Visit Owensboro Junior All-Star
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Event Schedule Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 4 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 5 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One girl with 4 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Brody Alexander Louisville, Ky. 2027
2 George Aoun Bethesda, Md. 2028
3 Brady Barnum Dublin, Ohio 2027
4 Grayson Baucom Hickory, N.C. 2028
5 Knox Betourne Floyds Knobs, Ind. 2027
6 Manav Bharani (Canada) Brampton, Ontario, Canada 2027
7 Chase Blaser Edmond, Okla. 2027
8 Ves Butler Athens, Ga. 2027
9 Sam Carraher
Crown Point, Ind. 2027
10 Stewart Claassen Franklin, Tenn. 2027
11 Owen Coniaris Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2027
12 Ethan Cooper Copley, Ohio 2026
13 Andrew Davis Birmingham, Ala. 2027
14 Aaron Didjunas Elizabeth Township, Pa. 2027
15 Turin Duber Viera, Fla. 2027
16 Chase Duncan Raleigh, N.C. 2026
17 Jake Eickhoff Arrington, Tenn. 2027
18 Miles Elgert Lincoln, Neb. 2027
19 Brady Faulkner Louisville, Ky. 2029
20 Aubrey Fellows
Jacksonville, Fla. 2027
21 Luciano Follmer Austin, Texas 2026
22 Riley Franklin Ozark, Mo. 2027
23 Miles Green LaGrange, Ky. 2027
24 Hudson Greene Bossier City, La. 2028
25 Grayson Hayden
Louisville, Ky. 2028
26 Landon Hilario Garland, Texas 2027
27 Jacob Holzer Louisville, Ky. 2026
28 Chase Hughes Oklahoma City, Okla. 2028
29 Finn Johnson Louisville, Ky. 2028
30 Beckett Jones Naperville, Ill. 2026
31 Michael Jorski
Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2028
32 Will Judd
Louisville, Ky. 2026
33 Isaah Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2028
34 Logan Keeter
Northbrook, Ill. 2026
35 Luc Kelty Louisville, Ky. 2027
36 Miles Kuhl Boulder, Colo. 2026
37 Brayden Lamborne Evansville, Ind. 2026
38 Joseph "Ajax" LaNasa
Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
39 Gavin Liu Frisco, Texas 2027
40 Carson Long Louisville, Ky. 2028
41 Stephan Moon (Canada) Thornhill, Ontario, Canada 2026
42 Brantley Moore Memphis, Tenn. 2027
43 Jimmy Nackley Colleyville, Texas 2026
44 Luke Olive Dallas, Texas 2028
45 Holden Orofino Powell, Ohio 2026
46 Brendan O’Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
47 Sohan Patel
Weston, Fla. 2027
48 David Pyle McKinney, Texas 2028
49 Cameron Rockett Hoover, Ala. 2026
50 Cole Rosich Bogart, Ga. 2027
51 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
52 Joey Scott
Lemont, Ill. 2026
53 Tong Si (China) Millburn, N.J. 2026
54 Cooper Smith Jasper, Ga. 2027
55 Aiden So New York, N.Y. 2026
56 Ainslie Stanford Edmond, Okla. 2028
57 Brookman Tyrer Franklin, Tenn. 2028
58 Nico Ward Coraopolis, Pa. 2028
59 Connor Wolfe Blythewood, S.C. 2029
60 Brayden Worthington Westfield, Ind. 2027
61 Josh Ye (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2026
62 Brian Yu Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
63 Winston Zhuang Lexington, Ky. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Isabella Anderson Columbus, Ohio 2026
2 Anna Bell Poplar Bluff, Mo. 2029
3 Ellie Benson Venetia, Pa. 2026
4 Elliana Buhagiar (Canada) Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada 2027
5 Stephanie De Marco Southlake, Texas 2027
6 Regan Dusenbery Wichita, Kan. 2026
7 Isabella Fernandez Irvine, Calif. 2027
8 Kaylee Gong Dublin, Ohio 2028
9 Riley Grimm Pinehurst, N.C. 2028
10 Kennedy Gutierrez Valparaiso, Ind. 2029
11 Abigail Henriksen DeForest, Wis. 2027
12 Sarah Hyten Edwardsville, Ill. 2026
13 Shiho Im Dunwoody, Ga. 2028
14 Angela Jiang Houston, Texas 2026
