Discover Austin Minnesota Junior Championship presented by Hormel Foods
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Event Schedule Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 15 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One boy with 14 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 15 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Four girls with 14 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Aryan Aerrabolu Plano, Texas 2025
2 Mason An
Houston, Texas 2028
3 Julius Arenkiel Pearland, Texas 2025
4 Andrew Ballou Victoria, Minn. 2025
5 Duncan Beelner Ankeny, Iowa 2025
6 Chase Birdwell Blaine, Minn. 2027
7 Andrea Birolini (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2026
8 Chase Blaser Edmond, Okla. 2027
9 Ethan Blomme Bettendorf, Iowa 2025
10 Carson Boe Cottonwood, Minn. 2025
11 Jack Booth Lewisville, Texas 2025
12 Thomas Browning Carlsbad, Calif. 2026
13 Carter Callan Minnetrista, Minn. 2025
14 Sam Carraher
Crown Point, Ind. 2027
15 Corrington Case Kingwood, Texas 2026
16 Daniel Chazen San Diego, Calif. 2026
17 Riley Christensen Sioux Falls, S.D. 2026
18 Owen Coniaris Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2027
19 Aaron Cummins Trophy Club, Texas 2026
20 Wylie Curtis Mission Hills, Kan. 2025
21 Ahaan Dhir (India) Frisco, Texas 2025
22 Jacob Eagan Ankeny, Iowa 2024
23 Lunden Esterline Andover, Kan. 2027
24 Easton Fiddle Hugo, Minn. 2028
25 Lawson Ford
West Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
26 Ian Friederichs Eden Prairie, Minn. 2025
27 Lance Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2024
28 Jackson Harris Powell, Ohio 2026
29 Colin Hastings Wayzata, Minn. 2027
30 Alec Hilgers Surprise, Ariz. 2025
31 Shray Jaggi
Bellevue, Wash. 2026
32 Zachary Johnson Maple Grove, Minn. 2026
33 Beckett Jones
Naperville, Ill. 2026
34 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
35 Logan Keeter
Northbrook, Ill. 2026
36 Dylan Kringen Long Lake, Minn. 2026
37 Drew Krystyn Leawood, Kan. 2026
38 William Lange Barrington, Ill. 2025
39 Jerry Li (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
40 Andrew Lieu Dallas, Texas 2027
41 Liam Lodding
Huntley, Ill. 2026
42 Landon Miller St. Louis Park, Minn. 2025
43 Weston Miller Jackson, Ky. 2025
44 Braeden Nelson West Des Moines, Iowa 2026
45 Joseph Nelson Gilbert, Ariz. 2026
46 Ryan Nutter Houston, Minn. 2025
47 Sander Ohe Edina, Minn. 2026
48 Braydon Pulcanio
Orono, Minn. 2026
49 Collin Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2026
50 Jeffrey Rubenstein Dallas, Texas 2026
51 Drew Schauenberg Barrington, Ill. 2025
52 Hayden Scott Sioux Falls, S.D. 2025
53 Andrew Southwell Glencoe, Ill. 2025
54 Ford Stofer Wayata, Minn. 2027
55 Spencer Stuke Delafield, Wis. 2024
56 Noah Teeter Albert Lea, Minn. 2026
57 Fin Vander Ark Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025
58 Tyler Verhulst Blaine, Minn. 2026
59 Alexander Zhang Plano, Texas 2027
60 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Claire Chang Bellevue, Wash. 2025
3 Tiffany Chang (Taiwan) San Jose, Calif. 2028
4 Chloe Chien Irvine, Calif. 2027
5 Alisa Ching Cowan Heights, Calif. 2025
6 Bela Dodd
Brookfield, Wis. 2026
7 Kaitlyn Doe Waban, Mass. 2027
8 Emma Fitzmorris Stillwater, Minn. 2026
9 Gabriella Gu Irvine, Calif. 2028
10 Lavanya Gupta (India) New Delhi, , India 2025
11 Aubrey Hilgers Surprise, Ariz. 2028
12 Julianna Ishii Cockeysville, Md. 2027
