AJGA Dallas Junior All-Star
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 6 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Five boys with 5 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker
.
Girls initial tournament field required a status of 8 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.
Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Girls initial tournament field required a status of 8 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.
Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
AJGA Leadership Links participant
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Alternates
AJGA Leadership Links participant
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Field
Print
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caleb Austin | Mckinney, Texas | 2026 | ||
2 | Vishruth Badiga | Lake Mary, Fla. | 2027 | ||
3 | Hampton Beebe |
|
West Palm Beach, Fla. | 2027 | |
4 | Preston Brooke | Gilbert, Ariz. | 2027 | ||
5 | Thomas Browning | Carlsbad, Calif. | 2026 | ||
6 | Ethan Butters | Chandler, Ariz. | 2027 | ||
7 | Noah Chauvin | Broussard, La. | 2027 | ||
8 | Taighan Chea |
|
Bothell, Wash. | 2027 | |
9 | Lucas Chi | (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada | 2026 | ||
10 | Grant Clapp | Prosper, Texas | 2027 | ||
11 | Banks Cozby | Tulsa, Okla. | 2027 | ||
12 | Aditya Dawane | Frisco, Texas | 2025 | ||
13 | Grant DeLorenzo | Houston, Texas | 2027 | ||
14 | Declan Dent | Grapevine, Texas | 2028 | ||
15 | Tripp Depoy | The Woodlands, Texas | 2027 | ||
16 | Elijah Estonilo | Allen, Texas | 2026 | ||
17 | Luciano Follmer | Austin, Texas | 2026 | ||
18 | Riley Franklin | Ozark, Mo. | 2027 | ||
19 | Austin Ganiear | Southlake, Texas | 2027 | ||
20 | Hudson Greene | Bossier City, La. | 2028 | ||
21 | Joseph Gutierrez | Whittier, Calif. | 2026 | ||
22 | Preston Hage |
|
Raleigh, N.C. | 2026 | |
23 | Hudson Hatch | Charleston, S.C. | 2027 | ||
24 | Daniel He | Irvine, Calif. | 2028 | ||
25 | Henry Jackson | Lantana, Texas | 2027 | ||
26 | Isaah Kandula | Chesterfield, Mo. | 2028 | ||
27 | Christian Koehn | Winter Park, Fla. | 2028 | ||
28 | Bennett Kuhns | Austin, Texas | 2027 | ||
29 | Tyler Kuo | Bellaire, Texas | 2027 | ||
30 | Damian Labrado | El Paso, Texas | 2027 | ||
31 | Austin Le | Houston, Texas | 2026 | ||
32 | Anderson Lee | Henderson, Nev. | 2026 | ||
33 | Ryan Lee | Plano, Texas | 2028 | ||
34 | Ryan (Woojin) Lee | (South Korea) College Station, Texas | 2028 | ||
35 | Kaden Leivian | Wichita, Kan. | 2029 | ||
36 | Cameron Lewis | Dallas, Texas | 2027 | ||
37 | Zhonglong Li | (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada | 2026 | ||
38 | Andrew Lieu | Dallas, Texas | 2027 | ||
39 | Dylan Ma | The Woodlands, Texas | 2026 | ||
40 | John Markow | Ridgeland, Miss. | 2026 | ||
41 | Elijah Marshall |
|
Henderson, Nev. | 2027 | |
42 | Federico Montaner | Spring, Texas | 2028 | ||
43 | Brantley Moore | Memphis, Tenn. | 2027 | ||
44 | Zac Morales | McKinney, Texas | 2027 | ||
45 | Luke Olive | Dallas, Texas | 2028 | ||
46 | Jason Park | Fulton, Md. | 2026 | ||
