WEATHER UPDATE: The Second round of the AJGA Junior at The Mission Club was suspended because of darkness. Play will resume April 14 at 7:30 a.m.
AJGA Invitational presented by PING
Tournament Event Info Event Schedule Priority List Field Leaderboard
Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jake Albert Blacksburg, Va. 2025
2 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
3 Carson Bertagnole
Pinehurst, N.C. 2025
4 Boston Bracken Saint George, Utah 2024
5 Luke Colton Frisco, Texas 2026
6 Matthew Diehl Redlands, Calif. 2024
7 Wheaton Ennis Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2024
8 Gerardo Gomez (Mexico) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2024
9 Will Gordon Hot Springs, Ark. 2025
10 Henry Guan Dallas, Texas 2026
11 Grant Gudgel Stillwater, Okla. 2024
12 Andrew Hinson Huntsville, Ala. 2025
13 Jessy Huebner Port St Lucie, Fla. 2027
14 Sterling Hurd Austin, Texas 2026
15 Byungho Lee (South Korea) Plano, Texas 2024
16 Michael Lee Fairfax, Va. 2024
17 Jay Leng Jr San Diego, Calif. 2024
18 Alex Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
19 Michael Lugiano Jackson Township, Pa. 2024
20 Tyler Mawhinney Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
21 Nathan Miller Dallas, Texas 2025
22 Coltrane Mittag Ashland, Neb. 2026
23 Matt Moloney
Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
24 Christian Pardue Arlington, Tenn. 2024
25 Logan Reilly Lovettsville, Va. 2025
26 Michael Riebe Encinitas, Calif. 2025
27 Parker Sands Edmond, Okla. 2024
28 Brooks Simmons Dallas, Texas 2025
29 Jon Ed Steed Enterprise, Ala. 2025
30 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024
31 Charlie Wylie Houston, Texas 2024
32 Eric Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2024
33 Alex Zhang (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2026
34 Boyi (Barry) Zhang (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
35 Eric Zhao (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2025
36 Harrison Zipfel St. Louis, Mo. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Trinity Beth Calvert City, Ky. 2026
2 Charlotte Cantonis Tampa, Fla. 2025
3 Sofia Cherif Essakali (Morocco) Orlando, Fla. 2027
4 Kylee Choi Murrieta, Calif. 2025
5 Kylie Chong Torrance, Calif. 2024
6 Gianna Clemente Estero, Fla. 2026
7 Yufei (Nancy) Dai (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
8 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025
9 Lisa Herman Jenks, Okla. 2026
10 Maye Huang Katy, Texas 2025
11 Annika Ishiyama Costa Mesa, Calif. 2024
12 Irene Kim Columbia, Md. 2026
13 Ryleigh Knaub Debary, Fla. 2025
14 Jasmine Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2024
15 Elise Lee Irvine, Calif. 2024
16 Jude Lee Walnut, Calif. 2026
17 Mi Li (China) Orlando, Fla. 2025
18 Sophia Lin (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2026
19 Michelle Liu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
20 Megan Meng Pennington, N.J. 2024
21 Keya Naik Ashburn, Va. 2025
22 Gloria Nip (Hong Kong) Port St Lucie, Fla. 2025
23 Nikki Oh Torrance, Calif. 2026
24 Elizabeth Rudisill Charlotte, N.C. 2025
25 Scarlett Schremmer
Birmingham, Ala. 2025
26 Anna Song Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
27 Kennedy Swedick Albany, N.Y. 2024
28 Yana Wilson Henderson, Nev. 2024
29 Michelle Woo Fremont, Calif. 2025
30 Siuue Wu (Hong Kong) Reunion, Fla. 2024
31 Michelle Xing (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2026
32 Helen Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2024
33 Lucy Yuan (Canada) La Jolla, Calif. 2024
34 Amelie Zalsman Saint Petersburg, Fla. 2027
35 Alice Ziyi Zhao (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
36 Donina Zhou
Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jake Albert Blacksburg, Va. 2025
2 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
3 Carson Bertagnole
Pinehurst, N.C. 2025
4 Boston Bracken Saint George, Utah 2024
5 Luke Colton Frisco, Texas 2026
6 Matthew Diehl Redlands, Calif. 2024
7 Wheaton Ennis Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2024
8 Gerardo Gomez (Mexico) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2024
9 Will Gordon Hot Springs, Ark. 2025
10 Henry Guan Dallas, Texas 2026
11 Grant Gudgel Stillwater, Okla. 2024
12 Andrew Hinson Huntsville, Ala. 2025
13 Jessy Huebner Port St Lucie, Fla. 2027
14 Sterling Hurd Austin, Texas 2026
15 Byungho Lee (South Korea) Plano, Texas 2024
16 Michael Lee Fairfax, Va. 2024
17 Jay Leng Jr San Diego, Calif. 2024
18 Alex Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
19 Michael Lugiano Jackson Township, Pa. 2024
20 Tyler Mawhinney Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
21 Nathan Miller Dallas, Texas 2025
22 Coltrane Mittag Ashland, Neb. 2026
23 Matt Moloney
Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
24 Christian Pardue Arlington, Tenn. 2024
25 Logan Reilly Lovettsville, Va. 2025
26 Michael Riebe Encinitas, Calif. 2025
27 Parker Sands Edmond, Okla. 2024
28 Brooks Simmons Dallas, Texas 2025
29 Jon Ed Steed Enterprise, Ala. 2025
30 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024
31 Charlie Wylie Houston, Texas 2024
32 Eric Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2024
33 Alex Zhang (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2026
34 Boyi (Barry) Zhang (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
35 Eric Zhao (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2025
36 Harrison Zipfel St. Louis, Mo. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Trinity Beth Calvert City, Ky. 2026
2 Charlotte Cantonis Tampa, Fla. 2025
3 Sofia Cherif Essakali (Morocco) Orlando, Fla. 2027
4 Kylee Choi Murrieta, Calif. 2025
5 Kylie Chong Torrance, Calif. 2024
6 Gianna Clemente Estero, Fla. 2026
7 Yufei (Nancy) Dai (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
8 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025
9 Lisa Herman Jenks, Okla. 2026
10 Maye Huang Katy, Texas 2025
11 Annika Ishiyama Costa Mesa, Calif. 2024
12 Irene Kim Columbia, Md. 2026
13 Ryleigh Knaub Debary, Fla. 2025
14 Jasmine Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2024
15 Elise Lee Irvine, Calif. 2024
16 Jude Lee Walnut, Calif. 2026
17 Mi Li (China) Orlando, Fla. 2025
18 Sophia Lin (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2026
19 Michelle Liu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
20 Megan Meng Pennington, N.J. 2024
21 Keya Naik Ashburn, Va. 2025
22 Gloria Nip (Hong Kong) Port St Lucie, Fla. 2025
23 Nikki Oh Torrance, Calif. 2026
24 Elizabeth Rudisill Charlotte, N.C. 2025
25 Scarlett Schremmer
Birmingham, Ala. 2025
26 Anna Song Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
27 Kennedy Swedick Albany, N.Y. 2024
28 Yana Wilson Henderson, Nev. 2024
29 Michelle Woo Fremont, Calif. 2025
30 Siuue Wu (Hong Kong) Reunion, Fla. 2024
31 Michelle Xing (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2026
32 Helen Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2024
33 Lucy Yuan (Canada) La Jolla, Calif. 2024
34 Amelie Zalsman Saint Petersburg, Fla. 2027
35 Alice Ziyi Zhao (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
36 Donina Zhou
Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 2027