AJGA Junior All-Star at College Station
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Event Schedule Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 6 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Four boys with 5 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 7 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One girl with 6 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Brady Ahlfors Boerne, Texas 2028
2 Bento Assis (Brazil) Porto Alegre, Fla., Brazil 2029
3 Grayson Baucom Hickory, N.C. 2028
4 Karl Besinga Pacifica, Calif. 2028
5 Knox Betourne Floyds Knobs, Ind. 2027
6 Collin Bradford Bogart, Ga. 2028
7 Anthony Butt (Australia) The Woodlands, Texas 2028
8 Luke Chang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2029
9 Jed Choi Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2029
10 Stratton Cushman Katy, Texas 2029
11 Grant DeLorenzo Houston, Texas 2027
12 Declan Dent Grapevine, Texas 2028
13 Tripp Depoy The Woodlands, Texas 2027
14 Luke Duval Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
15 Ashton Edwards Boulder, Colo. 2028
16 Bronxley Esterline Andover, Kan. 2029
17 Ken Fernandes Chappaqua, N.Y. 2027
18 Riley Franklin Ozark, Mo. 2027
19 Greyson Graham Pasadena, Calif. 2029
20 Leo Graham Greenwich, Conn. 2028
21 Hudson Greene Bossier City, La. 2028
22 Evan Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2029
23 Johnson Huang (Hong Kong) Newport Coast, Calif. 2028
24 Brayden Johnson Meridian, Idaho 2028
25 Finn Johnson Louisville, Ky. 2028
26 Asher Katz Winter Garden, Fla. 2028
27 Tristan Kim Mukilteo, Wash. 2028
28 Dylan Knox Austin, Texas 2028
29 Nolan Kunkel Oakdale, Minn. 2028
30 Trevor Lane Leander, Texas 2029
31 Ryan (Woojin) Lee (South Korea) College Station, Texas 2028
32 Kaden Leivian Wichita, Kan. 2029
33 Gavin Liu Frisco, Texas 2027
34 Dev Malik San Jose, Calif. 2029
35 Noah Manly Winter Park, Fla. 2028
36 Matthew Marigliano Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2029
37 Cole Matthias Katy, Texas 2027
38 Dhruv Mereddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2029
39 Federico Montaner Spring, Texas 2028
40 Cohen Museousky Wichita, Kan. 2028
41 Tyler Newsome Augusta, Ga. 2029
42 Anthony Nguyen Katy, Texas 2028
43 Benjamin Padua Austin, Texas 2027
44 Griffin Park La Canada, Calif. 2028
45 Aadi Parmar Selma, Texas 2027
46 Jack Patton Coppell, Texas 2027
47 Siddarth Pericherla Frisco, Texas 2029
48 Leo Saito Hilo, Hawaii 2029
49 Henry Sellers Fort Worth, Texas 2027
50 Ainslie Stanford Edmond, Okla. 2028
51 Arshan Stoll Los Gatos, Calif. 2028
52 Derek Tsai San Diego, Calif. 2028
53 Bennett Underwood Austin, Texas 2029
54 Blake Ventura Palm Desert, Calif. 2028
55 Lucas Weisberg Sherman Oaks, Calif. 2030
56 Anthony Wu Mission Viejo, Calif. 2028
57 Marcus Yang Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. 2029
58 Brian Yu Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
59 Ethan Zeng (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
60 Dexter Zimmerman Dallas, Texas 2028
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Anna Bell Poplar Bluff, Mo. 2029
2 Sahana Chokshi Jacksonville, Fla. 2027
3 Ariel Collins Locust Grove, Ga. 2028
4 Dixie Mae Crain SpringTown, Texas 2028
5 Stephanie De Marco Southlake, Texas 2027
6 Clara Ding (China) White Rock, British Columbia, Canada 2029
7 Sydney Dinh Fairfax, Va. 2028
8 Alyssa Esparza Laredo, Texas 2028
9 Hayley Fong Hayward, Calif. 2028
10 Ava Frazier Round Rock, Texas 2029
11 Grace Gao Milpitas, Calif. 2029
