Qualifier - TaylorMade TP5 Junior All-Star
Qualifier Tournament Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 5
Girls - 3

Click to view the 2021 Junior All-Star Series Qualifier Entry Criteria (Ages 12-15)

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jakob Benziger Charlotte, N.C. 2025
2 Cooper Burris Kannapolis, N.C. 2024
3 JP Carr Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2024
4 John Cheek Johnson City, Tenn. 2023
5 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
6 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
7 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024
8 Alexander Deas Chesterfield, Va. 2023
9 Nate Faulkner Roanoke, Va. 2024
10 Conner Freedman Chapel Hill, N.C. 2026
11 Braeden Gillen Holly Springs, N.C. 2024
12 Hudson Griffin Clinton, N.C. 2025
13 Preston Hage Raleigh, N.C. 2026
14 Preston Howe Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
15 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024
16 Andrew Hwang McLean, Va. 2024
17 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
18 Hunter Justice Cornelius, N.C. 2024
19 Jack LaPiana Charlotte, N.C. 2023
20 Michael Lee Fairfax, Va. 2024
21 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024
22 Hayden Magnussen Greensboro, N.C. 2025
23 Jaden Morrell Knoxville, Tenn. 2024
24 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024
25 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
26 Bizzell Pate Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
27 Aryan Punde Ashburn, Va. 2024
28 Morgan Riley Raleigh, N.C. 2025
29 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023
30 Colin Salema Matthews, N.C. 2024
31 Payton Schmitt RALEIGH, N.C. 2026
32 Hudson Schulze Charlotte, N.C. 2025
33 Zabe Shores Pinehurst, N.C. 2027
34 Zac Shores Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
35 Joseph Sluzas Lockport, Ill. 2024
36 Smith Summerlin Raleigh, N.C. 2026
37 Ethan Theissen Raleigh, N.C. 2025
38 JP Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
39 Samuel Walker Burke, Va. 2024
40 Ethan Whitaker Powell, Tenn. 2024
41 Davis Wotnosky Wake Forest, N.C. 2027
42 Richard Yang Duluth, Ga. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Heather Appelson Wake Forest, N.C. 2023
2 Leah Edwards Greensboro, N.C. 2025
3 Emerson Elm Suwanee, Ga. 2025
4 Annika Gomeyac Powder Springs, Ga. 2025
5 Jenna Kim Raleigh, N.C. 2027
6 Lauren Madson Mansfield, Texas 2024
7 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025
8 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
9 Keya Naik Brambleton, Va. 2025
10 Justine Pennycooke Cary, N.C. 2023
11 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024
12 Yetong (Alicia) Qian (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
13 Kinsley Smith Raleigh, N.C. 2024
14 Raquel Walker Burke, Va. 2026
15 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
16 Bridget Wilkie (Canada) Bluffton, S.C. 2024
17 Helen Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2024
18 GaEun Athena Yoo Alpharetta, Ga. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jakob Benziger Charlotte, N.C. 2025
2 Cooper Burris Kannapolis, N.C. 2024
3 JP Carr Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2024
4 John Cheek Johnson City, Tenn. 2023
5 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
6 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
7 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024
8 Alexander Deas Chesterfield, Va. 2023
9 Nate Faulkner Roanoke, Va. 2024
10 Conner Freedman Chapel Hill, N.C. 2026
11 Braeden Gillen Holly Springs, N.C. 2024
12 Hudson Griffin Clinton, N.C. 2025
13 Preston Hage Raleigh, N.C. 2026
14 Preston Howe Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
15 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024
16 Andrew Hwang McLean, Va. 2024
17 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
18 Hunter Justice Cornelius, N.C. 2024
19 Jack LaPiana Charlotte, N.C. 2023
20 Michael Lee Fairfax, Va. 2024
21 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024
22 Hayden Magnussen Greensboro, N.C. 2025
23 Jaden Morrell Knoxville, Tenn. 2024
24 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024
25 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
26 Bizzell Pate Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
27 Aryan Punde Ashburn, Va. 2024
28 Morgan Riley Raleigh, N.C. 2025
29 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023
30 Colin Salema Matthews, N.C. 2024
31 Payton Schmitt RALEIGH, N.C. 2026
32 Hudson Schulze Charlotte, N.C. 2025
33 Zabe Shores Pinehurst, N.C. 2027
34 Zac Shores Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
35 Joseph Sluzas Lockport, Ill. 2024
36 Smith Summerlin Raleigh, N.C. 2026
37 Ethan Theissen Raleigh, N.C. 2025
38 JP Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
39 Samuel Walker Burke, Va. 2024
40 Ethan Whitaker Powell, Tenn. 2024
41 Davis Wotnosky Wake Forest, N.C. 2027
42 Richard Yang Duluth, Ga. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Heather Appelson Wake Forest, N.C. 2023
2 Leah Edwards Greensboro, N.C. 2025
3 Emerson Elm Suwanee, Ga. 2025
4 Annika Gomeyac Powder Springs, Ga. 2025
5 Jenna Kim Raleigh, N.C. 2027
6 Lauren Madson Mansfield, Texas 2024
7 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025
8 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
9 Keya Naik Brambleton, Va. 2025
10 Justine Pennycooke Cary, N.C. 2023
11 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024
12 Yetong (Alicia) Qian (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
13 Kinsley Smith Raleigh, N.C. 2024
14 Raquel Walker Burke, Va. 2026
15 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
16 Bridget Wilkie (Canada) Bluffton, S.C. 2024
17 Helen Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2024
