Harold Varner III Foundation Junior All-Star
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 6 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Five boys with 5 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker
.
Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 6 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.
Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 6 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.
Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
AJGA Leadership Links participant
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Alternate List
AJGA Leadership Links participant
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Field
Print
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Supapon Amornchaichan | (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand | 2024 | |||
2 | Pennson Badgett | Pilot Mountain, N.C. | 2026 | |||
3 | Hampton Beebe |
|
West Palm Beach, Fla. | 2027 | ||
4 | Ronav Benak | Tampa, Fla. | 2025 | |||
5 | Conner Brummitt | Abingdon, Va. | 2025 | |||
6 | Ibby Carrington | Port St. Lucie, Fla. | 2026 | |||
7 | Will Coffman | Palmetto, Ga. | 2024 | |||
8 | JD Cunningham | Halifax, Va. | 2024 | |||
9 | Argyle Downes | Charles Town, W.Va. | 2024 | |||
10 | Tate Duensing | Durham, N.C. | 2026 | |||
11 | Mack Edwards |
|
Charlotte, N.C. | 2025 | ||
12 | Conner Freedman | Chapel Hill, N.C. | 2026 | |||
13 | Clark Xander Goboy | Chesapeake, Va. | 2024 | |||
14 | Will Guthrie |
|
Charlotte, N.C. | 2025 | ||
15 | Preston Hage |
|
Raleigh, N.C. | 2026 | ||
16 | Jalen Malik Hagwood | Critz, Va. | 2023 | |||
17 | Will Hartman | Marvin, N.C. | 2025 | |||
18 | Lance Hollingshead | Basking Ridge, N.J. | 2024 | |||
19 | Preston Howe |
|
Winston Salem, N.C. | 2025 | ||
20 | Ieuan Jones | (United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. | 2024 | |||
21 | Isar Joshi | Charlotte, N.C. | 2023 | |||
22 | Ethan Keen | Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | 2024 | |||
23 | Parama Laopakdee | (Thailand) Rayong, , Thailand | 2025 | |||
24 | Ryan Leach | Williamsburg, Va. | 2024 | |||
25 | Aston Lee |
|
Charlotte, N.C. | 2026 | ||
26 | Weize (Daniel) Liu | (China) San Diego, Calif. | 2024 | |||
27 | Carson Looney | Bethesda, Md. | 2025 | |||
28 | Andrew Messalle | Savannah, Ga. | 2024 | |||
29 | Jonathan Mikanda | Garden Grove, Calif. | 2024 | |||
30 | Taiki Miyagi | Johns Creek, Ga. | 2024 | |||
31 |
|
Charlie O'Shea |
|
Charlotte, N.C. | 2024 | |
32 | James Oh | Glen Allen, Va. | 2024 | |||
33 | Ethan Paschal |
|
Fayetteville, N.C. | 2024 | ||
34 | Chris Pollak | Aurora, Ohio | 2025 | |||
35 | Morgan Riley | Raleigh, N.C. | 2025 | |||
36 | Payton Schmitt | Wake Forest, N.C. | 2026 | |||
37 | Jordan Selby | Ashburn, Va. | 2025 | |||
38 | Ryan Slonaker | Harrisonburg, Va. | 2024 | |||
39 | Roman Solomon | Sarasota, Fla. | 2025 | |||
40 | Will Spicer | Kings Mountain, N.C. | 2024 | |||
41 | Smith Summerlin |
|
Raleigh, N.C. | 2026 | ||
42 | Sam Terry |
|
Thomasville, N.C. | 2026 | ||
43 | Sam Udovich | Inver Grove Heights, Minn. | 2025 | |||
44 | Ricardo Velasquez | (Colombia) Pereira, , Colombia | 2023 | |||
45 | James-Paul Wagner | Cary, N.C. | 2025 | |||
46 | Jack Wiley | Raleigh, N.C. | 2025 | |||
47 | Davis Wotnosky |
|
Wake Forest, N.C. | 2027 | ||
48 | Jiacheng Xu | (China) Winter Garden, Fla. | 2025 | |||