13 Joey Koth Chaska, Minn. 2025
14 Alexis Lamadrid
Phoenix, Ariz. 2027
15 Natalia Lamadrid
Phoenix, Ariz. 2026
16 Grace Leber Wilmette, Ill. 2026
17 Kendace Lee Bellaire, Texas 2026
18 Cici Liu (China) Pasadena, Calif. 2026
19 Annika Raja Irvine, Calif. 2028
20 Lilly Riegger (Germany) Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2026
21 Anessa Riglos Wailuku, Hawaii 2025
22 Nicole Sardinha (Portugal) Doral, Fla. 2027
23 Jayleen Sito Pleasanton, Calif. 2028
24 Ellie Sticha Alexandria, Minn. 2026
25 Ailani Thiravong Austin, Minn. 2027
26 Ellen Wang (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada 2026
27 Li Xia (China) West Covina, Calif. 2025
28 Lana Yamagata South Pasadena, Calif. 2025
29 Man Yang (China) Beijing, N.Y., China 2027
30 Norah Yang Los Altos, Calif. 2025
31 Ella Yokota Singapore, 2025
32 Alyssa Zhang Allison Park, Pa. 2028
33 Audrey Zhao Irvine, Calif. 2028

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Aryan Aerrabolu Plano, Texas 2025
2 Mason An
Houston, Texas 2028
3 Julius Arenkiel Pearland, Texas 2025
4 Andrew Ballou Victoria, Minn. 2025
5 Duncan Beelner Ankeny, Iowa 2025
6 Chase Birdwell Blaine, Minn. 2027
7 Andrea Birolini (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2026
8 Chase Blaser Edmond, Okla. 2027
9 Ethan Blomme Bettendorf, Iowa 2025
10 Carson Boe Cottonwood, Minn. 2025
11 Jack Booth Lewisville, Texas 2025
12 Thomas Browning Carlsbad, Calif. 2026
13 Carter Callan Minnetrista, Minn. 2025
14 Sam Carraher
Crown Point, Ind. 2027
15 Corrington Case Kingwood, Texas 2026
16 Daniel Chazen San Diego, Calif. 2026
17 Riley Christensen Sioux Falls, S.D. 2026
18 Owen Coniaris Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2027
19 Aaron Cummins Trophy Club, Texas 2026
20 Wylie Curtis Mission Hills, Kan. 2025
21 Ahaan Dhir (India) Frisco, Texas 2025
22 Jacob Eagan Ankeny, Iowa 2024
23 Lunden Esterline Andover, Kan. 2027
24 Easton Fiddle Hugo, Minn. 2028
25 Lawson Ford
West Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
26 Ian Friederichs Eden Prairie, Minn. 2025
27 Lance Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2024
28 Jackson Harris Powell, Ohio 2026
29 Colin Hastings Wayzata, Minn. 2027
30 Alec Hilgers Surprise, Ariz. 2025
31 Shray Jaggi
Bellevue, Wash. 2026
32 Zachary Johnson Maple Grove, Minn. 2026
33 Beckett Jones
Naperville, Ill. 2026
34 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
35 Logan Keeter
Northbrook, Ill. 2026
36 Dylan Kringen Long Lake, Minn. 2026
37 Drew Krystyn Leawood, Kan. 2026
38 William Lange Barrington, Ill. 2025
39 Jerry Li (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
40 Andrew Lieu Dallas, Texas 2027
41 Liam Lodding
Huntley, Ill. 2026
42 Landon Miller St. Louis Park, Minn. 2025
43 Weston Miller Jackson, Ky. 2025
44 Braeden Nelson West Des Moines, Iowa 2026
45 Joseph Nelson Gilbert, Ariz. 2026
46 Ryan Nutter Houston, Minn. 2025
47 Sander Ohe Edina, Minn. 2026
48 Braydon Pulcanio
Orono, Minn. 2026
49 Collin Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2026
50 Jeffrey Rubenstein Dallas, Texas 2026
51 Drew Schauenberg Barrington, Ill. 2025
52 Hayden Scott Sioux Falls, S.D. 2025
53 Andrew Southwell Glencoe, Ill. 2025
54 Ford Stofer Wayata, Minn. 2027
55 Spencer Stuke Delafield, Wis. 2024
56 Noah Teeter Albert Lea, Minn. 2026
57 Fin Vander Ark Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025
58 Tyler Verhulst Blaine, Minn. 2026
59 Alexander Zhang Plano, Texas 2027
