The Lanto Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 20 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 23 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jake Albert Blacksburg, Va. 2025
2 Kyle Bachkosky Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
3 Benjamin Baker Broadlands, Va. 2025
4 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
5 Cameron Besaw New Canaan, Conn. 2023
6 Benson Blevins Wytheville, Va. 2023
7 Owen Bright Roanoke, Va. 2023
8 Conner Brummitt Abingdon, Va. 2025
9 Drew Carlin Ashburn, Va. 2022
10 Samir Davidov Roanoke, Va. 2022
11 Mack Edwards
Charlotte, N.C. 2025
12 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024
13 Major Ewing Blacksburg, Va. 2026
14 Bryan Fang Raleigh, N.C. 2023
15 Walker Felton Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2023
16 Mason Fundingsland Milton, Ga. 2023
17 Andrew Gregory Inman, S.C. 2023
18 Will Guthrie
Charlotte, N.C. 2025
19 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023
20 Kyle Haas Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
21 Preston Hage
Raleigh, N.C. 2026
22 Ashton Harper Roanoke, Va. 2023
23 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
24 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
25 Jonathan Honeywell Whispering Pines, N.C. 2022
26 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
27 Fisher Kennedy Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
28 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022
29 Owen Kose Holly Springs, N.C. 2022
30 Garrett Kuhla Richmond, Va. 2022
31 Grayden Laird Galax, Va. 2025
32 Emile Lebrun (Canada) Laval, Quebec, Canada 2025
33 Michael Lee Fairfax, Va. 2024
34 Grant Lester Washington, D.C. 2023
35 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023
36 Alexander Maloy Potomac, Md. 2023
37 Uzair Mirza Roanoke, Va. 2024
38 Aiden Patel Ashburn, Va. 2025
39 Vijay Powell Midlothian, Va. 2023
40 James Rico Cary, N.C. 2022
41 Cael Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2024
42 Chad Ruggiero Greenwich, Conn. 2024
43 Carter Sayman Charlotte, N.C. 2023
44 Payton Schmitt Wake Forest, N.C. 2026
45 Rylan Shim Centreville, Va. 2023
46 Jack Skinner Blackburg, Va. 2027
47 Ryan Slonaker Harrisonburg, Va. 2024
48 Andrew Stickel Greenwich, Conn. 2023
49 Smith Summerlin
Raleigh, N.C. 2026
50 Rishi Sundaresan South Riding, Va. 2023
51 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022
52 Aaron Williams (United Kingdom) Owings Mills, Md. 2022
53 Grady Williams Manakin Sabot, Va. 2024
54 David Zhang Blacksburg, Va. 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Heather Appelson Wake Forest, N.C. 2023
2 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
3 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
4 Caroline Dasch Austin, Texas 2023
5 Lilly DeNunzio Henderson, Nev. 2023
6 Addie Doroh Charlottesville, Va. 2025
7 Cameron Freund Bethesda, Md. 2023
8 Faith Garcia Suffolk, Va. 2023
9 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025
10 Sydney Hackett Ashburn, Va. 2022
11 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023
12 Alisa Inprasit (Thailand) Nakhon Ratchasima, , Thailand 2024
13 Ashnoor Kaur Roanoke, Va. 2027
14 Morgan Ketchum Winston Salem, N.C. 2022
15 Elsie MacCleery Crozet, Va. 2025
16 Emily Mathews Mebane, N.C. 2023
17 Victoria Matthews Great Falls, Va. 2023
18 Keya Naik Ashburn, Va. 2025
19 Brooke Oberparleiter Jupiter, Fla. 2023
20 Samantha Skinner Blacksburg, Va. 2023
21 Molly Smith Westford, Mass. 2023
22 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2023
23 Katie Vu Fairfax Station, Va. 2024
24 Helen Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jake Albert Blacksburg, Va. 2025
2 Kyle Bachkosky Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
3 Benjamin Baker Broadlands, Va. 2025
4 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
5 Cameron Besaw New Canaan, Conn. 2023
6 Benson Blevins Wytheville, Va. 2023
7 Owen Bright Roanoke, Va. 2023
