AJGA Headquarters will be closed Friday, March 1. We will reopen at 8:00 am ET, Monday, March 4.
Matthew NeSmith Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 17 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 14 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One girl with 11 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Zidan Ajani Decatur, Ga. 2023
2 Lawson Andress Macon, Ga. 2025
3 Chapman Barnett Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
4 Pierce Becker
Birmingham, Ala. 2024
5 Nicolas Bencomo (Venezuela) Sarasota, Fla. 2025
6 Colby Bennett Greensboro, Ga. 2023
7 Brady Bentley Augusta, Ga. 2023
8 Rylan Black Greensboro, Ga. 2022
9 Matteo Blanchfield Mooresville, N.C. 2023
10 Conner Brummitt Abingdon, Va. 2025
11 Jamison Bryant Milton, Ga. 2024
12 Charlie Bundy Bethesda, Md. 2022
13 Joseph Canitano
Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
14 Charles Cauthen Columbia, S.C. 2025
15 Chris Chung Dacula, Ga. 2024
16 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
17 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024
18 Hugh Faulkner Greenville, S.C. 2025
19 Coleman Ferguson Columbia, S.C. 2024
20 Thomas Ford Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2023
21 Griffin Garvin Statesboro, Ga. 2024
22 Lucas Gimenez Jacksonville, Fla. 2027
23 Yi Wen Huang (Canada) Austin, Texas 2025
24 Mingbo Jiang (China) Hangzhou, , China 2026
25 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
26 Hunter Justice Cornelius, N.C. 2024
27 Joonho Kim (South Korea) Hong Kong, 2023
28 Andrew Korytoski Cataula, Ga. 2023
29 Josh Ledford Canton, Ga. 2022
30 George Liu Duluth, Ga. 2024
31 Jiaming Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
32 John Logan Wilmington, N.C. 2023
33 Carson Looney Bethesda, Md. 2025
34 Kai Marko
Roswell, Ga. 2025
35 Jerry Miao (China) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2024
36 Carson Moore Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
37 Andrew Morgan Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
38 Jaden Morrell Knoxville, Tenn. 2024
39 Bizzell Pate
Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
40 Deaton Reed Lancaster, S.C. 2025
41 Morgan Riley Raleigh, N.C. 2025
42 Riley Ruby Atlanta, Ga. 2023
43 Drew Sacia
Milton, Ga. 2024
44 Nick Schwendiman Suwanee, Ga. 2023
45 Lucas Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
46 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024
47 Rhett Smith Eatonton, Ga. 2023
48 Will Spicer Kings Mountain, N.C. 2024
49 Charles Stanley Warrenville, S.C. 2023
50 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
51 Tommy Tyler Venice, Fla. 2024
52 William Webb
Raleigh, N.C. 2024
53 William Whitfield Savannah, Ga. 2024
54 Drew Williams Greensboro, Ga. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
2 Annabelle Chan Walnut, Calif. 2025
3 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023
4 Haley Davis Ocala, Fla. 2025
5 Ryan Donaldson McAlpin, Fla. 2026
6 Alexandra Drum Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2024
7 Alicia Fang Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
8 Sofia Fernando San Ramon, Calif. 2023
9 Sydney Givens Austin, Texas 2024
10 Hailey Han Duluth, Ga. 2025
11 Sophie Han (Hong Kong) Guangzhou, , China 2025
12 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025
13 Jenna Kim Raleigh, N.C. 2027
14 Sophie Lauture Concord, N.C. 2024
15 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023
16 Maggie Ni Cypress, Texas 2023
17 Honorine Nobuta Ferry Windermere, Fla. 2028
18 Cindy (Manni) Yang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
19 Eliza Yelverton West Point, Miss. 2026
20 GaEun Athena Yoo Alpharetta, Ga. 2025
21 Jessalyn Young Atlanta, Ga. 2025
22 Yaxuan Zheng (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2024
23 Menglu Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Zidan Ajani Decatur, Ga. 2023
2 Lawson Andress Macon, Ga. 2025
3 Chapman Barnett Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
4 Pierce Becker
Birmingham, Ala. 2024
5 Nicolas Bencomo (Venezuela) Sarasota, Fla. 2025
6 Colby Bennett Greensboro, Ga. 2023
7 Brady Bentley Augusta, Ga. 2023
8 Rylan Black Greensboro, Ga. 2022
9 Matteo Blanchfield Mooresville, N.C. 2023
10 Conner Brummitt Abingdon, Va. 2025
11 Jamison Bryant Milton, Ga. 2024
12 Charlie Bundy Bethesda, Md. 2022
13 Joseph Canitano
Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
14 Charles Cauthen Columbia, S.C. 2025
15 Chris Chung Dacula, Ga. 2024
16 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
17 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024
18 Hugh Faulkner Greenville, S.C. 2025
19 Coleman Ferguson Columbia, S.C. 2024
