TaylorMade TP5 Junior All-Star
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, March 2, 2021.
THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, March 5, 2021.
Projected Field Size: 96
Projected Field Breakdown:
To be filled with PBE Status:
Boys - 44
Girls - 29
Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3
Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.
THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, March 5, 2021.
Projected Field Size: 96
Projected Field Breakdown:
To be filled with PBE Status:
Boys - 44
Girls - 29
Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3
Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.
Print
Boys
175 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luke Smith | (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
2 | Brooks Simmons | Dallas, Texas | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
3 | Nathan Miller | Dallas, Texas | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
4 | Smith Summerlin |
|
Raleigh, N.C. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | |
5 | Trey Marrion | Chesapeake, Va. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
6 | Pavel Tsar | Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
7 | Parker Sands | Edmond, Okla. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
8 | Jaden Dumdumaya | Fairfield, Calif. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
9 | Clark Xander Goboy | Chesapeake, Va. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
10 | Brady Smith |
|
Simpsonville, Ky. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | |
11 | Phillip Dunham | Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
12 | John Hiller | New York, N.Y. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
13 | Alex Long | (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
14 | Shawn Coultoff | Winter Garden, Fla. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
15 | Boston Bracken | Saint George, Utah | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
16 | Preston Hage |
|
Raleigh, N.C. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | |
17 | Nicholas Logis | Austin, Texas | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
18 | Eric Yun | Menlo Park, Calif. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
19 | Will Hartman | Marvin, N.C. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
20 | Andre Zhu | (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
21 | Brett Moore | Hollywood, Fla. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
22 | Carson Baez | Windermere, Fla. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
23 | Jason Shwartz | Wellington, Fla. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
24 | Nolan Kuszyk | La Canada Flintridge, Calif. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
25 | Bennett Espenshade | Baltimore, Md. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
26 | Ieuan Jones | (United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
27 | William Ma | San Diego, Calif. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
28 | Ethan Paschal |
|
Fayetteville, N.C. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | |
29 | Maxwell VanderMolen | Richland, Mich. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
30 | Kayden Wang | San Diego, Calif. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
31 | Alexander Weinberg | Boca Raton, Fla. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
32 | Boyi (Barry) Zhang | (China) Lake Mary, Fla. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
