Rome Junior Classic presented by Piedmont Bank
Tournament Schedule of Events Field
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, March 30, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, April 2, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE Status:
Boys - 49
Girls - 22

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.
Print
Boys
244 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ethan Fang Plano, Texas 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Ethan Gao Alpharetta, Ga. 2023 Fully Exempt
3 Jay Leng Jr San Diego, Calif. 2024 Fully Exempt
4 Luke Coyle Campbellsville, Ky. 2023 Fully Exempt
5 Ethan Tseng Portland, Ore. 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Matthew Troutman Louisville, Ky. 2022 Fully Exempt
7 Andrew McLauchlan Neptune Beach, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
8 Reed Lotter Savannah, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
9 Marshall Meisel Chevy Chase, Md. 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Minas Manias Frisco, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
11 Clay Pendergrass Richmond, Ky. 2023 Fully Exempt
12 Alejandro Gonzalez (Mexico) Qro, , Mexico 2021 Fully Exempt
13 Parker Claxton Claxton, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
14 Hogan Ingram Rome, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
15 Andrew Garger Sharpsburg, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
16 Jackson Buchanan Dacula, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
17 Spencer Turtz Charlotte, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
18 Myles Jones Suwanee, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
19 Patton Samuels Clarksville, Tenn. 2022 Fully Exempt
20 Adam Lauer Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
21 Will Watson Abingdon, Va. 2022 Fully Exempt
22 Evan Woosley-Reed Shelbyville, Tenn. 2022 Fully Exempt
23 Preston Stout Dallas, Texas 2023 Fully Exempt
24 Nolan Haynes Barberton, Ohio 2023 Fully Exempt
25 Michael Burry Saratoga, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
26 Aaron Jarvis Grand Cayman Cayman Islands 2021 Fully Exempt
27 Waymon Thomas Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2023 Fully Exempt
28 Drew Wilson Potts Camp, Miss. 2022 Fully Exempt
29 Daniel Montalvo (Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
30 Kurtis Rodriguez Red Bluff, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
31 Lucas Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
32 Aidan Browning Charlotte, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
33 Rylan Wotherspoon Florence, Ky. 2022 Fully Exempt
34 Andres Barraza (Mexico) Parkland, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
35 Brett Reid Spicer, Minn. 2021 Fully Exempt
36 Ben Jordan Greensboro, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
37 Parker Bell Tallahassee, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
38 David Zhang Blacksburg, Va. 2022 Fully Exempt
39 Henry Guan Irving, Texas 2026 Fully Exempt
40 Ryan Macri Wake Forest, N.C. 2021 Fully Exempt
41 Carson Kammann Knoxville, Tenn. 2022 Fully Exempt
42 Jack Marshall Lake Forest, Ill. 2022 Fully Exempt
43 Matthew Young Atlanta, Ga. 2023 Fully Exempt
44 Josh Ledford Canton, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
45 Ben Ragland San Ramon, Calif. 2022 Fully Exempt
46 Areen Aggarwal Columbia, Mo. 2023 110
47 Treed Huang Katy, Texas 2023 88
48 Jacob Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021 78
49 Harris Barth Atlanta, Ga. 2022 76
50 Buck Brumlow Cartersville, Ga. 2021 73
51 Gage Winkler Chatsworth, Ga. 2021 56
52 Sheldon McKnight Chattanooga, Tenn. 2022 53
53 Nicklaus Etherton Friendsville, Tenn. 2022 51
54 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022 51
55 Benjamin Cai (Taiwan) Davenport, Fla. 2022 48
56 Suneil Peruvemba Mclean, Va. 2022 48
57 Tyler Gardner Houston, Texas 2022 46
58 Josh Lendach Raleigh, N.C. 2021 46
59 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024 46
60 Jackson Bode Pinehurst, N.C. 2022 41
61 Kyle Bachkosky Peachtree City, Ga. 2022 37
62 Aidan Collier Greeneville, Tenn. 2023 35
63 Collins Trolio West Point, Miss. 2023 34
64 Brock Blais Valdosta, Ga. 2023 33
65 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024 33
66 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
67 Danny Erickson Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023 30