18 GaEun Athena Yoo Alpharetta, Ga. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024
2 Drew Williams Greensboro, Ga. 2024
3 Carson Moore Boones Mill, Va. 2025
4 Samuel Gomeyac Powder Springs, Ga. 2025
5 Mason Kucia Indian Land, S.C. 2025
6 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025
7 Neil Kulkarni Ashburn, Va. 2025
8 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
9 Will Wells Jonesborough, Tenn. 2025
10 Finn Watson Arlington, Va. 2026
11 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
12 Robby O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2023
13 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023
14 Nathan-Connor Yocam Sammamish, Wash. 2023
15 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023
16 Shin Sai (Japan) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
17 Matthew Cohen Lexington, Mass. 2023
18 Griffin Gaughan Avondale, Pa. 2023
19 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
20 Brady Smith Simpsonville, Ky. 2024
21 Nick Ciocca Berwyn, Pa. 2024
22 Dean Muratore Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024
23 Jason Shwartz Bellaire, Texas 2024
24 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
25 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024
26 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
27 Ajeet Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2024
28 Michael Yesbeck Middleton, Wis. 2024
29 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024
30 Jack Estrella Brookville, N.Y. 2024
31 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024
32 Harrison Parker Birmingham, Ala. 2024
33 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024
34 Kellen Dean Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2024
35 Eli Geddy Tustin, Calif. 2024
36 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024
37 Patrick Raupp Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024
38 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
39 Pablo del Rio (Mexico) Toluca, , Mexico 2024
40 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
41 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
42 Liam Blanc Champions Gate, Fla. 2024
43 Thomas Jin (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
44 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024
45 Enrique Mediato (Spain) Malaga, , Spain 2024
46 John Stevenson Flourtown, Pa. 2024
47 Michael Geng San Diego, Calif. 2024
48 Matvey Golovanov (Russian Federation) Boca Raton, Fla. 2025
49 Lucas Rizo-Patron Rye, N.Y. 2025
50 Griffin Barke Crestwood, Ky. 2025
51 Alexander Weinberg New York, N.Y. 2025
52 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025
53 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
54 Jiacheng Xu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2025
55 Jack Rosen Boca Raton, Fla. 2025
56 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025
57 Qi (Steven) Liu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2025
58 Jayden Brar (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2025
59 Victor Herrera Doral, Fla. 2025
60 Luke Smith (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2025
61 Kayden Wang San Diego, Calif. 2025
62 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025
63 Vijay Kumar Windermere, Fla. 2025
64 Mason Tucker York, Pa. 2025
65 Ian Friederichs Rochester, Minn. 2025
66 Eric Zhang (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025
67 Quinn Reilly WEST ISLIP, N.Y. 2025
68 Tyler Mawhinney Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
69 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026
70 Jonathan Weinberg New York, N.Y. 2026
71 Vishruth Badiga Powell, Ohio 2026
72 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
73 Colin Li San Diego, Calif. 2024
74 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
75 Nathan Miller Dallas, Texas 2025
76 Patmon Malcom Alpharetta, Ga. 2026
77 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023
78 Seth Smith Campbellsville, Ky. 2023
79 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024
80 Warren Thomis Richmond, Ky. 2024
81 Bryant Hernandez San Marino, Calif. 2024
82 Cornell Beans Charlotte, N.C. 2024
83 Nolan Kuszyk La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
84 Daniel Boone Fuquay Varina, N.C. 2023
85 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
86 Davis Ovard Frisco, Texas 2023
87 Boyi (Barry) Zhang (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Christine Chang Auburn, Ala. 2024
2 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
3 C. A. Carter Lexington, Ky. 2024
4 Sophia Li New York, N.Y. 2025
5 Reagan Ramage Burlington, Ky. 2025
6 Yingshi Lin (China) Guangzhou, , China 2025
7 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025
8 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025
9 Kiran Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2025
10 Ava Wisinski Ada, Mich. 2025
11 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026
12 Carter Lankford Lexington, Ky. 2026
13 Madison Glisson Boaz, Ky. 2026
14 Kelsey Haverluck Westfield, Ind. 2026
15 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
16 Katherine Brictson Raleigh, N.C. 2024
17 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
18 Camryn Coffield Hamilton, Ga. 2026
19 Lily Zhang Buffalo, N.Y. 2026
20 Madison Moman Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025
21 Kate Barber Savannah, Ga. 2025
22 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024
23 Michelle Woo Fremont, Calif. 2025
24 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025
25 Alice Ziyi Zhao (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
26 Kayla Geng San Diego, Calif. 2026
27 Sawyer Brockstedt Rehoboth Beach, Del. 2025
28 Lauren Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
