Randy Wise Junior Open
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 16 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 14 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Three girls with 13 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2024
2 Jeffrey Andrus Clawson, Mich. 2022
3 Andrew Aquino (Canada) Schomberg, Ontario, Canada 2024
4 Gurnavjeet Singh Bhatia (India) Jalandhar, , India 2025
5 McCoy Biagioli White Lake, Mich. 2023
6 Lucas Bischoff Louisville, Ky. 2022
7 Caleb Bond Williamston, Mich. 2022
8 Tyler Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2025
9 Robert Burns Flushing, Mich. 2023
10 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024
11 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
12 Andrew Daily Brighton, Mich. 2023
13 Henry Delzer Grand Blanc, Mich. 2026
14 Joseph Dolezal Old Westbury, N.Y. 2024
15 Julian Dugan Cleveland, Ohio 2024
16 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024
17 Jack Estrella
Brookville, N.Y. 2024
18 Connor Fox Lake Orion, Mich. 2025
19 David Fuhrer Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
20 Ryan Gallagher Novi, Mich. 2023
21 Samuel Havey Mason, Mich. 2022
22 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
23 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
24 Salil Khanduja
Naperville, Ill. 2024
25 Charlie Kulwin Chicago, Ill. 2022
26 Will Leber Wilmette, Ill. 2023
27 Andrew Lee (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada 2024
28 Winston Lerch Howell, Mich. 2023
29 Vincent Levesque Detroit, Mich. 2022
30 Justin Luan Woodbury, Minn. 2023
31 Angelo Luciani East Grand Rapids, Mich. 2023
32 Matthew Lyons (Canada) Aurora, Ontario, Canada 2023
33 James McNair (Canada) Kleinburg, Ontario, Canada 2024
34 Julian Menser South Lyon, Mich. 2024
35 Brayden Miller Goshen, Ind. 2025
36 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024
37 Colin Mullaney Metamora, Mich. 2022
38 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
39 Eli Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2023
40 Gowtham Nalluri Novi, Mich. 2023
41 Robby O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2023
42 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023
43 Leandro Pinili Rochester Hills, Mich. 2025
44 Lorenzo Pinili Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
45 Will Preston Grand Rapids, Mich. 2024
46 Boston Price (Australia) Suttons Bay, Mich. 2023
47 Emil Riegger (Germany) Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
48 Peter Roehl Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
49 Jeffrey Sager Alma, Mich. 2023
50 Brock Snyder Ames, Iowa 2023
51 Remy Stalcup Lake Orion, Mich. 2023
52 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024
53 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
54 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
55 Nicholas Taylor Muskegon, Mich. 2023
56 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026
57 Jack Wetzel Edina, Minn. 2022
58 Carter Will Fenton, Mich. 2024
59 Eric Zhao (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2025
60 Noah Zyung
Glenview, Ill. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kate Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023
2 Angela Cai (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2026
3 Maggie Carlson
Inverness, Ill. 2025
4 Caroline Chung Placentia, Calif. 2023
5 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026
6 Angelina Gong Dublin, Ohio 2025
7 Jessica Guiser Hartland, Wis. 2024
8 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
9 Sienna Ilitch Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2024
10 Jacinda Lee Camas, Wash. 2024
11 Lauren Lee Bellevue, Wash. 2024
12 Sabree Lefebvre Riverview, Fla. 2023
13 Payton Lovisa (Canada) Burlington, Ontario, Canada 2023
14 Marissa Malosh South Fayette, Pa. 2023
15 Alexis Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2025
16 Zhana Navato (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
17 Samantha Olson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
18 Morgan Peterson Glastonbury, Conn. 2024
19 Bella Grace Pettersen Rockford, Ill. 2024
20 Cassandra Psuik Greenfield, Wis. 2023
21 Grace Slocum Traverse City, Mich. 2025
22 Sophie Stevens Highland, Mich. 2023
23 Nicole Tang Bellevue, Wash. 2027
24 Caroline Thompson Montgomery, Ohio 2024
25 Lauren Timpf Macomb, Mich. 2024
26 Suzie Tran Poulsbo, Wash. 2024
27 Joline Truong (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada 2024
28 Jiayi Wang (China) Shanghai, , China 2022
29 Ella Weber (Canada) Burlington, Ontario, Canada 2023
30 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023