68 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021 30
69 Ryan Davidson Flowery Branch, Ga. 2022 29
70 Jeremy Tandoy Broken Arrow, Okla. 2021 29
71 Tristin Wisener Hartselle, Ala. 2023 29
72 Wyatt Brackett Dalton, Ga. 2022 27
73 Sebastian Sacristan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022 26
74 Jack Schoenberger Milton, Ga. 2022 26
75 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024 26
76 Julian Krone Alpharetta, Ga. 2021 25
77 Connor Macmillan Canton, Ga. 2022 25
78 Jakob Wellman Owensboro, Ky. 2022 25
79 AJ Adams Plano, Texas 2023 24
80 Mason Fundingsland Milton, Ga. 2023 24
81 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024 24
82 Jack Stamato Severna Park, Md. 2024 24
83 Billy Abdow Duluth, Ga. 2024 23
84 Kaleb Wilson Knoxville, Tenn. 2022 23
85 Karsten Bryan Golden, Miss. 2021 21
86 Rob Ferris Roswell, Ga. 2022 21
87 Hayden Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2022 21
88 Bradford Cummins Nashville, Tenn. 2022 20
89 Benjamin Newfield Arlington, Va. 2023 20
90 Josh Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2021 20
91 Ty Patterson Johns Creek, Ga. 2021 20
92 Owen Bjork Mankato, Minn. 2021 19
93 Jacob Blanton West Point, Miss. 2024 19
94 Caden Burr Windermere, Fla. 2022 19
95 Fisher Kennedy Winston Salem, N.C. 2023 19
96 Craig Long II Alpharetta, Ga. 2023 19
97 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
98 Key Coker Dallas, Texas 2021 18
99 Jack Darke Cumming, Ga. 2023 18
100 Garret Ebbert Lake Mary, Fla. 2023 18
101 Alec Foxen Severna Park, Md. 2021 18
102 Bo Maradik Nashville, Tenn. 2022 18
103 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025 18
104 Anthony Purcea Buford, Ga. 2024 18
105 Egor Zubov Champions Gate, Fla. 2021 18
106 James Baker Johns Creek, Ga. 2023 17
107 Aidan Cohl Cumming, Ga. 2023 17
108 Aiden Krafft Albuquerque, N.M. 2022 17
109 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023 17
110 Brady Smith Simpsonville, Ky. 2024 17
111 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 16
112 Nolan Griggs Brentwood, Tenn. 2023 16
113 Ashton Harper Roanoke, Va. 2023 16
114 Ward Harris Vestavia Hills, Ala. 2023 16
115 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024 16
116 Seth Smith Campbellsville, Ky. 2023 16
117 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022 14
118 Minjae Park (South Korea) Lake Mary, Fla. 2021 14
119 Walter Anderson Baton Rouge, La. 2023 13
120 McCord Grice Atlanta, Ga. 2022 13
121 Rahul Rajendran Alpharetta, Ga. 2023 13
122 Colin Salema Matthews, N.C. 2024 13
123 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
124 Trent Colombe Woodinville, Wash. 2021 12
125 Carter Dill Tampa, Fla. 2022 12
126 Blake Henriques Waleska, Ga. 2022 12
127 Camden Meadows Cartersville, Ga. 2022 12
128 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville, N.C. 2024 12
129 Adam Vermut Jacksonville, Fla. 2022 12
130 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022 11
131 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2023 11
132 Jake Lawson Cartersville, Ga. 2022 11
133 Clark Akers Nashville, Tenn. 2021 10
134 Lucas Bischoff Louisville, Ky. 2022 10
135 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024 10
136 Grant Feldman Austin, Texas 2022 10
137 Taylor Kuehn Asheville, N.C. 2023 10
138 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023 10
139 Boles Middleton Albany, Ga. 2023 10
140 Jackson Mitchell Athens, Ala. 2023 10
141 Adam Waller Jacksonville, Fla. 2022 10
142 Mason Hamrick Richmond, Ky. 2022 9
143 Sam Levine Chattanooga, Tenn. 2022 9
144 Ian Podziewski Waxhaw, N.C. 2022 9
145 Redding Shaw Rome, Ga. 2022 9
146 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022 8
147 Jimmy Coleman Cumming, Ga. 2022 8
148 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024 8
149 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023 8
150 Dax Isbell Cumming, Ga. 2022 8
151 Dylan Kochis Exton, Pa. 2022 8
152 Jake Lile The Woodlands, Texas 2023 8
153 Alexander Weinberg New York, N.Y. 2025 8
154 Glover Amick Atlanta, Ga. 2023 7
155 Marshall Butler Macon, Ga. 2023 7
156 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021 7
157 Lucas Jinglov Alpharetta, Ga. 2023 7
158 Taiki Miyagi Johns Creek, Ga. 2024 7
159 Jaden Morrell Knoxville, Tenn. 2024 7
160 Felipe Odio (Costa Rica) Escazu, , Costa Rica 2022 7
161 Zachary Robertson Lake Charles, La. 2022 7
162 Tyler Shin LA HABRA HEIGHTS, Calif. 2021 7