33 | Tyler Mawhinney | Fleming Island, Fla. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
34 | Connor Cassano | Shreveport, La. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
35 | Alex Huang | Plano, Texas | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
36 | Nicholas Gross | Downingtown, Pa. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
37 | Trenton Mierl | Austin, Texas | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
38 | Jake Birdwell | Blaine, Minn. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
39 | Warren Thomis |
|
Richmond, Ky. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | |
40 | Harrison Zipfel | St. Louis, Mo. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
41 | Ashton Harper | Roanoke, Va. | 2023 | Fully Exempt | ||
42 | Rafael Estrada | (Mexico) Guadalajara, , Mexico | 2023 | Fully Exempt | ||
43 | Kellen Dean | Saratoga Springs, N.Y. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
44 | Neil Kulkarni | Ashburn, Va. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
45 | Ryan Slonaker | Harrisonburg, Va. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
46 | Patmon Malcom | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
47 | Ethan Dufresne | The Hills, Texas | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
48 | Pennson Badgett | Pilot Mountain, N.C. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
49 | Harrison Parker | Birmingham, Ala. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
50 | Daniel Boone | Fuquay Varina, N.C. | 2023 | Fully Exempt | ||
51 | Lev Grinberg | (Ukraine) Brasschaat, , Belgium | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
52 | Davis Wotnosky |
|
Wake Forest, N.C. | 2027 | 91 | |
53 | Daniel McBrien |
|
Holly Springs, N.C. | 2026 | 81 | |
54 | Reed Greyserman | Boca Raton, Fla. | 2024 | 75 | ||
55 | Vijay Kumar | Windermere, Fla. | 2025 | 70 | ||
56 | Eli Geddy | Tustin, Calif. | 2024 | 69 | ||
57 | Morgan Riley | Raleigh, N.C. | 2025 | 66 | ||
58 | Payton Schmitt | Wake Forest, N.C. | 2026 | 66 | ||
59 | Rhett O'Rear | Plano, Texas | 2025 | 65 | ||
60 | Will Guthrie |
|
Charlotte, N.C. | 2025 | 64 | |
61 | Colin Li | San Diego, Calif. | 2024 | 61 | ||
62 | Peyton Blackard | Fort Branch, Ind. | 2025 | 58 | ||
63 | Ethan Whitaker | Powell, Tenn. | 2024 | 58 | ||
64 | Lucas Rizo-Patron | Rye, N.Y. | 2025 | 56 | ||
65 | Bryant Hernandez | San Marino, Calif. | 2024 | 55 | ||
66 | Jake Valentine | (United Kingdom) Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | 2026 | 55 | ||
67 | Jack Vojtko | Stow, Ohio | 2024 | 54 | ||
68 | Luke Libbey | Lynchburg, Va. | 2024 | 52 | ||
69 | Hill Wang | Hacienda Heights, Calif. | 2027 | 51 | ||
70 | Davis Ovard | Frisco, Texas | 2023 | 47 | ||
71 | Qi (Steven) Liu | (China) Lake Mary, Fla. | 2025 | 45 | ||
72 | Colin Salema | Matthews, N.C. | 2024 | 45 | ||
73 | Camden Goldknopf | Ponte Vedra, Fla. | 2024 | 41 | ||
74 | Max Margolis | Rancho Mirage, Calif. | 2025 | 40 | ||
75 | Jack Rowe | Clarkesville, Ga. | 2024 | 38 | ||
76 | Talon Dingledine | Richmond, Va. | 2025 | 35 | ||
77 | Jack Estrella | Brookville, N.Y. | 2024 | 34 | ||
78 | Derek Gutierrez | Cranford, N.J. | 2023 | 32 | ||
79 | Dustin Stocksdale | Ellicott City, Md. | 2023 | 32 | ||
80 | Ronav Benak | Tampa, Fla. | 2025 | 30 | ||
81 | Jacob Lang |
|
Alvaton, Ky. | 2024 | 30 | |
82 | Hampton Beebe |
|
West Palm Beach, Fla. | 2027 | 29 | |
83 | Caden Mickelson | Kansas City, Mo. | 2025 | 29 | ||
84 | Lawson Andress | Macon, Ga. | 2025 | 26 | ||