12 Addison Hammett Hattiesburg, Miss. 2029
13 Teresa Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2030
14 Neely Kight Watersound, Fla. 2028
15 Hayden Knapp Gansevoort, N.Y. 2028
16 Diya Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2027
17 Aubrey Lee Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2030
18 Michelle Lee San Antonio, Texas 2028
19 Cici Pou Ieng Liang (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2027
20 Carolyn Liu Katy, Texas 2028
21 Destiny McNeil Castroville, Texas 2027
22 Tiffany Ha Eun Moon (Guatemala) Chapel Hill, N.C. 2028
23 Yasmina Oralkhan Brooklyn, N.Y. 2027
24 Eileen Park (Canada) Red Deer, Alberta, Canada 2027
25 Michaela Partridge Austin, Texas 2027
26 Lauren Richardson Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2030
27 Richa Sajjan Fort Collins, Colo. 2027
28 Catherine Shi San Marcos, Calif. 2028
29 Jayleen Sito Livermore, Calif. 2028
30 Daniela Sitompul McKinney, Texas 2027
31 Mingyang (Sabrina) Sun Carlsbad, Calif. 2028
32 Melinee Udom Portland, Ore. 2027
33 Ainsley Wilson Iowa City, Iowa 2028
34 Tiffany Wong Austin, Texas 2028
35 Karrisa Yuehan Zhao (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2028
36 Niuniu Zhao Woodinville, Wash. 2028

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Brady Ahlfors Boerne, Texas 2028
2 Bento Assis (Brazil) Porto Alegre, Fla., Brazil 2029
3 Grayson Baucom Hickory, N.C. 2028
4 Karl Besinga Pacifica, Calif. 2028
5 Knox Betourne Floyds Knobs, Ind. 2027
6 Collin Bradford Bogart, Ga. 2028
7 Anthony Butt (Australia) The Woodlands, Texas 2028
8 Luke Chang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2029
9 Jed Choi Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2029
10 Stratton Cushman Katy, Texas 2029
11 Grant DeLorenzo Houston, Texas 2027
12 Declan Dent Grapevine, Texas 2028
13 Tripp Depoy The Woodlands, Texas 2027
14 Luke Duval Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
15 Ashton Edwards Boulder, Colo. 2028
16 Bronxley Esterline Andover, Kan. 2029
17 Ken Fernandes Chappaqua, N.Y. 2027
18 Riley Franklin Ozark, Mo. 2027
19 Greyson Graham Pasadena, Calif. 2029
20 Leo Graham Greenwich, Conn. 2028
21 Hudson Greene Bossier City, La. 2028
22 Evan Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2029
23 Johnson Huang (Hong Kong) Newport Coast, Calif. 2028
24 Brayden Johnson Meridian, Idaho 2028
25 Finn Johnson Louisville, Ky. 2028
26 Asher Katz Winter Garden, Fla. 2028
27 Tristan Kim Mukilteo, Wash. 2028
28 Dylan Knox Austin, Texas 2028
29 Nolan Kunkel Oakdale, Minn. 2028
30 Trevor Lane Leander, Texas 2029
31 Ryan (Woojin) Lee (South Korea) College Station, Texas 2028
32 Kaden Leivian Wichita, Kan. 2029
33 Gavin Liu Frisco, Texas 2027
34 Dev Malik San Jose, Calif. 2029
35 Noah Manly Winter Park, Fla. 2028
36 Matthew Marigliano Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2029
37 Cole Matthias Katy, Texas 2027
38 Dhruv Mereddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2029
39 Federico Montaner Spring, Texas 2028
40 Cohen Museousky Wichita, Kan. 2028
41 Tyler Newsome Augusta, Ga. 2029
42 Anthony Nguyen Katy, Texas 2028
43 Benjamin Padua Austin, Texas 2027
44 Griffin Park La Canada, Calif. 2028
45 Aadi Parmar Selma, Texas 2027
46 Jack Patton Coppell, Texas 2027
47 Siddarth Pericherla Frisco, Texas 2029
48 Leo Saito Hilo, Hawaii 2029
49 Henry Sellers Fort Worth, Texas 2027
50 Ainslie Stanford Edmond, Okla. 2028
51 Arshan Stoll Los Gatos, Calif. 2028
52 Derek Tsai San Diego, Calif. 2028
53 Bennett Underwood Austin, Texas 2029
