Grant Phillips Marietta, Ga. 2023
41 Zihang Qiu (China) Ningbo, , China 2024
42 Braden Schnaible Savannah, Ga. 2025
43 Nick Schwendiman Suwanee, Ga. 2023
44 Campbell Skelly Charleston, S.C. 2023
45 Lucas Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
46 Ryan Slonaker Harrisonburg, Va. 2024
47 Hunter Smith Statham, Ga. 2022
48 Wilson Stringer Orlando, Fla. 2024
49 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023
50 Adam Vermut Jacksonville, Fla. 2022
51 Tanner Vest Shady Spring, W.Va. 2023
52 Alexander Weinberg Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025
53 Drew Williams Greensboro, Ga. 2024
54 Reggie Zhu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kate Barber Savannah, Ga. 2025
2 Krystine Basteiro Filigueira (Spain) Orlando, Fla. 2027
3 Brielle Burns Houston, Texas 2024
4 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2023
5 Gabbie Culver Montgomery, Texas 2023
6 Alisa Davidova Roanoke, Va. 2027
7 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
8 Anne Fernandez (Singapore) Bluffton, S.C. 2024
9 Reagan Folk Madison, Ga. 2024
10 Michaela Headlee Carmel, Ind. 2024
11 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
12 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025
13 Katelyn Huber Gainesville, Fla. 2025
14 Sophie Lauture Concord, N.C. 2024
15 Mi Li (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2025
16 Mary Miller Savannah, Ga. 2024
17 Angelina Pacheco Orlando, Fla. 2027
18 Zoe Parker Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
19 Alisa Pressley Hoschton, Ga. 2025
20 Braydn Smith Gainesville, Fla. 2024
21 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
22 Katie Vu Fairfax Station, Va. 2024
23 Jessalyn Young Atlanta, Ga. 2025
24 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 AJ Adams Plano, Texas 2023
2 Carson Baez Windermere, Fla. 2024
3 Cornell Beans Charlotte, N.C. 2024
4 Matteo Blanchfield Mooresville, N.C. 2023
5 Luke Block Bluffton, S.C. 2024
6 Marshall Butler Macon, Ga. 2023
7 JP Carr Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2024
8 Trace Carter Blackshear, Ga. 2025
9 Brennan Cozad Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
10 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
11 Samir Davidov Roanoke, Va. 2022
12 Thomas Ford Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2023
13 Griffin Garvin Statesboro, Ga. 2024
14 Andrew Gregory Inman, S.C. 2023
15 Hudson Griffin Pinehurst, N.C. 2025
16 David Gutierrez (Mexico) Santiago, , Mexico 2022
17 Ashton Harper Roanoke, Va. 2023
18 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
19 Ryan Houck Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
20 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024
21 Hunter Hylton Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2028
22 Stefan Ink Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
23 Kylan Johnson Clermont, Fla. 2024
24 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
25 Chase Kyes Birmingham, Ala. 2025
26 Jack LaPiana Charlotte, N.C. 2023
27 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025
28 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
29 Craig Long II Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
30 Zachary Loninger Alva, Fla. 2023
31 Daniel McBrien Holly Springs, N.C. 2026
32 Carson Moore Fleming Island, Fla. 2025
33 Walker Neal Cary, N.C. 2023
34 Chase Nevins Great Falls, Va. 2023
35 Nolan Nicklas Cranberry Township, Pa. 2022
36 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024
37 Harrison Parker Birmingham, Ala. 2024
38 Bizzell Pate Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
39 Suneil Peruvemba McLean, Va. 2022
40 Grant Phillips Marietta, Ga. 2023
41 Zihang Qiu (China) Ningbo, , China 2024
42 Braden Schnaible Savannah, Ga. 2025
43 Nick Schwendiman Suwanee, Ga. 2023
44 Campbell Skelly Charleston, S.C. 2023
45 Lucas Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
46 Ryan Slonaker Harrisonburg, Va. 2024
47 Hunter Smith Statham, Ga. 2022
48 Wilson Stringer Orlando, Fla. 2024
49 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023
50 Adam Vermut Jacksonville, Fla. 2022
51 Tanner Vest Shady Spring, W.Va. 2023
52 Alexander Weinberg Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025
53 Drew Williams Greensboro, Ga. 2024