47 | Michael Quallich | Pittsburgh, Pa. | 2027 | ||
48 | Cooper Reitsma | Grand Rapids, Mich. | 2026 | ||
49 | Cameron Rockett | Hoover, Ala. | 2026 | ||
50 | John John Santospago |
|
Charlotte, N.C. | 2027 | |
51 | Payton Schmitt | Wake Forest, N.C. | 2026 | ||
52 | Ethan Schwan |
|
Sammamish, Wash. | 2027 | |
53 | Charlie Simmons | Dallas, Texas | 2027 | ||
54 | Jackson Sledzik | Needville, Texas | 2027 | ||
55 | Arjun Somani | Scottsdale, Ariz. | 2028 | ||
56 | Carson Treadwell | Frisco, Texas | 2027 | ||
57 | Willem Bo Van Winden | Houston, Texas | 2027 | ||
58 | Tyler Yao | Whittier, Calif. | 2026 | ||
59 | Alexander Zhang | Plano, Texas | 2027 | ||
60 | Ryan Zhao | San Diego, Calif. | 2026 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gia Ahlowalia | Southlake, Texas | 2027 | ||
2 | Kara An | Valencia, Calif. | 2027 | ||
3 | Joann Bee | Spring, Texas | 2027 | ||
4 | Shyla Brown | McKinney, Texas | 2026 | ||
5 | Mariah Brownhill | New York, N.Y. | 2026 | ||
6 | Evyn Cannon | Edmond, Okla. | 2028 | ||
7 | Dixie Mae Crain | SpringTown, Texas | 2028 | ||
8 | Stephanie De Marco | Southlake, Texas | 2027 | ||
9 | Emmerson Hinds |
|
Boulder City, Nev. | 2027 | |
10 | Kate Hu | San Diego, Calif. | 2027 | ||
11 | Angela Jiang | Houston, Texas | 2026 | ||
12 | Rina Kawasaki | (Japan) Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. | 2028 | ||
13 | Allison Le | Yorba Linda, Calif. | 2026 | ||
14 | Amy Lee | (South Korea) Langley, British Columbia, Canada | 2026 | ||
15 | Kendace Lee | Bellaire, Texas | 2026 | ||
16 | Megan Lee | Frisco, Texas | 2027 | ||
17 | Michelle Lee | San Antonio, Texas | 2028 | ||
18 | Shauna Liu | (Canada) Maple, Ontario, Canada | 2027 | ||
19 | YanLing (Elaine) Liu | (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada | 2026 | ||
20 | Jamison Louie | Sugar Land, Texas | 2026 | ||
21 | Emily Machin | Tyler, Texas | 2026 | ||
22 | Carly Marshall | Temple, Texas | 2027 | ||
23 | Destiny McNeil | Castroville, Texas | 2027 | ||
24 | Isabella Piazza | Phoenix, Ariz. | 2026 | ||
25 | Elle Marie Reisner | Braselton, Ga. | 2027 | ||
26 | Avery Schartz | Wichita, Kan. | 2028 | ||
27 | Ashley Shaw |
|
Litchfield Park, Ariz. | 2027 | |
28 | Nethra Sheri | Irving, Texas | 2026 | ||
29 | Daniela Sitompul | McKinney, Texas | 2027 | ||
30 | Alison Soewito | Walnut, Calif. | 2025 | ||
31 | Yujia Song | (China) Irvine, Calif. | 2027 | ||
32 | Mingyang (Sabrina) Sun | Carlsbad, Calif. | 2028 | ||
33 | Millie Wang | Saratoga, Calif. | 2026 | ||
34 | Lucinda Wu | (Hong Kong) Monterey, Calif. | 2027 | ||
35 | Yinyoe Yang | Conway, Ark. | 2026 | ||
36 | Kaylee Yuan | Joshua, Texas | 2026 |
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caleb Austin | Mckinney, Texas | 2026 | ||
2 | Vishruth Badiga | Lake Mary, Fla. | 2027 | ||
3 | Hampton Beebe |
|
West Palm Beach, Fla. | 2027 | |
4 | Preston Brooke | Gilbert, Ariz. | 2027 | ||
5 | Thomas Browning | Carlsbad, Calif. | 2026 | ||
6 | Ethan Butters | Chandler, Ariz. | 2027 | ||
7 | Noah Chauvin | Broussard, La. | 2027 | ||
8 | Taighan Chea |
|
Bothell, Wash. | 2027 | |
