Colorado Springs Junior
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Event Schedule Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 13 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 12 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Gavin Amella Castle Rock, Colo. 2026
2 Callan Anderson Wenatchee, Wash. 2025
3 Caleb Austin Mckinney, Texas 2026
4 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
5 Austin Barry Fort Collins, Colo. 2025
6 Jack Brayman Erie, Colo. 2026
7 Mac Buckley Denver, Colo. 2026
8 Lucas Chi (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2026
9 Riley Christensen Sioux Falls, S.D. 2026
10 Brent Chung Henderson, Nev. 2026
11 Charlie Doyle Colorado Springs, Colo. 2025
12 Andre Dumonteil Centennial, Colo. 2025
13 Carson Elder Houston, Texas 2025
14 Michael Fairbank
McLean, Va. 2026
15 Brayden Forte Aurora, Colo. 2026
16 Drew Gemar Gillette, Wyo. 2026
17 TJ Gibbons
San Diego, Calif. 2026
18 Talan Gover Lafayette, Colo. 2024
19 Cody Guetzke Hartland, Wis. 2026
20 Pranit Gupta Fremont, Calif. 2026
21 Drake Holm Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
22 Liam Houlihan Evergreen, Colo. 2025
23 Landon Houska Fort Collins, Colo. 2026
24 Gavin Hymer San Antonio, Texas 2027
25 Isaiah Igo Sundown, Texas 2027
26 Nathan Jewell Napa, Calif. 2025
27 Michael Jorski
Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2028
28 Jack Kaul Grand Junction, Colo. 2025
29 Ky Korte Grand Junction, Colo. 2025
30 Jason Lai Cerritos, Calif. 2025
31 Nathan Lee Flower Mound, Texas 2028
32 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
33 Gavin Liu Frisco, Texas 2027
34 ZiYu (Chris) Liu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
35 Tyler Long Evergreen, Colo. 2025
36 Leo McDonough Lafayette, Calif. 2026
37 Luke McKenzie Colorado Springs, Colo. 2028
38 Jace Parsell Fulshear, Texas 2025
39 Tomas Rascon Burlington, Iowa 2025
40 Noah Richmond Montrose, Colo. 2024
41 Jeffrey Rubenstein Dallas, Texas 2026
42 Sawyer Sales Boulder, Colo. 2024
43 Conner Scheich Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
44 Jack Sennott Napa, Calif. 2027
45 Danish Sharma San Jose, Calif. 2026
46 Hunter Simmons Grand Junction, Colo. 2026
47 Dalton Sisneros Aurora, Colo. 2026
48 Jacob Sisneros Colorado Springs CO, Colo. 2025
49 Ainslie Stanford Edmond, Okla. 2028
50 Luke Swanson Reno, Nev. 2027
51 Nathan Valentine Colorado Springs, Colo. 2024
52 Willem Bo Van Winden Houston, Texas 2027
53 Vincent VanLiere Rapid City, S.D. 2027
54 Sam Walker Aurora, Colo. 2025
55 Gregory White Centennial, Colo. 2026
56 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
57 Ryan Woodley Fort Collins, Colo. 2024
58 Edward Xiong
Diamond Bar, Calif. 2027
59 Xuanyi Zhao (China) Shanghai, , China 2025
60 He (Jerry) Zhu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Chloe Chang Bradenton, Fla. 2025
2 Yixuan Chen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
3 Caitlyn Chin Greenwood Village, Colo. 2025
4 Teagan Connors
New Orleans, La. 2025
5 Kaitlyn Doe Waban, Mass. 2027
6 Caroline Gao Milpitas, Calif. 2029
7 Cydney Ha
Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
8 Ling Yu (Katherine) Hao (Canada) Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada 2025
9 Kaitlyn Helm Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
10 Brenna Higgins Centennial, Colo. 2025
11 Addison Hines
Arvada, Colo. 2026
12 Julianna Ishii Cockeysville, Md. 2027
13 Zoey Kim Los Angeles, Calif. 2027
14 Diya Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2027
15 Erica Lee Prosper, Texas 2026
16 Jacinda Lee Camas, Wash. 2024
17 Sophia Lee Columbine Valley, Colo. 2028
18 Alyssa Lim Union City, Calif. 2025
19 Angela Liu Irvine, Calif. 2027
