Harold Varner III Foundation Junior All-Star
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 6 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Five boys with 5 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 6 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Supapon Amornchaichan (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2024
2 Pennson Badgett Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2026
3 Hampton Beebe West Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
4 Ronav Benak Tampa, Fla. 2025
5 Conner Brummitt Abingdon, Va. 2025
6 Ibby Carrington Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026
7 Will Coffman Palmetto, Ga. 2024
8 JD Cunningham Halifax, Va. 2024
9 Argyle Downes Charles Town, W.Va. 2023
10 Tate Duensing Durham, N.C. 2026
11 Mack Edwards Charlotte, N.C. 2025
12 Conner Freedman Chapel Hill, N.C. 2026
13 Clark Xander Goboy Chesapeake, Va. 2024
14 Will Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2025
15 Preston Hage Raleigh, N.C. 2026
16 Jalen Malik Hagwood Critz, Va. 2023
17 Will Hartman Marvin, N.C. 2025
18 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
19 Preston Howe Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
20 Ieuan Jones (United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. 2024
21 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
22 Ethan Keen Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024
23 Parama Laopakdee (Thailand) Rayong, , Thailand 2025
24 Ryan Leach Williamsburg, Va. 2024
25 Aston Lee Charlotte, N.C. 2026
26 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024
27 Carson Looney Bethesda, Md. 2025
28 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024
29 Jonathan Mikanda Garden Grove, Calif. 2024
30 Taiki Miyagi Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
31 Charlie O'Shea Charlotte, N.C. 2024
32 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024
33 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
34 Chris Pollak Aurora, Ohio 2025
35 Morgan Riley Raleigh, N.C. 2025
36 Payton Schmitt Raleigh, N.C. 2026
37 Jordan Selby Ashburn, Va. 2025
38 Ryan Slonaker Harrisonburg, Va. 2024
39 Roman Solomon Sarasota, Fla. 2025
40 Will Spicer Kings Mountain, N.C. 2024
41 Smith Summerlin Raleigh, N.C. 2026
42 Sam Terry Thomasville, N.C. 2026
43 Sam Udovich Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 2025
44 Ricardo Velasquez (Colombia) Pereira, , Colombia 2023
45 JP Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
46 Jack Wiley Raleigh, N.C. 2025
47 Davis Wotnosky Wake Forest, N.C. 2027
48 Jiacheng Xu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2025
49 Kevin Zhang Clemmons, N.C. 2027
50 Eric Zhao (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2025
51 Ryan Zhao (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sawyer Brockstedt Rehoboth Beach, Del. 2025
2 Carmella Carlisi San Diego, Calif. 2024
3 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023
4 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
5 Malia Cottriel Costa Mesa, Calif. 2025
6 Emerson B. Dever Durham, N.C. 2025
7 Madison Dial High Point, N.C. 2025
8 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
9 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
10 Netra Reddy Kotta Irving, Texas 2026
11 Kara Lee San Ramon, Calif. 2025
12 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025
13 Maria Jose Marin Negrete (Colombia) Cali, Valle, , Colombia 2023
14 Alexandra Mathis Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
15 Mabrie McMahan Austin, Texas 2024
16 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024
17 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
18 Macy Pate Winston Salem, N.C. 2024
19 Staci Pla West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025
20 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024
21 Saia Rampersaud Durham, N.C. 2025
22 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024
23 Alli Wiertel Oswego, Ill. 2028
24 Xinyi (Shirley) Yang (China) Plano, Texas 2024
25 GaEun Athena Yoo Alpharetta, Ga. 2025
26 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025
27 Lynne Zhang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Supapon Amornchaichan (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2024
2 Pennson Badgett Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2026
3 Hampton Beebe West Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
4 Ronav Benak Tampa, Fla. 2025
5 Conner Brummitt Abingdon, Va. 2025
6 Ibby Carrington Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026
7 Will Coffman Palmetto, Ga. 2024
8 JD Cunningham Halifax, Va. 2024
9 Argyle Downes Charles Town, W.Va. 2023
10 Tate Duensing Durham, N.C. 2026
11 Mack Edwards Charlotte, N.C. 2025
12 Conner Freedman Chapel Hill, N.C. 2026
13 Clark Xander Goboy Chesapeake, Va. 2024