9 | Lucas Chi | (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada | 2026 | ||
10 | Grant Clapp | Prosper, Texas | 2027 | ||
11 | Banks Cozby | Tulsa, Okla. | 2027 | ||
12 | Aditya Dawane | Frisco, Texas | 2025 | ||
13 | Grant DeLorenzo | Houston, Texas | 2027 | ||
14 | Declan Dent | Grapevine, Texas | 2028 | ||
15 | Tripp Depoy | The Woodlands, Texas | 2027 | ||
16 | Elijah Estonilo | Allen, Texas | 2026 | ||
17 | Luciano Follmer | Austin, Texas | 2026 | ||
18 | Riley Franklin | Ozark, Mo. | 2027 | ||
19 | Austin Ganiear | Southlake, Texas | 2027 | ||
20 | Hudson Greene | Bossier City, La. | 2028 | ||
21 | Joseph Gutierrez | Whittier, Calif. | 2026 | ||
22 | Preston Hage |
|
Raleigh, N.C. | 2026 | |
23 | Hudson Hatch | Charleston, S.C. | 2027 | ||
24 | Daniel He | Irvine, Calif. | 2028 | ||
25 | Henry Jackson | Lantana, Texas | 2027 | ||
26 | Isaah Kandula | Chesterfield, Mo. | 2028 | ||
27 | Christian Koehn | Winter Park, Fla. | 2028 | ||
28 | Bennett Kuhns | Austin, Texas | 2027 | ||
29 | Tyler Kuo | Bellaire, Texas | 2027 | ||
30 | Damian Labrado | El Paso, Texas | 2027 | ||
31 | Austin Le | Houston, Texas | 2026 | ||
32 | Anderson Lee | Henderson, Nev. | 2026 | ||
33 | Ryan Lee | Plano, Texas | 2028 | ||
34 | Ryan (Woojin) Lee | (South Korea) College Station, Texas | 2028 | ||
35 | Kaden Leivian | Wichita, Kan. | 2029 | ||
36 | Cameron Lewis | Dallas, Texas | 2027 | ||
37 | Zhonglong Li | (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada | 2026 | ||
38 | Andrew Lieu | Dallas, Texas | 2027 | ||
39 | Dylan Ma | The Woodlands, Texas | 2026 | ||
40 | John Markow | Ridgeland, Miss. | 2026 | ||
41 | Elijah Marshall |
|
Henderson, Nev. | 2027 | |
42 | Federico Montaner | Spring, Texas | 2028 | ||
43 | Brantley Moore | Memphis, Tenn. | 2027 | ||
44 | Zac Morales | McKinney, Texas | 2027 | ||
45 | Luke Olive | Dallas, Texas | 2028 | ||
46 | Jason Park | Fulton, Md. | 2026 | ||
47 | Michael Quallich | Pittsburgh, Pa. | 2027 | ||
48 | Cooper Reitsma | Grand Rapids, Mich. | 2026 | ||
49 | Cameron Rockett | Hoover, Ala. | 2026 | ||
50 | John John Santospago |
|
Charlotte, N.C. | 2027 | |
51 | Payton Schmitt | Wake Forest, N.C. | 2026 | ||
52 | Ethan Schwan |
|
Sammamish, Wash. | 2027 | |
53 | Charlie Simmons | Dallas, Texas | 2027 | ||
54 | Jackson Sledzik | Needville, Texas | 2027 | ||
55 | Arjun Somani | Scottsdale, Ariz. | 2028 | ||
56 | Carson Treadwell | Frisco, Texas | 2027 | ||
57 | Willem Bo Van Winden | Houston, Texas | 2027 | ||
58 | Tyler Yao | Whittier, Calif. | 2026 | ||
59 | Alexander Zhang | Plano, Texas | 2027 | ||
60 | Ryan Zhao | San Diego, Calif. | 2026 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gia Ahlowalia | Southlake, Texas | 2027 | ||
2 | Kara An | Valencia, Calif. | 2027 | ||
3 | Joann Bee | Spring, Texas | 2027 | ||
4 | Shyla Brown | McKinney, Texas | 2026 | ||
5 | Mariah Brownhill | New York, N.Y. | 2026 | ||
6 | Evyn Cannon | Edmond, Okla. | 2028 | ||
7 | Dixie Mae Crain | SpringTown, Texas | 2028 | ||
8 | Stephanie De Marco | Southlake, Texas | 2027 | ||
9 | Emmerson Hinds |
|
Boulder City, Nev. | 2027 | |
10 | Kate Hu | San Diego, Calif. | 2027 | ||
