AJGA Dana Incorporated Junior Open
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 22, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 25, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
90 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Nolan Haynes Barberton, Ohio 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Mitchell Hoey Alamo, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Jackson Brimfield Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Mason Witt Xenia, Ohio 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Nicholas Piesen Strongsville, Ohio 2023 Fully Exempt
6 Nathan Drogin Essex Fells, N.J. 2022 Fully Exempt
7 Benjamin Cors Wooster, Ohio 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Jack Beauchamp Westlake, Texas 2022 58
9 Vimal Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2021 43
10 Callen Hoskins Warsaw, Ind. 2022 43
11 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024 33
12 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023 32
13 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
14 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021 30
15 Jack Pogorelc Bethesda, Md. 2022 26
16 Tyler Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022 25
17 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022 25
18 Sahish Reddy Atlanta, Ga. 2026 24
19 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023 20
20 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023 20
21 Benjamin Newfield Arlington, Va. 2023 20
22 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
23 Ryan Kai Nam Leung (Hong Kong) Discovery Bay, , Hong Kong 2022 17
24 Jack O'Donnell Powell, Ohio 2022 17
25 Caleb Bond Williamston, Mich. 2022 15
26 McCord Grice Atlanta, Ga. 2022 13
27 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
28 Peter Sheakley Cincinnati, Ohio 2022 12
29 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022 10
30 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023 10
31 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022 10
32 Cooper Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2022 9
33 Breckin Taylor Erie, Pa. 2023 8
34 Jack Guerrera Northville, Mich. 2021 7
35 Daniel Heister Mason, Ohio 2023 7
36 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023 7
37 Neel Sandhu Southlake, Texas 2022 7
38 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022 7
39 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021 7
40 Tomas Amaya Queretaro, , Mexico 2022 6
41 Christopher Bridge Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022 6
42 Ethan Chernow Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022 6
43 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024 6
44 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024 6
45 Griffin Mawson Traverse City, Mich. 2024 6
46 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023 6
47 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023 6
48 A.J. Wilhelm Mason, Ohio 2023 6
49 Evan Brzyski Jackson, Mich. 2021 5
50 Davis Gochenouer Dayton, Ohio 2024 5
51 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022 5
52 Peter Stassinopoulos Novi, Mich. 2022 5
53 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
54 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
55 Evan Eichenlaub Bethlehem, Pa. 2023 4
56 Joey Gemerchak Toledo, Ohio 2022 4
57 Brody Simms Dayton, Ohio 2022 4
58 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023 4
59 Mark Sulek Delaware, Ohio 2022 4
60 Jaden Thompson Pickerington, Ohio 2021 4
61 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025 4
62 Jack Yurosek Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022 4
63 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2024 3
64 Jonathan Bachner Murrysville, Pa. 2022 3
65 Alex Chenard (Canada) Tecumseh, Ontario, Canada 2022 3
66 Joey DeAngelo Erie, Pa. 2022 3
67 Gabe Logan Cincinnati, Ohio 2023 3
68 Mitchell Perdue Lewis Center, Ohio 2022 3
69 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, Ohio 2023 3
70 Kyle Smetiouk Delaware, Ohio 2023 3
71 Devon Starcher Wooster, Ohio 2022 3
72 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024 3
73 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023 3
74 Xiangguo Zhai (China) walnut, Calif. 2023 3
75 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 2
76 Dominik Cosic Painesville, Ohio 2023 2
77 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 2
78 A.J. Graham Marietta, Ohio 2023 2
79 Jack Kolka Dexter, Mich. 2021 2
80 Owen Mault Wheelersburg, Ohio 2025 2
81 Timothy Peters State College, Pa. 2023 2
82 Peter Roehl Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024 2
83 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025 2
84 Callan Wilcox Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023 2
85 Juan Bolongaita Dublin, Ohio 2025 1