20 Elizabeth Liu Greenbrae, Calif. 2025
21 Ying (Regina) Lu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
22 Juliet Oh Diamond Bar, Calif. 2026
23 Lenna Persson Aspen, Colo. 2025
24 Iliana Rubio El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2025
25 Ella Scott Castle Rock, Colo. 2027
26 Gianna Singh Elk Grove, Calif. 2026
27 Ella Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2026
28 Saisha Vibhute San Jose, Calif. 2028
29 Ashleigh Wilson Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
30 Charlene Woo Fullerton, Calif. 2026
31 Xinzhu Wu (China) San Marcos, Calif. 2025
32 Yiyi (Elisa) Xue (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
33 Lana Yamagata South Pasadena, Calif. 2025
34 Kali Yeske (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2026
35 Yeseo Yi
(South Korea) Valencia, Calif. 2025
36 Xiyao Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2029

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Gavin Amella Castle Rock, Colo. 2026
2 Callan Anderson Wenatchee, Wash. 2025
3 Caleb Austin Mckinney, Texas 2026
4 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
5 Austin Barry Fort Collins, Colo. 2025
6 Jack Brayman Erie, Colo. 2026
7 Mac Buckley Denver, Colo. 2026
8 Lucas Chi (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2026
9 Riley Christensen Sioux Falls, S.D. 2026
10 Brent Chung Henderson, Nev. 2026
11 Charlie Doyle Colorado Springs, Colo. 2025
12 Andre Dumonteil Centennial, Colo. 2025
13 Carson Elder Houston, Texas 2025
14 Michael Fairbank
McLean, Va. 2026
15 Brayden Forte Aurora, Colo. 2026
16 Drew Gemar Gillette, Wyo. 2026
17 TJ Gibbons
San Diego, Calif. 2026
18 Talan Gover Lafayette, Colo. 2024
19 Cody Guetzke Hartland, Wis. 2026
20 Pranit Gupta Fremont, Calif. 2026
21 Drake Holm Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
22 Liam Houlihan Evergreen, Colo. 2025
23 Landon Houska Fort Collins, Colo. 2026
24 Gavin Hymer San Antonio, Texas 2027
25 Isaiah Igo Sundown, Texas 2027
26 Nathan Jewell Napa, Calif. 2025
27 Michael Jorski
Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2028
28 Jack Kaul Grand Junction, Colo. 2025
29 Ky Korte Grand Junction, Colo. 2025
30 Jason Lai Cerritos, Calif. 2025
31 Nathan Lee Flower Mound, Texas 2028
32 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
33 Gavin Liu Frisco, Texas 2027
34 ZiYu (Chris) Liu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
35 Tyler Long Evergreen, Colo. 2025
36 Leo McDonough Lafayette, Calif. 2026
37 Luke McKenzie Colorado Springs, Colo. 2028
38 Jace Parsell Fulshear, Texas 2025
39 Tomas Rascon Burlington, Iowa 2025
40 Noah Richmond Montrose, Colo. 2024
41 Jeffrey Rubenstein Dallas, Texas 2026
42 Sawyer Sales Boulder, Colo. 2024
43 Conner Scheich Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
44 Jack Sennott Napa, Calif. 2027
45 Danish Sharma San Jose, Calif. 2026
46 Hunter Simmons Grand Junction, Colo. 2026
47 Dalton Sisneros Aurora, Colo. 2026
48 Jacob Sisneros Colorado Springs CO, Colo. 2025
49 Ainslie Stanford Edmond, Okla. 2028
50 Luke Swanson Reno, Nev. 2027
51 Nathan Valentine Colorado Springs, Colo. 2024
52 Willem Bo Van Winden Houston, Texas 2027
53 Vincent VanLiere Rapid City, S.D. 2027
54 Sam Walker Aurora, Colo. 2025
55 Gregory White Centennial, Colo. 2026
56 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
57 Ryan Woodley Fort Collins, Colo. 2024
58 Edward Xiong
Diamond Bar, Calif. 2027
59 Xuanyi Zhao (China) Shanghai, , China 2025
60 He (Jerry) Zhu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Chloe Chang Bradenton, Fla. 2025
2 Yixuan Chen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
3 Caitlyn Chin Greenwood Village, Colo. 2025
4 Teagan Connors
New Orleans, La. 2025
5 Kaitlyn Doe Waban, Mass. 2027