11 | Angela Jiang | Houston, Texas | 2026 | ||
12 | Rina Kawasaki | (Japan) Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. | 2028 | ||
13 | Allison Le | Yorba Linda, Calif. | 2026 | ||
14 | Amy Lee | (South Korea) Langley, British Columbia, Canada | 2026 | ||
15 | Kendace Lee | Bellaire, Texas | 2026 | ||
16 | Megan Lee | Frisco, Texas | 2027 | ||
17 | Michelle Lee | San Antonio, Texas | 2028 | ||
18 | Shauna Liu | (Canada) Maple, Ontario, Canada | 2027 | ||
19 | YanLing (Elaine) Liu | (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada | 2026 | ||
20 | Jamison Louie | Sugar Land, Texas | 2026 | ||
21 | Emily Machin | Tyler, Texas | 2026 | ||
22 | Carly Marshall | Temple, Texas | 2027 | ||
23 | Destiny McNeil | Castroville, Texas | 2027 | ||
24 | Isabella Piazza | Phoenix, Ariz. | 2026 | ||
25 | Elle Marie Reisner | Braselton, Ga. | 2027 | ||
26 | Avery Schartz | Wichita, Kan. | 2028 | ||
27 | Ashley Shaw |
|
Litchfield Park, Ariz. | 2027 | |
28 | Nethra Sheri | Irving, Texas | 2026 | ||
29 | Daniela Sitompul | McKinney, Texas | 2027 | ||
30 | Alison Soewito | Walnut, Calif. | 2025 | ||
31 | Yujia Song | (China) Irvine, Calif. | 2027 | ||
32 | Mingyang (Sabrina) Sun | Carlsbad, Calif. | 2028 | ||
33 | Millie Wang | Saratoga, Calif. | 2026 | ||
34 | Lucinda Wu | (Hong Kong) Monterey, Calif. | 2027 | ||
35 | Yinyoe Yang | Conway, Ark. | 2026 | ||
36 | Kaylee Yuan | Joshua, Texas | 2026 |
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Pyle | McKinney, Texas | 2028 | ||
2 | Landon Hilario | Garland, Texas | 2027 | ||
3 | Maxwell Wymore | San Angelo, Texas | 2027 | ||
4 | Benjamin Padua | Austin, Texas | 2027 | ||
5 | Adam Strauss | Plano, Texas | 2026 | ||
6 | Vince Sanouvong | Southlake, Texas | 2026 | ||
7 | Collin Bradford | Bogart, Ga. | 2028 | ||
8 | Ethan Evans | Nichols Hills, Okla. | 2028 | ||
9 | Jack Patton | Coppell, Texas | 2027 | ||
10 | Colton Hubbard | Southlake, Texas | 2027 | ||
11 | Carson Holmes | Austin, Texas | 2026 | ||
12 | Andrew Kim | Frisco, Texas | 2026 | ||
13 | Felipe Carvajal | Kansas City, Mo. | 2027 | ||
14 | Ewan Smith | Cromwell, Conn. | 2027 | ||
15 | John DeLuca | Chesterfield, Mo. | 2028 | ||
16 | Carson James | Prosper, Texas | 2028 | ||
17 | Siddarth Pericherla | Frisco, Texas | 2029 | ||
18 | Reece Williams | Beaumont, Texas | 2027 | ||
19 | Jaxson Henegar | Dallas, Texas | 2026 | ||
20 | Ashton Nguyen | Carrollton, Texas | 2026 | ||
21 | Adrian Bowers | Pearland, Texas | 2027 | ||
22 | Jackson Tyler | Lubbock, Texas | 2027 | ||
23 | Henry Talarico | Austin, Texas | 2028 | ||
24 | Jack Bennett | Rogers, Ark. | 2027 | ||
25 | Tyler Robertson | Stillwater, Okla. | 2028 | ||
26 | Tucker Gongaware | New York, N.Y. | 2026 | ||
27 | Edwin Gu | (China) Chestnuthill, Mass. | 2028 | ||
28 | Mason An | Houston, Texas | 2028 | ||
29 | Parker Brown | Fort Worth, Texas | 2028 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isabel Emanuels | Austin, Texas | 2026 | ||
2 | Aleah Shields-Rodipe | (Canada) Conroe, Texas | 2028 | ||
3 | Isabella Fernandez | Irvine, Calif. | 2027 | ||