86 Max Devins Aurora, Ohio 2024 1
87 James T. Doyle V Charlotte, N.C. 2026 1
88 Neil Joon Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024 1
89 Myles Murphy Maumee, Ohio 2024 1
90 Cahle Roth Archbold, Ohio 2024 1
Girls
43 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kate Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Jami Morris Chagrin Falls, Ohio 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Mimi Burton Austin, Texas 2023 72
4 Madison Dabagia Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022 61
5 Cara Heisterkamp Westlake, Ohio 2024 51
6 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025 48
7 Lily Zhang Buffalo, N.Y. 2026 45
8 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022 36
9 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2023 33
10 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 29
11 Adie Maki Canton, Mich. 2022 22
12 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 21
13 Audrey Ryu Dublin, Ohio 2023 21
14 Katie Cranston (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 20
15 Shannon Kennedy Beverly Hills, Mich. 2021 15
16 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022 14
17 Stevie Albright San Antonio, Texas 2022 11
18 Talia Gutman Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022 11
19 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022 10
20 Kaitlin Kormuth Solon, Ohio 2023 8
21 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
22 Elizabeth Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2023 7
23 Amy Beanblossom Winnetka, Ill. 2023 6
24 Erin Drahnak Glenshaw, Pa. 2022 6
25 Laura Liu Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024 6
26 Kit Schaefer Mattawan, Mich. 2022 6
27 Zoe Wynn Irvine, Calif. 2025 6
28 Peyton Costabile (Canada)Ayr, Ontario Canada 2022 5
29 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
30 Klaira Paramore Ashland, Ohio 2022 5
31 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 4
32 Eleanor Lim Dublin, Ohio 2023 4
33 Gracie Doke Tulsa, Okla. 2022 3
34 Avi Gill Northville, Mich. 2023 3
35 Abby Kim Santa Barbara, Calif. 2023 3
36 Taylor Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2022 3
37 Reagan Ramage Burlington, Ky. 2025 3
38 Amy Seo Montrose, Calif. 2025 3
39 Olivia Drankwalter Powell, Ohio 2023 2
40 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024 2
41 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025 1
42 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026 1
43 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026 1

Boys
90 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Nolan Haynes Barberton, Ohio 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Mitchell Hoey Alamo, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Jackson Brimfield Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Mason Witt Xenia, Ohio 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Nicholas Piesen Strongsville, Ohio 2023 Fully Exempt
6 Nathan Drogin Essex Fells, N.J. 2022 Fully Exempt
7 Benjamin Cors Wooster, Ohio 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Jack Beauchamp Westlake, Texas 2022 58
9 Vimal Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2021 43
10 Callen Hoskins Warsaw, Ind. 2022 43
11 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024 33
12 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023 32
13 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
14 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021 30
15 Jack Pogorelc Bethesda, Md. 2022 26
16 Tyler Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022 25
17 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022 25
18 Sahish Reddy Atlanta, Ga. 2026 24
19 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023 20
20 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023 20
21 Benjamin Newfield Arlington, Va. 2023 20
22 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
23 Ryan Kai Nam Leung (Hong Kong) Discovery Bay, , Hong Kong 2022 17
24 Jack O'Donnell Powell, Ohio 2022 17
25 Caleb Bond Williamston, Mich. 2022 15
26 McCord Grice Atlanta, Ga. 2022 13
27 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
28 Peter Sheakley Cincinnati, Ohio 2022 12
29 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022 10
30 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023 10
31 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022 10
32 Cooper Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2022 9
33 Breckin Taylor Erie, Pa. 2023 8
34 Jack Guerrera Northville, Mich. 2021 7
35 Daniel Heister Mason, Ohio 2023 7
36 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023 7
37 Neel Sandhu Southlake, Texas 2022 7
38 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022 7
39 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021 7
40 Tomas Amaya Queretaro, , Mexico 2022 6
