Qualifier - AJGA Junior All-Star at Firewheel
Qualifier Tournament Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 5
Girls - 3

Click to view the 2021 Junior All-Star Series Qualifier Entry Criteria (Ages 12-15)

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Isaac Adams Longview, Texas 2024
2 Julius Arenkiel Pearland, Texas 2025
3 Jackson Bade New Braunfels, Texas 2024
4 Brady Bains Montgomery, Texas 2025
5 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
6 Jaxon Bandelier Austin, Texas 2025
7 Braden Bergman Flint, Texas 2024
8 Andrea Birolini (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2026
9 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
10 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
11 Christian Cisneros-Hernandez San Antonio, Texas 2026
12 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
13 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024
14 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
15 Jack Estrella Brookville, N.Y. 2024
16 Gage Gallo Roanoke, Texas 2023
17 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023
18 Brooks Harper Dallas, Texas 2026
19 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
20 Aspen Hopper Fort Worth, Texas 2024
21 Ethan Ju Buena Park, Calif. 2025
22 Saket Kalidindi Irving, Texas 2025
23 Brody Knowlton Montgomery, Texas 2025
24 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024
25 Benton Manly Tulsa, Okla. 2025
26 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
27 Duff McKay Dallas, Texas 2026
28 Caden Mickelson Kansas City, Mo. 2025
29 Nathan Miller Dallas, Texas 2025
30 Zac Morales McKinney, Texas 2027
31 Kevin Mu Austin, Texas 2023
32 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024
33 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025
34 Chase Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
35 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2024
36 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
37 Samuel Stribling Georgetown, Texas 2024
38 Raghav Subbiah Frisco, Texas 2025
39 Pranav Tayi Flower Mound, Texas 2024
40 Kayden Wang San Diego, Calif. 2025
41 Lequan Wang (China) San Mateo, Calif. 2024
42 Eric Yun Menlo park, Calif. 2024
43 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
44 Henry Zhong Irving, Texas 2025
45 William Zhuang Dallas, Texas 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
2 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
3 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024
4 Dresden Bounds San Antonio, Texas 2027
5 Christine Chang Auburn, Ala. 2024
6 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
7 Emile Chile Flower Mound, Texas 2025
8 Beans Factor Ada, Okla. 2025
9 Stalee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2025
10 Tori Gardner Decatur, Texas 2024
11 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025
12 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
13 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
14 Skylar Lee Addison, Texas 2026
15 Trinity Leung Plano, Texas 2025
16 Lindsey Li Plano, Texas 2024
17 Jenna Madden McKinney, Texas 2024
18 Sunny Nanda Flower Mound, Texas 2025
19 Kate Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
20 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
21 Abra Richmond Glendale, Calif. 2024
22 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
23 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025
24 Audrey Wang Fremont, Calif. 2023
25 Cindy Wang San Jose, Calif. 2023
26 Kanak Yadav (India) Austin, Texas 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Isaac Adams Longview, Texas 2024
2 Julius Arenkiel Pearland, Texas 2025
3 Jackson Bade New Braunfels, Texas 2024
4 Brady Bains Montgomery, Texas 2025
5 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
6 Jaxon Bandelier Austin, Texas 2025
7 Braden Bergman Flint, Texas 2024
8 Andrea Birolini (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2026
9 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
10 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
11 Christian Cisneros-Hernandez San Antonio, Texas 2026
12 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
13 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024
14 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
15 Jack Estrella Brookville, N.Y. 2024
16 Gage Gallo Roanoke, Texas 2023
17 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023
18 Brooks Harper Dallas, Texas 2026
19 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
20 Aspen Hopper Fort Worth, Texas 2024
21 Ethan Ju Buena Park, Calif. 2025
22 Saket Kalidindi Irving, Texas 2025
23 Brody Knowlton Montgomery, Texas 2025
24 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024
25 Benton Manly Tulsa, Okla. 2025
26 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
27 Duff McKay Dallas, Texas 2026
28 Caden Mickelson Kansas City, Mo. 2025
29 Nathan Miller Dallas, Texas 2025
30 Zac Morales McKinney, Texas 2027
31 Kevin Mu Austin, Texas 2023
32 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024
33 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025
34 Chase Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
35 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2024
36 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
37 Samuel Stribling Georgetown, Texas 2024
38 Raghav Subbiah Frisco, Texas 2025
39 Pranav Tayi Flower Mound, Texas 2024
