AJGA Shreveport Junior
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 17 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 20 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One girl with 19 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Joshua Achord Abita Springs, La. 2023
2 AJ Adams Plano, Texas 2023
3 Isaac Adams Longview, Texas 2024
4 Seongjae Alex Ahn (South Korea) Coppell, Texas 2022
5 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023
6 Jaxon Bandelier Austin, Texas 2025
7 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024
8 Braden Bergman Flint, Texas 2024
9 Niklas Blalock McGregor, Texas 2022
10 Ben Blanco Broussard, La. 2025
11 Max Chan Heath, Texas 2024
12 Jacob Cole Tyler, Texas 2023
13 Carson Cooper Spring, Texas 2022
14 Michael Crocker
Mobile, Ala. 2024
15 Preston DeFriend Lubbock, Texas 2023
16 Easton Denney Cabot, Ark. 2023
17 Alejandro Fierro Saul (Mexico) Ciudad del Carmen, , Mexico 2023
18 Trevor Garus Boise, Idaho 2024
19 Hudson Greene Bossier City, La. 2028
20 Zhengfei Han (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
21 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
22 James Holtsclaw Shreveport, La. 2025
23 Alex Huang Plano, Texas 2024
24 Peyton Johnson Shreveport, La. 2022
25 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. 2024
26 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
27 Austin Le Houston, Texas 2026
28 Brandon Lee Carrollton, Texas 2022
29 Tate Littman Mansfield, Texas 2023
30 Craig Long II Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
31 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
32 Nathan Marion San Antonio, Texas 2023
33 Noah McWilliams Benton, La. 2023
34 John Mark Mills Pontotoc, Miss. 2023
35 Coltrane Mittag Ashland, Neb. 2026
36 Kevin Mu Austin, Texas 2023
37 Shaunak Nair Katy, Texas 2024
38 Jeremy Nguyen Richmond, Texas 2025
39 Harrison Parker Birmingham, Ala. 2024
40 Ben Paylor The Woodlands, Texas 2023
41 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
42 Grant Reagan Shreveport, La. 2024
43 Reese Roberts Dallas, Texas 2025
44 Peyton Russell Gautier, Miss. 2023
45 Madden Sawrie Bossier City, La. 2024
46 Rithvik Shroff Coppell, Texas 2023
47 Rohan Singhal Frisco, Texas 2024
48 Shep Smith Shreveport, La. 2025
49 Josh Stuart Blanchard, Okla. 2024
50 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
51 Yinta Yang Conway, Ark. 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Adrienne Ahn Dallas, Texas 2025
2 Katelynn Altese Diamondhead, Miss. 2022
3 Chiara Brambilla (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2024
4 Jillian Breedlove Pasco, Wash. 2023
5 Brielle Burns Houston, Texas 2024
6 Carley Button Denton, Texas 2023
7 Charlotte Cantonis Tampa, Fla. 2025
8 Derica Chiu Oak Park, Calif. 2023
9 Jasmine Do Cypress, Texas 2024
10 Emmerson Doyle Cabot, Ark. 2023
11 Beans Factor Ada, Okla. 2025
12 Bella Flores Kingwood, Texas 2024
13 Julia Garcia New Braunfels, Texas 2023
14 Michaela Headlee Carmel, Ind. 2024
15 Jinger Heath Decatur, Ala. 2023
16 Nicole Iniakov
Prunedale, Calif. 2025
17 Kenna Lee Bellaire, Texas 2024
18 Summer Lee Plano, Texas 2024
19 Sydney Moss Shreveport, La. 2022
20 Anna Kate Nichols Little Rock, Ark. 2024
21 Sidney Robertson Tyler, Texas 2024
22 Isabella Saenz San Antonio, Texas 2023
23 Addison Surber Montgomery, Texas 2025
24 Darrelyn Webster Austin, Texas 2023
25 Yinyoe Yang Conway, Ark. 2026
26 Bonnie Zhai (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2023
27 Kelly Zhao (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Joshua Achord Abita Springs, La. 2023
