We are currently experiencing technical difficulties with the AJGA Player Center and Tournament Schedule pages.  Functionality will be restored as soon as possible.
Application deadlines for tournaments taking place August 1 - 5 have been extended from Tuesday, June 28 until Wednesday, June 29 at 5 pm ET
AJGA Hale Irwin Colorado Junior
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 11 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 12 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One girl with 11 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Luke Bailey Encinitas, Calif. 2024
2 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
3 Max Bowman Springfield, Mo. 2023
4 Camden Braidech Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
5 Ryan Calcagno Carmichael, Calif. 2023
6 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
7 Mason Conrad Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
8 Luke Cushman Castle Rock, Colo. 2023
9 Wesley Erling Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
10 Charlie Flaxbeard Greenwood Village, Colo. 2023
11 Logan Forister Eureka, Mo. 2023
12 Giles Frederickson Topeka, Kan. 2022
13 Erik Fukushima (Brazil) Irvine, Calif. 2024
14 Thomas Gogel Mission Hills, Kan. 2023
15 Talan Gover Lafayette, Colo. 2024
16 Nate Greenwalt Melbourne, Fla. 2022
17 Ben Harding Longmont, Colo. 2023
18 Drake Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
19 Grant Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
20 Mason Hill Broomfield, Colo. 2024
21 Ty Holbrook Granbury, Texas 2022
22 Grant Juergens Centennail, Colo. 2023
23 Will Kates Centennial, Colo. 2022
24 Peter Kim Murray, Utah 2023
25 Reese Knox Peyton, Colo. 2023
26 Aiden Krafft Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
27 Maxwell Lange Golden, Colo. 2022
28 Kyle Leydon Commerce City, Colo. 2023
29 Tyler Long Evergreen, Colo. 2025
30 Nathan Marion San Antonio, Texas 2023
31 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
32 Gage Messingham Arvada, Colo. 2022
33 Caleb Michaels Louisville, Colo. 2023
34 Dustin Miller Newport Beach, Calif. 2023
35 Luke Montoya Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2024
36 Matai Naqica Centennial, Colo. 2024
37 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024
38 Jake Olson Watertown, S.D. 2024
39 Kale Parthen Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
40 Nic Pevny Aspen, Colo. 2022
41 Gavin Redpath Lake Oswego, Ore. 2022
42 Sawyer Sales Boulder, Colo. 2024
43 Grant Samuelson Fort Collins, Colo. 2023
44 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023
45 Ryan Shellberg Prosper, Texas 2024
46 Jackson Smith Centennial, Colo. 2023
47 Charlie Sole Houston, Texas 2023
48 Jayden Song Plano, Texas 2022
49 Andrew Spaulding Spring, Texas 2022
50 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
51 Carter Surofchek Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
52 Hunter Swanson Denver, Colo. 2022
53 Jason Tang (China) Coto de Caza, Calif. 2023
54 Skylor Taylor Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
55 Jonathan Trigg Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2022
56 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
57 Noah Wagner Pueblo West, Colo. 2023
58 Benjamin Wang San Ramon, Calif. 2025
59 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024
60 Matthew Wilkinson Centennial, Colo. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
2 Madeline Bante Englewood, Colo. 2024
3 Annabelle Chan Walnut, Calif. 2025
4 Bridget Chantharath Irvine, Calif. 2025
5 Claire Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
6 Kaylee Chen Parker, Colo. 2022
7 Emily Cheng Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
8 Amy Yewon Cho (South Korea) Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
9 Sofia Choi Littleton, Colo. 2022
10 Jasmine Do Cypress, Texas 2024
11 Isabella Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
12 Gabriella Eifrig Newport Beach, Calif. 2024
13 Carolyn Fuller Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
14 Logan Hale Erie, Colo. 2024
15 Addison Hines Arvada, Colo. 2026
16 Kara Holm Missouri City, Texas 2024
17 Keira Howard Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
18 Jayden Jevnick Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024
19 Joelle Kim Los Altos, Calif. 2024
20 Nicole Kolbas Lincoln, Neb. 2023