163 Chase Wilson Woodburn, Ky. 2022 7
164 Dalton Burts Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2023 6
165 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024 6
166 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024 6
167 Sebastian Render (South Africa) Acworth, Ga. 2026 6
168 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023 6
169 Joshua Strong Sugar Hill, Ga. 2023 6
170 Ethan Whitaker Powell, Tenn. 2024 6
171 Luke Bailey Encinitas, Calif. 2024 5
172 Tallent Brown Nashville, Tenn. 2022 5
173 Colin Edwards Atlanta, Ga. 2022 5
174 Max Fonseca Miami, Fla. 2023 5
175 Jackson Herrington Dickson, Tenn. 2024 5
176 Conor McCarthy Atlanta, Ga. 2022 5
177 Jackson McCommon Germantown, Tenn. 2022 5
178 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
179 Chris Terzian Gainesville, Fla. 2023 5
180 Harrison Thompson Knoxville, Tenn. 2023 5
181 Tommy Tyler Venice, Fla. 2024 5
182 Lequan Wang (China) San Mateo, Calif. 2024 5
183 William Baker Atlanta, Ga. 2022 4
184 Miles Eubanks Warrenville, S.C. 2023 4
185 William Grasty Charlotte, N.C. 2022 4
186 Alex Holcomb Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024 4
187 John Huffman Powder Springs, Ga. 2022 4
188 Henry Kopydlowski Gainesville, Ga. 2025 4
189 Charlie Miller Savannah, Ga. 2023 4
190 Andrew Pineda Albuquerque, N.M. 2022 4
191 Wade Watson Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2023 4
192 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022 3
193 Luke Beadles Nolensville, Tenn. 2024 3
194 Chris Bryant Taylors, S.C. 2022 3
195 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024 3
196 Jacques Currier Cypress, Texas 2022 3
197 Samuel Gomeyac Powder Springs, Ga. 2025 3
198 Doug Gugel Winter Springs, Fla. 2023 3
199 Wil Harrington Summerfield, N.C. 2021 3
200 Ben Johnston Farragut, Tenn. 2022 3
201 Aiden Krusoe Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023 3
202 Oliver Rhoads Georgetown, Texas 2023 3
203 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2024 3
204 Clemente Silva (Chile) Santiago de Chile, , Chile 2022 3
205 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023 3
206 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023 3
207 Xiangguo Zhai (China) walnut, Calif. 2023 3
208 Zidan Ajani Decatur, Ga. 2023 2
209 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 2
210 R. Halsey Bosart Greensboro, Ga. 2023 2
211 Finley Burke Jesup, Ga. 2023 2
212 Harrison Conrad Cornelius, N.C. 2023 2
213 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025 2
214 Christian Dagostine Salem, S.C. 2023 2
215 Blane Davis Cartersville, Ga. 2021 2
216 Aydan Downer (Canada) Cabarete Dominican Republic 2023 2
217 Maverick Erickson Mcallen, Texas 2023 2
218 Michael Feldman Delray Beach, Fla. 2024 2
219 Jack Floyd Savannah, Ga. 2021 2
220 Philip Lataif Rome, Ga. 2023 2
221 Ellis Long Saint Simons Island, Ga. 2023 2
222 Patrick McArdle Augusta, Ga. 2024 2
223 Matthew Render (South Africa) Acworth, Ga. 2024 2
224 Carter Sayman Charlotte, N.C. 2023 2
225 Bo Shuler McDonough, Ga. 2023 2
226 Knox Sirmans Rome, Ga. 2021 2
227 Kaden Smith Cartersville, Ga. 2023 2
228 JP Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025 2
229 George Barkley Athens, Ga. 2024 1
230 Tripp Beaty Alpharetta, Ga. 2024 1
231 Colton Boyce Huntsville, Ala. 2026 1
232 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025 1
233 Jamison Bryant Milton, Ga. 2024 1
234 Will Cooper Rome, Ga. 2024 1
235 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024 1
236 Will Johnson Wayland, Mass. 2024 1
237 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025 1
238 George Liu Johns Creek, Ga. 2024 1
239 James Perry Lawrenceville, Ga. 2024 1
240 Troy Ryan Propes Charleston, S.C. 2024 1
241 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024 1
242 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 1
243 J Bryant Vail Acworth, Ga. 2024 1
244 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
Girls
98 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sara Im Duluth, Ga. 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Ava Merrill Johns Creek, Ga. 2023 Fully Exempt
3 Savannah Hylton Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Taylor Kehoe (Canada)Strathroy, Ontario Canada 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Symran Shah Carrollton, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Madison Hewlett Oldsmar, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Chloe Johnson Evansville, Ind. 2022 Fully Exempt
