WEATHER UPDATE: AJGA tee times for the Qualifier - C.T. Pan Foundation Junior Championship are delayed 30 minutes because of weather.
Vaughn Taylor Championship presented by James Hardie
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Event Schedule Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 14 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Two boys with 13 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 25 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Brady Bains Montgomery, Texas 2025
2 Austin Baker Moultrie, Ga. 2027
3 Ben Blanco Broussard, La. 2025
4 Collin Bradford Bogart, Ga. 2028
5 Jamison Bryant Milton, Ga. 2024
6 Ves Butler Athens, Ga. 2027
7 Griffin Cheatwood Charlotte, N.C. 2026
8 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
9 John Curran
Malvern, Pa. 2025
10 Bear Dollander Savannah, Ga. 2027
11 Tate Duensing Durham, N.C. 2026
12 Matthew Elder Houston, Texas 2025
13 Connor Fitch Roswell, Ga. 2025
14 Nicholas Flite Evans, Ga. 2027
15 Walker Gantt Augusta, Ga. 2025
16 Luke Godwin Columbus, Ga. 2025
17 Michael Hall Moultrie, Ga. 2026
18 TJ Harris Braselton, Ga. 2025
19 Henry Hill Dalton, Ga. 2026
20 David Kim
Sterling, Va. 2029
21 Evan Kim Cumming, Ga. 2026
22 Regan Konen Sugar Grove, Ill. 2025
23 Griffin Latimer Canton, Ga. 2025
24 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025
25 Walton Li Los Gatos, Calif. 2026
26 Barrett Loftis Augusta, Ga. 2024
27 Graden Lomax
China Grove, N.C. 2027
28 Todd Marovich Canton, Ga. 2025
29 Nathan Martin Evans, Ga. 2024
30 Chase McBride St. Augustine, Fla. 2025
31 Poli Medrano Greensboro, Ga. 2028
32 Jack Merrill
Johns Creek, Ga. 2026
33 Jackson Newman Ooltewah, Tenn. 2024
34 Tyler Newsome Augusta, Ga. 2029
35 Ryan Nicholson Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2024
36 Elliott Oliver Pooler, Ga. 2026
37 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026
38 Harrison Parker Birmingham, Ala. 2024
39 Samuel Pieczynski Fiskdale, Mass. 2026
40 Sam Rogers Augusta, Ga. 2028
41 Cole Rosich Bogart, Ga. 2027
42 Rohan Shastry Allen, Texas 2025
43 Drew Sutherland Macon, Ga. 2025
44 Phillips Swift Macon, Ga. 2025
45 Sam Terry
Thomasville, N.C. 2026
46 Eli Tillery Eatonton, Ga. 2028
47 Jason Tun Santa Monica, Calif. 2025
48 Brooks Urquhart Columbus, Ga. 2027
49 Landon Wells Dalton, Ga. 2025
50 Campbell Williams
St. Simons Island, Ga. 2026
51 Drew Williams Greensboro, Ga. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Delaney Anderson Carrollton, Texas 2027
2 Claire Bradford
Bogart, Ga. 2025
3 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
4 Kylie Chung Cumming, Ga. 2029
5 Zoe Duval Cumming, Ga. 2025
6 Hayley Fong Hayward, Calif. 2028
7 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026
8 Hailey Han
Duluth, Ga. 2025
9 Danielle Higbee Mickleton, N.J. 2025
10 Shiho Im Dunwoody, Ga. 2028
11 Grace Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2028
12 Sophia Lee Duluth, Ga. 2029
13 Sarah Martin Evans, Ga. 2026