54 Reggie Zhu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kate Barber Savannah, Ga. 2025
2 Krystine Basteiro Filigueira (Spain) Orlando, Fla. 2027
3 Brielle Burns Houston, Texas 2024
4 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2023
5 Gabbie Culver Montgomery, Texas 2023
6 Alisa Davidova Roanoke, Va. 2027
7 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
8 Anne Fernandez (Singapore) Bluffton, S.C. 2024
9 Reagan Folk Madison, Ga. 2024
10 Michaela Headlee Carmel, Ind. 2024
11 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
12 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025
13 Katelyn Huber Gainesville, Fla. 2025
14 Sophie Lauture Concord, N.C. 2024
15 Mi Li (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2025
16 Mary Miller Savannah, Ga. 2024
17 Angelina Pacheco Orlando, Fla. 2027
18 Zoe Parker Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
19 Alisa Pressley Hoschton, Ga. 2025
20 Braydn Smith Gainesville, Fla. 2024
21 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
22 Katie Vu Fairfax Station, Va. 2024
23 Jessalyn Young Atlanta, Ga. 2025
24 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Matthew Cohen Lexington, Mass. 2023
2 Kyle Smith Akron, Ohio 2024
3 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
4 Ryan Lopez Pembroke Pines, Fla. 2024
5 Jamison Bryant Milton, Ga. 2024
6 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
7 Owen Pearce Winston-Salem, N.C. 2023
8 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023
9 Harlan Yerger Oxford, Miss. 2023
10 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
11 Drew Sacia Milton, Ga. 2024
12 Grayson Lockhart Starkville, Miss. 2024
13 Edward Li Houston, Texas 2023
14 Henry Devaney Bronxville, N.Y. 2023
15 Jackson Skinner Birmingham, Ala. 2025
16 Dallas Johnson Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2024
17 Patrick Burns
Milton, Ga. 2024
18 Aidan Robertson Glen Allen, Va. 2022
19 Mateo Desmond Pompano, Fla. 2025
20 Jaylen Abbas Fleming Island, Fla. 2024
21 Vinay Yerramsetti Vestavia, Ala. 2023
22 Caden Hansen Southlake, Texas 2024
23 Matthew Kendrick Tulsa, Okla. 2025
24 Michael Schaal Chapel Hill, N.C. 2023
25 Aman Vantipalli Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
26 Preston Green Bentonville, Ark. 2022
27 Luke Beadles Nolensville, Tenn. 2024
28 Max Thomas Rocklin, Calif. 2024
29 Henry Pate Pinehurst, N.C. 2023
30 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
31 Sam Hopkins Deerfield, N.H. 2023
32 OT Mitchell Fort Mill, S.C. 2024
33 Dominik Cosic Painesville, Ohio 2023
34 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
35 Will Johnson Wayland, Mass. 2024
36 Bradley Parker (Canada) Isle of Palms, S.C. 2023
37 Killian Donnelly Palmyra, Va. 2023
38 Jackson Cavanaugh Newnan, Ga. 2024
39 Kyle Huryn Alpharetta, Ga. 2025
40 William Whitfield Savannah, Ga. 2024
41 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
42 Cameron Abitabilo Saint Augustine, Fla. 2024
43 Niel Phillips New Orleans, La. 2024
44 Andrew Zhao Tampa, Fla. 2025
45 Charles Stanley Warrenville, S.C. 2023
46 Camden Kooi Westfield, Ind. 2023
47 William Long Alpharetta, Ga. 2027
48 Nichols Parish Augusta, Ga. 2024
49 Carter Abitabilo SAINT AUGUSTINE, Fla. 2024
50 Jacob Vazquez Palm Harbor, Fla. 2024
51 Whit Bartlett Austin, Texas 2025
52 Rusty Hooks Forest, Va. 2025
53 Parker Boehne Iuka, Ill. 2024
54 Michael Nardone West Palm Beach, Fla. 2024
55 Anthony Cloutier South Portland, Maine 2022
56 Ryan McMullan Denver, Colo. 2024
57 Beau Black Calhoun, Ga. 2024
58 Ji Li (China) Dubai, , United Arab Emirates 2025
59 Harvey Liu Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2025
60 Tejas Mishra (India) Bangalore, , India 2029
61 Colton Orris Hershey, Pa. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rylee Roberts Edmond, Okla. 2024
2 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023
3 Katherine Brictson Raleigh, N.C. 2024
4 Lucinda Wu (Hong Kong) Monterey, Calif. 2027
5 Kelley Tu
Marietta, Ga. 2023
6 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025
7 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
8 Addison Surber Montgomery, Texas 2025
9 Yixin (Emily) Zhang (China) Katy, Texas 2026
10 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025
11 Addison Kooi Westfield, Ind. 2025