8 Conner Brummitt Abingdon, Va. 2025
9 Drew Carlin Ashburn, Va. 2022
10 Samir Davidov Roanoke, Va. 2022
11 Mack Edwards
Charlotte, N.C. 2025
12 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024
13 Major Ewing Blacksburg, Va. 2026
14 Bryan Fang Raleigh, N.C. 2023
15 Walker Felton Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2023
16 Mason Fundingsland Milton, Ga. 2023
17 Andrew Gregory Inman, S.C. 2023
18 Will Guthrie
Charlotte, N.C. 2025
19 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023
20 Kyle Haas Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
21 Preston Hage
Raleigh, N.C. 2026
22 Ashton Harper Roanoke, Va. 2023
23 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
24 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
25 Jonathan Honeywell Whispering Pines, N.C. 2022
26 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
27 Fisher Kennedy Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
28 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022
29 Owen Kose Holly Springs, N.C. 2022
30 Garrett Kuhla Richmond, Va. 2022
31 Grayden Laird Galax, Va. 2025
32 Emile Lebrun (Canada) Laval, Quebec, Canada 2025
33 Michael Lee Fairfax, Va. 2024
34 Grant Lester Washington, D.C. 2023
35 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023
36 Alexander Maloy Potomac, Md. 2023
37 Uzair Mirza Roanoke, Va. 2024
38 Aiden Patel Ashburn, Va. 2025
39 Vijay Powell Midlothian, Va. 2023
40 James Rico Cary, N.C. 2022
41 Cael Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2024
42 Chad Ruggiero Greenwich, Conn. 2024
43 Carter Sayman Charlotte, N.C. 2023
44 Payton Schmitt Wake Forest, N.C. 2026
45 Rylan Shim Centreville, Va. 2023
46 Jack Skinner Blackburg, Va. 2027
47 Ryan Slonaker Harrisonburg, Va. 2024
48 Andrew Stickel Greenwich, Conn. 2023
49 Smith Summerlin
Raleigh, N.C. 2026
50 Rishi Sundaresan South Riding, Va. 2023
51 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022
52 Aaron Williams (United Kingdom) Owings Mills, Md. 2022
53 Grady Williams Manakin Sabot, Va. 2024
54 David Zhang Blacksburg, Va. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Heather Appelson Wake Forest, N.C. 2023
2 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
3 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
4 Caroline Dasch Austin, Texas 2023
5 Lilly DeNunzio Henderson, Nev. 2023
6 Addie Doroh Charlottesville, Va. 2025
7 Cameron Freund Bethesda, Md. 2023
8 Faith Garcia Suffolk, Va. 2023
9 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025
10 Sydney Hackett Ashburn, Va. 2022
11 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023
12 Alisa Inprasit (Thailand) Nakhon Ratchasima, , Thailand 2024
13 Ashnoor Kaur Roanoke, Va. 2027
14 Morgan Ketchum Winston Salem, N.C. 2022
15 Elsie MacCleery Crozet, Va. 2025
16 Emily Mathews Mebane, N.C. 2023
17 Victoria Matthews Great Falls, Va. 2023
18 Keya Naik Ashburn, Va. 2025
19 Brooke Oberparleiter Jupiter, Fla. 2023
20 Samantha Skinner Blacksburg, Va. 2023
21 Molly Smith Westford, Mass. 2023
22 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2023
23 Katie Vu Fairfax Station, Va. 2024
24 Helen Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2024
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Benjamin Wulkopf Louisville-Jefferson Coun, Ky. 2023
2 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022
3 Preston Worch Delray Beach, Fla. 2023
4 Hayden Quinn Leesburg, Va. 2023
5 Owen Pearce Winston-Salem, N.C. 2023
6 Ben Chamberlin Germantown, Md. 2023
7 Matthew Quinn Holden, Mass. 2023
8 Conner Freedman Chapel Hill, N.C. 2026
9 John Cheek Johnson City, Tenn. 2023
10 Grayson Baucom Hickory, N.C. 2028
11 Hudson Griffin
Pinehurst, N.C. 2025
12 Gage Foddrell N. Chesterfield, Va. 2023
13 Mason Hamrick Richmond, Ky. 2023
14 Davis Sayman Charlotte, N.C. 2023
15 Matthew Homer Wilmington, Del. 2023
16 Logan Wagner Quarryville, Pa. 2023
17 Hunter Justice Cornelius, N.C. 2024
18 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025