14 Hannah Mun Duluth, Ga. 2026
15 Syna Nijhawan Houston, Texas 2026
16 Gloria Nip (Hong Kong) Port St Lucie, Fla. 2025
17 Lindsey Pak Duluth, Ga. 2024
18 Addison Peeples Gainesville, Ga. 2029
19 Annika Raja Irvine, Calif. 2028
20 Varsha Ramachandran
San Jose, Calif. 2025
21 Saia Rampersaud Durham, N.C. 2025
22 Elle Marie Reisner Braselton, Ga. 2027
23 Annabella Sheridan Atlanta, Ga. 2025
24 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Orlando, Fla. 2026
25 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2025
26 Li Xia (China) West Covina, Calif. 2025
27 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Brady Bains Montgomery, Texas 2025
2 Austin Baker Moultrie, Ga. 2027
3 Ben Blanco Broussard, La. 2025
4 Collin Bradford Bogart, Ga. 2028
5 Jamison Bryant Milton, Ga. 2024
6 Ves Butler Athens, Ga. 2027
7 Griffin Cheatwood Charlotte, N.C. 2026
8 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
9 John Curran
Malvern, Pa. 2025
10 Bear Dollander Savannah, Ga. 2027
11 Tate Duensing Durham, N.C. 2026
12 Matthew Elder Houston, Texas 2025
13 Connor Fitch Roswell, Ga. 2025
14 Nicholas Flite Evans, Ga. 2027
15 Walker Gantt Augusta, Ga. 2025
16 Luke Godwin Columbus, Ga. 2025
17 Michael Hall Moultrie, Ga. 2026
18 TJ Harris Braselton, Ga. 2025
19 Henry Hill Dalton, Ga. 2026
20 David Kim
Sterling, Va. 2029
21 Evan Kim Cumming, Ga. 2026
22 Regan Konen Sugar Grove, Ill. 2025
23 Griffin Latimer Canton, Ga. 2025
24 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025
25 Walton Li Los Gatos, Calif. 2026
26 Barrett Loftis Augusta, Ga. 2024
27 Graden Lomax
China Grove, N.C. 2027
28 Todd Marovich Canton, Ga. 2025
29 Nathan Martin Evans, Ga. 2024
30 Chase McBride St. Augustine, Fla. 2025
31 Poli Medrano Greensboro, Ga. 2028
32 Jack Merrill
Johns Creek, Ga. 2026
33 Jackson Newman Ooltewah, Tenn. 2024
34 Tyler Newsome Augusta, Ga. 2029
35 Ryan Nicholson Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2024
36 Elliott Oliver Pooler, Ga. 2026
37 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026
38 Harrison Parker Birmingham, Ala. 2024
39 Samuel Pieczynski Fiskdale, Mass. 2026
40 Sam Rogers Augusta, Ga. 2028
41 Cole Rosich Bogart, Ga. 2027
42 Rohan Shastry Allen, Texas 2025
43 Drew Sutherland Macon, Ga. 2025
44 Phillips Swift Macon, Ga. 2025
45 Sam Terry
Thomasville, N.C. 2026
46 Eli Tillery Eatonton, Ga. 2028
47 Jason Tun Santa Monica, Calif. 2025
48 Brooks Urquhart Columbus, Ga. 2027
49 Landon Wells Dalton, Ga. 2025
50 Campbell Williams
St. Simons Island, Ga. 2026
51 Drew Williams Greensboro, Ga. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Delaney Anderson Carrollton, Texas 2027
2 Claire Bradford
Bogart, Ga. 2025
3 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
4 Kylie Chung Cumming, Ga. 2029
5 Zoe Duval Cumming, Ga. 2025
6 Hayley Fong Hayward, Calif. 2028
7 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026
8 Hailey Han
Duluth, Ga. 2025
9 Danielle Higbee Mickleton, N.J. 2025
10 Shiho Im Dunwoody, Ga. 2028