6 Caroline Gao Milpitas, Calif. 2029
7 Cydney Ha
Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
8 Ling Yu (Katherine) Hao (Canada) Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada 2025
9 Kaitlyn Helm Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
10 Brenna Higgins Centennial, Colo. 2025
11 Addison Hines
Arvada, Colo. 2026
12 Julianna Ishii Cockeysville, Md. 2027
13 Zoey Kim Los Angeles, Calif. 2027
14 Diya Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2027
15 Erica Lee Prosper, Texas 2026
16 Jacinda Lee Camas, Wash. 2024
17 Sophia Lee Columbine Valley, Colo. 2028
18 Alyssa Lim Union City, Calif. 2025
19 Angela Liu Irvine, Calif. 2027
20 Elizabeth Liu Greenbrae, Calif. 2025
21 Ying (Regina) Lu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
22 Juliet Oh Diamond Bar, Calif. 2026
23 Lenna Persson Aspen, Colo. 2025
24 Iliana Rubio El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2025
25 Ella Scott Castle Rock, Colo. 2027
26 Gianna Singh Elk Grove, Calif. 2026
27 Ella Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2026
28 Saisha Vibhute San Jose, Calif. 2028
29 Ashleigh Wilson Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
30 Charlene Woo Fullerton, Calif. 2026
31 Xinzhu Wu (China) San Marcos, Calif. 2025
32 Yiyi (Elisa) Xue (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
33 Lana Yamagata South Pasadena, Calif. 2025
34 Kali Yeske (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2026
35 Yeseo Yi
(South Korea) Valencia, Calif. 2025
36 Xiyao Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2029
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elijah Marshall
Henderson, Nev. 2027
2 Oscar Yu (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
3 Ryan Altschul Delray Beach, Fla. 2026
4 Matthew Elder Houston, Texas 2025
5 Mason Hill Broomfield, Colo. 2024
6 Hudson Partin Denham Springs, La. 2026
7 Fin Vander Ark Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025
8 Jack Carter Timnath, Colo. 2026
9 Clint Summers III Fort Collins, Colo. 2026
10 Jack Bachman Prescott, Ariz. 2026
11 Jesse Hand Littleton, Colo. 2025
12 Hwi Hur (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2026
13 Easton Reischl Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
14 Michael Rosman Aurora, Colo. 2025
15 Shravan Ramesh Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025
16 Aryan Dasgupta Westlake, Texas 2025
17 Charlie Dial Fort Worth, Texas 2026
18 Lance Reid
Sea Island, Ga. 2026
19 Kaden Devenport Fort Collins, Colo. 2025
20 Ethan Stern Fort Collins, Colo. 2025
21 Lincoln Mackay Evergreen, Colo. 2025
22 Sam Brennan Colorado Springs, Colo. 2025
23 Kohen Yeske (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2025
24 Nicholas Brooks Parker, Colo. 2026
25 Everett Lewis Greeley, Colo. 2027
26 Pierson Kloster Yakima, Wash. 2026
27 Jensen Riederer Westminster, Colo. 2025
28 Benjamin Sander Parker, Colo. 2025
29 Preston Pike Gunnison, Colo. 2025
30 Kaden Zinkle Sun Prairie, Wis. 2025
31 Johnathon Smith Pagosa Springs, Colo. 2026
32 Emmett Shell Niwot, Colo. 2024
33 Tyse Boman Draper, Utah 2026
34 Taten Mauney Hartford, S.D. 2026
35 Charlie Simmons Dallas, Texas 2027
36 Henry Cardwell
Austin, Texas 2026
37 Bernardo Medina (Mexico) San Antonio, Texas 2026
38 Dalton Schwartz Greenwood Village, Colo. 2025
39 Ethan Ivany Colorado Springs, Colo. 2025
40 Torin Massie Denver, Colo. 2025
41 Anthony Lore Aurora, Colo. 2025
42 David Thomson Arvada, Colo. 2025
43 Dimarco Benallo Arvada, Colo. 2025
44 Luke Sabina Evergreen, Colo. 2025
45 Fineas Barnes Greenwood Village, Colo. 2025
46 Zachary BlueEyes Kirtland, N.M. 2025
47 Joseph Looby Cheyenne, Wyo. 2025
48 Michael Xiong
Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