15 Taylor Larkins Fort Wayne, Ind. 2026
16 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
17 Addison Claire Lee Cupertino, Calif. 2027
18 Eva Lim Gahanna, Ohio 2027
19 Shauna Liu (Canada) Maple, Ontario, Canada 2027
20 Destiny McNeil Castroville, Texas 2027
21 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027
22 Kassandra Rombouts (Canada) Florence, Ontario, Canada 2026
23 Avery Schartz Wichita, Kan. 2028
24 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
25 Rose Solberg Fargo, N.D. 2026
26 Angelina Tao Coto De Caza, Calif. 2026
27 Emma Wang Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
28 Alli Wiertel Oswego, Ill. 2028
29 Ainsley Wilson Iowa City, Iowa 2028
30 Sadie Wu (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2026
31 Celina Yeo London, Ontario, Canada 2026
32 Alyssa Zhang Allison Park, Pa. 2028

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Brody Alexander Louisville, Ky. 2027
2 George Aoun Bethesda, Md. 2028
3 Brady Barnum Dublin, Ohio 2027
4 Grayson Baucom Hickory, N.C. 2028
5 Knox Betourne Floyds Knobs, Ind. 2027
6 Manav Bharani (Canada) Brampton, Ontario, Canada 2027
7 Chase Blaser Edmond, Okla. 2027
8 Ves Butler Athens, Ga. 2027
9 Sam Carraher
Crown Point, Ind. 2027
10 Stewart Claassen Franklin, Tenn. 2027
11 Owen Coniaris Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2027
12 Ethan Cooper Copley, Ohio 2026
13 Andrew Davis Birmingham, Ala. 2027
14 Aaron Didjunas Elizabeth Township, Pa. 2027
15 Turin Duber Viera, Fla. 2027
16 Chase Duncan Raleigh, N.C. 2026
17 Jake Eickhoff Arrington, Tenn. 2027
18 Miles Elgert Lincoln, Neb. 2027
19 Brady Faulkner Louisville, Ky. 2029
20 Aubrey Fellows
Jacksonville, Fla. 2027
21 Luciano Follmer Austin, Texas 2026
22 Riley Franklin Ozark, Mo. 2027
23 Miles Green LaGrange, Ky. 2027
24 Hudson Greene Bossier City, La. 2028
25 Grayson Hayden
Louisville, Ky. 2028
26 Landon Hilario Garland, Texas 2027
27 Jacob Holzer Louisville, Ky. 2026
28 Chase Hughes Oklahoma City, Okla. 2028
29 Finn Johnson Louisville, Ky. 2028
30 Beckett Jones Naperville, Ill. 2026
31 Michael Jorski
Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2028
32 Will Judd
Louisville, Ky. 2026
33 Isaah Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2028
34 Logan Keeter
Northbrook, Ill. 2026
35 Luc Kelty Louisville, Ky. 2027
36 Miles Kuhl Boulder, Colo. 2026
37 Brayden Lamborne Evansville, Ind. 2026
38 Joseph "Ajax" LaNasa
Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
39 Gavin Liu Frisco, Texas 2027
40 Carson Long Louisville, Ky. 2028
41 Stephan Moon (Canada) Thornhill, Ontario, Canada 2026
42 Brantley Moore Memphis, Tenn. 2027
43 Jimmy Nackley Colleyville, Texas 2026
44 Luke Olive Dallas, Texas 2028
45 Holden Orofino Powell, Ohio 2026
46 Brendan O’Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
47 Sohan Patel
Weston, Fla. 2027
48 David Pyle McKinney, Texas 2028
49 Cameron Rockett Hoover, Ala. 2026
50 Cole Rosich Bogart, Ga. 2027
51 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
52 Joey Scott
Lemont, Ill. 2026
53 Tong Si (China) Millburn, N.J. 2026
54 Cooper Smith Jasper, Ga. 2027
55 Aiden So New York, N.Y. 2026
56 Ainslie Stanford Edmond, Okla. 2028
57 Brookman Tyrer Franklin, Tenn. 2028
58 Nico Ward Coraopolis, Pa. 2028
59 Connor Wolfe Blythewood, S.C. 2029
60 Brayden Worthington Westfield, Ind. 2027
61 Josh Ye (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2026
62 Brian Yu Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
