WEATHER UPDATE: The C.T. Pan Foundation Junior Championship practice round is under a weather delay.
Natural Resource Partners Bluegrass Junior presented by Encova Insurance
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 15 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 14 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One girl with 13 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Landon Bergman Georgetown, Ky. 2024
2 Grant Broughton Owensboro, Ky. 2025
3 Pierce Campbell Blacksburg, Va. 2025
4 Kash Cantrell Benton, Ill. 2025
5 Brayden Casolari Cumberland, Ky. 2026
6 Eamon Chen (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
7 Eason Chen (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
8 Ethan Dai Sewickley, Pa. 2025
9 Henry Delzer Grand Blanc, Mich. 2026
10 Hunter Duncan Dunbarton, N.H. 2025
11 Luke Ebel Lexington, Ky. 2028
12 Brady Faulkner
Louisville, Ky. 2029
13 Rayhao Feng Short Hills, N.J. 2028
14 Jeremiah Fizer Proctorville, Ohio 2025
15 Conner Ford Mount Vernon, Ky. 2028
16 Elijah Ford Ironton, Ohio 2025
17 Adam Gill Wheeling, W.Va. 2025
18 Grant Guetig Louisville, Ky. 2028
19 Aidan Hahn Paducah, Ky. 2025
20 Leroy (LT) Harris Celina, Texas 2025
21 Samuel Harris Charlestown, Ind. 2025
22 Daniel He Irvine, Calif. 2028
23 Hai Tong (Alex) Ji (China) Wellesley, Mass. 2025
24 Logan Keeter
Northbrook, Ill. 2026
25 Christian Koehn Winter Park, Fla. 2028
26 Bradford Lacefield
Versailles, Ky. 2026
27 Grayden Laird Galax, Va. 2025
28 Joseph "Ajax" LaNasa
Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
29 Alex Lee
Northbrook, Ill. 2026
30 Ivan Liu Jensen Beach, Fla. 2026
31 Mike Liu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2026
32 Colton Lusk Canonsburg, Pa. 2025
33 Liam Maclauchlan Moseley, Va. 2027
34 Noah Maclauchlan Moseley, Va. 2026
35 Taiki Matsuya
Campbell, Calif. 2026
36 Owen Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2025
37 Dhruv Mereddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2029
38 Jack Michael Huntington, W.Va. 2025
39 James Nagle Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2027
40 Carson Nicholas Lexington, Ky. 2027
41 Brendan O’Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
42 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
43 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025
44 Michael (Hanyuan) Qu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
45 Cameron Roberts Robinson Creek, Ky. 2025
46 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
47 Aiden So New York, N.Y. 2026
48 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025
49 Bryant Stephens Flatwoods, Ky. 2028
50 Landon Stillwell Louisville, Ky. 2025
51 William Stuart Louisville, Ky. 2026
52 Paco Sze (Hong Kong) Exeter, N.H. 2025
53 Evan Taylor Winchester, Ky. 2025
54 Max Terrell Crestwood, Ky. 2025
55 Oliver Uribe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2026
56 Zi Ang (Josiah) Wang (Hong Kong) Windermere, Fla. 2026
57 Nico Ward
Coraopolis, Pa. 2028
58 Bryson White Clinton, Tenn. 2025
59 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
60 Kevin Zheng Baton Rouge, La. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Eva Becerril Cincinnati, Ohio 2026
2 Maddi Jo Benton Ravenna, Ky. 2024
3 Olivia Chappell Brea, Calif. 2025
4 Isabella Christy
Paintsville, Ky. 2024
5 Isabella Coughlin Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
6 Lauren Davis Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
7 Sydney Deal Perrysburg, Ohio 2024
8 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025