2 AJ Adams Plano, Texas 2023
3 Isaac Adams Longview, Texas 2024
4 Seongjae Alex Ahn (South Korea) Coppell, Texas 2022
5 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023
6 Jaxon Bandelier Austin, Texas 2025
7 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024
8 Braden Bergman Flint, Texas 2024
9 Niklas Blalock McGregor, Texas 2022
10 Ben Blanco Broussard, La. 2025
11 Max Chan Heath, Texas 2024
12 Jacob Cole Tyler, Texas 2023
13 Carson Cooper Spring, Texas 2022
14 Michael Crocker
Mobile, Ala. 2024
15 Preston DeFriend Lubbock, Texas 2023
16 Easton Denney Cabot, Ark. 2023
17 Alejandro Fierro Saul (Mexico) Ciudad del Carmen, , Mexico 2023
18 Trevor Garus Boise, Idaho 2024
19 Hudson Greene Bossier City, La. 2028
20 Zhengfei Han (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
21 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
22 James Holtsclaw Shreveport, La. 2025
23 Alex Huang Plano, Texas 2024
24 Peyton Johnson Shreveport, La. 2022
25 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. 2024
26 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
27 Austin Le Houston, Texas 2026
28 Brandon Lee Carrollton, Texas 2022
29 Tate Littman Mansfield, Texas 2023
30 Craig Long II Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
31 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
32 Nathan Marion San Antonio, Texas 2023
33 Noah McWilliams Benton, La. 2023
34 John Mark Mills Pontotoc, Miss. 2023
35 Coltrane Mittag Ashland, Neb. 2026
36 Kevin Mu Austin, Texas 2023
37 Shaunak Nair Katy, Texas 2024
38 Jeremy Nguyen Richmond, Texas 2025
39 Harrison Parker Birmingham, Ala. 2024
40 Ben Paylor The Woodlands, Texas 2023
41 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
42 Grant Reagan Shreveport, La. 2024
43 Reese Roberts Dallas, Texas 2025
44 Peyton Russell Gautier, Miss. 2023
45 Madden Sawrie Bossier City, La. 2024
46 Rithvik Shroff Coppell, Texas 2023
47 Rohan Singhal Frisco, Texas 2024
48 Shep Smith Shreveport, La. 2025
49 Josh Stuart Blanchard, Okla. 2024
50 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
51 Yinta Yang Conway, Ark. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Adrienne Ahn Dallas, Texas 2025
2 Katelynn Altese Diamondhead, Miss. 2022
3 Chiara Brambilla (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2024
4 Jillian Breedlove Pasco, Wash. 2023
5 Brielle Burns Houston, Texas 2024
6 Carley Button Denton, Texas 2023
7 Charlotte Cantonis Tampa, Fla. 2025
8 Derica Chiu Oak Park, Calif. 2023
9 Jasmine Do Cypress, Texas 2024
10 Emmerson Doyle Cabot, Ark. 2023
11 Beans Factor Ada, Okla. 2025
12 Bella Flores Kingwood, Texas 2024
13 Julia Garcia New Braunfels, Texas 2023
14 Michaela Headlee Carmel, Ind. 2024
15 Jinger Heath Decatur, Ala. 2023
16 Nicole Iniakov
Prunedale, Calif. 2025
17 Kenna Lee Bellaire, Texas 2024
18 Summer Lee Plano, Texas 2024
19 Sydney Moss Shreveport, La. 2022
20 Anna Kate Nichols Little Rock, Ark. 2024
21 Sidney Robertson Tyler, Texas 2024
22 Isabella Saenz San Antonio, Texas 2023
23 Addison Surber Montgomery, Texas 2025
24 Darrelyn Webster Austin, Texas 2023
25 Yinyoe Yang Conway, Ark. 2026
26 Bonnie Zhai (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2023
27 Kelly Zhao (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2024
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
2 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024
3 Aidan Dortch Dallas, Texas 2024
4 Shengqi (Kobe) Zhang (China) Sanford, Fla. 2026
5 Drew Griffiths Van Buren, Ark. 2023