8 Sydney Hackett Ashburn, Va. 2022 Fully Exempt
9 Faith Johnson Evansville, Ind. 2022 Fully Exempt
10 Anna Heck Memphis, Tenn. 2023 Fully Exempt
11 Abigail Sutherland Glenview, Ky. 2022 Fully Exempt
12 Katelynn Altese Diamondhead, Miss. 2022 Fully Exempt
13 Sydney Yermish Wynnewood, Pa. 2023 107
14 Bridget O'Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2022 86
15 Jade Gu Yardley, Pa. 2021 84
16 Iris Cao Duluth, Ga. 2022 67
17 Avery Weed Ocean Springs, Miss. 2023 61
18 Alice Ziyi Zhao (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027 50
19 Maelynn Kim Katy, Texas 2023 47
20 Kimberly Shen Johns Creek, Ga. 2022 47
21 Elizabeth Tucci New Market, Md. 2022 45
22 Maye Huang KATY, Texas 2025 42
23 Ruhee Pandit San Diego, Calif. 2021 36
24 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022 36
25 Carolyn Fuller Phoenix, Ariz. 2023 35
26 Mia Sessa Augusta, Ga. 2022 34
27 Tori Mouton Saint Johns, Fla. 2022 30
28 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022 30
29 Katherine Cook Thomasville, Ga. 2022 29
30 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 25
31 Averi Cline Suwanee, Ga. 2022 25
32 Grace Sinclair Brandon, Miss. 2022 25
33 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024 23
34 Camila Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2022 22
35 Emily Wilson Brentwood, Tenn. 2022 22
36 Claire Henson Jackson, Tenn. 2024 21
37 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022 20
38 Isabella Dolan St. Petersburg, Fla. 2022 18
39 Bridget Hoang Lawrenceville, Ga. 2021 18
40 Haven Ward Atlanta, Ga. 2023 18
41 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025 17
42 Mary Keene Marrs Lexington, Ky. 2022 15
43 Mattingly Palmer Georgetown, Texas 2021 15
44 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026 14
45 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 14
46 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022 14
47 Shyla Brown Matthews, N.C. 2026 12
48 Bowen Lan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025 12
49 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024 12
50 Emily Song Beaverton, Ore. 2022 12
51 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022 11
52 Reese Clark Geneva, Ill. 2022 11
53 Lily Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022 10
54 Julia Dickerson Plano, Texas 2022 10
55 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022 10
56 Yetong (Alicia) Qian (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024 10
57 Christine Chang Auburn, Ala. 2024 9
58 Lauren Madson Mansfield, Texas 2024 9
59 Stalee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2025 8
60 Ella Manley Calhoun, Ga. 2023 8
61 Madeline Simcox Bristol, Tenn. 2022 8
62 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
63 Jia An Irvine, Calif. 2024 7
64 Kennedy Arnette Cumming, Ga. 2022 7
65 Annika Gomeyac Powder Springs, Ga. 2025 7
66 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027 7
67 GaEun Athena Yoo Alpharetta, Ga. 2025 7
68 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2023 5
69 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
70 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022 5
71 Regina Plascencia Perez De Celis (Mexico) Queretaro, , Mexico 2022 5
72 Avree Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2022 4
73 Madison Glisson Boaz, Ky. 2026 4
74 Yvette Gorden Pike Road, Ala. 2023 4
75 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025 4
76 Hannah Barrett Carlisle, Pa. 2023 3
77 C. A. Carter Lexington, Ky. 2024 3
78 Blair Maner Atlanta, Ga. 2022 3
79 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025 3
80 Janie Morgan Louisville, Ky. 2022 3
81 Kiana Pouyat North Barrington, Ill. 2022 3
82 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026 3
83 Claire Todd lakeland, Tenn. 2025 3
84 Emma von Hoffmann Spicewood, Texas 2023 3
85 Taylor Wilczek Las Vegas, Nev. 2022 3
86 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024 2
87 Sophie Christopher Germantown, Tenn. 2024 2
88 Harper Clementz San Francisco, Calif. 2023 2
89 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021 2
90 Abigail Hirtzel Mansfield, Texas 2023 2
91 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024 2
92 Hana Barber Lakeland, Tenn. 2025 1
93 Georgia Bosart Greensboro, Ga. 2024 1
94 Wenyue (Sonia) Hao (China) Dallas, Texas 2024 1