9 Kanchana Duangsam Rudd Orlando, Fla. 2026
10 Rayee Feng Short Hills, N.J. 2026
11 Jiayi Fu (China) Ningbo, , China 2025
12 Morgan Kennedy
Ashland, Ky. 2025
13 Victoriah Kuranga Ilorin, , Nigeria 2024
14 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
15 Alena Li Okemos, Mich. 2025
16 Athena (Manfei) Liao (China) Covina, Calif. 2027
17 Eva Lim Gahanna, Ohio 2027
18 Ximing (Katie) Lin (China) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2027
19 Claire Liu Jensen Beach, Fla. 2026
20 Stella Northcott The Woodlands, Texas 2027
21 Chanyoung Park Mill Creek, Wash. 2027
22 Medha Pothuru Dublin, Ohio 2024
23 Catherine Qiu Great Falls, Va. 2024
24 Nora Qu (Hong Kong) Irvine, Calif. 2028
25 Mia Raines Galena, Ohio 2024
26 Megan Rodrigues Houston, Texas 2027
27 Elizabeth Ryu Dublin, Ohio 2025
28 Anika Singh Mckinney, Texas 2026
29 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
30 Hyun Chae Song Chino Hills, Calif. 2026
31 Meadow Tian
Delaware, Ohio 2026
32 Yi Wang (China) Sanya, , China 2026
33 Ashlee Xu Mountain House, Calif. 2026
34 Grace Aoting Yao (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2025
35 Claire Zhong Belmont, Calif. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Landon Bergman Georgetown, Ky. 2024
2 Grant Broughton Owensboro, Ky. 2025
3 Pierce Campbell Blacksburg, Va. 2025
4 Kash Cantrell Benton, Ill. 2025
5 Brayden Casolari Cumberland, Ky. 2026
6 Eamon Chen (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
7 Eason Chen (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
8 Ethan Dai Sewickley, Pa. 2025
9 Henry Delzer Grand Blanc, Mich. 2026
10 Hunter Duncan Dunbarton, N.H. 2025
11 Luke Ebel Lexington, Ky. 2028
12 Brady Faulkner
Louisville, Ky. 2029
13 Rayhao Feng Short Hills, N.J. 2028
14 Jeremiah Fizer Proctorville, Ohio 2025
15 Conner Ford Mount Vernon, Ky. 2028
16 Elijah Ford Ironton, Ohio 2025
17 Adam Gill Wheeling, W.Va. 2025
18 Grant Guetig Louisville, Ky. 2028
19 Aidan Hahn Paducah, Ky. 2025
20 Leroy (LT) Harris Celina, Texas 2025
21 Samuel Harris Charlestown, Ind. 2025
22 Daniel He Irvine, Calif. 2028
23 Hai Tong (Alex) Ji (China) Wellesley, Mass. 2025
24 Logan Keeter
Northbrook, Ill. 2026
25 Christian Koehn Winter Park, Fla. 2028
26 Bradford Lacefield
Versailles, Ky. 2026
27 Grayden Laird Galax, Va. 2025
28 Joseph "Ajax" LaNasa
Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
29 Alex Lee
Northbrook, Ill. 2026
30 Ivan Liu Jensen Beach, Fla. 2026
31 Mike Liu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2026
32 Colton Lusk Canonsburg, Pa. 2025
33 Liam Maclauchlan Moseley, Va. 2027
34 Noah Maclauchlan Moseley, Va. 2026
35 Taiki Matsuya
Campbell, Calif. 2026
36 Owen Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2025
37 Dhruv Mereddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2029
38 Jack Michael Huntington, W.Va. 2025
39 James Nagle Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2027
40 Carson Nicholas Lexington, Ky. 2027
41 Brendan O’Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
42 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
43 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025
44 Michael (Hanyuan) Qu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
45 Cameron Roberts Robinson Creek, Ky. 2025
46 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
47 Aiden So New York, N.Y. 2026
48 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025
49 Bryant Stephens Flatwoods, Ky. 2028
50 Landon Stillwell Louisville, Ky. 2025
51 William Stuart Louisville, Ky. 2026