20 Thomas Ford Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2023
21 Griffin Garvin Statesboro, Ga. 2024
22 Lucas Gimenez Jacksonville, Fla. 2027
23 Yi Wen Huang (Canada) Austin, Texas 2025
24 Mingbo Jiang (China) Hangzhou, , China 2026
25 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
26 Hunter Justice Cornelius, N.C. 2024
27 Joonho Kim (South Korea) Hong Kong, 2023
28 Andrew Korytoski Cataula, Ga. 2023
29 Josh Ledford Canton, Ga. 2022
30 George Liu Duluth, Ga. 2024
31 Jiaming Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
32 John Logan Wilmington, N.C. 2023
33 Carson Looney Bethesda, Md. 2025
34 Kai Marko
Roswell, Ga. 2025
35 Jerry Miao (China) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2024
36 Carson Moore Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
37 Andrew Morgan Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
38 Jaden Morrell Knoxville, Tenn. 2024
39 Bizzell Pate
Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
40 Deaton Reed Lancaster, S.C. 2025
41 Morgan Riley Raleigh, N.C. 2025
42 Riley Ruby Atlanta, Ga. 2023
43 Drew Sacia
Milton, Ga. 2024
44 Nick Schwendiman Suwanee, Ga. 2023
45 Lucas Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
46 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024
47 Rhett Smith Eatonton, Ga. 2023
48 Will Spicer Kings Mountain, N.C. 2024
49 Charles Stanley Warrenville, S.C. 2023
50 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
51 Tommy Tyler Venice, Fla. 2024
52 William Webb
Raleigh, N.C. 2024
53 William Whitfield Savannah, Ga. 2024
54 Drew Williams Greensboro, Ga. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
2 Annabelle Chan Walnut, Calif. 2025
3 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023
4 Haley Davis Ocala, Fla. 2025
5 Ryan Donaldson McAlpin, Fla. 2026
6 Alexandra Drum Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2024
7 Alicia Fang Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
8 Sofia Fernando San Ramon, Calif. 2023
9 Sydney Givens Austin, Texas 2024
10 Hailey Han Duluth, Ga. 2025
11 Sophie Han (Hong Kong) Guangzhou, , China 2025
12 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025
13 Jenna Kim Raleigh, N.C. 2027
14 Sophie Lauture Concord, N.C. 2024
15 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023
16 Maggie Ni Cypress, Texas 2023
17 Honorine Nobuta Ferry Windermere, Fla. 2028
18 Cindy (Manni) Yang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
19 Eliza Yelverton West Point, Miss. 2026
20 GaEun Athena Yoo Alpharetta, Ga. 2025
21 Jessalyn Young Atlanta, Ga. 2025
22 Yaxuan Zheng (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2024
23 Menglu Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Shirui Zhang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
2 Will Casey Edmond, Okla. 2023
3 Mason Hamrick Richmond, Ky. 2023
4 Jason Lew Southlake, Texas 2024
5 Sam Bumgardner Fort Worth, Texas 2024
6 Grayson Lockhart Starkville, Miss. 2024
7 Jackson Hiller Vero Beach, Fla. 2023
8 Carson Etters Kure Beach, N.C. 2025
9 Samuel Stribling Georgetown, Texas 2024
10 Trace Carter
Blackshear, Ga. 2025
11 Jaylen Abbas Fleming Island, Fla. 2024
12 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023
13 Landon Hawley Charlotte, N.C. 2023
14 Freddy Ortmann Greensboro, N.C. 2024
15 Nathan Beck Short Hills, N.J. 2024
16 Cameron Reed Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2025
17 Colin Henderson Gainesville, Ga. 2023
18 Bo Shuler McDonough, Ga. 2023
19 Walker Neal Cary, N.C. 2023
20 Drew Yeagley Waxhaw, N.C. 2025
21 Charlie Lamb Arlington, Va. 2024
22 Ryan Miller Naples, Fla. 2024
23 Vinay Yerramsetti Vestavia, Ala. 2023
24 Shinchi Sai (Japan) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
25 Cole Rosich Bogart, Ga. 2027
26 Sam Terry Thomasville, N.C. 2026
27 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, Ohio 2024
28 Aidan Burchianti Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
29 Xiaoyi (Eddy) Gu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
30 Kylan Johnson Clermont, Fla. 2024
31 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024
32 Keaton Orava Washington, D.C. 2023
33 Mike Liu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2026
34 Campbell Skelly Charleston, S.C. 2023
35 Harrison Conrad Cornelius, N.C. 2023
36 Henry Pate Pinehurst, N.C. 2023
37 Connor Caparos Brentwood, Tenn. 2023
38 Carter Nutt Norman, Okla. 2023
39 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024
40 Shay Mangalat Gainesville, Ga. 2024
41 Clifton Scully Berea, Ky. 2024
42 Adam "AJ" Hovermale JR Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
43 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
44 Hudson Hatch Charleston, S.C. 2027