21 Briana LeMaire Austin, Texas 2022
22 Jenna Madden McKinney, Texas 2024
23 Lauren Madson Mansfield, Texas 2024
24 Lenna Persson Aspen, Colo. 2025
25 Jayden Peters Agoura Hills, Calif. 2025
26 Natrada Pongsasin Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2025
27 Jordan Ransdell Peoria, Ariz. 2022
28 Sarah Reed Midland, Texas 2023
29 Iliana Rubio El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2025
30 Isabella Saenz San Antonio, Texas 2023
31 Symran Shah Carrollton, Texas 2022
32 Timbre Shehee Mead, Colo. 2022
33 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023
34 Molly Stratton Centennial, Colo. 2023
35 Elizabeth Whalen San Antonio, Texas 2023
36 Ashleigh Wilson Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Luke Bailey Encinitas, Calif. 2024
2 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
3 Max Bowman Springfield, Mo. 2023
4 Camden Braidech Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
5 Ryan Calcagno Carmichael, Calif. 2023
6 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
7 Mason Conrad Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
8 Luke Cushman Castle Rock, Colo. 2023
9 Wesley Erling Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
10 Charlie Flaxbeard Greenwood Village, Colo. 2023
11 Logan Forister Eureka, Mo. 2023
12 Giles Frederickson Topeka, Kan. 2022
13 Erik Fukushima (Brazil) Irvine, Calif. 2024
14 Thomas Gogel Mission Hills, Kan. 2023
15 Talan Gover Lafayette, Colo. 2024
16 Nate Greenwalt Melbourne, Fla. 2022
17 Ben Harding Longmont, Colo. 2023
18 Drake Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
19 Grant Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
20 Mason Hill Broomfield, Colo. 2024
21 Ty Holbrook Granbury, Texas 2022
22 Grant Juergens Centennail, Colo. 2023
23 Will Kates Centennial, Colo. 2022
24 Peter Kim Murray, Utah 2023
25 Reese Knox Peyton, Colo. 2023
26 Aiden Krafft Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
27 Maxwell Lange Golden, Colo. 2022
28 Kyle Leydon Commerce City, Colo. 2023
29 Tyler Long Evergreen, Colo. 2025
30 Nathan Marion San Antonio, Texas 2023
31 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
32 Gage Messingham Arvada, Colo. 2022
33 Caleb Michaels Louisville, Colo. 2023
34 Dustin Miller Newport Beach, Calif. 2023
35 Luke Montoya Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2024
36 Matai Naqica Centennial, Colo. 2024
37 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024
38 Jake Olson Watertown, S.D. 2024
39 Kale Parthen Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
40 Nic Pevny Aspen, Colo. 2022
41 Gavin Redpath Lake Oswego, Ore. 2022
42 Sawyer Sales Boulder, Colo. 2024
43 Grant Samuelson Fort Collins, Colo. 2023
44 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023
45 Ryan Shellberg Prosper, Texas 2024
46 Jackson Smith Centennial, Colo. 2023
47 Charlie Sole Houston, Texas 2023
48 Jayden Song Plano, Texas 2022
49 Andrew Spaulding Spring, Texas 2022
50 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
51 Carter Surofchek Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
52 Hunter Swanson Denver, Colo. 2022
53 Jason Tang (China) Coto de Caza, Calif. 2023
54 Skylor Taylor Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
55 Jonathan Trigg Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2022
56 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
57 Noah Wagner Pueblo West, Colo. 2023
58 Benjamin Wang San Ramon, Calif. 2025
59 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024
60 Matthew Wilkinson Centennial, Colo. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
2 Madeline Bante Englewood, Colo. 2024
3 Annabelle Chan Walnut, Calif. 2025
4 Bridget Chantharath Irvine, Calif. 2025
5 Claire Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
6 Kaylee Chen Parker, Colo. 2022
7 Emily Cheng Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
8 Amy Yewon Cho (South Korea) Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
9 Sofia Choi Littleton, Colo. 2022
10 Jasmine Do Cypress, Texas 2024
11 Isabella Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
12 Gabriella Eifrig Newport Beach, Calif. 2024
13 Carolyn Fuller Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
14 Logan Hale Erie, Colo. 2024
15 Addison Hines Arvada, Colo. 2026
16 Kara Holm Missouri City, Texas 2024
