AJGA Junior at Palouse Ridge
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 7 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Twelve boys with 6 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 7 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Matthew Almajano Fremont, Calif. 2024
2 Callan Anderson Wenatchee, Wash. 2025
3 Danny Auffant Bellevue, Wash. 2023
4 Chris Bettencourt Clovis, Calif. 2024
5 Tye Boone Billings, Mont. 2024
6 Brasen Briones Tucson, Ariz. 2024
7 Bryden Brown Moscow, Idaho 2022
8 Anson Cabello Kahului, Hawaii 2023
9 Zach Carter Eagle, Idaho 2023
10 Preston Castleton Merced, Calif. 2022
11 Alexander Cooke Spokane, Wash. 2023
12 Owen Crockett (Canada) Abbotsford, British Columbia, Canada 2023
13 Caleb Davies (Canada) Langley, British Columbia, Canada 2023
14 Billy Davis Spring Valley, Calif. 2024
15 Charlie Derrheim (Canada) Delta, British Columbia, Canada 2023
16 Wilson Dicks Tacoma, Wash. 2025
17 Giap Do (Vietnam) Sammamish, Wash. 2023
18 Isaac Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2023
19 Wesley Erling Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
20 Andrew Ferworn Houston, Texas 2023
21 Erik Fukushima (Brazil) Irvine, Calif. 2024
22 Joshua Galindo Woodland, Calif. 2023
23 Trevor Garus Boise, Idaho 2024
24 Eli Geddy Tustin, Calif. 2024
25 Stetson Gilbert Spokane, Wash. 2024
26 Garrett Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
27 Wayne He (China) Belleuve, Wash. 2024
28 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2023
29 Max Herendeen Bellevue, Wash. 2023
30 Connor Hess Jacksonville, Fla. 2024
31 Elliott Hoang Mercer Island, Wash. 2024
32 Collin Hodgkinson Beaverton, Ore. 2022
33 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
34 Zach Huang Sammamish, Wash. 2026
35 Joshua Ince (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2024
36 Shams Jahangir-Arshad Santa Barbara, Calif. 2024
37 Jacob Janho Puyallup, Wash. 2024
38 Cole Jaworski Hayden, Idaho 2022
39 Evan Johnson Richland, Wash. 2022
40 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023
41 Daniel Kim
Mukilteo, Wash. 2022
42 Joshua Kim Danville, Calif. 2025
43 Walker Lamb Bothell, Wash. 2024
44 Jack Layman
Surprise, Ariz. 2023
45 Parker Legreid Pullman, Wash. 2025
46 Huizhang Mao (China) las vegas, Nev. 2023
47 Nathan Marion San Antonio, Texas 2023
48 Brock Maulding Lake Tapps, Wash. 2024
49 Braxton McDonald (Canada) Coldstream, British Columbia, Canada 2023
50 Kade McDonough Missoula, Mont. 2024
51 Burke McFarland Auburn, Wash. 2024
52 Noah Meagher Yorba Linda, Calif. 2022
53 Grady Millar Vancouver, Wash. 2025
54 Zachary Miller Buckley, Wash. 2023
55 Luke Montoya Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2024
56 Trevor Moquin Redwood City, Calif. 2023
57 Benjamin Mulder Spokane, Wash. 2023
58 Bradley Mulder Spokane, Wash. 2023
59 Palmer Mutcheson Snohomish, Wash. 2024
60 Matthew Nolder Oregon City, Ore. 2022
61 Ryder Odem Kirkland, Wash. 2024
62 Brock Olson Kirkland, Wash. 2022
63 Keaton Orava Washington, D.C. 2023
64 Owen Otto Bellevue, Wash. 2024
65 Jack Prigge Butte, Mont. 2023
66 Mason Remington Seattle, Wash. 2023
67 Michael Riebe Encinitas, Calif. 2025
68 James Rogers Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
69 Parker Sawatzky Olympia, Wash. 2024
70 Jeff Seong Tacoma, Wash. 2026
71 Kamaljit Singh Portland, Ore. 2023
72 Ishdeep Sodhi Folsom, Calif. 2025
73 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
74 Ryan Takeshita Auburn, Wash. 2025
75 Jason Tang (China) Coto de Caza, Calif. 2023
76 Max Thomas Rocklin, Calif. 2024
77 Ansen Tran Fresno, Calif. 2025