11 Grace Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2028
12 Sophia Lee Duluth, Ga. 2029
13 Sarah Martin Evans, Ga. 2026
14 Hannah Mun Duluth, Ga. 2026
15 Syna Nijhawan Houston, Texas 2026
16 Gloria Nip (Hong Kong) Port St Lucie, Fla. 2025
17 Lindsey Pak Duluth, Ga. 2024
18 Addison Peeples Gainesville, Ga. 2029
19 Annika Raja Irvine, Calif. 2028
20 Varsha Ramachandran
San Jose, Calif. 2025
21 Saia Rampersaud Durham, N.C. 2025
22 Elle Marie Reisner Braselton, Ga. 2027
23 Annabella Sheridan Atlanta, Ga. 2025
24 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Orlando, Fla. 2026
25 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2025
26 Li Xia (China) West Covina, Calif. 2025
27 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Evan Hovde Charleston, S.C. 2026
2 Nathan Smith Chestertown, Md. 2025
3 Chris Andrew Etters Wilmington, N.C. 2026
4 Cavin Hall Moultrie, Ga. 2028
5 Cullen Beck
Greenville, S.C. 2030
6 Caedmon Albertyn Monroe, N.C. 2026
7 Kyle Huryn Alpharetta, Ga. 2025
8 Samuel Gomeyac Marietta, Ga. 2025
9 Reid Smith Roswell, Ga. 2025
10 Harper Staggs Saint Simons Island, Ga. 2027
11 Aidan Park Duluth, Ga. 2026
12 Coley Cassedy Grovetown, Ga. 2029
13 Colton Johnson Augusta, Ga. 2030
14 Bryce Napier
Palm Harbor, Fla. 2027
15 Zexi Xue (China) Windermere, Fla. 2028
16 Wyatt Lupo
Greenwich, Conn. 2025
17 Grant Seipel Southlake, Texas 2025
18 Kohki Maeda (Japan) Savannah, Ga. 2028
19 Thaxton Cheyne Canton, Ga. 2027
20 Lance Reid
Sea Island, Ga. 2026
21 Will Fruitticher Macon, Ga. 2026
22 Carson Whitehead Belleair, Fla. 2026
23 Brayden Card (Canada) Cambridge, Ontario, Canada 2026
24 Andrew Couey Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2026
25 Everett Horne Barnesville, Ga. 2025
26 Will Wells Jonesborough, Tenn. 2025
27 Blake Adams Kingsport, Tenn. 2026
28 Cathan Yap Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
29 Talen Beane California, Ky. 2026
30 Chase Bilbo Bremen, Ga. 2025
31 JR Passmore Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2025
32 Bodie Brumlow Cartersville, Ga. 2027
33 Jack Palmer Donalsonville, Ga. 2028
34 Rob Fruitticher Macon, Ga. 2026
35 Edoardo Moroni (Italy) Atlanta, Ga. 2026
36 KT Seo Dalton, Ga. 2026
37 Langston Barker Red Bay, Ala. 2027
38 Barron Mundy (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada 2026
39 Henry Cardwell
Austin, Texas 2026
40 Colton Keller Hoschton, Ga. 2025
41 Luke Blanchard Monroe, Ga. 2025
42 Ethan Williams Rising Fawn, Ga. 2025
43 Vihaan Malhotra (India) Delhi, , India 2025
44 Peter Sposato Bishop, Ga. 2026
45 Samuel Clarke Macon, Ga. 2027
46 Easton Oliva Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2026
47 Gaines Reed Lancaster, S.C. 2027
48 Brackston Pitts Boerne, Texas 2027
49 Samson Landers Little Silver, N.J. 2026
50 Reece Shipley Atoka, Tenn. 2029
51 Reece Williams
Beaumont, Texas 2027
52 Joey Monahan
Belmont, Mass. 2028
53 Prasidh Dhandhania (India) Kolkata, Fla., India 2024
54 Tanner Seabolt Gainesville, Ga. 2026
55 Connor Fahey Brooksville, Fla. 2024