29 Hailey Han Duluth, Ga. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024
2 Drew Williams Greensboro, Ga. 2024
3 Carson Moore Boones Mill, Va. 2025
4 Samuel Gomeyac Powder Springs, Ga. 2025
5 Mason Kucia Indian Land, S.C. 2025
6 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025
7 Neil Kulkarni Ashburn, Va. 2025
8 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
9 Will Wells Jonesborough, Tenn. 2025
10 Finn Watson Arlington, Va. 2026
11 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
12 Robby O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2023
13 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023
14 Nathan-Connor Yocam Sammamish, Wash. 2023
15 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023
16 Shin Sai (Japan) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
17 Matthew Cohen Lexington, Mass. 2023
18 Griffin Gaughan Avondale, Pa. 2023
19 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
20 Brady Smith Simpsonville, Ky. 2024
21 Nick Ciocca Berwyn, Pa. 2024
22 Dean Muratore Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024
23 Jason Shwartz Bellaire, Texas 2024
24 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
25 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024
26 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
27 Ajeet Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2024
28 Michael Yesbeck Middleton, Wis. 2024
29 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024
30 Jack Estrella Brookville, N.Y. 2024
31 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024
32 Harrison Parker Birmingham, Ala. 2024
33 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024
34 Kellen Dean Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2024
35 Eli Geddy Tustin, Calif. 2024
36 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024
37 Patrick Raupp Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024
38 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
39 Pablo del Rio (Mexico) Toluca, , Mexico 2024
40 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
41 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
42 Liam Blanc Champions Gate, Fla. 2024
43 Thomas Jin (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
44 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024
45 Enrique Mediato (Spain) Malaga, , Spain 2024
46 John Stevenson Flourtown, Pa. 2024
47 Michael Geng San Diego, Calif. 2024
48 Matvey Golovanov (Russian Federation) Boca Raton, Fla. 2025
49 Lucas Rizo-Patron Rye, N.Y. 2025
50 Griffin Barke Crestwood, Ky. 2025
51 Alexander Weinberg New York, N.Y. 2025
52 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025
53 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
54 Jiacheng Xu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2025
55 Jack Rosen Boca Raton, Fla. 2025
56 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025
57 Qi (Steven) Liu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2025
58 Jayden Brar (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2025
59 Victor Herrera Doral, Fla. 2025
60 Luke Smith (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2025
61 Kayden Wang San Diego, Calif. 2025
62 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025
63 Vijay Kumar Windermere, Fla. 2025
64 Mason Tucker York, Pa. 2025
65 Ian Friederichs Rochester, Minn. 2025
66 Eric Zhang (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025
67 Quinn Reilly WEST ISLIP, N.Y. 2025
68 Tyler Mawhinney Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
69 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026
70 Jonathan Weinberg New York, N.Y. 2026
71 Vishruth Badiga Powell, Ohio 2026
72 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
73 Colin Li San Diego, Calif. 2024
74 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
75 Nathan Miller Dallas, Texas 2025
76 Patmon Malcom Alpharetta, Ga. 2026
77 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023
78 Seth Smith Campbellsville, Ky. 2023
79 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024
80 Warren Thomis Richmond, Ky. 2024
81 Bryant Hernandez San Marino, Calif. 2024
82 Cornell Beans Charlotte, N.C. 2024
83 Nolan Kuszyk La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
84 Daniel Boone Fuquay Varina, N.C. 2023
85 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
86 Davis Ovard Frisco, Texas 2023
87 Boyi (Barry) Zhang (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Christine Chang Auburn, Ala. 2024
2 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
3 C. A. Carter Lexington, Ky. 2024
4 Sophia Li New York, N.Y. 2025
5 Reagan Ramage Burlington, Ky. 2025
6 Yingshi Lin (China) Guangzhou, , China 2025
7 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025
8 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025
9 Kiran Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2025
10 Ava Wisinski Ada, Mich. 2025
11 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026
12 Carter Lankford Lexington, Ky. 2026
13 Madison Glisson Boaz, Ky. 2026
14 Kelsey Haverluck Westfield, Ind. 2026
15 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
16 Katherine Brictson Raleigh, N.C. 2024
17 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
18 Camryn Coffield Hamilton, Ga. 2026
19 Lily Zhang Buffalo, N.Y. 2026
20 Madison Moman Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025
21 Kate Barber Savannah, Ga. 2025
22 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024
23 Michelle Woo Fremont, Calif. 2025
24 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025
25 Alice Ziyi Zhao (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
26 Kayla Geng San Diego, Calif. 2026
27 Sawyer Brockstedt Rehoboth Beach, Del. 2025
28 Lauren Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
29 Hailey Han Duluth, Ga. 2025