AJGA Junior All-Star at Firewheel
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 12 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 7 Boys with 11 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.


Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 13 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 1 Girl with 12 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hayden Adams Lexington, Ky. 2023
2 Preston Albee Choctaw, Okla. 2025
3 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
4 Braden Bergman Flint, Texas 2024
5 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
6 Awesome Burnett Flower Mound, Texas 2024
7 Connor Cassano Shreveport, La. 2024
8 Nick Ciocca Berwyn, Pa. 2024
9 Edan Cui Atherton, Calif. 2025
10 Grant Doggett Beach City, Texas 2023
11 Jaden Dumdumaya Fairfield, Calif. 2024
12 Brecken Franklin Montgomery, Texas 2023
13 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023
14 Noah Hankinson Frisco, Texas 2025
15 Kelvin Hernandez Gurabo, P.R. 2023
16 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
17 Preston Howe Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
18 Alex Huang Plano, Texas 2024
19 Jackson Hymer San Antonio, Texas 2024
20 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. 2024
21 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024
22 Jay Leng Jr San Diego, Calif. 2024
23 Colin Li San Diego, Calif. 2024
24 Nicholas Logis Austin, Texas 2026
25 Tyler Loree El Paso, Texas 2025
26 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
27 Nathan Marion San Antonio, Texas 2022
28 Tyler Mawhinney Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
29 Garrett McMellon Garland, Texas 2024
30 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023
31 Caden Mickelson Kansas City, Mo. 2025
32 Matt Moloney Vienna, Va. 2024
33 Sam Morris Tulsa, Okla. 2024
34 Baron Nguyen Fountain Valley, Calif. 2026
35 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025
36 Davis Ovard Frisco, Texas 2023
37 Tanner Overby Portland, Ore. 2024
38 Ryan Shellberg Prosper, Texas 2024
39 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
40 Tyler Spielman Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024
41 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
42 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
43 Aiden TK Tiet Garland, Texas 2026
44 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026
45 Ricardo Velasquez (Colombia) Pereira, , Colombia 2023
46 Lequan Wang (China) San Mateo, Calif. 2024
47 Andre Zhu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2025
48 Daniel Zou The Woodlands, Texas 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Sayers Allen Spring Branch, Texas 2025
3 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
4 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024
5 Dresden Bounds San Antonio, Texas 2027
6 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
7 Haley Davis Ocala, Fla. 2025
8 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
9 Jiyu Han CEDAR PARK, Texas 2023
10 Claire Henson Jackson, Tenn. 2024
11 Alaythia Hinds Rancho Murieta, Calif. 2024
12 Angelina Kim Tenafly, N.J. 2025
13 Ryleigh Knaub Winter Springs, Fla. 2025
14 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
15 Erica Lee Arcadia, Calif. 2023
16 Jude Lee Walnut, Calif. 2026
17 Lauren Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
18 Summer Lee Plano, Texas 2024
19 Anna Kate Nichols Little Rock, Ark. 2024
20 Sidney Robertson Tyler, Texas 2024
21 Raleygh Simpson Kerrville, Texas 2024
22 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025
23 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
24 Alice Ziyi Zhao (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hayden Adams Lexington, Ky. 2023
2 Preston Albee Choctaw, Okla. 2025
3 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
4 Braden Bergman Flint, Texas 2024
5 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
6 Awesome Burnett Flower Mound, Texas 2024
7 Connor Cassano Shreveport, La. 2024
8 Nick Ciocca Berwyn, Pa. 2024
9 Edan Cui Atherton, Calif. 2025
10 Grant Doggett Beach City, Texas 2023
11 Jaden Dumdumaya Fairfield, Calif. 2024
12 Brecken Franklin Montgomery, Texas 2023
13 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023
14 Noah Hankinson Frisco, Texas 2025
15 Kelvin Hernandez Gurabo, P.R. 2023
16 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
17 Preston Howe Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
18 Alex Huang Plano, Texas 2024
19 Jackson Hymer San Antonio, Texas 2024
20 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. 2024
21 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024
22 Jay Leng Jr San Diego, Calif. 2024