31 Mia Wong (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2023
32 Alissa Xu (Canada) Richmond Hills, Ontario, Canada 2023
33 Sarah Yang (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2025
34 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024
35 Yu Zeng (China) Beijing, , China 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2024
2 Jeffrey Andrus Clawson, Mich. 2022
3 Andrew Aquino (Canada) Schomberg, Ontario, Canada 2024
4 Gurnavjeet Singh Bhatia (India) Jalandhar, , India 2025
5 McCoy Biagioli White Lake, Mich. 2023
6 Lucas Bischoff Louisville, Ky. 2022
7 Caleb Bond Williamston, Mich. 2022
8 Tyler Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2025
9 Robert Burns Flushing, Mich. 2023
10 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024
11 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
12 Andrew Daily Brighton, Mich. 2023
13 Henry Delzer Grand Blanc, Mich. 2026
14 Joseph Dolezal Old Westbury, N.Y. 2024
15 Julian Dugan Cleveland, Ohio 2024
16 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024
17 Jack Estrella
Brookville, N.Y. 2024
18 Connor Fox Lake Orion, Mich. 2025
19 David Fuhrer Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
20 Ryan Gallagher Novi, Mich. 2023
21 Samuel Havey Mason, Mich. 2022
22 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
23 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
24 Salil Khanduja
Naperville, Ill. 2024
25 Charlie Kulwin Chicago, Ill. 2022
26 Will Leber Wilmette, Ill. 2023
27 Andrew Lee (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada 2024
28 Winston Lerch Howell, Mich. 2023
29 Vincent Levesque Detroit, Mich. 2022
30 Justin Luan Woodbury, Minn. 2023
31 Angelo Luciani East Grand Rapids, Mich. 2023
32 Matthew Lyons (Canada) Aurora, Ontario, Canada 2023
33 James McNair (Canada) Kleinburg, Ontario, Canada 2024
34 Julian Menser South Lyon, Mich. 2024
35 Brayden Miller Goshen, Ind. 2025
36 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024
37 Colin Mullaney Metamora, Mich. 2022
38 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
39 Eli Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2023
40 Gowtham Nalluri Novi, Mich. 2023
41 Robby O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2023
42 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023
43 Leandro Pinili Rochester Hills, Mich. 2025
44 Lorenzo Pinili Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
45 Will Preston Grand Rapids, Mich. 2024
46 Boston Price (Australia) Suttons Bay, Mich. 2023
47 Emil Riegger (Germany) Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
48 Peter Roehl Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
49 Jeffrey Sager Alma, Mich. 2023
50 Brock Snyder Ames, Iowa 2023
51 Remy Stalcup Lake Orion, Mich. 2023
52 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024
53 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
54 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
55 Nicholas Taylor Muskegon, Mich. 2023
56 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026
57 Jack Wetzel Edina, Minn. 2022
58 Carter Will Fenton, Mich. 2024
59 Eric Zhao (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2025
60 Noah Zyung
Glenview, Ill. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kate Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023
2 Angela Cai (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2026
3 Maggie Carlson
Inverness, Ill. 2025
4 Caroline Chung Placentia, Calif. 2023
5 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026
6 Angelina Gong Dublin, Ohio 2025
7 Jessica Guiser Hartland, Wis. 2024
8 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
9 Sienna Ilitch Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2024
10 Jacinda Lee Camas, Wash. 2024
11 Lauren Lee Bellevue, Wash. 2024
12 Sabree Lefebvre Riverview, Fla. 2023
13 Payton Lovisa (Canada) Burlington, Ontario, Canada 2023
14 Marissa Malosh South Fayette, Pa. 2023
15 Alexis Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2025
16 Zhana Navato (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
17 Samantha Olson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
18 Morgan Peterson Glastonbury, Conn. 2024
19 Bella Grace Pettersen Rockford, Ill. 2024
20 Cassandra Psuik Greenfield, Wis. 2023
21 Grace Slocum Traverse City, Mich. 2025
22 Sophie Stevens Highland, Mich. 2023
23 Nicole Tang Bellevue, Wash. 2027
24 Caroline Thompson Montgomery, Ohio 2024
25 Lauren Timpf Macomb, Mich. 2024
26 Suzie Tran Poulsbo, Wash. 2024
27 Joline Truong (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada 2024
28 Jiayi Wang (China) Shanghai, , China 2022
29 Ella Weber (Canada) Burlington, Ontario, Canada 2023