63 Winston Zhuang Lexington, Ky. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Isabella Anderson Columbus, Ohio 2026
2 Anna Bell Poplar Bluff, Mo. 2029
3 Ellie Benson Venetia, Pa. 2026
4 Elliana Buhagiar (Canada) Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada 2027
5 Stephanie De Marco Southlake, Texas 2027
6 Regan Dusenbery Wichita, Kan. 2026
7 Isabella Fernandez Irvine, Calif. 2027
8 Kaylee Gong Dublin, Ohio 2028
9 Riley Grimm Pinehurst, N.C. 2028
10 Kennedy Gutierrez Valparaiso, Ind. 2029
11 Abigail Henriksen DeForest, Wis. 2027
12 Sarah Hyten Edwardsville, Ill. 2026
13 Shiho Im Dunwoody, Ga. 2028
14 Angela Jiang Houston, Texas 2026
15 Taylor Larkins Fort Wayne, Ind. 2026
16 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
17 Addison Claire Lee Cupertino, Calif. 2027
18 Eva Lim Gahanna, Ohio 2027
19 Shauna Liu (Canada) Maple, Ontario, Canada 2027
20 Destiny McNeil Castroville, Texas 2027
21 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027
22 Kassandra Rombouts (Canada) Florence, Ontario, Canada 2026
23 Avery Schartz Wichita, Kan. 2028
24 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
25 Rose Solberg Fargo, N.D. 2026
26 Angelina Tao Coto De Caza, Calif. 2026
27 Emma Wang Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
28 Alli Wiertel Oswego, Ill. 2028
29 Ainsley Wilson Iowa City, Iowa 2028
30 Sadie Wu (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2026
31 Celina Yeo London, Ontario, Canada 2026
32 Alyssa Zhang Allison Park, Pa. 2028
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Baron Vollmer Williamsburg, Mich. 2026
2 Reece Williams Beaumont, Texas 2027
3 Vince Sanouvong Southlake, Texas 2026
4 Asher Katz Winter Garden, Fla. 2028
5 Ethan Evans Nichols Hills, Okla. 2028
6 Collin Bradford Bogart, Ga. 2028
7 Brooks Urquhart Columbus, Ga. 2027
8 Matthew DelPizzo
Vienna, Va. 2026
9 Shray Jaggi
Bellevue, Wash. 2026
10 Harper Staggs Georgia, Ga. 2027
11 Austyn Kim Oak Hill, Va. 2028
12 Thomas Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2028
13 Jay Gupta Auburn, Ala. 2027
14 Carson Nicholas Lexington, Ky. 2027
15 Ryan Kim Oak Hill, Va. 2028
16 Luke Ebel Lexington, Ky. 2028
17 David Hebdon Shelbyville, Ky. 2026
18 Michael McNulty Suwanee, Ga. 2028
19 Zach Gladieux Louisville, Ky. 2027
20 Conner Ford Mount Vernon, Ky. 2028
21 Waylon Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2028
22 Yale Feniger Toledo, Ohio 2027
23 Jacob Rainieri Mogadore, Ohio 2027
24 Wick Baker Bristol, Tenn. 2028
25 Brady Veith Cincinnati, Ohio 2029
26 Jack Bennett Rogers, Ark. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Baron Vollmer Williamsburg, Mich. 2026
2 Reece Williams Beaumont, Texas 2027
3 Vince Sanouvong Southlake, Texas 2026
4 Asher Katz Winter Garden, Fla. 2028
5 Ethan Evans Nichols Hills, Okla. 2028
6 Collin Bradford Bogart, Ga. 2028
7 Brooks Urquhart Columbus, Ga. 2027
8 Matthew DelPizzo
Vienna, Va. 2026
9 Shray Jaggi
Bellevue, Wash. 2026
10 Harper Staggs Georgia, Ga. 2027
11 Austyn Kim Oak Hill, Va. 2028
12 Thomas Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2028
13 Jay Gupta Auburn, Ala. 2027
14 Carson Nicholas Lexington, Ky. 2027
15 Ryan Kim Oak Hill, Va. 2028
16 Luke Ebel Lexington, Ky. 2028
17 David Hebdon Shelbyville, Ky. 2026
18 Michael McNulty Suwanee, Ga. 2028
19 Zach Gladieux Louisville, Ky. 2027
20 Conner Ford Mount Vernon, Ky. 2028
21 Waylon Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2028
22 Yale Feniger Toledo, Ohio 2027
23 Jacob Rainieri Mogadore, Ohio 2027
24 Wick Baker Bristol, Tenn. 2028
25 Brady Veith Cincinnati, Ohio 2029
26 Jack Bennett Rogers, Ark. 2027