60 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Claire Chang Bellevue, Wash. 2025
3 Tiffany Chang (Taiwan) San Jose, Calif. 2028
4 Chloe Chien Irvine, Calif. 2027
5 Alisa Ching Cowan Heights, Calif. 2025
6 Bela Dodd
Brookfield, Wis. 2026
7 Kaitlyn Doe Waban, Mass. 2027
8 Emma Fitzmorris Stillwater, Minn. 2026
9 Gabriella Gu Irvine, Calif. 2028
10 Lavanya Gupta (India) New Delhi, , India 2025
11 Aubrey Hilgers Surprise, Ariz. 2028
12 Julianna Ishii Cockeysville, Md. 2027
13 Joey Koth Chaska, Minn. 2025
14 Alexis Lamadrid
Phoenix, Ariz. 2027
15 Natalia Lamadrid
Phoenix, Ariz. 2026
16 Grace Leber Wilmette, Ill. 2026
17 Kendace Lee Bellaire, Texas 2026
18 Cici Liu (China) Pasadena, Calif. 2026
19 Annika Raja Irvine, Calif. 2028
20 Lilly Riegger (Germany) Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2026
21 Anessa Riglos Wailuku, Hawaii 2025
22 Nicole Sardinha (Portugal) Doral, Fla. 2027
23 Jayleen Sito Pleasanton, Calif. 2028
24 Ellie Sticha Alexandria, Minn. 2026
25 Ailani Thiravong Austin, Minn. 2027
26 Ellen Wang (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada 2026
27 Li Xia (China) West Covina, Calif. 2025
28 Lana Yamagata South Pasadena, Calif. 2025
29 Man Yang (China) Beijing, N.Y., China 2027
30 Norah Yang Los Altos, Calif. 2025
31 Ella Yokota Singapore, 2025
32 Alyssa Zhang Allison Park, Pa. 2028
33 Audrey Zhao Irvine, Calif. 2028
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Thomas Meader Lake Elmo, Minn. 2025
2 Tristan Tidemann Chanhassen, Minn. 2024
3 Haydn Robertson Maumelle, Ark. 2026
4 Brayden Larson Faribault, Minn. 2024
5 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
6 Wade Arcella Henderson, Nev. 2025
7 Remick Elfers Clive, Iowa 2025
8 Brayden Card (Canada) Cambridge, Ontario, Canada 2026
9 Charlie Swift Harrisburg, S.D. 2026
10 Sky Sun (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
11 Bronxley Esterline Andover, Kan. 2029
12 Sam Lunde Sartell, Minn. 2025
13 Luke Thompson St. Louis Park, Minn. 2025
14 Matthew Elder Houston, Texas 2025
15 Kevin Schuh Glenview, Ill. 2025
16 Hailin Wu
(Hong Kong) Shanghai, , China 2026
17 Hudson Partin Denham Springs, La. 2026
18 Riley Baisch Waconia, Minn. 2025
19 Lucas Gilbart (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2026
20 Arden Xu Los Altos, Calif. 2027
21 Jack Carter Timnath, Colo. 2026
22 CJ Antifonario Tenafly, N.J. 2027
23 Charlie Gilligan Wheaton, Ill. 2025
24 William Zhuang Dallas, Texas 2025
25 Preston Devieux Mountainside, N.J. 2027
26 Grayson Coughlin Henderson, Ky. 2026
27 Alexander Anderson Atascadero, Calif. 2029
28 Sam Rice
Huntsville, Ala. 2025
29 Wyatt Lupo
Greenwich, Conn. 2025
30 Anderson Palm Western Springs, Ill. 2025
31 Aryan Dasgupta Westlake, Texas 2025
32 Nicholas Melvin Forest Lake, Minn. 2028
33 Vincent VanLiere Rapid City, S.D. 2027
34 Jonathan Bertram Appleton, Wis. 2024
35 Vincent Cai (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2026
36 Antonio Gutierrez Elk Grove Village, Ill. 2025
37 Carter Boynton Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2026
38 David Fong III Bloomington, Minn. 2025
39 Carson Andel Sartell, Minn. 2025
40 Nolan Witham Roseville, Minn. 2025
41 Ryan Lynch Ames, Iowa 2025
42 David Colby Edina, Minn. 2026
43 Taten Mauney Hartford, S.D. 2026
44 Carson Korver Orange City, Iowa 2026
45 Charlie Simmons Dallas, Texas 2027
46 Connor Foster Emmet, Ark. 2026
47 Henry Cardwell
Austin, Texas 2026