56 Cade Williams Monroe, Ga. 2026
57 Patrick Harris Simpsonville, S.C. 2026
58 Xilai Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2026
59 Brayden Carlisle Richmond, Ky. 2026
60 Jack Thompson Fairhope, Ala. 2026
61 Denver Mercer Monroe, Ga. 2026
62 Omar Faruk Elias (Dominican Republic) Miami, Fla. 2026
63 William Burgwyn
Cary, N.C. 2027
64 Keean Albertyn Monroe, N.C. 2028
65 Tripp Johnson Lebanon, Ohio 2028
66 Lane Crotts Cramerton, N.C. 2027
67 Moses Zikusooka Duncan, S.C. 2029
68 Jackson Gessner Hoschton, Ga. 2028
69 Tyler Morris Fredericksburg, Texas 2028
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tatiana Ang (Singapore) Lake Mary, Fla. 2026
2 Valentina Hurtado (Venezuela) Weston, Fla. 2026
3 Meyher Khokhar Longwood, Fla. 2026
4 Kelsey Sciacca Charlotte, N.C. 2026
5 Ava Estrella Brookville, N.Y. 2026
6 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2024
7 Michelle Su Clermont, Fla. 2026
8 Stella Northcott The Woodlands, Texas 2027
9 Cici Pou Ieng Liang (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2027
10 Hayden Price Richmond Hill, Ga. 2025
11 Morgan Maddox Homewood, Ala. 2025
12 Pearl Hughes Dawsonville, Ga. 2027
13 Jessica Liu (China) Newport Coast, Calif. 2026
14 Sonia Kanwar New York, N.Y. 2026
15 Cynthia Liu San Ramon, Calif. 2028
16 Isabella Carter Pearland, Texas 2025
17 Elizabeth Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2028
18 Aliezah Robinson Kingsport, Tenn. 2026
19 Vivian Lott Fayetteville, Ga. 2029
20 Annie Rose Augusta, Ga. 2025
21 Nicole Zhang (China) Shenzhen, , China 2025
22 Vincia Li Plano, Texas 2027
23 Annika Shetty Sugar Land, Texas 2026
24 Leela Basole Atlanta, Ga. 2027
25 Jade Zhao (China) Rye, N.Y. 2029
26 Angela Liu Los Angeles, Calif. 2026
27 Chaeeun Yu (South Korea) Marietta, Ga. 2029
28 Rachel Zhu Washington DC, D.C. 2028

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Evan Hovde Charleston, S.C. 2026
2 Nathan Smith Chestertown, Md. 2025
3 Chris Andrew Etters Wilmington, N.C. 2026
4 Cavin Hall Moultrie, Ga. 2028
5 Cullen Beck
Greenville, S.C. 2030
6 Caedmon Albertyn Monroe, N.C. 2026
7 Kyle Huryn Alpharetta, Ga. 2025
8 Samuel Gomeyac Marietta, Ga. 2025
9 Reid Smith Roswell, Ga. 2025
10 Harper Staggs Saint Simons Island, Ga. 2027
11 Aidan Park Duluth, Ga. 2026
12 Coley Cassedy Grovetown, Ga. 2029
13 Colton Johnson Augusta, Ga. 2030
14 Bryce Napier
Palm Harbor, Fla. 2027
15 Zexi Xue (China) Windermere, Fla. 2028
16 Wyatt Lupo
Greenwich, Conn. 2025
17 Grant Seipel Southlake, Texas 2025
18 Kohki Maeda (Japan) Savannah, Ga. 2028
19 Thaxton Cheyne Canton, Ga. 2027
20 Lance Reid
Sea Island, Ga. 2026
21 Will Fruitticher Macon, Ga. 2026
22 Carson Whitehead Belleair, Fla. 2026
23 Brayden Card (Canada) Cambridge, Ontario, Canada 2026
24 Andrew Couey Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2026
25 Everett Horne Barnesville, Ga. 2025
26 Will Wells Jonesborough, Tenn. 2025
27 Blake Adams Kingsport, Tenn. 2026
28 Cathan Yap Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