12 Kate Dann Charlotte, N.C. 2023
13 Tori Gardner Decatur, Texas 2024
14 Alexandra Mathis Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
15 Lauren Lee Fullerton, Calif. 2024
16 Ava Cottis Savannah, Ga. 2025
17 Aryana Satheesh Saratoga, Calif. 2023
18 Stephanie Barbaglia (South Africa) Johannessburg, , South Africa 2023
19 Xinyan Li (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
20 Morgan Rodriguez Delray Beach, Fla. 2025
21 Ava Sparacio Bonita Springs, Fla. 2025
22 Hayden Price Richmond Hill, Ga. 2025
23 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Matthew Cohen Lexington, Mass. 2023
2 Kyle Smith Akron, Ohio 2024
3 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
4 Ryan Lopez Pembroke Pines, Fla. 2024
5 Jamison Bryant Milton, Ga. 2024
6 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
7 Owen Pearce Winston-Salem, N.C. 2023
8 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023
9 Harlan Yerger Oxford, Miss. 2023
10 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
11 Drew Sacia Milton, Ga. 2024
12 Grayson Lockhart Starkville, Miss. 2024
13 Edward Li Houston, Texas 2023
14 Henry Devaney Bronxville, N.Y. 2023
15 Jackson Skinner Birmingham, Ala. 2025
16 Dallas Johnson Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2024
17 Patrick Burns
Milton, Ga. 2024
18 Aidan Robertson Glen Allen, Va. 2022
19 Mateo Desmond Pompano, Fla. 2025
20 Jaylen Abbas Fleming Island, Fla. 2024
21 Vinay Yerramsetti Vestavia, Ala. 2023
22 Caden Hansen Southlake, Texas 2024
23 Matthew Kendrick Tulsa, Okla. 2025
24 Michael Schaal Chapel Hill, N.C. 2023
25 Aman Vantipalli Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
26 Preston Green Bentonville, Ark. 2022
27 Luke Beadles Nolensville, Tenn. 2024
28 Max Thomas Rocklin, Calif. 2024
29 Henry Pate Pinehurst, N.C. 2023
30 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
31 Sam Hopkins Deerfield, N.H. 2023
32 OT Mitchell Fort Mill, S.C. 2024
33 Dominik Cosic Painesville, Ohio 2023
34 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
35 Will Johnson Wayland, Mass. 2024
36 Bradley Parker (Canada) Isle of Palms, S.C. 2023
37 Killian Donnelly Palmyra, Va. 2023
38 Jackson Cavanaugh Newnan, Ga. 2024
39 Kyle Huryn Alpharetta, Ga. 2025
40 William Whitfield Savannah, Ga. 2024
41 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
42 Cameron Abitabilo Saint Augustine, Fla. 2024
43 Niel Phillips New Orleans, La. 2024
44 Andrew Zhao Tampa, Fla. 2025
45 Charles Stanley Warrenville, S.C. 2023
46 Camden Kooi Westfield, Ind. 2023
47 William Long Alpharetta, Ga. 2027
48 Nichols Parish Augusta, Ga. 2024
49 Carter Abitabilo SAINT AUGUSTINE, Fla. 2024
50 Jacob Vazquez Palm Harbor, Fla. 2024
51 Whit Bartlett Austin, Texas 2025
52 Rusty Hooks Forest, Va. 2025
53 Parker Boehne Iuka, Ill. 2024
54 Michael Nardone West Palm Beach, Fla. 2024
55 Anthony Cloutier South Portland, Maine 2022
56 Ryan McMullan Denver, Colo. 2024
57 Beau Black Calhoun, Ga. 2024
58 Ji Li (China) Dubai, , United Arab Emirates 2025
59 Harvey Liu Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2025
60 Tejas Mishra (India) Bangalore, , India 2029
61 Colton Orris Hershey, Pa. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rylee Roberts Edmond, Okla. 2024
2 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023
3 Katherine Brictson Raleigh, N.C. 2024
4 Lucinda Wu (Hong Kong) Monterey, Calif. 2027
5 Kelley Tu
Marietta, Ga. 2023
6 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025
7 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
8 Addison Surber Montgomery, Texas 2025
9 Yixin (Emily) Zhang (China) Katy, Texas 2026
10 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025
11 Addison Kooi Westfield, Ind. 2025
12 Kate Dann Charlotte, N.C. 2023
13 Tori Gardner Decatur, Texas 2024
14 Alexandra Mathis Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
15 Lauren Lee Fullerton, Calif. 2024
16 Ava Cottis Savannah, Ga. 2025
17 Aryana Satheesh Saratoga, Calif. 2023
18 Stephanie Barbaglia (South Africa) Johannessburg, , South Africa 2023
19 Xinyan Li (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
20 Morgan Rodriguez Delray Beach, Fla. 2025
21 Ava Sparacio Bonita Springs, Fla. 2025
22 Hayden Price Richmond Hill, Ga. 2025
23 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027