49 Danny DiDonna El Paso, Texas 2025
50 Mason Conrad Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
51 Austin Hunt Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2026
52 Micah Livingstone Timnath, Colo. 2026
53 Everett Mulder Castle Pines, Colo. 2026
54 Jack Abraham
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2026
55 Brackston Pitts Boerne, Texas 2027
56 Samson Landers Little Silver, N.J. 2026
57 Elijah White Lompoc, Calif. 2025
58 Anthony Chen Aurora, Colo. 2027
59 Colby Stetina Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
60 Reece Williams
Beaumont, Texas 2027
61 Kai Jorde Bradenton, Fla. 2030
62 Eden (Donghyeon) Kim (South Korea) Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada 2027
63 Charlie Suddath
Sea Island, Ga. 2026
64 Cole Reseigh Erie, Colo. 2026
65 Max Riley Fort Collins, Colo. 2026
66 Xilai Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2026
67 Max Mackiernan Englewood, Colo. 2024
68 William Jones Longmont, Colo. 2026
69 Jackson Laakso Gillette, Wyo. 2026
70 Arik Miranda Colorado Springs, Colo. 2024
71 Parker Shirola Colorado Springs, Colo. 2024
72 Colton Hubbard Southlake, Texas 2027
73 Caleb Ma Fremont, Calif. 2027
74 Ethan Kim Colorado Springs, Colo. 2028
75 James Gavin Telluride, Colo. 2027
76 Bryce Carr San Angelo, Texas 2027
77 Dylan Gilchrist Glen Ridge, N.J. 2027
78 Tyler Morris Fredericksburg, Texas 2028
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025
2 Ellie Barry Fort Collins, Colo. 2025
3 Zoe Bar-Or
Greenwood Village, Colo. 2026
4 Hope Torres Broomfield, Colo. 2025
5 Macy Kleve Windsor, Colo. 2025
6 Addison Douglass Paxico, Kan. 2026
7 Kathryn Mong Valencia, Calif. 2026
8 Tyler Burtnett Southlake, Texas 2026
9 Brynn Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2026
10 Jessica Liu (China) Newport Coast, Calif. 2026
11 Sonia Kanwar New York, N.Y. 2026
12 Ashley Chang Lone Tree, Colo. 2026
13 Abbi Beld Timnath, Colo. 2025
14 Taylor Hale Erie, Colo. 2025
15 Maddie Makino
Parker, Colo. 2027
16 Natasha Milinthachinda Spring, Texas 2027
17 Marissa Armendariz Murphy, Texas 2024
18 Riley Kinsella Westminster, Colo. 2025
19 Audrey Whitmore Parker, Colo. 2025
20 Mady Riley Hayden, Idaho 2025
21 Nicole Zhang (China) Shenzhen, , China 2025
22 Karina Jadhav Irvine, Calif. 2028
23 Vincia Li Plano, Texas 2027
24 Yujia Song (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
25 Annika Shetty Sugar Land, Texas 2026
26 Reia Armendariz Murphy, Texas 2026
27 Ye Yoon (Alex) Choi Thornton, Colo. 2026
28 Tess Morris Franktown, Colo. 2026
29 Serina Armendariz Murphy, Texas 2028
30 Macie Womack Castle Rock, Colo. 2027
31 Richa Sajjan Fort Collins, Colo. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elijah Marshall
Henderson, Nev. 2027
2 Oscar Yu (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
3 Ryan Altschul Delray Beach, Fla. 2026
4 Matthew Elder Houston, Texas 2025
5 Mason Hill Broomfield, Colo. 2024
6 Hudson Partin Denham Springs, La. 2026
7 Fin Vander Ark Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025
8 Jack Carter Timnath, Colo. 2026
9 Clint Summers III Fort Collins, Colo. 2026
10 Jack Bachman Prescott, Ariz. 2026
11 Jesse Hand Littleton, Colo. 2025
12 Hwi Hur (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2026
13 Easton Reischl Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
14 Michael Rosman Aurora, Colo. 2025
15 Shravan Ramesh Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025
16 Aryan Dasgupta Westlake, Texas 2025
17 Charlie Dial Fort Worth, Texas 2026
18 Lance Reid
Sea Island, Ga. 2026
19 Kaden Devenport Fort Collins, Colo. 2025
20 Ethan Stern Fort Collins, Colo. 2025
21 Lincoln Mackay Evergreen, Colo. 2025
22 Sam Brennan Colorado Springs, Colo. 2025