19 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023
20 Niccolo Cristofalo Nashville, Tenn. 2024
21 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023
22 Grady Chuback (Canada) Headingley, Manitoba, Canada 2023
23 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
24 Tommy Sharps Lutherville Timonium, Md. 2024
25 Tate Duensing Durham, N.C. 2026
26 Neil Kulkarni Ashburn, Va. 2025
27 Alejandro Caraballo Bayamon, P.R., Puerto Rico 2026
28 Carson Etters Kure Beach, N.C. 2025
29 Deacon Dortch Dallas, Texas 2024
30 Ramil Saelim (Thailand) Peoria, Ariz. 2024
31 Keaton Orava Washington, D.C. 2023
32 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
33 Mason DuHaime Potomac Falls, Va. 2024
34 Will Harris Cashiers, N.C. 2022
35 Jace Patrick Winchester, Ky. 2024
36 Nick Werner Wilkes Barre, Pa. 2025
37 Killian Donnelly Palmyra, Va. 2023
38 Cooper Vance Leesburg, Va. 2023
39 Paget Kellogg Oxford, Md. 2023
40 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
41 Harrison Withers Roanoke, Va. 2022
42 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024
43 Paxton Ihm Haymarket, Va. 2024
44 Sam Hahn Richmond, Va. 2025
45 Jason Lew Southlake, Texas 2024
46 Jalen Malik Hagwood Critz, Va. 2023
47 Jett Caminiti Leesburg, Va. 2023
48 Miller Carr Virginia Beach, Va. 2023
49 David Chen Gaithersburg, Md. 2023
50 Sean Franke Baltimore, Md. 2023
51 Jack Pope Spring, Texas 2023
52 Campbell Skelly Charleston, S.C. 2023
53 A.J. Graham Marietta, Ohio 2023
54 Rusty Hooks Forest, Va. 2026
55 Vaughn McMeans Leesburg, Va. 2024
56 Tee Garner Richmond, Va. 2024
57 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024
58 Joshua McGown Klein, Texas 2026
59 Jonathan Burke Reading, Mass. 2024
60 Pierce Campbell Blacksburg, Va. 2025
61 Hayden Magnussen Greensboro, N.C. 2025
62 Jason Zawtocki Charlotte, N.C. 2025
63 Griffin Cheatwood Charlotte, N.C. 2026
64 Spence Saik Cary, N.C. 2026
65 JD Cunningham Halifax, Va. 2024
66 Daniel Holden Alexandria, Va. 2022
67 Matt Crawmer Monrovia, Md. 2022
68 Andrew Johnson Fraziers Bottom, W.Va. 2024
69 Brooks Cahill-Sanidas Princeton, N.J. 2024
70 Jace Belcher Pickerington, Ohio 2024
71 Nixen Erdely Fayette City, Pa. 2024
72 Jordan Selby Ashburn, Va. 2025
73 Til Wagner Charlotte, N.C. 2026
74 Harris Camp Roanoke, Va. 2027
75 Chaz Wilson New York, N.Y. 2026
76 James T. Doyle V
Charlotte, N.C. 2026
77 Samuel Pieczynski Fiskdale, Mass. 2026
78 Ville Schoenborg Smithsburg, Md. 2025
79 Will Pohlman Wilmington, N.C. 2025
80 Carson Iroler Galax, Va. 2026
81 Mark Hall III Taylorsville, N.C. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hailey Holbdy Gibraltar, Mich. 2023
2 Sofina Firouzi Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
3 Alana Alexander-Giles Marriottsville, Md. 2023
4 Leah Edwards Greensboro, N.C. 2025
5 Zhana Navato (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
6 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025
7 Natalie Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2023
8 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
9 Olivia Vigliante Leesburg, Va. 2023
10 Alexandra Mathis Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
11 Ashley Freitas Sunnyvale, Calif. 2023
12 Madelyn Stokes Clovis, Calif. 2023
13 Tanisha Bohra Monroe Township, N.J. 2023
14 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
15 Audrey Im Fontana, Calif. 2025
16 Jordan Ransdell Peoria, Ariz. 2022
17 Lila Becker Woodstock, Md. 2025
18 Emma Rynn Windermere, Fla. 2025
19 Christiana Greene Bedford Hills, N.Y. 2026
20 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Benjamin Wulkopf Louisville-Jefferson Coun, Ky. 2023
2 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022
3 Preston Worch Delray Beach, Fla. 2023
4 Hayden Quinn Leesburg, Va. 2023
5 Owen Pearce Winston-Salem, N.C. 2023
6 Ben Chamberlin Germantown, Md. 2023
7 Matthew Quinn Holden, Mass. 2023
8 Conner Freedman Chapel Hill, N.C. 2026
9 John Cheek Johnson City, Tenn. 2023