95 Kelsey Haverluck Westfield, Ind. 2026 1
96 Emma Marshall Bremen, Ga. 2025 1
97 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
98 Trisha Shivaiah Milton, Ga. 2024 1

Boys
244 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ethan Fang Plano, Texas 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Ethan Gao Alpharetta, Ga. 2023 Fully Exempt
3 Jay Leng Jr San Diego, Calif. 2024 Fully Exempt
4 Luke Coyle Campbellsville, Ky. 2023 Fully Exempt
5 Ethan Tseng Portland, Ore. 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Matthew Troutman Louisville, Ky. 2022 Fully Exempt
7 Andrew McLauchlan Neptune Beach, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
8 Reed Lotter Savannah, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
9 Marshall Meisel Chevy Chase, Md. 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Minas Manias Frisco, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
11 Clay Pendergrass Richmond, Ky. 2023 Fully Exempt
12 Alejandro Gonzalez (Mexico) Qro, , Mexico 2021 Fully Exempt
13 Parker Claxton Claxton, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
14 Hogan Ingram Rome, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
15 Andrew Garger Sharpsburg, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
16 Jackson Buchanan Dacula, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
17 Spencer Turtz Charlotte, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
18 Myles Jones Suwanee, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
19 Patton Samuels Clarksville, Tenn. 2022 Fully Exempt
20 Adam Lauer Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
21 Will Watson Abingdon, Va. 2022 Fully Exempt
22 Evan Woosley-Reed Shelbyville, Tenn. 2022 Fully Exempt
23 Preston Stout Dallas, Texas 2023 Fully Exempt
24 Nolan Haynes Barberton, Ohio 2023 Fully Exempt
25 Michael Burry Saratoga, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
26 Aaron Jarvis Grand Cayman Cayman Islands 2021 Fully Exempt
27 Waymon Thomas Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2023 Fully Exempt
28 Drew Wilson Potts Camp, Miss. 2022 Fully Exempt
29 Daniel Montalvo (Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
30 Kurtis Rodriguez Red Bluff, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
31 Lucas Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
32 Aidan Browning Charlotte, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
33 Rylan Wotherspoon Florence, Ky. 2022 Fully Exempt
34 Andres Barraza (Mexico) Parkland, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
35 Brett Reid Spicer, Minn. 2021 Fully Exempt
36 Ben Jordan Greensboro, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
37 Parker Bell Tallahassee, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
38 David Zhang Blacksburg, Va. 2022 Fully Exempt
39 Henry Guan Irving, Texas 2026 Fully Exempt
40 Ryan Macri Wake Forest, N.C. 2021 Fully Exempt
41 Carson Kammann Knoxville, Tenn. 2022 Fully Exempt
42 Jack Marshall Lake Forest, Ill. 2022 Fully Exempt
43 Matthew Young Atlanta, Ga. 2023 Fully Exempt
44 Josh Ledford Canton, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
45 Ben Ragland San Ramon, Calif. 2022 Fully Exempt
46 Areen Aggarwal Columbia, Mo. 2023 110
47 Treed Huang Katy, Texas 2023 88
48 Jacob Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021 78
49 Harris Barth Atlanta, Ga. 2022 76
50 Buck Brumlow Cartersville, Ga. 2021 73
51 Gage Winkler Chatsworth, Ga. 2021 56
52 Sheldon McKnight Chattanooga, Tenn. 2022 53
53 Nicklaus Etherton Friendsville, Tenn. 2022 51
54 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022 51
55 Benjamin Cai (Taiwan) Davenport, Fla. 2022 48
56 Suneil Peruvemba Mclean, Va. 2022 48
57 Tyler Gardner Houston, Texas 2022 46
58 Josh Lendach Raleigh, N.C. 2021 46
59 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024 46
60 Jackson Bode Pinehurst, N.C. 2022 41
61 Kyle Bachkosky Peachtree City, Ga. 2022 37
62 Aidan Collier Greeneville, Tenn. 2023 35
63 Collins Trolio West Point, Miss. 2023 34
64 Brock Blais Valdosta, Ga. 2023 33
65 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024 33
66 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
67 Danny Erickson Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023 30
68 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021 30
69 Ryan Davidson Flowery Branch, Ga. 2022 29
70 Jeremy Tandoy Broken Arrow, Okla. 2021 29