23 Colin Li San Diego, Calif. 2024
24 Nicholas Logis Austin, Texas 2026
25 Tyler Loree El Paso, Texas 2025
26 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
27 Nathan Marion San Antonio, Texas 2022
28 Tyler Mawhinney Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
29 Garrett McMellon Garland, Texas 2024
30 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023
31 Caden Mickelson Kansas City, Mo. 2025
32 Matt Moloney Vienna, Va. 2024
33 Sam Morris Tulsa, Okla. 2024
34 Baron Nguyen Fountain Valley, Calif. 2026
35 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025
36 Davis Ovard Frisco, Texas 2023
37 Tanner Overby Portland, Ore. 2024
38 Ryan Shellberg Prosper, Texas 2024
39 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
40 Tyler Spielman Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024
41 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
42 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
43 Aiden TK Tiet Garland, Texas 2026
44 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026
45 Ricardo Velasquez (Colombia) Pereira, , Colombia 2023
46 Lequan Wang (China) San Mateo, Calif. 2024
47 Andre Zhu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2025
48 Daniel Zou The Woodlands, Texas 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Sayers Allen Spring Branch, Texas 2025
3 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
4 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024
5 Dresden Bounds San Antonio, Texas 2027
6 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
7 Haley Davis Ocala, Fla. 2025
8 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
9 Jiyu Han CEDAR PARK, Texas 2023
10 Claire Henson Jackson, Tenn. 2024
11 Alaythia Hinds Rancho Murieta, Calif. 2024
12 Angelina Kim Tenafly, N.J. 2025
13 Ryleigh Knaub Winter Springs, Fla. 2025
14 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
15 Erica Lee Arcadia, Calif. 2023
16 Jude Lee Walnut, Calif. 2026
17 Lauren Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
18 Summer Lee Plano, Texas 2024
19 Anna Kate Nichols Little Rock, Ark. 2024
20 Sidney Robertson Tyler, Texas 2024
21 Raleygh Simpson Kerrville, Texas 2024
22 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025
23 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
24 Alice Ziyi Zhao (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sam Bumgardner Fort Worth, Texas 2024
2 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024
3 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024
4 Jackson Bade New Braunfels, Texas 2024
5 Eric Yun Menlo park, Calif. 2024
6 Grant Reagan SHREVEPORT, La. 2024
7 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
8 Eric Zhao (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2025
9 Hill Wang Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2027
10 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
11 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
12 Gage Gallo Roanoke, Texas 2023
13 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
14 Jaejun Anthony Noh (South Korea) Yorba Linda, Calif. 2024
15 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024
16 Nathan-Connor Yocam Sammamish, Wash. 2023
17 Isaac Adams Longview, Texas 2024
18 Alex Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024
19 Tommy Tyler Venice, Fla. 2024
20 Grant Gudgel stillwater, Okla. 2024
21 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
22 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
23 Hampton Beebe West Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
24 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
25 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
26 Darren Ho Spring Valley, Calif. 2023
27 Ishdeep Sodhi Folsom, Calif. 2025
28 Carson Baez Windermere, Fla. 2024
29 Daniel Ho Spring Valley, Calif. 2025
30 Duff McKay Dallas, Texas 2026
31 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024
32 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
33 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024
34 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
35 Andrea Birolini (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2026
36 Bo Gentry Shawnee, Okla. 2024
37 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
38 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025
39 Hanru Guo (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
40 Brooks Harper Dallas, Texas 2026
41 Brody Knowlton Montgomery, Texas 2025
42 Chase Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
43 Jack Estrella Brookville, N.Y. 2024
44 Jake Koeninger Keller, Texas 2023
45 Shaunak Nair Katy, Texas 2024
46 Shin Sai (Japan) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
47 Greyden Wasinger ENID, Okla. 2026