30 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023
31 Mia Wong (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2023
32 Alissa Xu (Canada) Richmond Hills, Ontario, Canada 2023
33 Sarah Yang (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2025
34 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024
35 Yu Zeng (China) Beijing, , China 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Reed Arnaldo Encinitas, Calif. 2025
2 Luke Kruger
Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024
3 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023
4 Axton Miller Arthur, Iowa 2024
5 Charlie Krasnewich Hinsdale, Ill. 2024
6 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023
7 Kole Putnam Gaylord, Mich. 2023
8 Ty Werynski (Canada) Burlington, Ontario, Canada 2024
9 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
10 Ian Masih Okemos, Mich. 2025
11 Andrew Wall Zionsville, Ind. 2024
12 Ashton DiBlasi Saginaw, Mich. 2023
13 Will Casey Edmond, Okla. 2023
14 Jack Marshall Lake Forest, Ill. 2022
15 Millan Biggs Willmette, Ill. 2024
16 Alex Koenig
Wales, Wis. 2023
17 Lane Zedrick Fishers, Ind. 2023
18 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
19 Nathan Beck Short Hills, N.J. 2024
20 Dominik Cosic Painesville, Ohio 2023
21 Samuel Stribling Georgetown, Texas 2024
22 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, Ohio 2024
23 Matthew Novak Mattawan, Mich. 2024
24 Troy Nguyen Macomb, Mich. 2026
25 Philip Hu Atherton, Calif. 2024
26 Lance Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2024
27 Griffin Mawson Traverse City, Mich. 2024
28 Connor O'Hara Glenview, Ill. 2024
29 Walker Grelle Barrington, Ill. 2024
30 Charlie Coleman Chicago, Ill. 2023
31 Alex Kaems Tawas City, Mich. 2023
32 Jerry Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2023
33 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024
34 Charlie Pollock Moreland Hills, Ohio 2025
35 Ethan Law Spring, Texas 2024
36 Keaton Orava Washington, D.C. 2023
37 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025
38 Andrew Slade Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
39 Ethan Chernow Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
40 Justin Hicks Fort Wayne, Ind. 2024
41 Clifton Scully
Berea, Ky. 2024
42 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
43 Benjamin Yono West Bloomfield, Mich. 2024
44 Ben Anderson East Lansing, Mich. 2023
45 Jacob Marohn Stevensville, Mich. 2023
46 Cameron Peters Traverse City, Mich. 2023
47 Cody Coleman Sellersburg, Ind. 2024
48 Joey Hughes Fort Wayne, Ind. 2024
49 Alex Chenard (Canada) Tecumseh, Ontario, Canada 2022
50 Brendan Stevens Jackson, Mich. 2023
51 Kyle Pafford La Salle, Mich. 2023
52 Ben Majkowski Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
53 William Jordan Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2023
54 Walter Miller Birmingham, Mich. 2023
55 Carter Valencic Auburn, Ind. 2023
56 Jack McNearney Parkville, Mo. 2023
57 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022
58 Luke Deighan Birmingham, Mich. 2024
59 Liam Blanc Fairfield, Conn. 2024
60 Connor Gray Winnetka, Ill. 2024
61 Dominic Gaudino Northville, Mich. 2025
62 Aaroosh Patil Okemos, Mich. 2025
63 Garrett Morrison Flushing, Mich. 2025
64 Kai Warner Fishers, Ind. 2025
65 Charlie Fennelly East Hampton, N.Y. 2025
66 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
67 Santiago Gomez (Colombia) Weston, Fla. 2024
68 Carson Lloyd South Lyon, Mich. 2024
69 Michael Shubeck Shelby Township, Mich. 2024
70 Ryan Kruschka South Lyon, Mich. 2024
71 Jackson Arpin (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
72 Sam Robinson Royal Oak, Mich. 2024
73 Riley Morton Pinckney, Mich. 2024
74 John Piceu Birmingham, Mich. 2024
75 Brady Glime Beverly Hills, Mich. 2024
76 Nathaniel Bloom Birmingham, Mich. 2024
77 Perry Johnson Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
78 Zane Farah Fenton, Mich. 2024
79 Maxwell Gavric (Canada) LaSalle, Ontario, Canada 2024
80 Seeton Hoogerhyde Allendale, Mich. 2025
81 Preston Johnson Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2027
82 Ayaan Bansal Troy, Mich. 2025
83 Graham Peters Traverse City, Mich. 2026
84 Draven Rogers Fort Gratiot, Mich. 2027
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Emerson Purcell New Albany, Ohio 2024
2 Ashleigh Duflo Ada, Mich. 2023
3 Harper Clementz San Francisco, Calif. 2023
4 Grace Rubelsky Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
5 Saanvitha Mullapudi Novi, Mich. 2024
6 Mackenzie Behnke Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2024
7 Meera Sankar Northville, Mich. 2024
8 Lilly Riegger (Germany) Hinsdale, Ill. 2026