78 Alexander Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024
79 Carter Williams Weiser, Idaho 2023
80 Rex Wilson Burlington, Wash. 2024
81 Drew Woolworth Lake Oswego, Ore. 2026
82 Jason Xie (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
83 Nathan-Connor Yocam Sammamish, Wash. 2023
84 Aidan Yu Bellevue, Wash. 2024
85 Colton Zehnder Puyallup, Wash. 2023
86 Andre Zhang Davis, Calif. 2024
87 Eric Zhang (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
2 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
3 Penny Chai Alameda, Calif. 2023
4 Gabriella Eifrig Newport Beach, Calif. 2024
5 Elle Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2024
6 Triana Fernando Kirkland, Wash. 2023
7 Lauren Greeny Pullman, Wash. 2022
8 Jade Gruher Camas, Wash. 2023
9 Elizabeth Hang Pleasanton, Calif. 2025
10 Hannah Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2022
11 Celine Ho San Jose, Calif. 2023
12 Mimi Hoang Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023
13 Keira Howard Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
14 Yoonjeong Huh (South Korea) Diamond Bar, Calif. 2023
15 Tina Jiang (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2023
16 Annie Jin (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2026
17 Una Johnson Tacoma, Wash. 2023
18 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024
19 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
20 Natalia Lamadrid Phoenix, Ariz. 2026
21 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
22 Elise Lee Irvine, Calif. 2024
23 Grace Lee Bellevue, Wash. 2022
24 Lauren Lee Bellevue, Wash. 2024
25 Amber Li Bellevue, Wash. 2024
26 Jessica Li Temecula, Calif. 2025
27 Zimo Li (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
28 Lily McCauley Olympia, Wash. 2022
29 Molly McLean (Australia) Melbourne, , Australia 2025
30 Kate Nakaoka Mililani, Hawaii 2025
31 Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023
32 Tatum Otto Bellevue, Wash. 2026
33 Chanyoung Park Everett, Wash. 2027
34 Emiko Sverduk Long Beach, Calif. 2022
35 Nicole Tang Bellevue, Wash. 2027
36 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
37 Olivia Ty Woodinville, Wash. 2024
38 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
39 Audrey Wang Fremont, Calif. 2023
40 Ruihan (Kendria) Wang (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2027
41 Emma Wong Bellevue, Wash. 2024
42 Esther Yoo Sunland, Calif. 2023
43 Kate Younger Los Alamitos, Calif. 2023
44 Angela Zhang Bellevue, Wash. 2027
45 Wenna Zhang Sammamish, Wash. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Matthew Almajano Fremont, Calif. 2024
2 Callan Anderson Wenatchee, Wash. 2025
3 Danny Auffant Bellevue, Wash. 2023
4 Chris Bettencourt Clovis, Calif. 2024
5 Tye Boone Billings, Mont. 2024
6 Brasen Briones Tucson, Ariz. 2024
7 Bryden Brown Moscow, Idaho 2022
8 Anson Cabello Kahului, Hawaii 2023
9 Zach Carter Eagle, Idaho 2023
10 Preston Castleton Merced, Calif. 2022
11 Alexander Cooke Spokane, Wash. 2023
12 Owen Crockett (Canada) Abbotsford, British Columbia, Canada 2023
13 Caleb Davies (Canada) Langley, British Columbia, Canada 2023
14 Billy Davis Spring Valley, Calif. 2024
15 Charlie Derrheim (Canada) Delta, British Columbia, Canada 2023
16 Wilson Dicks Tacoma, Wash. 2025
17 Giap Do (Vietnam) Sammamish, Wash. 2023
18 Isaac Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2023
19 Wesley Erling Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
20 Andrew Ferworn Houston, Texas 2023
21 Erik Fukushima (Brazil) Irvine, Calif. 2024
22 Joshua Galindo Woodland, Calif. 2023
23 Trevor Garus Boise, Idaho 2024