48 Micah Sheffer Brownstown, Ind. 2026
49 Cole Beto Rockford, Ill. 2026
50 Evan Paganelis Batavia, Ill. 2025
51 Hayden Thill Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
52 Brandon Yabandith Saint Michael, Minn. 2026
53 Chase Larson Edina, Minn. 2027
54 Brennan Weckwerth Rochester, Minn. 2026
55 Silas Dusenbury Grand Forks, N.D. 2026
56 Blake Cronin Urbandale, Iowa 2026
57 Brackston Pitts Boerne, Texas 2027
58 Gabriel Gold Quincy, Ill. 2024
59 Alex Kruschwitz Winter Haven, Fla. 2028
60 Nolan Kunkel Oakdale, Minn. 2028
61 Cade Callan Minnetrista, Minn. 2027
62 Ethan Rockwell Medford, Ore. 2028
63 Reece Williams
Beaumont, Texas 2027
64 Tejas Mishra (India) Bangalore, , India 2027
65 Charlie Suddath
Sea Island, Ga. 2026
66 Patrick Hastings Wayzata, Minn. 2026
67 Dylan Lissy Needham, Mass. 2026
68 Trenton Kurtz Kildeer, Ill. 2026
69 Mason Eaton Lakeville, Minn. 2026
70 Myles Jorde Cando, N.D. 2026
71 Porter Howard Fairway, Kan. 2026
72 Brady Huskey Davenport, Iowa 2026
73 Owen Hegrenes Lahaina, Hawaii 2026
74 Xilai Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2026
75 Adam Crosby Savage, Minn. 2026
76 Nolan Fillion Bettendorf, Iowa 2026
77 Joseph Raskin Medina, Wash. 2026
78 McCoy Miller Ankeny, Iowa 2026
79 Quinn Reding Chanhassen, Minn. 2026
80 Harper Schnabel Tea, S.D. 2028
81 Ryder Haskins Minnetrista, Minn. 2029
82 Jacob Palen Eagan, Minn. 2027
83 Dylan Hughes Rochester, Minn. 2028
84 William Thornburg Alexandria, Minn. 2027
85 Eduardo Antonio De Leon (Panama) Panama City, , Panama 2028
86 MJ Pulcanio Orono, Minn. 2027
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ava Estrella Brookville, N.Y. 2026
2 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2024
3 Carter Lankford Lexington, Ky. 2026
4 Alice Koontz Del Mar, Calif. 2026
5 Sophia Gold Quincy, Ill. 2025
6 Kathryn Mong Valencia, Calif. 2026
7 Olivia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2028
8 Tyler Burtnett Southlake, Texas 2026
9 Jessica Liu (China) Newport Coast, Calif. 2026
10 Sonia Kanwar New York, N.Y. 2026
11 Ella Scott Castle Rock, Colo. 2027
12 Arwen Settipalli Houston, Texas 2025
13 Adysn Schachtel Dallas, Texas 2025
14 Amelia Tan Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
15 Miah Wanserski Downers Grove, Ill. 2026
16 Piercey Dyer Peru, Ind. 2027
17 Julia Henry Homewood, Ill. 2025
18 Vincia Li Plano, Texas 2027
19 Madeline Gutierrez Schaumburg, Ill. 2028

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Thomas Meader Lake Elmo, Minn. 2025
2 Tristan Tidemann Chanhassen, Minn. 2024
3 Haydn Robertson Maumelle, Ark. 2026
4 Brayden Larson Faribault, Minn. 2024
5 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
6 Wade Arcella Henderson, Nev. 2025
7 Remick Elfers Clive, Iowa 2025
8 Brayden Card (Canada) Cambridge, Ontario, Canada 2026
9 Charlie Swift Harrisburg, S.D. 2026
10 Sky Sun (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
11 Bronxley Esterline Andover, Kan. 2029
12 Sam Lunde Sartell, Minn. 2025
13 Luke Thompson St. Louis Park, Minn. 2025
14 Matthew Elder Houston, Texas 2025
15 Kevin Schuh Glenview, Ill. 2025
16 Hailin Wu
(Hong Kong) Shanghai, , China 2026
17 Hudson Partin Denham Springs, La. 2026
18 Riley Baisch Waconia, Minn. 2025
19 Lucas Gilbart (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2026
20 Arden Xu Los Altos, Calif. 2027
21 Jack Carter Timnath, Colo. 2026
22 CJ Antifonario Tenafly, N.J. 2027
23 Charlie Gilligan Wheaton, Ill. 2025