52 Paco Sze (Hong Kong) Exeter, N.H. 2025
53 Evan Taylor Winchester, Ky. 2025
54 Max Terrell Crestwood, Ky. 2025
55 Oliver Uribe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2026
56 Zi Ang (Josiah) Wang (Hong Kong) Windermere, Fla. 2026
57 Nico Ward
Coraopolis, Pa. 2028
58 Bryson White Clinton, Tenn. 2025
59 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
60 Kevin Zheng Baton Rouge, La. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Eva Becerril Cincinnati, Ohio 2026
2 Maddi Jo Benton Ravenna, Ky. 2024
3 Olivia Chappell Brea, Calif. 2025
4 Isabella Christy
Paintsville, Ky. 2024
5 Isabella Coughlin Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
6 Lauren Davis Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
7 Sydney Deal Perrysburg, Ohio 2024
8 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025
9 Kanchana Duangsam Rudd Orlando, Fla. 2026
10 Rayee Feng Short Hills, N.J. 2026
11 Jiayi Fu (China) Ningbo, , China 2025
12 Morgan Kennedy
Ashland, Ky. 2025
13 Victoriah Kuranga Ilorin, , Nigeria 2024
14 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
15 Alena Li Okemos, Mich. 2025
16 Athena (Manfei) Liao (China) Covina, Calif. 2027
17 Eva Lim Gahanna, Ohio 2027
18 Ximing (Katie) Lin (China) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2027
19 Claire Liu Jensen Beach, Fla. 2026
20 Stella Northcott The Woodlands, Texas 2027
21 Chanyoung Park Mill Creek, Wash. 2027
22 Medha Pothuru Dublin, Ohio 2024
23 Catherine Qiu Great Falls, Va. 2024
24 Nora Qu (Hong Kong) Irvine, Calif. 2028
25 Mia Raines Galena, Ohio 2024
26 Megan Rodrigues Houston, Texas 2027
27 Elizabeth Ryu Dublin, Ohio 2025
28 Anika Singh Mckinney, Texas 2026
29 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
30 Hyun Chae Song Chino Hills, Calif. 2026
31 Meadow Tian
Delaware, Ohio 2026
32 Yi Wang (China) Sanya, , China 2026
33 Ashlee Xu Mountain House, Calif. 2026
34 Grace Aoting Yao (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2025
35 Claire Zhong Belmont, Calif. 2026
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Grant Ruffing Grove City, Ohio 2025
2 Ryan Altschul Delray Beach, Fla. 2026
3 Matthew Elder Houston, Texas 2025
4 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
5 Griffin Cheatwood Charlotte, N.C. 2026
6 Noah Peens (South Africa) Clearwater, Fla. 2025
7 Brady Parker Georgetown, Ky. 2026
8 Chris Andrew Etters Wilmington, N.C. 2026
9 Arden Xu Los Altos, Calif. 2027
10 Holden Schipper Lebanon, N.J. 2026
11 Carson Long Louisville, Ky. 2028
12 Brookman Tyrer Plantation, Fla. 2028
13 Knox Betourne Floyds Knobs, Ind. 2027
14 Reid Smith Roswell, Ga. 2025
15 Grayson Hayden
Louisville, Ky. 2028
16 Layton Richey
Bowling Green, Ky. 2026
17 Harper Staggs Saint Simons Island, Ga. 2027
18 Michael Bennett Williamsburg, Va. 2024
19 Laird Williams Franklin, Tenn. 2025
20 Wyatt Lupo
Greenwich, Conn. 2025
21 Dylan Logsdon Louisville, Ky. 2027
22 Brayden Card (Canada) Cambridge, Ontario, Canada 2026
23 Carson Whitehead Belleair, Fla. 2026
24 SJ Welch
Newport, Maine 2026
25 Finn Johnson Louisville, Ky. 2028
26 Barton Rutledge
Scottsville, Ky. 2026
27 William Hull
Nashville, Tenn. 2025
28 Teja Pothuru Dublin, Ohio 2025
29 Luke Bryant Louisville, Ky. 2026
30 Talen Beane California, Ky. 2026
31 Wyatt Merkins Georgetown, Ky. 2026
32 Charlie Fish Cincinnati, Ohio 2024
33 Wyatt Maynard Barboursville, W.Va. 2028
34 Rawlin Sutter Cullman, Ala. 2027
35 Brett Marcum Mount Sterling, Ky. 2025
36 Brady Hensley East Bernstadt, Ky. 2025
37 Seth Hickerson Flemingsburg, Ky. 2025