49 | Kevin Zhang | Clemmons, N.C. | 2027 | |||
50 | Eric Zhao | (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada | 2025 | |||
51 | Ryan Zhao | (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada | 2024 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sawyer Brockstedt | Rehoboth Beach, Del. | 2025 | |||
2 | Carmella Carlisi | Flagler Beach, Fla. | 2024 | |||
3 | Mei Chan | Orlando, Fla. | 2023 | |||
4 | Amelia Cho | Ashburn, Va. | 2024 | |||
5 | Malia Cottriel | Costa Mesa, Calif. | 2025 | |||
6 | Emerson B. Dever | Durham, N.C. | 2025 | |||
7 | Madison Dial | High Point, N.C. | 2025 | |||
8 | Harper Edwards | Victoria, Texas | 2024 | |||
9 | Michelle Ho | San Ramon, Calif. | 2025 | |||
10 | Netra Reddy Kotta | Irving, Texas | 2026 | |||
11 | Kara Lee | San Ramon, Calif. | 2025 | |||
12 | Sahana Mantha | Charlotte, N.C. | 2025 | |||
13 | Maria Jose Marin | (Colombia) Cali, Valle, , Colombia | 2023 | |||
14 | Alexandra Mathis | Daniel Island, S.C. | 2024 | |||
15 | Mabrie McMahan | Austin, Texas | 2024 | |||
16 | Brooklyn Millard | Aurora, Ohio | 2024 | |||
17 | Madison Myers | Cary, N.C. | 2025 | |||
18 | Macy Pate | Winston Salem, N.C. | 2023 | |||
19 | Staci Pla | West Palm Beach, Fla. | 2026 | |||
20 | Alexandra Pool | Boston, Mass. | 2024 | |||
21 | Saia Rampersaud | Durham, N.C. | 2025 | |||
22 | Taylor Sieg | Summit, N.J. | 2024 | |||
23 | Alli Wiertel | Oswego, Ill. | 2028 | |||
24 | Xinyi (Shirley) Yang | (China) Plano, Texas | 2024 | |||
25 | GaEun Athena Yoo | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2025 | |||
26 | Sydney Young | Naples, Fla. | 2025 | |||
27 | Lynne Zhang | (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. | 2024 |
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Supapon Amornchaichan | (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand | 2024 | |||
2 | Pennson Badgett | Pilot Mountain, N.C. | 2026 | |||
3 | Hampton Beebe |
|
West Palm Beach, Fla. | 2027 | ||
4 | Ronav Benak | Tampa, Fla. | 2025 | |||
5 | Conner Brummitt | Abingdon, Va. | 2025 | |||
6 | Ibby Carrington | Port St. Lucie, Fla. | 2026 | |||
7 | Will Coffman | Palmetto, Ga. | 2024 | |||
8 | JD Cunningham | Halifax, Va. | 2024 | |||
9 | Argyle Downes | Charles Town, W.Va. | 2024 | |||
10 | Tate Duensing | Durham, N.C. | 2026 | |||
11 | Mack Edwards |
|
Charlotte, N.C. | 2025 | ||
12 | Conner Freedman | Chapel Hill, N.C. | 2026 | |||
13 | Clark Xander Goboy | Chesapeake, Va. | 2024 | |||
14 | Will Guthrie |
|
Charlotte, N.C. | 2025 | ||
15 | Preston Hage |
|
Raleigh, N.C. | 2026 | ||
16 | Jalen Malik Hagwood | Critz, Va. | 2023 | |||
17 | Will Hartman | Marvin, N.C. | 2025 | |||
18 | Lance Hollingshead | Basking Ridge, N.J. | 2024 | |||
19 | Preston Howe |
|
Winston Salem, N.C. | 2025 | ||
20 | Ieuan Jones | (United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. | 2024 | |||
21 | Isar Joshi | Charlotte, N.C. | 2023 | |||
22 | Ethan Keen | Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | 2024 | |||
23 | Parama Laopakdee | (Thailand) Rayong, , Thailand | 2025 | |||
24 | Ryan Leach | Williamsburg, Va. | 2024 | |||
25 | Aston Lee |
|
Charlotte, N.C. | 2026 | ||
26 | Weize (Daniel) Liu | (China) San Diego, Calif. | 2024 | |||
27 | Carson Looney | Bethesda, Md. | 2025 | |||
28 | Andrew Messalle | Savannah, Ga. | 2024 | |||