9 Kassandra Rombouts (Canada) Florence, Ontario, Canada 2027
10 Sadie Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2025
11 Rebecca Huang Northbrook, Ill. 2027
12 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Reed Arnaldo Encinitas, Calif. 2025
2 Luke Kruger
Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024
3 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023
4 Axton Miller Arthur, Iowa 2024
5 Charlie Krasnewich Hinsdale, Ill. 2024
6 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023
7 Kole Putnam Gaylord, Mich. 2023
8 Ty Werynski (Canada) Burlington, Ontario, Canada 2024
9 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
10 Ian Masih Okemos, Mich. 2025
11 Andrew Wall Zionsville, Ind. 2024
12 Ashton DiBlasi Saginaw, Mich. 2023
13 Will Casey Edmond, Okla. 2023
14 Jack Marshall Lake Forest, Ill. 2022
15 Millan Biggs Willmette, Ill. 2024
16 Alex Koenig
Wales, Wis. 2023
17 Lane Zedrick Fishers, Ind. 2023
18 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
19 Nathan Beck Short Hills, N.J. 2024
20 Dominik Cosic Painesville, Ohio 2023
21 Samuel Stribling Georgetown, Texas 2024
22 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, Ohio 2024
23 Matthew Novak Mattawan, Mich. 2024
24 Troy Nguyen Macomb, Mich. 2026
25 Philip Hu Atherton, Calif. 2024
26 Lance Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2024
27 Griffin Mawson Traverse City, Mich. 2024
28 Connor O'Hara Glenview, Ill. 2024
29 Walker Grelle Barrington, Ill. 2024
30 Charlie Coleman Chicago, Ill. 2023
31 Alex Kaems Tawas City, Mich. 2023
32 Jerry Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2023
33 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024
34 Charlie Pollock Moreland Hills, Ohio 2025
35 Ethan Law Spring, Texas 2024
36 Keaton Orava Washington, D.C. 2023
37 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025
38 Andrew Slade Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
39 Ethan Chernow Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
40 Justin Hicks Fort Wayne, Ind. 2024
41 Clifton Scully
Berea, Ky. 2024
42 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
43 Benjamin Yono West Bloomfield, Mich. 2024
44 Ben Anderson East Lansing, Mich. 2023
45 Jacob Marohn Stevensville, Mich. 2023
46 Cameron Peters Traverse City, Mich. 2023
47 Cody Coleman Sellersburg, Ind. 2024
48 Joey Hughes Fort Wayne, Ind. 2024
49 Alex Chenard (Canada) Tecumseh, Ontario, Canada 2022
50 Brendan Stevens Jackson, Mich. 2023
51 Kyle Pafford La Salle, Mich. 2023
52 Ben Majkowski Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
53 William Jordan Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2023
54 Walter Miller Birmingham, Mich. 2023
55 Carter Valencic Auburn, Ind. 2023
56 Jack McNearney Parkville, Mo. 2023
57 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022
58 Luke Deighan Birmingham, Mich. 2024
59 Liam Blanc Fairfield, Conn. 2024
60 Connor Gray Winnetka, Ill. 2024
61 Dominic Gaudino Northville, Mich. 2025
62 Aaroosh Patil Okemos, Mich. 2025
63 Garrett Morrison Flushing, Mich. 2025
64 Kai Warner Fishers, Ind. 2025
65 Charlie Fennelly East Hampton, N.Y. 2025
66 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
67 Santiago Gomez (Colombia) Weston, Fla. 2024
68 Carson Lloyd South Lyon, Mich. 2024
69 Michael Shubeck Shelby Township, Mich. 2024
70 Ryan Kruschka South Lyon, Mich. 2024
71 Jackson Arpin (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
72 Sam Robinson Royal Oak, Mich. 2024
73 Riley Morton Pinckney, Mich. 2024
74 John Piceu Birmingham, Mich. 2024
75 Brady Glime Beverly Hills, Mich. 2024
76 Nathaniel Bloom Birmingham, Mich. 2024
77 Perry Johnson Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
78 Zane Farah Fenton, Mich. 2024
79 Maxwell Gavric (Canada) LaSalle, Ontario, Canada 2024
80 Seeton Hoogerhyde Allendale, Mich. 2025
81 Preston Johnson Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2027
82 Ayaan Bansal Troy, Mich. 2025
83 Graham Peters Traverse City, Mich. 2026
84 Draven Rogers Fort Gratiot, Mich. 2027
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Emerson Purcell New Albany, Ohio 2024
2 Ashleigh Duflo Ada, Mich. 2023
3 Harper Clementz San Francisco, Calif. 2023
4 Grace Rubelsky Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
5 Saanvitha Mullapudi Novi, Mich. 2024
6 Mackenzie Behnke Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2024
7 Meera Sankar Northville, Mich. 2024
8 Lilly Riegger (Germany) Hinsdale, Ill. 2026
9 Kassandra Rombouts (Canada) Florence, Ontario, Canada 2027
10 Sadie Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2025
11 Rebecca Huang Northbrook, Ill. 2027
12 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027