48 Benton Manly Tulsa, Okla. 2025
49 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025
50 Will Blankenship Dallas, Texas 2024
51 Mack Moore Norman, Okla. 2024
52 Nicolas Rocha Laredo, Texas 2024
53 Eli Geddy Tustin, Calif. 2024
54 Tommy Kelley Omaha, Neb. 2026
55 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
56 Tyler Anderson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
57 Raghav Subbiah Frisco, Texas 2025
58 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
59 Saket Kalidindi Irving, Texas 2025
60 Ben Blanco Broussard, La. 2025
61 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
62 Lukas Wahlstrom Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
63 Ben Lathrop Oklahoma City, Okla. 2026
64 Antonio Dimafelix Rowlett, Texas 2024
65 Jorge de la Cabada Piedras Negras, , Mexico 2024
66 Christian Cisneros-Hernandez San Antonio, Texas 2026
67 Hubert Kim Lewisville, Texas 2024
68 Pranav Tayi Flower Mound, Texas 2024
69 Luke D'Alise Lubbock, Texas 2024
70 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2024
71 Julius Arenkiel Pearland, Texas 2025
72 William Zhuang Dallas, Texas 2025
73 Alex Atkinson Oklahoma City, Okla. 2024
74 Talen Turnbaugh Castle Rock, Colo. 2024
75 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024
76 Bobby Yun Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024
2 Anna Swan North East, Pa. 2024
3 Lucy Smith Prosper, Texas 2025
4 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
5 Christine Chang Auburn, Ala. 2024
6 Lauren Madson Mansfield, Texas 2024
7 Bridget Chantharath Irvine, Calif. 2025
8 Kate Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
9 Stalee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2025
10 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
11 Sophia Dyer St. Petersburg, Fla. 2026
12 Abra Richmond Glendale, Calif. 2024
13 Tori Gardner Decatur, Texas 2024
14 XiMiao Zhai (China) Orlando, Fla. 2023
15 Kate Younger Los Alamitos, Calif. 2023
16 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
17 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
18 Jia An Irvine, Calif. 2024
19 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
20 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
21 Addison Douglass Paxico, Kan. 2026
22 Cindy Wang San Jose, Calif. 2023
23 Kanak Yadav (India) Austin, Texas 2027
24 Addison Ko Plano, Texas 2024
25 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025
26 Amber Li Bellevue, Wash. 2024
27 Kaylee Yuan Joshua, Texas 2026
28 Abby Kim Santa Barbara, Calif. 2023
29 Madison Glisson Boaz, Ky. 2026
30 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
31 Anika Singh Mckinney, Texas 2025
32 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
33 Kenley McElyea Ennis, Texas 2023
34 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025
35 Mabrie McMahan Austin, Texas 2024
36 Yana Zabarov Houston, Texas 2024
37 Savannah Cagle Olathe, Kan. 2026
38 Meg Tilma Wichita, Kan. 2025
39 Brooke Yount League City, Texas 2024
40 Keira Yun Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027
41 Lindsey Li Plano, Texas 2024
42 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
43 Paris Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2025
44 Emile Chile Flower Mound, Texas 2025
45 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
46 Khloe Yepez Arlington, Texas 2027
47 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
48 Kelsey Haverluck Westfield, Ind. 2026
49 Wenyue (Sonia) Hao (China) Dallas, Texas 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sam Bumgardner Fort Worth, Texas 2024
2 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024
3 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024
4 Jackson Bade New Braunfels, Texas 2024
5 Eric Yun Menlo park, Calif. 2024
6 Grant Reagan SHREVEPORT, La. 2024
7 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
8 Eric Zhao (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2025
9 Hill Wang Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2027
10 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
11 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
12 Gage Gallo Roanoke, Texas 2023
13 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
14 Jaejun Anthony Noh (South Korea) Yorba Linda, Calif. 2024
15 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024
16 Nathan-Connor Yocam Sammamish, Wash. 2023
17 Isaac Adams Longview, Texas 2024
18 Alex Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024
19 Tommy Tyler Venice, Fla. 2024
20 Grant Gudgel stillwater, Okla. 2024
21 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
22 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
23 Hampton Beebe West Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