71 Tristin Wisener Hartselle, Ala. 2023 29
72 Wyatt Brackett Dalton, Ga. 2022 27
73 Sebastian Sacristan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022 26
74 Jack Schoenberger Milton, Ga. 2022 26
75 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024 26
76 Julian Krone Alpharetta, Ga. 2021 25
77 Connor Macmillan Canton, Ga. 2022 25
78 Jakob Wellman Owensboro, Ky. 2022 25
79 AJ Adams Plano, Texas 2023 24
80 Mason Fundingsland Milton, Ga. 2023 24
81 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024 24
82 Jack Stamato Severna Park, Md. 2024 24
83 Billy Abdow Duluth, Ga. 2024 23
84 Kaleb Wilson Knoxville, Tenn. 2022 23
85 Karsten Bryan Golden, Miss. 2021 21
86 Rob Ferris Roswell, Ga. 2022 21
87 Hayden Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2022 21
88 Bradford Cummins Nashville, Tenn. 2022 20
89 Benjamin Newfield Arlington, Va. 2023 20
90 Josh Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2021 20
91 Ty Patterson Johns Creek, Ga. 2021 20
92 Owen Bjork Mankato, Minn. 2021 19
93 Jacob Blanton West Point, Miss. 2024 19
94 Caden Burr Windermere, Fla. 2022 19
95 Fisher Kennedy Winston Salem, N.C. 2023 19
96 Craig Long II Alpharetta, Ga. 2023 19
97 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
98 Key Coker Dallas, Texas 2021 18
99 Jack Darke Cumming, Ga. 2023 18
100 Garret Ebbert Lake Mary, Fla. 2023 18
101 Alec Foxen Severna Park, Md. 2021 18
102 Bo Maradik Nashville, Tenn. 2022 18
103 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025 18
104 Anthony Purcea Buford, Ga. 2024 18
105 Egor Zubov Champions Gate, Fla. 2021 18
106 James Baker Johns Creek, Ga. 2023 17
107 Aidan Cohl Cumming, Ga. 2023 17
108 Aiden Krafft Albuquerque, N.M. 2022 17
109 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023 17
110 Brady Smith Simpsonville, Ky. 2024 17
111 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 16
112 Nolan Griggs Brentwood, Tenn. 2023 16
113 Ashton Harper Roanoke, Va. 2023 16
114 Ward Harris Vestavia Hills, Ala. 2023 16
115 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024 16
116 Seth Smith Campbellsville, Ky. 2023 16
117 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022 14
118 Minjae Park (South Korea) Lake Mary, Fla. 2021 14
119 Walter Anderson Baton Rouge, La. 2023 13
120 McCord Grice Atlanta, Ga. 2022 13
121 Rahul Rajendran Alpharetta, Ga. 2023 13
122 Colin Salema Matthews, N.C. 2024 13
123 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
124 Trent Colombe Woodinville, Wash. 2021 12
125 Carter Dill Tampa, Fla. 2022 12
126 Blake Henriques Waleska, Ga. 2022 12
127 Camden Meadows Cartersville, Ga. 2022 12
128 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville, N.C. 2024 12
129 Adam Vermut Jacksonville, Fla. 2022 12
130 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022 11
131 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2023 11
132 Jake Lawson Cartersville, Ga. 2022 11
133 Clark Akers Nashville, Tenn. 2021 10
134 Lucas Bischoff Louisville, Ky. 2022 10
135 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024 10
136 Grant Feldman Austin, Texas 2022 10
137 Taylor Kuehn Asheville, N.C. 2023 10
138 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023 10
139 Boles Middleton Albany, Ga. 2023 10
140 Jackson Mitchell Athens, Ala. 2023 10
141 Adam Waller Jacksonville, Fla. 2022 10
142 Mason Hamrick Richmond, Ky. 2022 9
143 Sam Levine Chattanooga, Tenn. 2022 9
144 Ian Podziewski Waxhaw, N.C. 2022 9
145 Redding Shaw Rome, Ga. 2022 9
146 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022 8
147 Jimmy Coleman Cumming, Ga. 2022 8
148 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024 8
149 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023 8
150 Dax Isbell Cumming, Ga. 2022 8
151 Dylan Kochis Exton, Pa. 2022 8
152 Jake Lile The Woodlands, Texas 2023 8
153 Alexander Weinberg New York, N.Y. 2025 8
154 Glover Amick Atlanta, Ga. 2023 7
155 Marshall Butler Macon, Ga. 2023 7
156 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021 7
157 Lucas Jinglov Alpharetta, Ga. 2023 7
158 Taiki Miyagi Johns Creek, Ga. 2024 7
159 Jaden Morrell Knoxville, Tenn. 2024 7
160 Felipe Odio (Costa Rica) Escazu, , Costa Rica 2022 7
161 Zachary Robertson Lake Charles, La. 2022 7
162 Tyler Shin LA HABRA HEIGHTS, Calif. 2021 7
163 Chase Wilson Woodburn, Ky. 2022 7
164 Dalton Burts Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2023 6
165 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024 6