10 Grayson Baucom Hickory, N.C. 2028
11 Hudson Griffin
Pinehurst, N.C. 2025
12 Gage Foddrell N. Chesterfield, Va. 2023
13 Mason Hamrick Richmond, Ky. 2023
14 Davis Sayman Charlotte, N.C. 2023
15 Matthew Homer Wilmington, Del. 2023
16 Logan Wagner Quarryville, Pa. 2023
17 Hunter Justice Cornelius, N.C. 2024
18 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025
19 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023
20 Niccolo Cristofalo Nashville, Tenn. 2024
21 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023
22 Grady Chuback (Canada) Headingley, Manitoba, Canada 2023
23 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
24 Tommy Sharps Lutherville Timonium, Md. 2024
25 Tate Duensing Durham, N.C. 2026
26 Neil Kulkarni Ashburn, Va. 2025
27 Alejandro Caraballo Bayamon, P.R., Puerto Rico 2026
28 Carson Etters Kure Beach, N.C. 2025
29 Deacon Dortch Dallas, Texas 2024
30 Ramil Saelim (Thailand) Peoria, Ariz. 2024
31 Keaton Orava Washington, D.C. 2023
32 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
33 Mason DuHaime Potomac Falls, Va. 2024
34 Will Harris Cashiers, N.C. 2022
35 Jace Patrick Winchester, Ky. 2024
36 Nick Werner Wilkes Barre, Pa. 2025
37 Killian Donnelly Palmyra, Va. 2023
38 Cooper Vance Leesburg, Va. 2023
39 Paget Kellogg Oxford, Md. 2023
40 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
41 Harrison Withers Roanoke, Va. 2022
42 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024
43 Paxton Ihm Haymarket, Va. 2024
44 Sam Hahn Richmond, Va. 2025
45 Jason Lew Southlake, Texas 2024
46 Jalen Malik Hagwood Critz, Va. 2023
47 Jett Caminiti Leesburg, Va. 2023
48 Miller Carr Virginia Beach, Va. 2023
49 David Chen Gaithersburg, Md. 2023
50 Sean Franke Baltimore, Md. 2023
51 Jack Pope Spring, Texas 2023
52 Campbell Skelly Charleston, S.C. 2023
53 A.J. Graham Marietta, Ohio 2023
54 Rusty Hooks Forest, Va. 2026
55 Vaughn McMeans Leesburg, Va. 2024
56 Tee Garner Richmond, Va. 2024
57 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024
58 Joshua McGown Klein, Texas 2026
59 Jonathan Burke Reading, Mass. 2024
60 Pierce Campbell Blacksburg, Va. 2025
61 Hayden Magnussen Greensboro, N.C. 2025
62 Jason Zawtocki Charlotte, N.C. 2025
63 Griffin Cheatwood Charlotte, N.C. 2026
64 Spence Saik Cary, N.C. 2026
65 JD Cunningham Halifax, Va. 2024
66 Daniel Holden Alexandria, Va. 2022
67 Matt Crawmer Monrovia, Md. 2022
68 Andrew Johnson Fraziers Bottom, W.Va. 2024
69 Brooks Cahill-Sanidas Princeton, N.J. 2024
70 Jace Belcher Pickerington, Ohio 2024
71 Nixen Erdely Fayette City, Pa. 2024
72 Jordan Selby Ashburn, Va. 2025
73 Til Wagner Charlotte, N.C. 2026
74 Harris Camp Roanoke, Va. 2027
75 Chaz Wilson New York, N.Y. 2026
76 James T. Doyle V
Charlotte, N.C. 2026
77 Samuel Pieczynski Fiskdale, Mass. 2026
78 Ville Schoenborg Smithsburg, Md. 2025
79 Will Pohlman Wilmington, N.C. 2025
80 Carson Iroler Galax, Va. 2026
81 Mark Hall III Taylorsville, N.C. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hailey Holbdy Gibraltar, Mich. 2023
2 Sofina Firouzi Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
3 Alana Alexander-Giles Marriottsville, Md. 2023
4 Leah Edwards Greensboro, N.C. 2025
5 Zhana Navato (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
6 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025
7 Natalie Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2023
8 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
9 Olivia Vigliante Leesburg, Va. 2023
10 Alexandra Mathis Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
11 Ashley Freitas Sunnyvale, Calif. 2023
12 Madelyn Stokes Clovis, Calif. 2023
13 Tanisha Bohra Monroe Township, N.J. 2023
14 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
15 Audrey Im Fontana, Calif. 2025
16 Jordan Ransdell Peoria, Ariz. 2022
17 Lila Becker Woodstock, Md. 2025
18 Emma Rynn Windermere, Fla. 2025
19 Christiana Greene Bedford Hills, N.Y. 2026
20 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027