40 Kayden Wang San Diego, Calif. 2025
41 Lequan Wang (China) San Mateo, Calif. 2024
42 Eric Yun Menlo park, Calif. 2024
43 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
44 Henry Zhong Irving, Texas 2025
45 William Zhuang Dallas, Texas 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
2 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
3 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024
4 Dresden Bounds San Antonio, Texas 2027
5 Christine Chang Auburn, Ala. 2024
6 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
7 Emile Chile Flower Mound, Texas 2025
8 Beans Factor Ada, Okla. 2025
9 Stalee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2025
10 Tori Gardner Decatur, Texas 2024
11 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025
12 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
13 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
14 Skylar Lee Addison, Texas 2026
15 Trinity Leung Plano, Texas 2025
16 Lindsey Li Plano, Texas 2024
17 Jenna Madden McKinney, Texas 2024
18 Sunny Nanda Flower Mound, Texas 2025
19 Kate Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
20 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
21 Abra Richmond Glendale, Calif. 2024
22 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
23 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025
24 Audrey Wang Fremont, Calif. 2023
25 Cindy Wang San Jose, Calif. 2023
26 Kanak Yadav (India) Austin, Texas 2027
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Will Blankenship Dallas, Texas 2024
2 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
3 Tyler Spielman Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024
4 Hanru Guo (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
5 Nathan Marion San Antonio, Texas 2023
6 Tyler Loree El Paso, Texas 2025
7 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
8 Brecken Franklin Montgomery, Texas 2023
9 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. 2024
10 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023
11 Nick Ciocca Berwyn, Pa. 2024
12 Tanner Overby Portland, Ore. 2024
13 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026
14 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
15 Jackson Hymer San Antonio, Texas 2024
16 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
17 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
18 Connor Cassano Shreveport, La. 2024
19 Preston Howe Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
20 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lauren Madson Mansfield, Texas 2024
2 Mabrie McMahan Austin, Texas 2024
3 Yana Zabarov Houston, Texas 2024
4 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
5 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
6 Haley Davis Ocala, Fla. 2025
7 Claire Chang Bellevue, Wash. 2025
8 Anna Swan North East, Pa. 2024
9 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
10 Jiyu Han CEDAR PARK, Texas 2023
11 Jude Lee Walnut, Calif. 2026
12 Sayers Allen Spring Branch, Texas 2025
13 Alaythia Hinds Rancho Murieta, Calif. 2024
14 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
15 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
16 Sidney Robertson Tyler, Texas 2024
17 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
18 Alice Ziyi Zhao (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
19 Claire Henson Jackson, Tenn. 2024
20 Lauren Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Will Blankenship Dallas, Texas 2024
2 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
3 Tyler Spielman Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024
4 Hanru Guo (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
5 Nathan Marion San Antonio, Texas 2023
6 Tyler Loree El Paso, Texas 2025
7 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
8 Brecken Franklin Montgomery, Texas 2023
9 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. 2024
10 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023
11 Nick Ciocca Berwyn, Pa. 2024
12 Tanner Overby Portland, Ore. 2024
13 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026
14 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
15 Jackson Hymer San Antonio, Texas 2024
16 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
17 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
18 Connor Cassano Shreveport, La. 2024
19 Preston Howe Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
20 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lauren Madson Mansfield, Texas 2024
2 Mabrie McMahan Austin, Texas 2024
3 Yana Zabarov Houston, Texas 2024
4 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
5 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
6 Haley Davis Ocala, Fla. 2025
7 Claire Chang Bellevue, Wash. 2025
8 Anna Swan North East, Pa. 2024
9 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
10 Jiyu Han CEDAR PARK, Texas 2023
11 Jude Lee Walnut, Calif. 2026
12 Sayers Allen Spring Branch, Texas 2025
13 Alaythia Hinds Rancho Murieta, Calif. 2024
14 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
15 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
16 Sidney Robertson Tyler, Texas 2024
17 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
18 Alice Ziyi Zhao (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
19 Claire Henson Jackson, Tenn. 2024
20 Lauren Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2023