4 | Lindsay Kneer | Round Rock, Texas | 2027 | ||
5 | Ireland Roberts | The Colony, Texas | 2027 | ||
6 | Jessica Yichen Zhao | (China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. | 2027 | ||
7 | Madelyn Cheng | Irvine, Calif. | 2028 | ||
8 | Megan Kalapura | Tulsa, Okla. | 2026 | ||
9 | Ruicen Liu | (China) Houston, Texas | 2029 | ||
10 | Gracie Kent | Frisco, Texas | 2027 | ||
11 | Abbie Justiz | Arcadia, Okla. | 2026 | ||
12 | Jacqueline Zhuang | Dallas, Texas | 2027 | ||
13 | Gabriella Gonzalez | Spring, Texas | 2026 | ||
14 | Elle Pistana | Trophy Club, Texas | 2026 | ||
15 | Leighton Kelly | Spring, Texas | 2027 | ||
16 | Ari Tür | (Canada) North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada | 2029 |
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Pyle | McKinney, Texas | 2028 | ||
2 | Landon Hilario | Garland, Texas | 2027 | ||
3 | Maxwell Wymore | San Angelo, Texas | 2027 | ||
4 | Benjamin Padua | Austin, Texas | 2027 | ||
5 | Adam Strauss | Plano, Texas | 2026 | ||
6 | Vince Sanouvong | Southlake, Texas | 2026 | ||
7 | Collin Bradford | Bogart, Ga. | 2028 | ||
8 | Ethan Evans | Nichols Hills, Okla. | 2028 | ||
9 | Jack Patton | Coppell, Texas | 2027 | ||
10 | Colton Hubbard | Southlake, Texas | 2027 | ||
11 | Carson Holmes | Austin, Texas | 2026 | ||
12 | Andrew Kim | Frisco, Texas | 2026 | ||
13 | Felipe Carvajal | Kansas City, Mo. | 2027 | ||
14 | Ewan Smith | Cromwell, Conn. | 2027 | ||
15 | John DeLuca | Chesterfield, Mo. | 2028 | ||
16 | Carson James | Prosper, Texas | 2028 | ||
17 | Siddarth Pericherla | Frisco, Texas | 2029 | ||
18 | Reece Williams | Beaumont, Texas | 2027 | ||
19 | Jaxson Henegar | Dallas, Texas | 2026 | ||
20 | Ashton Nguyen | Carrollton, Texas | 2026 | ||
21 | Adrian Bowers | Pearland, Texas | 2027 | ||
22 | Jackson Tyler | Lubbock, Texas | 2027 | ||
23 | Henry Talarico | Austin, Texas | 2028 | ||
24 | Jack Bennett | Rogers, Ark. | 2027 | ||
25 | Tyler Robertson | Stillwater, Okla. | 2028 | ||
26 | Tucker Gongaware | New York, N.Y. | 2026 | ||
27 | Edwin Gu | (China) Chestnuthill, Mass. | 2028 | ||
28 | Mason An | Houston, Texas | 2028 | ||
29 | Parker Brown | Fort Worth, Texas | 2028 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isabel Emanuels | Austin, Texas | 2026 | ||
2 | Aleah Shields-Rodipe | (Canada) Conroe, Texas | 2028 | ||
3 | Isabella Fernandez | Irvine, Calif. | 2027 | ||
4 | Lindsay Kneer | Round Rock, Texas | 2027 | ||
5 | Ireland Roberts | The Colony, Texas | 2027 | ||
6 | Jessica Yichen Zhao | (China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. | 2027 | ||
7 | Madelyn Cheng | Irvine, Calif. | 2028 | ||
8 | Megan Kalapura | Tulsa, Okla. | 2026 | ||
9 | Ruicen Liu | (China) Houston, Texas | 2029 | ||
10 | Gracie Kent | Frisco, Texas | 2027 | ||
11 | Abbie Justiz | Arcadia, Okla. | 2026 | ||
12 | Jacqueline Zhuang | Dallas, Texas | 2027 | ||
13 | Gabriella Gonzalez | Spring, Texas | 2026 | ||
14 | Elle Pistana | Trophy Club, Texas | 2026 | ||
15 | Leighton Kelly | Spring, Texas | 2027 | ||
16 | Ari Tür | (Canada) North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada | 2029 |