14 Will Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2025
15 Preston Hage Raleigh, N.C. 2026
16 Jalen Malik Hagwood Critz, Va. 2023
17 Will Hartman Marvin, N.C. 2025
18 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
19 Preston Howe Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
20 Ieuan Jones (United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. 2024
21 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
22 Ethan Keen Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024
23 Parama Laopakdee (Thailand) Rayong, , Thailand 2025
24 Ryan Leach Williamsburg, Va. 2024
25 Aston Lee Charlotte, N.C. 2026
26 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024
27 Carson Looney Bethesda, Md. 2025
28 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024
29 Jonathan Mikanda Garden Grove, Calif. 2024
30 Taiki Miyagi Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
31 Charlie O'Shea Charlotte, N.C. 2024
32 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024
33 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
34 Chris Pollak Aurora, Ohio 2025
35 Morgan Riley Raleigh, N.C. 2025
36 Payton Schmitt Raleigh, N.C. 2026
37 Jordan Selby Ashburn, Va. 2025
38 Ryan Slonaker Harrisonburg, Va. 2024
39 Roman Solomon Sarasota, Fla. 2025
40 Will Spicer Kings Mountain, N.C. 2024
41 Smith Summerlin Raleigh, N.C. 2026
42 Sam Terry Thomasville, N.C. 2026
43 Sam Udovich Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 2025
44 Ricardo Velasquez (Colombia) Pereira, , Colombia 2023
45 JP Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
46 Jack Wiley Raleigh, N.C. 2025
47 Davis Wotnosky Wake Forest, N.C. 2027
48 Jiacheng Xu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2025
49 Kevin Zhang Clemmons, N.C. 2027
50 Eric Zhao (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2025
51 Ryan Zhao (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sawyer Brockstedt Rehoboth Beach, Del. 2025
2 Carmella Carlisi San Diego, Calif. 2024
3 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023
4 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
5 Malia Cottriel Costa Mesa, Calif. 2025
6 Emerson B. Dever Durham, N.C. 2025
7 Madison Dial High Point, N.C. 2025
8 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
9 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
10 Netra Reddy Kotta Irving, Texas 2026
11 Kara Lee San Ramon, Calif. 2025
12 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025
13 Maria Jose Marin Negrete (Colombia) Cali, Valle, , Colombia 2023
14 Alexandra Mathis Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
15 Mabrie McMahan Austin, Texas 2024
16 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024
17 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
18 Macy Pate Winston Salem, N.C. 2024
19 Staci Pla West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025
20 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024
21 Saia Rampersaud Durham, N.C. 2025
22 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024
23 Alli Wiertel Oswego, Ill. 2028
24 Xinyi (Shirley) Yang (China) Plano, Texas 2024
25 GaEun Athena Yoo Alpharetta, Ga. 2025
26 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025
27 Lynne Zhang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jayden Lizama Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
2 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024
3 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024
4 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024
5 Teddy Kim Great Falls, Va. 2023
6 Uzair Mirza Roanoke, Va. 2024
7 Aaron Sabodish Holly Springs, N.C. 2023
8 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025
9 Wilson Stringer Orlando, Fla. 2024
10 Jizhou Tian (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2025
11 Tommie Methvin Roswell, Ga. 2024
12 Diego Alvarez Perez (Panama) Miami, Fla. 2025
13 Teddy Dunn Blythewood, S.C. 2025
14 Matteo Galiano Margate, Fla. 2023
15 Charles Cauthen Columbia, S.C. 2025
16 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
17 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025
18 Jake Albert Blacksburg, Va. 2025
19 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
20 Mason Tucker York, Pa. 2025
21 Lane Krosse York, Pa. 2024
22 Chase Duncan Raleigh, N.C. 2026
23 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
24 Matthew Sokorai (Chile) Ada, Mich. 2024
25 Jakob Benziger Charlotte, N.C. 2025
26 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
27 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025
28 Greyden Wasinger Enid, Okla. 2026
29 Thomas Norris Mountain Brook, Ala. 2024
30 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024
31 Burke McFarland Auburn, Wash. 2024
32 George Liu Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
33 Jason Zawtocki Charlotte, N.C. 2025