41 Christopher Bridge Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022 6
42 Ethan Chernow Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022 6
43 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024 6
44 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024 6
45 Griffin Mawson Traverse City, Mich. 2024 6
46 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023 6
47 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023 6
48 A.J. Wilhelm Mason, Ohio 2023 6
49 Evan Brzyski Jackson, Mich. 2021 5
50 Davis Gochenouer Dayton, Ohio 2024 5
51 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022 5
52 Peter Stassinopoulos Novi, Mich. 2022 5
53 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
54 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
55 Evan Eichenlaub Bethlehem, Pa. 2023 4
56 Joey Gemerchak Toledo, Ohio 2022 4
57 Brody Simms Dayton, Ohio 2022 4
58 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023 4
59 Mark Sulek Delaware, Ohio 2022 4
60 Jaden Thompson Pickerington, Ohio 2021 4
61 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025 4
62 Jack Yurosek Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022 4
63 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2024 3
64 Jonathan Bachner Murrysville, Pa. 2022 3
65 Alex Chenard (Canada) Tecumseh, Ontario, Canada 2022 3
66 Joey DeAngelo Erie, Pa. 2022 3
67 Gabe Logan Cincinnati, Ohio 2023 3
68 Mitchell Perdue Lewis Center, Ohio 2022 3
69 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, Ohio 2023 3
70 Kyle Smetiouk Delaware, Ohio 2023 3
71 Devon Starcher Wooster, Ohio 2022 3
72 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024 3
73 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023 3
74 Xiangguo Zhai (China) walnut, Calif. 2023 3
75 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 2
76 Dominik Cosic Painesville, Ohio 2023 2
77 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 2
78 A.J. Graham Marietta, Ohio 2023 2
79 Jack Kolka Dexter, Mich. 2021 2
80 Owen Mault Wheelersburg, Ohio 2025 2
81 Timothy Peters State College, Pa. 2023 2
82 Peter Roehl Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024 2
83 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025 2
84 Callan Wilcox Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023 2
85 Juan Bolongaita Dublin, Ohio 2025 1
86 Max Devins Aurora, Ohio 2024 1
87 James T. Doyle V Charlotte, N.C. 2026 1
88 Neil Joon Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024 1
89 Myles Murphy Maumee, Ohio 2024 1
90 Cahle Roth Archbold, Ohio 2024 1
Girls
43 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kate Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Jami Morris Chagrin Falls, Ohio 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Mimi Burton Austin, Texas 2023 72
4 Madison Dabagia Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022 61
5 Cara Heisterkamp Westlake, Ohio 2024 51
6 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025 48
7 Lily Zhang Buffalo, N.Y. 2026 45
8 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022 36
9 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2023 33
10 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 29
11 Adie Maki Canton, Mich. 2022 22
12 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 21
13 Audrey Ryu Dublin, Ohio 2023 21
14 Katie Cranston (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 20
15 Shannon Kennedy Beverly Hills, Mich. 2021 15
16 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022 14
17 Stevie Albright San Antonio, Texas 2022 11
18 Talia Gutman Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022 11
19 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022 10
20 Kaitlin Kormuth Solon, Ohio 2023 8
21 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
22 Elizabeth Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2023 7
23 Amy Beanblossom Winnetka, Ill. 2023 6
24 Erin Drahnak Glenshaw, Pa. 2022 6
25 Laura Liu Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024 6
26 Kit Schaefer Mattawan, Mich. 2022 6
27 Zoe Wynn Irvine, Calif. 2025 6
28 Peyton Costabile (Canada)Ayr, Ontario Canada 2022 5
29 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
30 Klaira Paramore Ashland, Ohio 2022 5
31 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 4
32 Eleanor Lim Dublin, Ohio 2023 4
33 Gracie Doke Tulsa, Okla. 2022 3
34 Avi Gill Northville, Mich. 2023 3
35 Abby Kim Santa Barbara, Calif. 2023 3
36 Taylor Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2022 3
37 Reagan Ramage Burlington, Ky. 2025 3
38 Amy Seo Montrose, Calif. 2025 3
39 Olivia Drankwalter Powell, Ohio 2023 2
40 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024 2
41 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025 1
42 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026 1
43 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026 1