6 Will Casey Edmond, Okla. 2023
7 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
8 Bryce Brazzel Friendswood, Texas 2023
9 Samuel Stribling Georgetown, Texas 2024
10 Duff McKay Dallas, Texas 2026
11 Hunter Baumann Edmond, Okla. 2024
12 Dhruv Mereddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2029
13 Mack Moore Norman, Okla. 2024
14 Sam Bumgardner Fort Worth, Texas 2024
15 Grant Baer Lantana, Texas 2026
16 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
17 Grady Chuback (Canada) Headingley, Manitoba, Canada 2023
18 Niccolo Cristofalo
Nashville, Tenn. 2024
19 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
20 Tristin Perkins Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2023
21 Caden Hansen Southlake, Texas 2024
22 Yi Wen Huang (Canada) Austin, Texas 2025
23 Collin Jones Westlake, La. 2023
24 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
25 Marshall Butler Macon, Ga. 2023
26 Ben Campbell Norman, Okla. 2023
27 Ethan Law Spring, Texas 2024
28 Deacon Dortch Dallas, Texas 2024
29 Ford Montgomery Houston, Texas 2024
30 Gray Gammill Houston, Texas 2024
31 Christian Hernandez New Braunfels, Texas 2024
32 Connor Denson Mont Belvieu, Texas 2023
33 Matt VanHoy League City, Texas 2023
34 Jackson Martorello Denver, Colo. 2023
35 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
36 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024
37 Lucky Cruz Magnolia, Texas 2024
38 Morgan Goldman Fort Worth, Texas 2024
39 Dylan Villarreal McAllen, Texas 2024
40 Ryan Lee Plano, Texas 2028
41 Connor O'Hara Glenview, Ill. 2024
42 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
43 Luke Balaskiewicz Jacksonville, Fla. 2025
44 Brooks Thornton Baton Rouge, La. 2023
45 George Trappey Lake Charles, La. 2023
46 Owen Sibley Dallas, Texas 2023
47 Robert Boyce Dallas, Texas 2023
48 Reese Tortone Katy, Texas 2023
49 Nico Ryan Houston, Texas 2023
50 Jake Koeninger Keller, Texas 2023
51 Carson Kraus Longview, Texas 2023
52 Antonio Ramirez III League City, Texas 2023
53 Chase Guillot Gulf Breeze, Fla. 2023
54 Bryce Sutterfield Broussard, La. 2022
55 Alston Manne Baton Rouge, La. 2024
56 Niel Phillips New Orleans, La. 2024
57 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
58 Udyat Sarangdevot Mckinney, Texas 2025
59 Jason Lew Southlake, Texas 2024
60 Connor McCaskill Corinth, Texas 2022
61 Jett Stephenson Mc Caskill, Ark. 2024
62 Sir Bubba Jones Brownwood, Texas 2024
63 Edward Paik Jericho, N.Y. 2024
64 Ramil Saelim (Thailand) Peoria, Ariz. 2024
65 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024
66 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, La. 2023
67 Jack Pope Spring, Texas 2023
68 Luke Hanson Maumelle, Ark. 2023
69 Ben Jones Hutto, Texas 2023
70 Kylor Dusek Denison, Texas 2023
71 Allan Terrazas (Mexico) Huixquilucan, , Mexico 2023
72 Dominik Cosic Painesville, Ohio 2023
73 Caden Lester Bastrop, La. 2024
74 Samuel Padua Austin, Texas 2025
75 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
76 Joshua McGown Klein, Texas 2026
77 Mike Liu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2026
78 Michael Heaton Fairhope, Ala. 2026
79 Tyler Sanford Montgomery, Texas 2025
80 TJ Harris Braselton, Ga. 2025
81 Gabe Jones Enid, Okla. 2025
82 Jackson Jones Enid, Okla. 2025
83 Yaohang Zhu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
84 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
85 Cameron Langley Lake Charles, La. 2024
86 Santiago Barajas El Paso, Texas 2022
87 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024
88 Ashton Cruse Columbia, La. 2024