24 Eli Geddy Tustin, Calif. 2024
25 Stetson Gilbert Spokane, Wash. 2024
26 Garrett Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
27 Wayne He (China) Belleuve, Wash. 2024
28 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2023
29 Max Herendeen Bellevue, Wash. 2023
30 Connor Hess Jacksonville, Fla. 2024
31 Elliott Hoang Mercer Island, Wash. 2024
32 Collin Hodgkinson Beaverton, Ore. 2022
33 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
34 Zach Huang Sammamish, Wash. 2026
35 Joshua Ince (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2024
36 Shams Jahangir-Arshad Santa Barbara, Calif. 2024
37 Jacob Janho Puyallup, Wash. 2024
38 Cole Jaworski Hayden, Idaho 2022
39 Evan Johnson Richland, Wash. 2022
40 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023
41 Daniel Kim
Mukilteo, Wash. 2022
42 Joshua Kim Danville, Calif. 2025
43 Walker Lamb Bothell, Wash. 2024
44 Jack Layman
Surprise, Ariz. 2023
45 Parker Legreid Pullman, Wash. 2025
46 Huizhang Mao (China) las vegas, Nev. 2023
47 Nathan Marion San Antonio, Texas 2023
48 Brock Maulding Lake Tapps, Wash. 2024
49 Braxton McDonald (Canada) Coldstream, British Columbia, Canada 2023
50 Kade McDonough Missoula, Mont. 2024
51 Burke McFarland Auburn, Wash. 2024
52 Noah Meagher Yorba Linda, Calif. 2022
53 Grady Millar Vancouver, Wash. 2025
54 Zachary Miller Buckley, Wash. 2023
55 Luke Montoya Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2024
56 Trevor Moquin Redwood City, Calif. 2023
57 Benjamin Mulder Spokane, Wash. 2023
58 Bradley Mulder Spokane, Wash. 2023
59 Palmer Mutcheson Snohomish, Wash. 2024
60 Matthew Nolder Oregon City, Ore. 2022
61 Ryder Odem Kirkland, Wash. 2024
62 Brock Olson Kirkland, Wash. 2022
63 Keaton Orava Washington, D.C. 2023
64 Owen Otto Bellevue, Wash. 2024
65 Jack Prigge Butte, Mont. 2023
66 Mason Remington Seattle, Wash. 2023
67 Michael Riebe Encinitas, Calif. 2025
68 James Rogers Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
69 Parker Sawatzky Olympia, Wash. 2024
70 Jeff Seong Tacoma, Wash. 2026
71 Kamaljit Singh Portland, Ore. 2023
72 Ishdeep Sodhi Folsom, Calif. 2025
73 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
74 Ryan Takeshita Auburn, Wash. 2025
75 Jason Tang (China) Coto de Caza, Calif. 2023
76 Max Thomas Rocklin, Calif. 2024
77 Ansen Tran Fresno, Calif. 2025
78 Alexander Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024
79 Carter Williams Weiser, Idaho 2023
80 Rex Wilson Burlington, Wash. 2024
81 Drew Woolworth Lake Oswego, Ore. 2026
82 Jason Xie (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
83 Nathan-Connor Yocam Sammamish, Wash. 2023
84 Aidan Yu Bellevue, Wash. 2024
85 Colton Zehnder Puyallup, Wash. 2023
86 Andre Zhang Davis, Calif. 2024
87 Eric Zhang (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
2 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
3 Penny Chai Alameda, Calif. 2023
4 Gabriella Eifrig Newport Beach, Calif. 2024
5 Elle Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2024
6 Triana Fernando Kirkland, Wash. 2023
7 Lauren Greeny Pullman, Wash. 2022
8 Jade Gruher Camas, Wash. 2023
9 Elizabeth Hang Pleasanton, Calif. 2025
10 Hannah Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2022
11 Celine Ho San Jose, Calif. 2023
12 Mimi Hoang Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023
13 Keira Howard Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
14 Yoonjeong Huh (South Korea) Diamond Bar, Calif. 2023
15 Tina Jiang (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2023
16 Annie Jin (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2026
17 Una Johnson Tacoma, Wash. 2023