29 | Jonathan Mikanda | Garden Grove, Calif. | 2024 | |||
30 | Taiki Miyagi | Johns Creek, Ga. | 2024 | |||
31 |
|
Charlie O'Shea |
|
Charlotte, N.C. | 2024 | |
32 | James Oh | Glen Allen, Va. | 2024 | |||
33 | Ethan Paschal |
|
Fayetteville, N.C. | 2024 | ||
34 | Chris Pollak | Aurora, Ohio | 2025 | |||
35 | Morgan Riley | Raleigh, N.C. | 2025 | |||
36 | Payton Schmitt | Wake Forest, N.C. | 2026 | |||
37 | Jordan Selby | Ashburn, Va. | 2025 | |||
38 | Ryan Slonaker | Harrisonburg, Va. | 2024 | |||
39 | Roman Solomon | Sarasota, Fla. | 2025 | |||
40 | Will Spicer | Kings Mountain, N.C. | 2024 | |||
41 | Smith Summerlin |
|
Raleigh, N.C. | 2026 | ||
42 | Sam Terry |
|
Thomasville, N.C. | 2026 | ||
43 | Sam Udovich | Inver Grove Heights, Minn. | 2025 | |||
44 | Ricardo Velasquez | (Colombia) Pereira, , Colombia | 2023 | |||
45 | James-Paul Wagner | Cary, N.C. | 2025 | |||
46 | Jack Wiley | Raleigh, N.C. | 2025 | |||
47 | Davis Wotnosky |
|
Wake Forest, N.C. | 2027 | ||
48 | Jiacheng Xu | (China) Winter Garden, Fla. | 2025 | |||
49 | Kevin Zhang | Clemmons, N.C. | 2027 | |||
50 | Eric Zhao | (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada | 2025 | |||
51 | Ryan Zhao | (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada | 2024 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sawyer Brockstedt | Rehoboth Beach, Del. | 2025 | |||
2 | Carmella Carlisi | Flagler Beach, Fla. | 2024 | |||
3 | Mei Chan | Orlando, Fla. | 2023 | |||
4 | Amelia Cho | Ashburn, Va. | 2024 | |||
5 | Malia Cottriel | Costa Mesa, Calif. | 2025 | |||
6 | Emerson B. Dever | Durham, N.C. | 2025 | |||
7 | Madison Dial | High Point, N.C. | 2025 | |||
8 | Harper Edwards | Victoria, Texas | 2024 | |||
9 | Michelle Ho | San Ramon, Calif. | 2025 | |||
10 | Netra Reddy Kotta | Irving, Texas | 2026 | |||
11 | Kara Lee | San Ramon, Calif. | 2025 | |||
12 | Sahana Mantha | Charlotte, N.C. | 2025 | |||
13 | Maria Jose Marin | (Colombia) Cali, Valle, , Colombia | 2023 | |||
14 | Alexandra Mathis | Daniel Island, S.C. | 2024 | |||
15 | Mabrie McMahan | Austin, Texas | 2024 | |||
16 | Brooklyn Millard | Aurora, Ohio | 2024 | |||
17 | Madison Myers | Cary, N.C. | 2025 | |||
18 | Macy Pate | Winston Salem, N.C. | 2023 | |||
19 | Staci Pla | West Palm Beach, Fla. | 2026 | |||
20 | Alexandra Pool | Boston, Mass. | 2024 | |||
21 | Saia Rampersaud | Durham, N.C. | 2025 | |||
22 | Taylor Sieg | Summit, N.J. | 2024 | |||
23 | Alli Wiertel | Oswego, Ill. | 2028 | |||
24 | Xinyi (Shirley) Yang | (China) Plano, Texas | 2024 | |||
25 | GaEun Athena Yoo | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2025 | |||
26 | Sydney Young | Naples, Fla. | 2025 | |||
27 | Lynne Zhang | (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. | 2024 |
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jayden Lizama | Elk Grove, Calif. | 2025 | |||
2 | Emil Nielsen | Wellesley, Mass. | 2024 | |||
3 | Jack Rowe | Clarkesville, Ga. | 2024 | |||
4 | Zachary Munno |
|
Stamford, Conn. | 2024 | ||
5 | Teddy Kim | Great Falls, Va. | 2023 | |||
6 | Uzair Mirza | Roanoke, Va. | 2024 | |||
7 | Aaron Sabodish | Holly Springs, N.C. | 2023 | |||
8 | Charlie Spiller | Richmond, Ky. | 2025 | |||
9 | Wilson Stringer | Orlando, Fla. | 2024 | |||
10 | Jizhou Tian | (China) Lake Mary, Fla. | 2025 | |||
11 | Tommie Methvin | Roswell, Ga. | 2024 | |||