29 Talen Beane California, Ky. 2026
30 Chase Bilbo Bremen, Ga. 2025
31 JR Passmore Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2025
32 Bodie Brumlow Cartersville, Ga. 2027
33 Jack Palmer Donalsonville, Ga. 2028
34 Rob Fruitticher Macon, Ga. 2026
35 Edoardo Moroni (Italy) Atlanta, Ga. 2026
36 KT Seo Dalton, Ga. 2026
37 Langston Barker Red Bay, Ala. 2027
38 Barron Mundy (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada 2026
39 Henry Cardwell
Austin, Texas 2026
40 Colton Keller Hoschton, Ga. 2025
41 Luke Blanchard Monroe, Ga. 2025
42 Ethan Williams Rising Fawn, Ga. 2025
43 Vihaan Malhotra (India) Delhi, , India 2025
44 Peter Sposato Bishop, Ga. 2026
45 Samuel Clarke Macon, Ga. 2027
46 Easton Oliva Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2026
47 Gaines Reed Lancaster, S.C. 2027
48 Brackston Pitts Boerne, Texas 2027
49 Samson Landers Little Silver, N.J. 2026
50 Reece Shipley Atoka, Tenn. 2029
51 Reece Williams
Beaumont, Texas 2027
52 Joey Monahan
Belmont, Mass. 2028
53 Prasidh Dhandhania (India) Kolkata, Fla., India 2024
54 Tanner Seabolt Gainesville, Ga. 2026
55 Connor Fahey Brooksville, Fla. 2024
56 Cade Williams Monroe, Ga. 2026
57 Patrick Harris Simpsonville, S.C. 2026
58 Xilai Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2026
59 Brayden Carlisle Richmond, Ky. 2026
60 Jack Thompson Fairhope, Ala. 2026
61 Denver Mercer Monroe, Ga. 2026
62 Omar Faruk Elias (Dominican Republic) Miami, Fla. 2026
63 William Burgwyn
Cary, N.C. 2027
64 Keean Albertyn Monroe, N.C. 2028
65 Tripp Johnson Lebanon, Ohio 2028
66 Lane Crotts Cramerton, N.C. 2027
67 Moses Zikusooka Duncan, S.C. 2029
68 Jackson Gessner Hoschton, Ga. 2028
69 Tyler Morris Fredericksburg, Texas 2028
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tatiana Ang (Singapore) Lake Mary, Fla. 2026
2 Valentina Hurtado (Venezuela) Weston, Fla. 2026
3 Meyher Khokhar Longwood, Fla. 2026
4 Kelsey Sciacca Charlotte, N.C. 2026
5 Ava Estrella Brookville, N.Y. 2026
6 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2024
7 Michelle Su Clermont, Fla. 2026
8 Stella Northcott The Woodlands, Texas 2027
9 Cici Pou Ieng Liang (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2027
10 Hayden Price Richmond Hill, Ga. 2025
11 Morgan Maddox Homewood, Ala. 2025
12 Pearl Hughes Dawsonville, Ga. 2027
13 Jessica Liu (China) Newport Coast, Calif. 2026
14 Sonia Kanwar New York, N.Y. 2026
15 Cynthia Liu San Ramon, Calif. 2028
16 Isabella Carter Pearland, Texas 2025
17 Elizabeth Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2028
18 Aliezah Robinson Kingsport, Tenn. 2026
19 Vivian Lott Fayetteville, Ga. 2029
20 Annie Rose Augusta, Ga. 2025
21 Nicole Zhang (China) Shenzhen, , China 2025
22 Vincia Li Plano, Texas 2027
23 Annika Shetty Sugar Land, Texas 2026
24 Leela Basole Atlanta, Ga. 2027
25 Jade Zhao (China) Rye, N.Y. 2029
26 Angela Liu Los Angeles, Calif. 2026
27 Chaeeun Yu (South Korea) Marietta, Ga. 2029
28 Rachel Zhu Washington DC, D.C. 2028