24 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
25 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
26 Darren Ho Spring Valley, Calif. 2023
27 Ishdeep Sodhi Folsom, Calif. 2025
28 Carson Baez Windermere, Fla. 2024
29 Daniel Ho Spring Valley, Calif. 2025
30 Duff McKay Dallas, Texas 2026
31 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024
32 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
33 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024
34 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
35 Andrea Birolini (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2026
36 Bo Gentry Shawnee, Okla. 2024
37 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
38 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025
39 Hanru Guo (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
40 Brooks Harper Dallas, Texas 2026
41 Brody Knowlton Montgomery, Texas 2025
42 Chase Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
43 Jack Estrella Brookville, N.Y. 2024
44 Jake Koeninger Keller, Texas 2023
45 Shaunak Nair Katy, Texas 2024
46 Shin Sai (Japan) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
47 Greyden Wasinger ENID, Okla. 2026
48 Benton Manly Tulsa, Okla. 2025
49 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025
50 Will Blankenship Dallas, Texas 2024
51 Mack Moore Norman, Okla. 2024
52 Nicolas Rocha Laredo, Texas 2024
53 Eli Geddy Tustin, Calif. 2024
54 Tommy Kelley Omaha, Neb. 2026
55 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
56 Tyler Anderson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
57 Raghav Subbiah Frisco, Texas 2025
58 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
59 Saket Kalidindi Irving, Texas 2025
60 Ben Blanco Broussard, La. 2025
61 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
62 Lukas Wahlstrom Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
63 Ben Lathrop Oklahoma City, Okla. 2026
64 Antonio Dimafelix Rowlett, Texas 2024
65 Jorge de la Cabada Piedras Negras, , Mexico 2024
66 Christian Cisneros-Hernandez San Antonio, Texas 2026
67 Hubert Kim Lewisville, Texas 2024
68 Pranav Tayi Flower Mound, Texas 2024
69 Luke D'Alise Lubbock, Texas 2024
70 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2024
71 Julius Arenkiel Pearland, Texas 2025
72 William Zhuang Dallas, Texas 2025
73 Alex Atkinson Oklahoma City, Okla. 2024
74 Talen Turnbaugh Castle Rock, Colo. 2024
75 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024
76 Bobby Yun Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024
2 Anna Swan North East, Pa. 2024
3 Lucy Smith Prosper, Texas 2025
4 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
5 Christine Chang Auburn, Ala. 2024
6 Lauren Madson Mansfield, Texas 2024
7 Bridget Chantharath Irvine, Calif. 2025
8 Kate Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
9 Stalee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2025
10 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
11 Sophia Dyer St. Petersburg, Fla. 2026
12 Abra Richmond Glendale, Calif. 2024
13 Tori Gardner Decatur, Texas 2024
14 XiMiao Zhai (China) Orlando, Fla. 2023
15 Kate Younger Los Alamitos, Calif. 2023
16 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
17 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
18 Jia An Irvine, Calif. 2024
19 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
20 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
21 Addison Douglass Paxico, Kan. 2026
22 Cindy Wang San Jose, Calif. 2023
23 Kanak Yadav (India) Austin, Texas 2027
24 Addison Ko Plano, Texas 2024
25 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025
26 Amber Li Bellevue, Wash. 2024
27 Kaylee Yuan Joshua, Texas 2026
28 Abby Kim Santa Barbara, Calif. 2023
29 Madison Glisson Boaz, Ky. 2026
30 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
31 Anika Singh Mckinney, Texas 2025
32 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
33 Kenley McElyea Ennis, Texas 2023
34 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025
35 Mabrie McMahan Austin, Texas 2024
36 Yana Zabarov Houston, Texas 2024
37 Savannah Cagle Olathe, Kan. 2026
38 Meg Tilma Wichita, Kan. 2025
39 Brooke Yount League City, Texas 2024
40 Keira Yun Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027
41 Lindsey Li Plano, Texas 2024
42 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
43 Paris Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2025
44 Emile Chile Flower Mound, Texas 2025
45 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
46 Khloe Yepez Arlington, Texas 2027
47 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
48 Kelsey Haverluck Westfield, Ind. 2026
49 Wenyue (Sonia) Hao (China) Dallas, Texas 2024