17 Keira Howard Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
18 Jayden Jevnick Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024
19 Joelle Kim Los Altos, Calif. 2024
20 Nicole Kolbas Lincoln, Neb. 2023
21 Briana LeMaire Austin, Texas 2022
22 Jenna Madden McKinney, Texas 2024
23 Lauren Madson Mansfield, Texas 2024
24 Lenna Persson Aspen, Colo. 2025
25 Jayden Peters Agoura Hills, Calif. 2025
26 Natrada Pongsasin Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2025
27 Jordan Ransdell Peoria, Ariz. 2022
28 Sarah Reed Midland, Texas 2023
29 Iliana Rubio El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2025
30 Isabella Saenz San Antonio, Texas 2023
31 Symran Shah Carrollton, Texas 2022
32 Timbre Shehee Mead, Colo. 2022
33 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023
34 Molly Stratton Centennial, Colo. 2023
35 Elizabeth Whalen San Antonio, Texas 2023
36 Ashleigh Wilson Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Noah Richmond Montrose, Colo. 2024
2 Philip Hu Atherton, Calif. 2024
3 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
4 Grady Chuback (Canada) Headingley, Manitoba, Canada 2023
5 James Williams Martinez, Calif. 2023
6 Nathan Kim Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
7 Kyle Shaw Denver, Colo. 2024
8 Max Zadvorny Centennial, Colo. 2023
9 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023
10 William Musson Fresno, Calif. 2023
11 James Rogers Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
12 Grant Feldman Austin, Texas 2022
13 Ansen Tran Fresno, Calif. 2025
14 Noah Meagher Yorba Linda, Calif. 2022
15 Deacon Dortch Dallas, Texas 2024
16 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
17 John Timmers Littleton, Colo. 2023
18 Jake Irvine Denver, Colo. 2023
19 Jordan McCaslin Arvada, Colo. 2023
20 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
21 Miles Atkinson Timnath, Colo. 2022
22 Austin Barry Fort Collins, Colo. 2025
23 Gavin Amella Castle Rock, Colo. 2026
24 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
25 Enzo Fukushima (Brazil) Irvine, Calif. 2025
26 Dylan Villarreal McAllen, Texas 2024
27 Chase Kacher Palo Alto, Calif. 2024
28 Brady Duval Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2023
29 Kaden Ochsendorf Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
30 Colson Morley Castle Pines, Colo. 2023
31 Christopher Gunlikson II Longmont, Colo. 2022
32 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
33 Jason Lew Southlake, Texas 2024
34 Stetson Gilbert Spokane, Wash. 2024
35 Alex Morrall Palisade, Colo. 2023
36 Josh Lurie Longmont, Colo. 2023
37 Pake Dewey Hays, Kan. 2023
38 Jack Pope Spring, Texas 2023
39 Manuel Huerta El Monte, Calif. 2023
40 Ian Phillips Canyon, Texas 2023
41 Christian Burkhart Urbana, Iowa 2023
42 Talen Turnbaugh Castle Rock, Colo. 2024
43 Joshua McGown Klein, Texas 2026
44 Benjamin Sander Parker, Colo. 2025
45 Jesse Hand Littleton, Colo. 2025
46 Hunter Simmons Grand Junction, Colo. 2026
47 Sean Cary Erie, Colo. 2026
48 Jack Newton Littleton, Colo. 2024
49 Maxwell Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2024
50 Michael Dinapoli Steamboat Springs, Colo. 2024
51 Cameron Danz Newport Beach, Calif. 2024
52 Tiki Jaffe Edwards, Colo. 2024
53 Alex Atkinson Oklahoma City, Okla. 2024
54 Aiden Sweeney Commerce City, Colo. 2024
55 James Perry Lawrenceville, Ga. 2024
56 Makian Maydew Arvada, Colo. 2024
57 Dillon Le Arvada, Colo. 2024
58 Niko Cozzetto PUEBLO, Colo. 2024
59 Bradley Weinmaster Brighton, Colo. 2024
60 Christopher O'Donnell Aurora, Colo. 2025
61 Hogan Phelps Littleton, Colo. 2025
62 Grant Potter Hayden, Idaho 2025
63 Ethan Evans Nichols Hills, Okla. 2028
64 Jake Dost Parker, Colo. 2026
65 Cathan Yap Aurora, Colo. 2026
66 Damian Labrado El Paso, Texas 2027
67 Wyatt Buehler Parker, Colo. 2025
68 David Thomson Arvada, Colo. 2025
69 Casey Nesbitt Aurora, Colo. 2025
70 Everett Lewis Greeley, Colo. 2027
71 Ky Korte Grand Junction, Colo. 2025
72 Mac Buckley Denver, Colo. 2026
73 Campbell McFadden Denver, Colo. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jillian Leh Valencia, Calif. 2024
2 Maryn Harlow Loveland, Colo. 2023
3 Noelle Thompson Erie, Colo. 2023
4 Lydia Weigand Lakewood, Colo. 2023
5 Ashley Freitas Sunnyvale, Calif. 2023
6 Lindsey Astrup Fargo, N.D. 2023
7 Alena Kasanicky Longmont, Colo. 2025
8 Brooke Hudson Parker, Colo. 2024