166 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024 6
167 Sebastian Render (South Africa) Acworth, Ga. 2026 6
168 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023 6
169 Joshua Strong Sugar Hill, Ga. 2023 6
170 Ethan Whitaker Powell, Tenn. 2024 6
171 Luke Bailey Encinitas, Calif. 2024 5
172 Tallent Brown Nashville, Tenn. 2022 5
173 Colin Edwards Atlanta, Ga. 2022 5
174 Max Fonseca Miami, Fla. 2023 5
175 Jackson Herrington Dickson, Tenn. 2024 5
176 Conor McCarthy Atlanta, Ga. 2022 5
177 Jackson McCommon Germantown, Tenn. 2022 5
178 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
179 Chris Terzian Gainesville, Fla. 2023 5
180 Harrison Thompson Knoxville, Tenn. 2023 5
181 Tommy Tyler Venice, Fla. 2024 5
182 Lequan Wang (China) San Mateo, Calif. 2024 5
183 William Baker Atlanta, Ga. 2022 4
184 Miles Eubanks Warrenville, S.C. 2023 4
185 William Grasty Charlotte, N.C. 2022 4
186 Alex Holcomb Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024 4
187 John Huffman Powder Springs, Ga. 2022 4
188 Henry Kopydlowski Gainesville, Ga. 2025 4
189 Charlie Miller Savannah, Ga. 2023 4
190 Andrew Pineda Albuquerque, N.M. 2022 4
191 Wade Watson Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2023 4
192 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022 3
193 Luke Beadles Nolensville, Tenn. 2024 3
194 Chris Bryant Taylors, S.C. 2022 3
195 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024 3
196 Jacques Currier Cypress, Texas 2022 3
197 Samuel Gomeyac Powder Springs, Ga. 2025 3
198 Doug Gugel Winter Springs, Fla. 2023 3
199 Wil Harrington Summerfield, N.C. 2021 3
200 Ben Johnston Farragut, Tenn. 2022 3
201 Aiden Krusoe Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023 3
202 Oliver Rhoads Georgetown, Texas 2023 3
203 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2024 3
204 Clemente Silva (Chile) Santiago de Chile, , Chile 2022 3
205 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023 3
206 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023 3
207 Xiangguo Zhai (China) walnut, Calif. 2023 3
208 Zidan Ajani Decatur, Ga. 2023 2
209 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 2
210 R. Halsey Bosart Greensboro, Ga. 2023 2
211 Finley Burke Jesup, Ga. 2023 2
212 Harrison Conrad Cornelius, N.C. 2023 2
213 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025 2
214 Christian Dagostine Salem, S.C. 2023 2
215 Blane Davis Cartersville, Ga. 2021 2
216 Aydan Downer (Canada) Cabarete Dominican Republic 2023 2
217 Maverick Erickson Mcallen, Texas 2023 2
218 Michael Feldman Delray Beach, Fla. 2024 2
219 Jack Floyd Savannah, Ga. 2021 2
220 Philip Lataif Rome, Ga. 2023 2
221 Ellis Long Saint Simons Island, Ga. 2023 2
222 Patrick McArdle Augusta, Ga. 2024 2
223 Matthew Render (South Africa) Acworth, Ga. 2024 2
224 Carter Sayman Charlotte, N.C. 2023 2
225 Bo Shuler McDonough, Ga. 2023 2
226 Knox Sirmans Rome, Ga. 2021 2
227 Kaden Smith Cartersville, Ga. 2023 2
228 JP Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025 2
229 George Barkley Athens, Ga. 2024 1
230 Tripp Beaty Alpharetta, Ga. 2024 1
231 Colton Boyce Huntsville, Ala. 2026 1
232 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025 1
233 Jamison Bryant Milton, Ga. 2024 1
234 Will Cooper Rome, Ga. 2024 1
235 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024 1
236 Will Johnson Wayland, Mass. 2024 1
237 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025 1
238 George Liu Johns Creek, Ga. 2024 1
239 James Perry Lawrenceville, Ga. 2024 1
240 Troy Ryan Propes Charleston, S.C. 2024 1
241 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024 1
242 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 1
243 J Bryant Vail Acworth, Ga. 2024 1
244 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
Girls
98 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sara Im Duluth, Ga. 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Ava Merrill Johns Creek, Ga. 2023 Fully Exempt
3 Savannah Hylton Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Taylor Kehoe (Canada)Strathroy, Ontario Canada 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Symran Shah Carrollton, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Madison Hewlett Oldsmar, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Chloe Johnson Evansville, Ind. 2022 Fully Exempt
8 Sydney Hackett Ashburn, Va. 2022 Fully Exempt
9 Faith Johnson Evansville, Ind. 2022 Fully Exempt