45 Kyle Huryn Alpharetta, Ga. 2025
46 James Gibson Lexington, S.C. 2023
47 Ryan Masterton Concord, N.C. 2023
48 Jayden Bevillard Fayetteville, Ga. 2023
49 Tyler Taber Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2025
50 Zac Shores Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
51 Hudson Schulze
Charlotte, N.C. 2025
52 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
53 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2025
54 Grady Gore Far Hills, N.J. 2026
55 Roger Smith Oklahoma City, Okla. 2024
56 Cameron Abitabilo Saint Augustine, Fla. 2024
57 Brady Harville Knoxville, Tenn. 2024
58 Rusty Hooks Forest, Va. 2026
59 Wade Arcella Henderson, Nev. 2025
60 Zio Kim (South Korea) Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
61 Andrew Zhao Tampa, Fla. 2025
62 James-Paul Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
63 Ves Butler Athens, Ga. 2027
64 Cam Baker Tega Cay, S.C. 2023
65 Eli Matheson Durham, N.C. 2023
66 Hayes Carter Dallas, Texas 2023
67 Harris Renfroe Oxfordxoffxford, Miss. 2023
68 Ryan Smith Irving, Texas 2023
69 Xiangyun (Justin) Bai (China) Chongqing, , China 2023
70 Ryan Propes
Charleston, S.C. 2024
71 Andrew Neal Cary, N.C. 2025
72 Nichols Parish Augusta, Ga. 2024
73 Braden Anderson Buhl, Idaho 2022
74 Ethan Keen Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024
75 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
76 Drew Campbell Tampa, Fla. 2024
77 Michael Feldman Delray Beach, Fla. 2024
78 Carter Abitabilo St Augustine, Fla. 2024
79 Jack Skinner Blackburg, Va. 2027
80 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026
81 Graden Lomax
China Grove, N.C. 2027
82 Dallas Torres Oviedo, Fla. 2025
83 JD Cunningham Halifax, Va. 2024
84 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
85 Collin Cash Lubbock, Texas 2024
86 Tripp Hedden Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2024
87 Andrew Kunkle Jacksonville, Fla. 2022
88 Yaohang Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2027
89 Yunwei (Charlie) Qiu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
90 JP Carr Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2024
91 Daniel Donato Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 2025
92 James Rhodes Columbia, S.C. 2025
93 Sawyer Driscoll Greenville, S.C. 2027
94 John Thompson Columbia, S.C. 2025
95 Samuel Clarke Macon, Ga. 2027
96 Mark Hall III Taylorsville, N.C. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Angela Jiang Houston, Texas 2026
2 Esha Gupta Auburn, Ala. 2025
3 Ridah September Panama City Beach, Fla. 2023
4 Sara Piñeros (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2023
5 Carmella Carlisi Flagler Beach, Fla. 2024
6 Annalee Caveney Raleigh, N.C. 2024
7 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
8 Cynthia Liu Parkland, Fla. 2023
9 Elizabeth Sullivan Atlanta, Ga. 2025
10 Kinsley Smith Raleigh, N.C. 2024
11 Miranda Lu (Canada) Bradenton, Fla. 2026
12 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2024
13 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
14 Reagan Folk Madison, Ga. 2024
15 Alexandra Mathis Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
16 Sophia Macias Denham Springs, La. 2025
17 Aryana Satheesh Saratoga, Calif. 2023
18 Lauren Hosier Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023
19 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
20 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
21 Lauren Davis Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
22 Junxi Guo (Singapore) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla., Singapore 2026
23 Hayden Price Richmond Hill, Ga. 2025
24 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Shirui Zhang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
2 Will Casey Edmond, Okla. 2023
3 Mason Hamrick Richmond, Ky. 2023
4 Jason Lew Southlake, Texas 2024
5 Sam Bumgardner Fort Worth, Texas 2024
6 Grayson Lockhart Starkville, Miss. 2024
7 Jackson Hiller Vero Beach, Fla. 2023
8 Carson Etters Kure Beach, N.C. 2025
9 Samuel Stribling Georgetown, Texas 2024
10 Trace Carter
Blackshear, Ga. 2025
11 Jaylen Abbas Fleming Island, Fla. 2024
12 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023
13 Landon Hawley Charlotte, N.C. 2023
14 Freddy Ortmann Greensboro, N.C. 2024
15 Nathan Beck Short Hills, N.J. 2024
16 Cameron Reed Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2025
17 Colin Henderson Gainesville, Ga. 2023
18 Bo Shuler McDonough, Ga. 2023
19 Walker Neal Cary, N.C. 2023
20 Drew Yeagley Waxhaw, N.C. 2025
21 Charlie Lamb Arlington, Va. 2024
22 Ryan Miller Naples, Fla. 2024
23 Vinay Yerramsetti Vestavia, Ala. 2023
24 Shinchi Sai (Japan) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