12 | Diego Alvarez Perez | (Panama) Panama City, , Panama | 2025 | |||
13 | Teddy Dunn | Blythewood, S.C. | 2025 | |||
14 | Matteo Galiano | Margate, Fla. | 2023 | |||
15 | Charles Cauthen | Columbia, S.C. | 2025 | |||
16 | Dylan Bingwen Ma | (China) Jacksonville, Fla. | 2023 | |||
17 | Cameron Phillips | McDermott, Ohio | 2025 | |||
18 | Jake Albert | Blacksburg, Va. | 2025 | |||
19 | Cooper Russell | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2025 | |||
20 | Mason Tucker | York, Pa. | 2025 | |||
21 | Lane Krosse | York, Pa. | 2024 | |||
22 | Chase Duncan | Raleigh, N.C. | 2026 | |||
23 | (Lion) Ziao Liu | (China) Orlando, Fla. | 2027 | |||
24 | Matthew Sokorai | Ada, Mich. | 2024 | |||
25 | Jakob Benziger | Charlotte, N.C. | 2025 | |||
26 | Manlio Moreno | Caruthers, Calif. | 2024 | |||
27 | Bennett Brewer | Raleigh, N.C. | 2025 | |||
28 | Greyden Wasinger | Fort Smith, Ark. | 2026 | |||
29 | Thomas Norris | Mountain Brook, Ala. | 2024 | |||
30 | Kirill Zubov | (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. | 2024 | |||
31 | Burke McFarland | Auburn, Wash. | 2024 | |||
32 | George Liu | Duluth, Ga. | 2024 | |||
33 | Jason Zawtocki | Charlotte, N.C. | 2025 | |||
34 | Tanmay Chandra | Gainesville, Fla. | 2025 | |||
35 | Ryan Chung | Suwanee, Ga. | 2025 | |||
36 | Lukas Wahlstrom | Lakewood Ranch, Fla. | 2024 | |||
37 | Drew Williams | Greensboro, Ga. | 2024 | |||
38 | Griffin Cheatwood | Charlotte, N.C. | 2026 | |||
39 | Jonah Schollaert | Ambridge, Pa. | 2026 | |||
40 | Clay Daniels | Hoover, Ala. | 2024 | |||
41 | Bryce Harmon | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2025 | |||
42 | Andrew Hwang | McLean, Va. | 2025 | |||
43 | Geoffrey Laklak | Pinecrest, Fla. | 2026 | |||
44 | Spence Saik | Cary, N.C. | 2026 | |||
45 | John Rhodes | Gastonia, N.C. | 2024 | |||
46 | Max Martin | Pinehurst, N.C. | 2024 | |||
47 | James Doyle, V |
|
Charlotte, N.C. | 2026 | ||
48 | Sam Hahn | Richmond, Va. | 2025 | |||
49 | Ryan Propes |
|
Charleston, S.C. | 2024 | ||
50 | Matthew Duke | Midlothian, Va. | 2024 | |||
51 | Reid Williams | Woodward, Okla. | 2024 | |||
52 | Zachary Freed | Linwood, N.J. | 2024 | |||
53 | Chance Wilson | Princeville, Hawaii | 2024 | |||
54 | Alex Atkinson | Oklahoma City, Okla. | 2024 | |||
55 | Julius Arenkiel | Pearland, Texas | 2025 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vivian Hui | Charlottesville, Va. | 2023 | |||
2 | Sophia Bardunias | San Ramon, Calif. | 2024 | |||
3 | Emma Rynn | Windermere, Fla. | 2025 | |||
4 | Logan Hale | Erie, Colo. | 2024 | |||
5 | Jaylen Wan | Pukalani, Hawaii | 2026 | |||
6 | Sophia Guan | San Diego, Calif. | 2024 | |||
7 | Francesca Choquette | New York, N.Y. | 2025 | |||
8 | Madeline Bante | Englewood, Colo. | 2024 | |||
9 | Emerson Purcell | New Albany, Ohio | 2024 | |||
10 | Yvette O'Brien | Greenwich, Conn. | 2025 | |||
11 | Audrey Im | Fontana, Calif. | 2025 | |||
12 | Ananya Ray | Bellevue, Wash. | 2026 | |||
13 | Ava Wisinski | Ada, Mich. | 2025 | |||
14 | Danielle Higbee | Mickleton, N.J. | 2025 |
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jayden Lizama | Elk Grove, Calif. | 2025 | |||
2 | Emil Nielsen | Wellesley, Mass. | 2024 | |||
3 | Jack Rowe | Clarkesville, Ga. | 2024 | |||
4 | Zachary Munno |
|
Stamford, Conn. | 2024 | ||
5 | Teddy Kim | Great Falls, Va. | 2023 | |||