10 Anna Heck Memphis, Tenn. 2023 Fully Exempt
11 Abigail Sutherland Glenview, Ky. 2022 Fully Exempt
12 Katelynn Altese Diamondhead, Miss. 2022 Fully Exempt
13 Sydney Yermish Wynnewood, Pa. 2023 107
14 Bridget O'Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2022 86
15 Jade Gu Yardley, Pa. 2021 84
16 Iris Cao Duluth, Ga. 2022 67
17 Avery Weed Ocean Springs, Miss. 2023 61
18 Alice Ziyi Zhao (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027 50
19 Maelynn Kim Katy, Texas 2023 47
20 Kimberly Shen Johns Creek, Ga. 2022 47
21 Elizabeth Tucci New Market, Md. 2022 45
22 Maye Huang KATY, Texas 2025 42
23 Ruhee Pandit San Diego, Calif. 2021 36
24 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022 36
25 Carolyn Fuller Phoenix, Ariz. 2023 35
26 Mia Sessa Augusta, Ga. 2022 34
27 Tori Mouton Saint Johns, Fla. 2022 30
28 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022 30
29 Katherine Cook Thomasville, Ga. 2022 29
30 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 25
31 Averi Cline Suwanee, Ga. 2022 25
32 Grace Sinclair Brandon, Miss. 2022 25
33 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024 23
34 Camila Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2022 22
35 Emily Wilson Brentwood, Tenn. 2022 22
36 Claire Henson Jackson, Tenn. 2024 21
37 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022 20
38 Isabella Dolan St. Petersburg, Fla. 2022 18
39 Bridget Hoang Lawrenceville, Ga. 2021 18
40 Haven Ward Atlanta, Ga. 2023 18
41 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025 17
42 Mary Keene Marrs Lexington, Ky. 2022 15
43 Mattingly Palmer Georgetown, Texas 2021 15
44 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026 14
45 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 14
46 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022 14
47 Shyla Brown Matthews, N.C. 2026 12
48 Bowen Lan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025 12
49 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024 12
50 Emily Song Beaverton, Ore. 2022 12
51 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022 11
52 Reese Clark Geneva, Ill. 2022 11
53 Lily Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022 10
54 Julia Dickerson Plano, Texas 2022 10
55 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022 10
56 Yetong (Alicia) Qian (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024 10
57 Christine Chang Auburn, Ala. 2024 9
58 Lauren Madson Mansfield, Texas 2024 9
59 Stalee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2025 8
60 Ella Manley Calhoun, Ga. 2023 8
61 Madeline Simcox Bristol, Tenn. 2022 8
62 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
63 Jia An Irvine, Calif. 2024 7
64 Kennedy Arnette Cumming, Ga. 2022 7
65 Annika Gomeyac Powder Springs, Ga. 2025 7
66 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027 7
67 GaEun Athena Yoo Alpharetta, Ga. 2025 7
68 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2023 5
69 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
70 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022 5
71 Regina Plascencia Perez De Celis (Mexico) Queretaro, , Mexico 2022 5
72 Avree Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2022 4
73 Madison Glisson Boaz, Ky. 2026 4
74 Yvette Gorden Pike Road, Ala. 2023 4
75 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025 4
76 Hannah Barrett Carlisle, Pa. 2023 3
77 C. A. Carter Lexington, Ky. 2024 3
78 Blair Maner Atlanta, Ga. 2022 3
79 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025 3
80 Janie Morgan Louisville, Ky. 2022 3
81 Kiana Pouyat North Barrington, Ill. 2022 3
82 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026 3
83 Claire Todd lakeland, Tenn. 2025 3
84 Emma von Hoffmann Spicewood, Texas 2023 3
85 Taylor Wilczek Las Vegas, Nev. 2022 3
86 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024 2
87 Sophie Christopher Germantown, Tenn. 2024 2
88 Harper Clementz San Francisco, Calif. 2023 2
89 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021 2
90 Abigail Hirtzel Mansfield, Texas 2023 2
91 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024 2
92 Hana Barber Lakeland, Tenn. 2025 1
93 Georgia Bosart Greensboro, Ga. 2024 1
94 Wenyue (Sonia) Hao (China) Dallas, Texas 2024 1
95 Kelsey Haverluck Westfield, Ind. 2026 1
96 Emma Marshall Bremen, Ga. 2025 1
97 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
98 Trisha Shivaiah Milton, Ga. 2024 1