9 Alexis Reyes El Paso, Texas 2024
10 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
11 Charlene Stolte (Switzerland) Bellevue, Wash. 2026
12 Audrey Im Fontana, Calif. 2025
13 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
14 Ava Hickey Boulder, Colo. 2024
15 Nahomy Labrado El Paso, Texas 2027
16 Natalie Purvis Edmond, Okla. 2026
17 Ellie Barry Fort Collins, Colo. 2025
18 Ava Aye Westlake Village, Calif. 2025
19 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Noah Richmond Montrose, Colo. 2024
2 Philip Hu Atherton, Calif. 2024
3 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
4 Grady Chuback (Canada) Headingley, Manitoba, Canada 2023
5 James Williams Martinez, Calif. 2023
6 Nathan Kim Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
7 Kyle Shaw Denver, Colo. 2024
8 Max Zadvorny Centennial, Colo. 2023
9 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023
10 William Musson Fresno, Calif. 2023
11 James Rogers Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
12 Grant Feldman Austin, Texas 2022
13 Ansen Tran Fresno, Calif. 2025
14 Noah Meagher Yorba Linda, Calif. 2022
15 Deacon Dortch Dallas, Texas 2024
16 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
17 John Timmers Littleton, Colo. 2023
18 Jake Irvine Denver, Colo. 2023
19 Jordan McCaslin Arvada, Colo. 2023
20 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
21 Miles Atkinson Timnath, Colo. 2022
22 Austin Barry Fort Collins, Colo. 2025
23 Gavin Amella Castle Rock, Colo. 2026
24 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
25 Enzo Fukushima (Brazil) Irvine, Calif. 2025
26 Dylan Villarreal McAllen, Texas 2024
27 Chase Kacher Palo Alto, Calif. 2024
28 Brady Duval Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2023
29 Kaden Ochsendorf Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
30 Colson Morley Castle Pines, Colo. 2023
31 Christopher Gunlikson II Longmont, Colo. 2022
32 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
33 Jason Lew Southlake, Texas 2024
34 Stetson Gilbert Spokane, Wash. 2024
35 Alex Morrall Palisade, Colo. 2023
36 Josh Lurie Longmont, Colo. 2023
37 Pake Dewey Hays, Kan. 2023
38 Jack Pope Spring, Texas 2023
39 Manuel Huerta El Monte, Calif. 2023
40 Ian Phillips Canyon, Texas 2023
41 Christian Burkhart Urbana, Iowa 2023
42 Talen Turnbaugh Castle Rock, Colo. 2024
43 Joshua McGown Klein, Texas 2026
44 Benjamin Sander Parker, Colo. 2025
45 Jesse Hand Littleton, Colo. 2025
46 Hunter Simmons Grand Junction, Colo. 2026
47 Sean Cary Erie, Colo. 2026
48 Jack Newton Littleton, Colo. 2024
49 Maxwell Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2024
50 Michael Dinapoli Steamboat Springs, Colo. 2024
51 Cameron Danz Newport Beach, Calif. 2024
52 Tiki Jaffe Edwards, Colo. 2024
53 Alex Atkinson Oklahoma City, Okla. 2024
54 Aiden Sweeney Commerce City, Colo. 2024
55 James Perry Lawrenceville, Ga. 2024
56 Makian Maydew Arvada, Colo. 2024
57 Dillon Le Arvada, Colo. 2024
58 Niko Cozzetto PUEBLO, Colo. 2024
59 Bradley Weinmaster Brighton, Colo. 2024
60 Christopher O'Donnell Aurora, Colo. 2025
61 Hogan Phelps Littleton, Colo. 2025
62 Grant Potter Hayden, Idaho 2025
63 Ethan Evans Nichols Hills, Okla. 2028
64 Jake Dost Parker, Colo. 2026
65 Cathan Yap Aurora, Colo. 2026
66 Damian Labrado El Paso, Texas 2027
67 Wyatt Buehler Parker, Colo. 2025
68 David Thomson Arvada, Colo. 2025
69 Casey Nesbitt Aurora, Colo. 2025
70 Everett Lewis Greeley, Colo. 2027
71 Ky Korte Grand Junction, Colo. 2025
72 Mac Buckley Denver, Colo. 2026
73 Campbell McFadden Denver, Colo. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jillian Leh Valencia, Calif. 2024
2 Maryn Harlow Loveland, Colo. 2023
3 Noelle Thompson Erie, Colo. 2023
4 Lydia Weigand Lakewood, Colo. 2023
5 Ashley Freitas Sunnyvale, Calif. 2023
6 Lindsey Astrup Fargo, N.D. 2023
7 Alena Kasanicky Longmont, Colo. 2025
8 Brooke Hudson Parker, Colo. 2024
9 Alexis Reyes El Paso, Texas 2024
10 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
11 Charlene Stolte (Switzerland) Bellevue, Wash. 2026
12 Audrey Im Fontana, Calif. 2025
13 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
14 Ava Hickey Boulder, Colo. 2024
15 Nahomy Labrado El Paso, Texas 2027
16 Natalie Purvis Edmond, Okla. 2026
17 Ellie Barry Fort Collins, Colo. 2025
18 Ava Aye Westlake Village, Calif. 2025
19 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027