6 | Uzair Mirza | Roanoke, Va. | 2024 | |||
7 | Aaron Sabodish | Holly Springs, N.C. | 2023 | |||
8 | Charlie Spiller | Richmond, Ky. | 2025 | |||
9 | Wilson Stringer | Orlando, Fla. | 2024 | |||
10 | Jizhou Tian | (China) Lake Mary, Fla. | 2025 | |||
11 | Tommie Methvin | Roswell, Ga. | 2024 | |||
12 | Diego Alvarez Perez | (Panama) Panama City, , Panama | 2025 | |||
13 | Teddy Dunn | Blythewood, S.C. | 2025 | |||
14 | Matteo Galiano | Margate, Fla. | 2023 | |||
15 | Charles Cauthen | Columbia, S.C. | 2025 | |||
16 | Dylan Bingwen Ma | (China) Jacksonville, Fla. | 2023 | |||
17 | Cameron Phillips | McDermott, Ohio | 2025 | |||
18 | Jake Albert | Blacksburg, Va. | 2025 | |||
19 | Cooper Russell | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2025 | |||
20 | Mason Tucker | York, Pa. | 2025 | |||
21 | Lane Krosse | York, Pa. | 2024 | |||
22 | Chase Duncan | Raleigh, N.C. | 2026 | |||
23 | (Lion) Ziao Liu | (China) Orlando, Fla. | 2027 | |||
24 | Matthew Sokorai | Ada, Mich. | 2024 | |||
25 | Jakob Benziger | Charlotte, N.C. | 2025 | |||
26 | Manlio Moreno | Caruthers, Calif. | 2024 | |||
27 | Bennett Brewer | Raleigh, N.C. | 2025 | |||
28 | Greyden Wasinger | Fort Smith, Ark. | 2026 | |||
29 | Thomas Norris | Mountain Brook, Ala. | 2024 | |||
30 | Kirill Zubov | (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. | 2024 | |||
31 | Burke McFarland | Auburn, Wash. | 2024 | |||
32 | George Liu | Duluth, Ga. | 2024 | |||
33 | Jason Zawtocki | Charlotte, N.C. | 2025 | |||
34 | Tanmay Chandra | Gainesville, Fla. | 2025 | |||
35 | Ryan Chung | Suwanee, Ga. | 2025 | |||
36 | Lukas Wahlstrom | Lakewood Ranch, Fla. | 2024 | |||
37 | Drew Williams | Greensboro, Ga. | 2024 | |||
38 | Griffin Cheatwood | Charlotte, N.C. | 2026 | |||
39 | Jonah Schollaert | Ambridge, Pa. | 2026 | |||
40 | Clay Daniels | Hoover, Ala. | 2024 | |||
41 | Bryce Harmon | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2025 | |||
42 | Andrew Hwang | McLean, Va. | 2025 | |||
43 | Geoffrey Laklak | Pinecrest, Fla. | 2026 | |||
44 | Spence Saik | Cary, N.C. | 2026 | |||
45 | John Rhodes | Gastonia, N.C. | 2024 | |||
46 | Max Martin | Pinehurst, N.C. | 2024 | |||
47 | James Doyle, V |
|
Charlotte, N.C. | 2026 | ||
48 | Sam Hahn | Richmond, Va. | 2025 | |||
49 | Ryan Propes |
|
Charleston, S.C. | 2024 | ||
50 | Matthew Duke | Midlothian, Va. | 2024 | |||
51 | Reid Williams | Woodward, Okla. | 2024 | |||
52 | Zachary Freed | Linwood, N.J. | 2024 | |||
53 | Chance Wilson | Princeville, Hawaii | 2024 | |||
54 | Alex Atkinson | Oklahoma City, Okla. | 2024 | |||
55 | Julius Arenkiel | Pearland, Texas | 2025 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vivian Hui | Charlottesville, Va. | 2023 | |||
2 | Sophia Bardunias | San Ramon, Calif. | 2024 | |||
3 | Emma Rynn | Windermere, Fla. | 2025 | |||
4 | Logan Hale | Erie, Colo. | 2024 | |||
5 | Jaylen Wan | Pukalani, Hawaii | 2026 | |||
6 | Sophia Guan | San Diego, Calif. | 2024 | |||
7 | Francesca Choquette | New York, N.Y. | 2025 | |||
8 | Madeline Bante | Englewood, Colo. | 2024 | |||
9 | Emerson Purcell | New Albany, Ohio | 2024 | |||
10 | Yvette O'Brien | Greenwich, Conn. | 2025 | |||
11 | Audrey Im | Fontana, Calif. | 2025 | |||
12 | Ananya Ray | Bellevue, Wash. | 2026 | |||
13 | Ava Wisinski | Ada, Mich. | 2025 | |||
14 | Danielle Higbee | Mickleton, N.J. | 2025 |