34 Tanmay Chandra Gainesville, Fla. 2025
35 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
36 Lukas Wahlstrom Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
37 Drew Williams Greensboro, Ga. 2024
38 Griffin Cheatwood Charlotte, N.C. 2026
39 Jonah Schollaert Ambridge, Pa. 2026
40 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024
41 Bryce Harmon Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
42 Andrew Hwang McLean, Va. 2025
43 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
44 Spence Saik Cary, N.C. 2026
45 John Rhodes Gastonia, N.C. 2024
46 Max Martin Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
47 James T. Doyle V Charlotte, N.C. 2026
48 Sam Hahn Richmond, Va. 2024
49 Troy Ryan Propes Charleston, S.C. 2024
50 Matt Duke Midlothian, Va. 2024
51 Reid Williams Woodward, Okla. 2024
52 Zachary Freed Linwood, N.J. 2024
53 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
54 Alex Atkinson Oklahoma City, Okla. 2024
55 Julius Arenkiel Pearland, Texas 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023
2 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
3 Emma Rynn Wellington, Fla. 2025
4 Logan Hale Erie, Colo. 2024
5 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
6 Sophia Guan San Diego, Calif. 2024
7 Francesca Choquette New York, N.Y. 2025
8 Madeline Bante Englewood, Colo. 2024
9 Emerson Purcell New Albany, Ohio 2024
10 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
11 Audrey Im Fontana, Calif. 2025
12 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
13 Ava Wisinski Ada, Mich. 2025
14 Danielle Higbee Mickleton, N.J. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jayden Lizama Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
2 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024
3 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024
4 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024
5 Teddy Kim Great Falls, Va. 2023
6 Uzair Mirza Roanoke, Va. 2024
7 Aaron Sabodish Holly Springs, N.C. 2023
8 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025
9 Wilson Stringer Orlando, Fla. 2024
10 Jizhou Tian (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2025
11 Tommie Methvin Roswell, Ga. 2024
12 Diego Alvarez Perez (Panama) Miami, Fla. 2025
13 Teddy Dunn Blythewood, S.C. 2025
14 Matteo Galiano Margate, Fla. 2023
15 Charles Cauthen Columbia, S.C. 2025
16 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
17 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025
18 Jake Albert Blacksburg, Va. 2025
19 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
20 Mason Tucker York, Pa. 2025
21 Lane Krosse York, Pa. 2024
22 Chase Duncan Raleigh, N.C. 2026
23 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
24 Matthew Sokorai (Chile) Ada, Mich. 2024
25 Jakob Benziger Charlotte, N.C. 2025
26 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
27 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025
28 Greyden Wasinger Enid, Okla. 2026
29 Thomas Norris Mountain Brook, Ala. 2024
30 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024
31 Burke McFarland Auburn, Wash. 2024
32 George Liu Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
33 Jason Zawtocki Charlotte, N.C. 2025
34 Tanmay Chandra Gainesville, Fla. 2025
35 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
36 Lukas Wahlstrom Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
37 Drew Williams Greensboro, Ga. 2024
38 Griffin Cheatwood Charlotte, N.C. 2026
39 Jonah Schollaert Ambridge, Pa. 2026
40 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024
41 Bryce Harmon Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
42 Andrew Hwang McLean, Va. 2025
43 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
44 Spence Saik Cary, N.C. 2026
45 John Rhodes Gastonia, N.C. 2024
46 Max Martin Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
47 James T. Doyle V Charlotte, N.C. 2026
48 Sam Hahn Richmond, Va. 2024
49 Troy Ryan Propes Charleston, S.C. 2024
50 Matt Duke Midlothian, Va. 2024
51 Reid Williams Woodward, Okla. 2024
52 Zachary Freed Linwood, N.J. 2024
53 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
54 Alex Atkinson Oklahoma City, Okla. 2024
55 Julius Arenkiel Pearland, Texas 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023
2 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
3 Emma Rynn Wellington, Fla. 2025
4 Logan Hale Erie, Colo. 2024
5 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
6 Sophia Guan San Diego, Calif. 2024
7 Francesca Choquette New York, N.Y. 2025
8 Madeline Bante Englewood, Colo. 2024
9 Emerson Purcell New Albany, Ohio 2024
10 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
11 Audrey Im Fontana, Calif. 2025
12 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
13 Ava Wisinski Ada, Mich. 2025
14 Danielle Higbee Mickleton, N.J. 2025