38 Adam Cichowski Elma, N.Y. 2025
39 Jack Traficanti Monroe, N.C. 2025
40 Zuhair Mirza Roanoke, Va. 2026
41 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
42 Barron Mundy (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada 2026
43 Ayden Olson Greensburg, Ky. 2025
44 Trent Harley Prospect, Ky. 2025
45 Mack King Somerset, Ky. 2025
46 Marc Hayden Mann Cincinnati, Ohio 2025
47 Ethan Argus Loveland, Ohio 2025
48 Lance Walters Indianapolis, Ind. 2025
49 Shaoxuan Sun (China) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2025
50 Helton Mosiello Fort Worth, Texas 2025
51 David Hebdon Shelbyville, Ky. 2026
52 Thomas Evans Fisherville, Ky. 2026
53 Will Jones Morehead, Ky. 2027
54 Chase Huff Bardstown, Ky. 2026
55 Jacob Rafferty Louisville, Ky. 2026
56 Ethan Crews Collierville, Tenn. 2026
57 Brackston Pitts Boerne, Texas 2027
58 Samson Landers Little Silver, N.J. 2026
59 Parker Geldhof Lexington, Ky. 2027
60 Vince Arciaga Winnetka, Calif. 2029
61 Reece Williams
Beaumont, Texas 2027
62 Gerard Basteiro (Spain) Hernando, Fla. 2029
63 ZiYi Wang (China) Plainsboro Township, N.J. 2027
64 Prasidh Dhandhania (India) Kolkata, Fla., India 2024
65 Josh Ye (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2026
66 Xilai Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2026
67 Kaushal Kuchimanchi Herndon, Va. 2026
68 Eli Johnson Happy, Ky. 2026
69 William Gibbons Traverse City, Mich. 2026
70 Carson Blankenship Ironton, Ohio 2026
71 Slate Brammer Maysville, Ky. 2026
72 Cameron Moreland Delaware, Ohio 2024
73 Parker Andersen Wentzville, Mo. 2027
74 Bosheng (Dylan) Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2029
75 Zac McGrath Blue Ash, Ohio 2029
76 Andrew Perry Winchester, Ky. 2028
77 Charlie Webster Danville, Ky. 2028
78 Anderson Lang Lexington, Ky. 2028
79 Rio Gordy
Houston, Texas 2028
80 Lee Cahill Louisville, Ky. 2027
81 Adam Meltzer Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2027
82 Tristan Li (China) Qingdao, R.I., China 2027
83 Reed Robinson Catlettsburg, Ky. 2028
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Xinyu (Cindy) Cao (Hong Kong) Bejing, , China 2026
2 Jessica Liu (China) Newport Coast, Calif. 2026
3 Sonia Kanwar New York, N.Y. 2026
4 Sadie Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2025
5 Nala Chebli New Albany, Ohio 2026
6 Piercey Dyer Peru, Ind. 2027
7 Aliezah Robinson Kingsport, Tenn. 2026
8 Nithya Nunna Dayton, Ohio 2025
9 Julia Henry Homewood, Ill. 2025
10 Nicole Zhang (China) Shenzhen, , China 2025
11 Peiruo Cheng (China) Centreville, Va. 2026
12 XinYun (Ada) Ye (China) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2027
13 Keisha Han (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2030
14 Grace Soale Lexington, Ky. 2027
15 Zuoyi Yan (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Grant Ruffing Grove City, Ohio 2025
2 Ryan Altschul Delray Beach, Fla. 2026
3 Matthew Elder Houston, Texas 2025
4 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
5 Griffin Cheatwood Charlotte, N.C. 2026
6 Noah Peens (South Africa) Clearwater, Fla. 2025
7 Brady Parker Georgetown, Ky. 2026
8 Chris Andrew Etters Wilmington, N.C. 2026
9 Arden Xu Los Altos, Calif. 2027
10 Holden Schipper Lebanon, N.J. 2026
11 Carson Long Louisville, Ky. 2028
12 Brookman Tyrer Plantation, Fla. 2028
13 Knox Betourne Floyds Knobs, Ind. 2027
14 Reid Smith Roswell, Ga. 2025
15 Grayson Hayden
Louisville, Ky. 2028
16 Layton Richey
Bowling Green, Ky. 2026
17 Harper Staggs Saint Simons Island, Ga. 2027
18 Michael Bennett Williamsburg, Va. 2024