89 Jude Bourque Youngsville, La. 2024
90 Bruce Xiao (South Africa) Allen, Texas 2024
91 Ryder Briggs Shreveport, La. 2024
92 Caleb Snider Silsbee, Texas 2022
93 Whit Bartlett Austin, Texas 2025
94 Luke Domingue Lafayette, La. 2025
95 Kevin Zheng Baton Rouge, La. 2025
96 Reece Williams Beaumont, Texas 2027
97 Craig McKiernan (Ireland) Flower Mound, Texas 2025
98 Khai Reyes Plano, Texas 2025
99 Jack Gilmer Shreveport, La. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryan Donaldson McAlpin, Fla. 2026
2 Karen Kim Richardson, Texas 2023
3 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025
4 Mimi Hoang Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023
5 Riya Kana Flower Mound, Texas 2023
6 Alana Alexander-Giles Marriottsville, Md. 2023
7 Allie Santos Hawthorn Woods, Ill. 2023
8 Madison Balaskiewicz Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
9 Sarah Meral Abita Springs, La. 2022
10 Darcy Wright Spring, Texas 2025
11 Sophia Ellestad Houston, Texas 2025
12 Boonchita Sriwongngam (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2024
13 Makena Dubois Canton, Ga. 2023
14 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026
15 Morgan Pichler Hobe Sound, Fla. 2025
16 Tori Gardner Decatur, Texas 2024
17 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2024
18 Stephanie De Marco Southlake, Texas 2027
19 Emma Rynn Windermere, Fla. 2025
20 Layne Ailshie Fort Gibson, Okla. 2024
21 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
22 Peyton DeBruin Houston, Texas 2025
23 Aubrey Pichler Hobe Sound, Fla. 2025
24 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027
25 Vincia Li Plano, Texas 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
2 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024
3 Aidan Dortch Dallas, Texas 2024
4 Shengqi (Kobe) Zhang (China) Sanford, Fla. 2026
5 Drew Griffiths Van Buren, Ark. 2023
6 Will Casey Edmond, Okla. 2023
7 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
8 Bryce Brazzel Friendswood, Texas 2023
9 Samuel Stribling Georgetown, Texas 2024
10 Duff McKay Dallas, Texas 2026
11 Hunter Baumann Edmond, Okla. 2024
12 Dhruv Mereddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2029
13 Mack Moore Norman, Okla. 2024
14 Sam Bumgardner Fort Worth, Texas 2024
15 Grant Baer Lantana, Texas 2026
16 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
17 Grady Chuback (Canada) Headingley, Manitoba, Canada 2023
18 Niccolo Cristofalo
Nashville, Tenn. 2024
19 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
20 Tristin Perkins Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2023
21 Caden Hansen Southlake, Texas 2024
22 Yi Wen Huang (Canada) Austin, Texas 2025
23 Collin Jones Westlake, La. 2023
24 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
25 Marshall Butler Macon, Ga. 2023
26 Ben Campbell Norman, Okla. 2023
27 Ethan Law Spring, Texas 2024
28 Deacon Dortch Dallas, Texas 2024
29 Ford Montgomery Houston, Texas 2024
30 Gray Gammill Houston, Texas 2024
31 Christian Hernandez New Braunfels, Texas 2024
32 Connor Denson Mont Belvieu, Texas 2023
33 Matt VanHoy League City, Texas 2023
34 Jackson Martorello Denver, Colo. 2023
35 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
36 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024
37 Lucky Cruz Magnolia, Texas 2024
38 Morgan Goldman Fort Worth, Texas 2024
39 Dylan Villarreal McAllen, Texas 2024
40 Ryan Lee Plano, Texas 2028
41 Connor O'Hara Glenview, Ill. 2024
42 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
43 Luke Balaskiewicz Jacksonville, Fla. 2025