18 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024
19 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
20 Natalia Lamadrid Phoenix, Ariz. 2026
21 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
22 Elise Lee Irvine, Calif. 2024
23 Grace Lee Bellevue, Wash. 2022
24 Lauren Lee Bellevue, Wash. 2024
25 Amber Li Bellevue, Wash. 2024
26 Jessica Li Temecula, Calif. 2025
27 Zimo Li (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
28 Lily McCauley Olympia, Wash. 2022
29 Molly McLean (Australia) Melbourne, , Australia 2025
30 Kate Nakaoka Mililani, Hawaii 2025
31 Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023
32 Tatum Otto Bellevue, Wash. 2026
33 Chanyoung Park Everett, Wash. 2027
34 Emiko Sverduk Long Beach, Calif. 2022
35 Nicole Tang Bellevue, Wash. 2027
36 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
37 Olivia Ty Woodinville, Wash. 2024
38 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
39 Audrey Wang Fremont, Calif. 2023
40 Ruihan (Kendria) Wang (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2027
41 Emma Wong Bellevue, Wash. 2024
42 Esther Yoo Sunland, Calif. 2023
43 Kate Younger Los Alamitos, Calif. 2023
44 Angela Zhang Bellevue, Wash. 2027
45 Wenna Zhang Sammamish, Wash. 2022
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sean Madden San Rafael, Calif. 2024
2 Jason Lew Southlake, Texas 2024
3 Mason Haley Enid, Okla. 2024
4 David Gribble Yarrow Point, Wash. 2023
5 Christopher Zamani Sammamish, Wash. 2023
6 Ben Jones
Spokane, Wash. 2023
7 Reggie Xu (China) Federal Way, Wash. 2023
8 Forrest Van Alstine (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023
9 Braxton McDonald (Canada) Coldstream, British Columbia, Canada 2023
10 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
11 Dominik Cosic Painesville, Ohio 2023
12 Tyson Arthur Auburn, Wash. 2024
13 Eli McNelly Olympia, Wash. 2024
14 Kaden Ausen Buckley, Wash. 2024
15 Michael Sun (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025
16 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
17 Talen Turnbaugh Castle Rock, Colo. 2024
18 Zach Huang Sammamish, Wash. 2026
19 Phoebus Xiaofei Chen (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025
20 Reid Hoppock Boise, Idaho 2026
21 Henry Staples
Spokane, Wash. 2024
22 Ryon Kim Bellevue, Wash. 2024
23 Makenzie Ujiie Midlevels, , Hong Kong 2024
24 Cameron Danz Newport Beach, Calif. 2024
25 Eric Joo (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
26 Wayne He (China) Belleuve, Wash. 2024
27 Brandon Suh Mukilteo, Wash. 2024
28 Aaron Cheng Mountain View, Calif. 2024
29 Cole Wicklander Tacoma, Wash. 2024
30 Yeho Chung (South Korea) Bellevue, Wash. 2024
31 Toby Moore Clyde Hill, Wash. 2024
32 Jake Wilcox Spokane, Wash. 2022
33 Benjamin Tieu Portland, Ore. 2024
34 Jakob Hansen Bend, Ore. 2024
35 Dillon Schrock Spokane, Wash. 2025
36 Grant Potter Hayden, Idaho 2025
37 Boden Freeborn Yarrow Point, Wash. 2028
38 Kason Swanson Everett, Wash. 2027
39 Henry Kippenhan Mill Creek, Wash. 2025
40 Royce Taylor Park City, Mont. 2027
41 Sawyer Driscoll Boise, Idaho 2027
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Khushee Mangat (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2022
2 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023
3 Alexis Lamadrid Phoenix, Ariz. 2027
4 Sophie Aanes Kentfield, Calif. 2023
5 Chloris Li (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2023
6 Bailey Lengfelder Renton, Wash. 2022
7 Kylie McGrath
Renton, Wash. 2024
8 Charlene Stolte (Switzerland) Bellevue, Wash. 2026
9 Francesca Tomp Eugene, Ore. 2025
10 Erika Kobayashi Portland, Ore. 2025