25 Cole Rosich Bogart, Ga. 2027
26 Sam Terry Thomasville, N.C. 2026
27 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, Ohio 2024
28 Aidan Burchianti Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
29 Xiaoyi (Eddy) Gu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
30 Kylan Johnson Clermont, Fla. 2024
31 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024
32 Keaton Orava Washington, D.C. 2023
33 Mike Liu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2026
34 Campbell Skelly Charleston, S.C. 2023
35 Harrison Conrad Cornelius, N.C. 2023
36 Henry Pate Pinehurst, N.C. 2023
37 Connor Caparos Brentwood, Tenn. 2023
38 Carter Nutt Norman, Okla. 2023
39 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024
40 Shay Mangalat Gainesville, Ga. 2024
41 Clifton Scully Berea, Ky. 2024
42 Adam "AJ" Hovermale JR Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
43 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
44 Hudson Hatch Charleston, S.C. 2027
45 Kyle Huryn Alpharetta, Ga. 2025
46 James Gibson Lexington, S.C. 2023
47 Ryan Masterton Concord, N.C. 2023
48 Jayden Bevillard Fayetteville, Ga. 2023
49 Tyler Taber Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2025
50 Zac Shores Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
51 Hudson Schulze
Charlotte, N.C. 2025
52 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
53 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2025
54 Grady Gore Far Hills, N.J. 2026
55 Roger Smith Oklahoma City, Okla. 2024
56 Cameron Abitabilo Saint Augustine, Fla. 2024
57 Brady Harville Knoxville, Tenn. 2024
58 Rusty Hooks Forest, Va. 2026
59 Wade Arcella Henderson, Nev. 2025
60 Zio Kim (South Korea) Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
61 Andrew Zhao Tampa, Fla. 2025
62 James-Paul Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
63 Ves Butler Athens, Ga. 2027
64 Cam Baker Tega Cay, S.C. 2023
65 Eli Matheson Durham, N.C. 2023
66 Hayes Carter Dallas, Texas 2023
67 Harris Renfroe Oxfordxoffxford, Miss. 2023
68 Ryan Smith Irving, Texas 2023
69 Xiangyun (Justin) Bai (China) Chongqing, , China 2023
70 Ryan Propes
Charleston, S.C. 2024
71 Andrew Neal Cary, N.C. 2025
72 Nichols Parish Augusta, Ga. 2024
73 Braden Anderson Buhl, Idaho 2022
74 Ethan Keen Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024
75 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
76 Drew Campbell Tampa, Fla. 2024
77 Michael Feldman Delray Beach, Fla. 2024
78 Carter Abitabilo St Augustine, Fla. 2024
79 Jack Skinner Blackburg, Va. 2027
80 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026
81 Graden Lomax
China Grove, N.C. 2027
82 Dallas Torres Oviedo, Fla. 2025
83 JD Cunningham Halifax, Va. 2024
84 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
85 Collin Cash Lubbock, Texas 2024
86 Tripp Hedden Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2024
87 Andrew Kunkle Jacksonville, Fla. 2022
88 Yaohang Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2027
89 Yunwei (Charlie) Qiu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
90 JP Carr Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2024
91 Daniel Donato Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 2025
92 James Rhodes Columbia, S.C. 2025
93 Sawyer Driscoll Greenville, S.C. 2027
94 John Thompson Columbia, S.C. 2025
95 Samuel Clarke Macon, Ga. 2027
96 Mark Hall III Taylorsville, N.C. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Angela Jiang Houston, Texas 2026
2 Esha Gupta Auburn, Ala. 2025
3 Ridah September Panama City Beach, Fla. 2023
4 Sara Piñeros (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2023
5 Carmella Carlisi Flagler Beach, Fla. 2024
6 Annalee Caveney Raleigh, N.C. 2024
7 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
8 Cynthia Liu Parkland, Fla. 2023
9 Elizabeth Sullivan Atlanta, Ga. 2025
10 Kinsley Smith Raleigh, N.C. 2024
11 Miranda Lu (Canada) Bradenton, Fla. 2026
12 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2024
13 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
14 Reagan Folk Madison, Ga. 2024
15 Alexandra Mathis Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
16 Sophia Macias Denham Springs, La. 2025
17 Aryana Satheesh Saratoga, Calif. 2023
18 Lauren Hosier Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023
19 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
20 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
21 Lauren Davis Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
22 Junxi Guo (Singapore) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla., Singapore 2026
23 Hayden Price Richmond Hill, Ga. 2025
24 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027