44 Brooks Thornton Baton Rouge, La. 2023
45 George Trappey Lake Charles, La. 2023
46 Owen Sibley Dallas, Texas 2023
47 Robert Boyce Dallas, Texas 2023
48 Reese Tortone Katy, Texas 2023
49 Nico Ryan Houston, Texas 2023
50 Jake Koeninger Keller, Texas 2023
51 Carson Kraus Longview, Texas 2023
52 Antonio Ramirez III League City, Texas 2023
53 Chase Guillot Gulf Breeze, Fla. 2023
54 Bryce Sutterfield Broussard, La. 2022
55 Alston Manne Baton Rouge, La. 2024
56 Niel Phillips New Orleans, La. 2024
57 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
58 Udyat Sarangdevot Mckinney, Texas 2025
59 Jason Lew Southlake, Texas 2024
60 Connor McCaskill Corinth, Texas 2022
61 Jett Stephenson Mc Caskill, Ark. 2024
62 Sir Bubba Jones Brownwood, Texas 2024
63 Edward Paik Jericho, N.Y. 2024
64 Ramil Saelim (Thailand) Peoria, Ariz. 2024
65 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024
66 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, La. 2023
67 Jack Pope Spring, Texas 2023
68 Luke Hanson Maumelle, Ark. 2023
69 Ben Jones Hutto, Texas 2023
70 Kylor Dusek Denison, Texas 2023
71 Allan Terrazas (Mexico) Huixquilucan, , Mexico 2023
72 Dominik Cosic Painesville, Ohio 2023
73 Caden Lester Bastrop, La. 2024
74 Samuel Padua Austin, Texas 2025
75 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
76 Joshua McGown Klein, Texas 2026
77 Mike Liu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2026
78 Michael Heaton Fairhope, Ala. 2026
79 Tyler Sanford Montgomery, Texas 2025
80 TJ Harris Braselton, Ga. 2025
81 Gabe Jones Enid, Okla. 2025
82 Jackson Jones Enid, Okla. 2025
83 Yaohang Zhu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
84 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
85 Cameron Langley Lake Charles, La. 2024
86 Santiago Barajas El Paso, Texas 2022
87 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024
88 Ashton Cruse Columbia, La. 2024
89 Jude Bourque Youngsville, La. 2024
90 Bruce Xiao (South Africa) Allen, Texas 2024
91 Ryder Briggs Shreveport, La. 2024
92 Caleb Snider Silsbee, Texas 2022
93 Whit Bartlett Austin, Texas 2025
94 Luke Domingue Lafayette, La. 2025
95 Kevin Zheng Baton Rouge, La. 2025
96 Reece Williams Beaumont, Texas 2027
97 Craig McKiernan (Ireland) Flower Mound, Texas 2025
98 Khai Reyes Plano, Texas 2025
99 Jack Gilmer Shreveport, La. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryan Donaldson McAlpin, Fla. 2026
2 Karen Kim Richardson, Texas 2023
3 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025
4 Mimi Hoang Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023
5 Riya Kana Flower Mound, Texas 2023
6 Alana Alexander-Giles Marriottsville, Md. 2023
7 Allie Santos Hawthorn Woods, Ill. 2023
8 Madison Balaskiewicz Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
9 Sarah Meral Abita Springs, La. 2022
10 Darcy Wright Spring, Texas 2025
11 Sophia Ellestad Houston, Texas 2025
12 Boonchita Sriwongngam (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2024
13 Makena Dubois Canton, Ga. 2023
14 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026
15 Morgan Pichler Hobe Sound, Fla. 2025
16 Tori Gardner Decatur, Texas 2024
17 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2024
18 Stephanie De Marco Southlake, Texas 2027
19 Emma Rynn Windermere, Fla. 2025
20 Layne Ailshie Fort Gibson, Okla. 2024
21 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
22 Peyton DeBruin Houston, Texas 2025
23 Aubrey Pichler Hobe Sound, Fla. 2025
24 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027
25 Vincia Li Plano, Texas 2027