19 Laird Williams Franklin, Tenn. 2025
20 Wyatt Lupo
Greenwich, Conn. 2025
21 Dylan Logsdon Louisville, Ky. 2027
22 Brayden Card (Canada) Cambridge, Ontario, Canada 2026
23 Carson Whitehead Belleair, Fla. 2026
24 SJ Welch
Newport, Maine 2026
25 Finn Johnson Louisville, Ky. 2028
26 Barton Rutledge
Scottsville, Ky. 2026
27 William Hull
Nashville, Tenn. 2025
28 Teja Pothuru Dublin, Ohio 2025
29 Luke Bryant Louisville, Ky. 2026
30 Talen Beane California, Ky. 2026
31 Wyatt Merkins Georgetown, Ky. 2026
32 Charlie Fish Cincinnati, Ohio 2024
33 Wyatt Maynard Barboursville, W.Va. 2028
34 Rawlin Sutter Cullman, Ala. 2027
35 Brett Marcum Mount Sterling, Ky. 2025
36 Brady Hensley East Bernstadt, Ky. 2025
37 Seth Hickerson Flemingsburg, Ky. 2025
38 Adam Cichowski Elma, N.Y. 2025
39 Jack Traficanti Monroe, N.C. 2025
40 Zuhair Mirza Roanoke, Va. 2026
41 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
42 Barron Mundy (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada 2026
43 Ayden Olson Greensburg, Ky. 2025
44 Trent Harley Prospect, Ky. 2025
45 Mack King Somerset, Ky. 2025
46 Marc Hayden Mann Cincinnati, Ohio 2025
47 Ethan Argus Loveland, Ohio 2025
48 Lance Walters Indianapolis, Ind. 2025
49 Shaoxuan Sun (China) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2025
50 Helton Mosiello Fort Worth, Texas 2025
51 David Hebdon Shelbyville, Ky. 2026
52 Thomas Evans Fisherville, Ky. 2026
53 Will Jones Morehead, Ky. 2027
54 Chase Huff Bardstown, Ky. 2026
55 Jacob Rafferty Louisville, Ky. 2026
56 Ethan Crews Collierville, Tenn. 2026
57 Brackston Pitts Boerne, Texas 2027
58 Samson Landers Little Silver, N.J. 2026
59 Parker Geldhof Lexington, Ky. 2027
60 Vince Arciaga Winnetka, Calif. 2029
61 Reece Williams
Beaumont, Texas 2027
62 Gerard Basteiro (Spain) Hernando, Fla. 2029
63 ZiYi Wang (China) Plainsboro Township, N.J. 2027
64 Prasidh Dhandhania (India) Kolkata, Fla., India 2024
65 Josh Ye (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2026
66 Xilai Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2026
67 Kaushal Kuchimanchi Herndon, Va. 2026
68 Eli Johnson Happy, Ky. 2026
69 William Gibbons Traverse City, Mich. 2026
70 Carson Blankenship Ironton, Ohio 2026
71 Slate Brammer Maysville, Ky. 2026
72 Cameron Moreland Delaware, Ohio 2024
73 Parker Andersen Wentzville, Mo. 2027
74 Bosheng (Dylan) Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2029
75 Zac McGrath Blue Ash, Ohio 2029
76 Andrew Perry Winchester, Ky. 2028
77 Charlie Webster Danville, Ky. 2028
78 Anderson Lang Lexington, Ky. 2028
79 Rio Gordy
Houston, Texas 2028
80 Lee Cahill Louisville, Ky. 2027
81 Adam Meltzer Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2027
82 Tristan Li (China) Qingdao, R.I., China 2027
83 Reed Robinson Catlettsburg, Ky. 2028
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Xinyu (Cindy) Cao (Hong Kong) Bejing, , China 2026
2 Jessica Liu (China) Newport Coast, Calif. 2026
3 Sonia Kanwar New York, N.Y. 2026
4 Sadie Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2025
5 Nala Chebli New Albany, Ohio 2026
6 Piercey Dyer Peru, Ind. 2027
7 Aliezah Robinson Kingsport, Tenn. 2026
8 Nithya Nunna Dayton, Ohio 2025
9 Julia Henry Homewood, Ill. 2025
10 Nicole Zhang (China) Shenzhen, , China 2025
11 Peiruo Cheng (China) Centreville, Va. 2026
12 XinYun (Ada) Ye (China) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2027
13 Keisha Han (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2030
14 Grace Soale Lexington, Ky. 2027
15 Zuoyi Yan (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2027