11 Alexis Reyes El Paso, Texas 2024
12 Ashley Freitas Sunnyvale, Calif. 2023
13 Tatum Otto Bellevue, Wash. 2026
14 Ha Ni Lee (Guatemala) Guatemala, 2025
15 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
16 Kalyn Doss Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2024
17 Nicole Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
18 Lauren Pierce Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
19 Mia Herendeen Bellevue, Wash. 2025
20 Nailah Jackson
Rocklin, Calif. 2027
21 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027
22 Rose Chen (China) Langley, British Columbia, Canada 2028

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sean Madden San Rafael, Calif. 2024
2 Jason Lew Southlake, Texas 2024
3 Mason Haley Enid, Okla. 2024
4 David Gribble Yarrow Point, Wash. 2023
5 Christopher Zamani Sammamish, Wash. 2023
6 Ben Jones
Spokane, Wash. 2023
7 Reggie Xu (China) Federal Way, Wash. 2023
8 Forrest Van Alstine (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023
9 Braxton McDonald (Canada) Coldstream, British Columbia, Canada 2023
10 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
11 Dominik Cosic Painesville, Ohio 2023
12 Tyson Arthur Auburn, Wash. 2024
13 Eli McNelly Olympia, Wash. 2024
14 Kaden Ausen Buckley, Wash. 2024
15 Michael Sun (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025
16 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
17 Talen Turnbaugh Castle Rock, Colo. 2024
18 Zach Huang Sammamish, Wash. 2026
19 Phoebus Xiaofei Chen (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025
20 Reid Hoppock Boise, Idaho 2026
21 Henry Staples
Spokane, Wash. 2024
22 Ryon Kim Bellevue, Wash. 2024
23 Makenzie Ujiie Midlevels, , Hong Kong 2024
24 Cameron Danz Newport Beach, Calif. 2024
25 Eric Joo (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
26 Wayne He (China) Belleuve, Wash. 2024
27 Brandon Suh Mukilteo, Wash. 2024
28 Aaron Cheng Mountain View, Calif. 2024
29 Cole Wicklander Tacoma, Wash. 2024
30 Yeho Chung (South Korea) Bellevue, Wash. 2024
31 Toby Moore Clyde Hill, Wash. 2024
32 Jake Wilcox Spokane, Wash. 2022
33 Benjamin Tieu Portland, Ore. 2024
34 Jakob Hansen Bend, Ore. 2024
35 Dillon Schrock Spokane, Wash. 2025
36 Grant Potter Hayden, Idaho 2025
37 Boden Freeborn Yarrow Point, Wash. 2028
38 Kason Swanson Everett, Wash. 2027
39 Henry Kippenhan Mill Creek, Wash. 2025
40 Royce Taylor Park City, Mont. 2027
41 Sawyer Driscoll Boise, Idaho 2027
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Khushee Mangat (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2022
2 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023
3 Alexis Lamadrid Phoenix, Ariz. 2027
4 Sophie Aanes Kentfield, Calif. 2023
5 Chloris Li (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2023
6 Bailey Lengfelder Renton, Wash. 2022
7 Kylie McGrath
Renton, Wash. 2024
8 Charlene Stolte (Switzerland) Bellevue, Wash. 2026
9 Francesca Tomp Eugene, Ore. 2025
10 Erika Kobayashi Portland, Ore. 2025
11 Alexis Reyes El Paso, Texas 2024
12 Ashley Freitas Sunnyvale, Calif. 2023
13 Tatum Otto Bellevue, Wash. 2026
14 Ha Ni Lee (Guatemala) Guatemala, 2025
15 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
16 Kalyn Doss Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2024
17 Nicole Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
18 Lauren Pierce Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
19 Mia Herendeen Bellevue, Wash. 2025
20 Nailah Jackson
Rocklin, Calif. 2027
21 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027
22 Rose Chen (China) Langley, British Columbia, Canada 2028