24 William Zhuang Dallas, Texas 2025
25 Preston Devieux Mountainside, N.J. 2027
26 Grayson Coughlin Henderson, Ky. 2026
27 Alexander Anderson Atascadero, Calif. 2029
28 Sam Rice
Huntsville, Ala. 2025
29 Wyatt Lupo
Greenwich, Conn. 2025
30 Anderson Palm Western Springs, Ill. 2025
31 Aryan Dasgupta Westlake, Texas 2025
32 Nicholas Melvin Forest Lake, Minn. 2028
33 Vincent VanLiere Rapid City, S.D. 2027
34 Jonathan Bertram Appleton, Wis. 2024
35 Vincent Cai (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2026
36 Antonio Gutierrez Elk Grove Village, Ill. 2025
37 Carter Boynton Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2026
38 David Fong III Bloomington, Minn. 2025
39 Carson Andel Sartell, Minn. 2025
40 Nolan Witham Roseville, Minn. 2025
41 Ryan Lynch Ames, Iowa 2025
42 David Colby Edina, Minn. 2026
43 Taten Mauney Hartford, S.D. 2026
44 Carson Korver Orange City, Iowa 2026
45 Charlie Simmons Dallas, Texas 2027
46 Connor Foster Emmet, Ark. 2026
47 Henry Cardwell
Austin, Texas 2026
48 Micah Sheffer Brownstown, Ind. 2026
49 Cole Beto Rockford, Ill. 2026
50 Evan Paganelis Batavia, Ill. 2025
51 Hayden Thill Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
52 Brandon Yabandith Saint Michael, Minn. 2026
53 Chase Larson Edina, Minn. 2027
54 Brennan Weckwerth Rochester, Minn. 2026
55 Silas Dusenbury Grand Forks, N.D. 2026
56 Blake Cronin Urbandale, Iowa 2026
57 Brackston Pitts Boerne, Texas 2027
58 Gabriel Gold Quincy, Ill. 2024
59 Alex Kruschwitz Winter Haven, Fla. 2028
60 Nolan Kunkel Oakdale, Minn. 2028
61 Cade Callan Minnetrista, Minn. 2027
62 Ethan Rockwell Medford, Ore. 2028
63 Reece Williams
Beaumont, Texas 2027
64 Tejas Mishra (India) Bangalore, , India 2027
65 Charlie Suddath
Sea Island, Ga. 2026
66 Patrick Hastings Wayzata, Minn. 2026
67 Dylan Lissy Needham, Mass. 2026
68 Trenton Kurtz Kildeer, Ill. 2026
69 Mason Eaton Lakeville, Minn. 2026
70 Myles Jorde Cando, N.D. 2026
71 Porter Howard Fairway, Kan. 2026
72 Brady Huskey Davenport, Iowa 2026
73 Owen Hegrenes Lahaina, Hawaii 2026
74 Xilai Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2026
75 Adam Crosby Savage, Minn. 2026
76 Nolan Fillion Bettendorf, Iowa 2026
77 Joseph Raskin Medina, Wash. 2026
78 McCoy Miller Ankeny, Iowa 2026
79 Quinn Reding Chanhassen, Minn. 2026
80 Harper Schnabel Tea, S.D. 2028
81 Ryder Haskins Minnetrista, Minn. 2029
82 Jacob Palen Eagan, Minn. 2027
83 Dylan Hughes Rochester, Minn. 2028
84 William Thornburg Alexandria, Minn. 2027
85 Eduardo Antonio De Leon (Panama) Panama City, , Panama 2028
86 MJ Pulcanio Orono, Minn. 2027
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ava Estrella Brookville, N.Y. 2026
2 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2024
3 Carter Lankford Lexington, Ky. 2026
4 Alice Koontz Del Mar, Calif. 2026
5 Sophia Gold Quincy, Ill. 2025
6 Kathryn Mong Valencia, Calif. 2026
7 Olivia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2028
8 Tyler Burtnett Southlake, Texas 2026
9 Jessica Liu (China) Newport Coast, Calif. 2026
10 Sonia Kanwar New York, N.Y. 2026
11 Ella Scott Castle Rock, Colo. 2027
12 Arwen Settipalli Houston, Texas 2025
13 Adysn Schachtel Dallas, Texas 2025
14 Amelia Tan Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
15 Miah Wanserski Downers Grove, Ill. 2026
16 Piercey Dyer Peru, Ind. 2027
17 Julia Henry Homewood, Ill. 2025
18 Vincia Li Plano, Texas 2027
19 Madeline Gutierrez Schaumburg, Ill. 2028