54 Blake Ventura Palm Desert, Calif. 2028
55 Lucas Weisberg Sherman Oaks, Calif. 2030
56 Anthony Wu Mission Viejo, Calif. 2028
57 Marcus Yang Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. 2029
58 Brian Yu Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
59 Ethan Zeng (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
60 Dexter Zimmerman Dallas, Texas 2028
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Anna Bell Poplar Bluff, Mo. 2029
2 Sahana Chokshi Jacksonville, Fla. 2027
3 Ariel Collins Locust Grove, Ga. 2028
4 Dixie Mae Crain SpringTown, Texas 2028
5 Stephanie De Marco Southlake, Texas 2027
6 Clara Ding (China) White Rock, British Columbia, Canada 2029
7 Sydney Dinh Fairfax, Va. 2028
8 Alyssa Esparza Laredo, Texas 2028
9 Hayley Fong Hayward, Calif. 2028
10 Ava Frazier Round Rock, Texas 2029
11 Grace Gao Milpitas, Calif. 2029
12 Addison Hammett Hattiesburg, Miss. 2029
13 Teresa Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2030
14 Neely Kight Watersound, Fla. 2028
15 Hayden Knapp Gansevoort, N.Y. 2028
16 Diya Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2027
17 Aubrey Lee Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2030
18 Michelle Lee San Antonio, Texas 2028
19 Cici Pou Ieng Liang (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2027
20 Carolyn Liu Katy, Texas 2028
21 Destiny McNeil Castroville, Texas 2027
22 Tiffany Ha Eun Moon (Guatemala) Chapel Hill, N.C. 2028
23 Yasmina Oralkhan Brooklyn, N.Y. 2027
24 Eileen Park (Canada) Red Deer, Alberta, Canada 2027
25 Michaela Partridge Austin, Texas 2027
26 Lauren Richardson Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2030
27 Richa Sajjan Fort Collins, Colo. 2027
28 Catherine Shi San Marcos, Calif. 2028
29 Jayleen Sito Livermore, Calif. 2028
30 Daniela Sitompul McKinney, Texas 2027
31 Mingyang (Sabrina) Sun Carlsbad, Calif. 2028
32 Melinee Udom Portland, Ore. 2027
33 Ainsley Wilson Iowa City, Iowa 2028
34 Tiffany Wong Austin, Texas 2028
35 Karrisa Yuehan Zhao (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2028
36 Niuniu Zhao Woodinville, Wash. 2028
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Eli Cummings Eldon, Mo. 2028
2 Agilan Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2028
3 Boden Freeborn Yarrow Point, Wash. 2028
4 Reid Phillips Austin, Texas 2027
5 Jose Carlos Lopez-Lay (Puerto Rico) Guaynabo, P.R., Puerto Rico 2029
6 Hakon Hundhausen Cedar Park, Texas 2029
7 Evan Evola Highland Village, Texas 2028
8 Ethan Evans Nichols Hills, Okla. 2028
9 Rishi Bapna Coppell, Texas 2029
10 Sal Martinez McAllen, Texas 2027
11 Jianji Hou Wayland, Mass. 2028
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Shawna Aurora Hamden, Conn. 2028
2 Katelyn Davis Kingwood, Texas 2029
3 Ayla Raymundo Clovis, Calif. 2028
4 Isabella Fontes Fresno, Calif. 2029

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Eli Cummings Eldon, Mo. 2028
2 Agilan Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2028
3 Boden Freeborn Yarrow Point, Wash. 2028
4 Reid Phillips Austin, Texas 2027
5 Jose Carlos Lopez-Lay (Puerto Rico) Guaynabo, P.R., Puerto Rico 2029
6 Hakon Hundhausen Cedar Park, Texas 2029
7 Evan Evola Highland Village, Texas 2028
8 Ethan Evans Nichols Hills, Okla. 2028
9 Rishi Bapna Coppell, Texas 2029
10 Sal Martinez McAllen, Texas 2027
11 Jianji Hou Wayland, Mass. 2028
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Shawna Aurora Hamden, Conn. 2028
2 Katelyn Davis Kingwood, Texas 2029
3 Ayla Raymundo Clovis, Calif. 2028
4 Isabella Fontes Fresno, Calif. 2029