23 Kohen Yeske (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2025
24 Nicholas Brooks Parker, Colo. 2026
25 Everett Lewis Greeley, Colo. 2027
26 Pierson Kloster Yakima, Wash. 2026
27 Jensen Riederer Westminster, Colo. 2025
28 Benjamin Sander Parker, Colo. 2025
29 Preston Pike Gunnison, Colo. 2025
30 Kaden Zinkle Sun Prairie, Wis. 2025
31 Johnathon Smith Pagosa Springs, Colo. 2026
32 Emmett Shell Niwot, Colo. 2024
33 Tyse Boman Draper, Utah 2026
34 Taten Mauney Hartford, S.D. 2026
35 Charlie Simmons Dallas, Texas 2027
36 Henry Cardwell
Austin, Texas 2026
37 Bernardo Medina (Mexico) San Antonio, Texas 2026
38 Dalton Schwartz Greenwood Village, Colo. 2025
39 Ethan Ivany Colorado Springs, Colo. 2025
40 Torin Massie Denver, Colo. 2025
41 Anthony Lore Aurora, Colo. 2025
42 David Thomson Arvada, Colo. 2025
43 Dimarco Benallo Arvada, Colo. 2025
44 Luke Sabina Evergreen, Colo. 2025
45 Fineas Barnes Greenwood Village, Colo. 2025
46 Zachary BlueEyes Kirtland, N.M. 2025
47 Joseph Looby Cheyenne, Wyo. 2025
48 Michael Xiong
Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
49 Danny DiDonna El Paso, Texas 2025
50 Mason Conrad Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
51 Austin Hunt Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2026
52 Micah Livingstone Timnath, Colo. 2026
53 Everett Mulder Castle Pines, Colo. 2026
54 Jack Abraham
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2026
55 Brackston Pitts Boerne, Texas 2027
56 Samson Landers Little Silver, N.J. 2026
57 Elijah White Lompoc, Calif. 2025
58 Anthony Chen Aurora, Colo. 2027
59 Colby Stetina Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
60 Reece Williams
Beaumont, Texas 2027
61 Kai Jorde Bradenton, Fla. 2030
62 Eden (Donghyeon) Kim (South Korea) Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada 2027
63 Charlie Suddath
Sea Island, Ga. 2026
64 Cole Reseigh Erie, Colo. 2026
65 Max Riley Fort Collins, Colo. 2026
66 Xilai Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2026
67 Max Mackiernan Englewood, Colo. 2024
68 William Jones Longmont, Colo. 2026
69 Jackson Laakso Gillette, Wyo. 2026
70 Arik Miranda Colorado Springs, Colo. 2024
71 Parker Shirola Colorado Springs, Colo. 2024
72 Colton Hubbard Southlake, Texas 2027
73 Caleb Ma Fremont, Calif. 2027
74 Ethan Kim Colorado Springs, Colo. 2028
75 James Gavin Telluride, Colo. 2027
76 Bryce Carr San Angelo, Texas 2027
77 Dylan Gilchrist Glen Ridge, N.J. 2027
78 Tyler Morris Fredericksburg, Texas 2028
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025
2 Ellie Barry Fort Collins, Colo. 2025
3 Zoe Bar-Or
Greenwood Village, Colo. 2026
4 Hope Torres Broomfield, Colo. 2025
5 Macy Kleve Windsor, Colo. 2025
6 Addison Douglass Paxico, Kan. 2026
7 Kathryn Mong Valencia, Calif. 2026
8 Tyler Burtnett Southlake, Texas 2026
9 Brynn Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2026
10 Jessica Liu (China) Newport Coast, Calif. 2026
11 Sonia Kanwar New York, N.Y. 2026
12 Ashley Chang Lone Tree, Colo. 2026
13 Abbi Beld Timnath, Colo. 2025
14 Taylor Hale Erie, Colo. 2025
15 Maddie Makino
Parker, Colo. 2027
16 Natasha Milinthachinda Spring, Texas 2027
17 Marissa Armendariz Murphy, Texas 2024
18 Riley Kinsella Westminster, Colo. 2025
19 Audrey Whitmore Parker, Colo. 2025
20 Mady Riley Hayden, Idaho 2025
21 Nicole Zhang (China) Shenzhen, , China 2025
22 Karina Jadhav Irvine, Calif. 2028
23 Vincia Li Plano, Texas 2027
24 Yujia Song (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
25 Annika Shetty Sugar Land, Texas 2026
26 Reia Armendariz Murphy, Texas 2026
27 Ye Yoon (Alex) Choi Thornton, Colo. 2026
28 Tess Morris Franktown, Colo. 2026
29 Serina Armendariz Murphy, Texas 2028
30 Macie Womack Castle Rock, Colo. 2027
31 Richa Sajjan Fort Collins, Colo. 2027