85 | Liam Lodding | Huntley, Ill. | 2026 | 26 | ||
86 | Ben Chamberlin | Germantown, Md. | 2023 | 25 | ||
87 | Hugh Faulkner | Greenville, S.C. | 2025 | 24 | ||
88 | John Stevenson | Flourtown, Pa. | 2024 | 24 | ||
89 | Finn Watson | Arlington, Va. | 2026 | 24 | ||
90 | Ajeet Bagga | Blue Bell, Pa. | 2024 | 22 | ||
91 | Hayden Magnussen | Greensboro, N.C. | 2025 | 22 | ||
92 | Jonathan Weinberg | Boca Raton, Fla. | 2026 | 22 | ||
93 | Richard Yang | Suwanee, Ga. | 2025 | 22 | ||
94 | Sachin Kommineni | Coppell, Texas | 2024 | 21 | ||
95 | Mason Kucia | Indian Land, S.C. | 2025 | 21 | ||
96 | Brady Lagendyk | Meridian, Miss. | 2023 | 21 | ||
97 | Jaden Morrell | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2024 | 21 | ||
98 | Grant Broughton | Owensboro, Ky. | 2025 | 18 | ||
99 | Teddy Dunn | Blythewood, S.C. | 2025 | 17 | ||
100 | Andrew Tsar |
|
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | 2027 | 17 | |
101 | Grant Yerger | Austin, Texas | 2024 | 17 | ||
102 | Conner Freedman | Chapel Hill, N.C. | 2026 | 16 | ||
103 | Zachary Munno |
|
Stamford, Conn. | 2024 | 16 | |
104 | Frederick Chappell |
|
Bogart, Ga. | 2024 | 15 | |
105 | Ryan Curran | Waxhaw, N.C. | 2024 | 15 | ||
106 | Benjamin Baker | Broadlands, Va. | 2025 | 14 | ||
107 | Will Balliet | Thornton, Colo. | 2024 | 14 | ||
108 | Hunter Justice | Cornelius, N.C. | 2024 | 14 | ||
109 | Hudson Pace | Richmond, Va. | 2023 | 14 | ||
110 | Corbin Null | Waco, Texas | 2024 | 12 | ||
111 | James Oh | Glen Allen, Va. | 2024 | 12 | ||
112 | Ben Carr | Gilbert, Ariz. | 2024 | 11 | ||
113 | Ryan Chang | Brookline, Mass. | 2024 | 11 | ||
114 | Brennan Cozad | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2024 | 11 | ||
115 | Bryce Karty | Port Washington, N.Y. | 2025 | 11 | ||
116 | Enrique Mediato | (Spain) Marbella, , Spain | 2024 | 11 | ||
117 | Aryik Yadav | Livingston, N.J. | 2025 | 11 | ||
118 | Christopher Yeilding |
|
Birmingham, Ala. | 2024 | 11 | |
119 | Vishruth Badiga | Lake Mary, Fla. | 2027 | 10 | ||
120 | Cooper Russell | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2025 | 10 | ||
121 | Seth Smith | Campbellsville, Ky. | 2023 | 10 | ||
122 | Samuel Walker | Burke, Va. | 2024 | 10 | ||
123 | Griffin Cheatwood | Charlotte, N.C. | 2026 | 9 | ||
124 | Daniel Macias | Austin, Texas | 2024 | 9 | ||
125 | Ben Madden | Wellesley, Mass. | 2024 | 9 | ||
126 | Cornell Beans | Charlotte, N.C. | 2024 | 8 | ||
127 | Andy Cruz | Duluth, Ga. | 2024 | 8 | ||
128 | Jet Johnson | Scottsdale, Ariz. | 2026 | 8 | ||
129 | (Lion) Ziao Liu | (China) Orlando, Fla. | 2027 | 8 | ||
130 | Samuel Gomeyac | Marietta, Ga. | 2025 | 7 | ||
131 | Charley Levy | Camarillo, Calif. | 2024 | 6 | ||
132 | Charlie Pettrone | Crystal Lake, Ill. | 2024 | 6 | ||
133 | Mason Sokolowski | Northville, Mich. | 2023 | 6 | ||
134 | Brian Tillman | Chelsea, Mich. | 2025 | 6 | ||
135 | Hayden Adams | Lexington, Ky. | 2023 | 5 | ||
136 | Saket Kalidindi | Irving, Texas | 2025 | 5 | ||
137 | Kenneth Melendrez | Highland Village, Texas | 2023 | 5 | ||
138 | Andrew Messalle | Savannah, Ga. | 2024 | 5 | ||
139 | Carson Moore | Fleming Island, Fla. | 2026 | 5 | ||
140 | Manlio Moreno | Caruthers, Calif. | 2024 | 5 | ||
141 | Luke Parsons | Juno Beach, Fla. | 2027 | 5 | ||
142 | Matthew Sokorai | Ada, Mich. | 2024 | 5 | ||
143 | Liam Blanc | Fairfield, Conn. | 2024 | 4 | ||
144 | Hudson Griffin |
|
Pinehurst, N.C. | 2025 | 4 | |
145 | Nick Joyce | Southern Pines, N.C. | 2024 | 4 | ||
146 | Connor O'Hara | Glenview, Ill. | 2024 | 4 | ||
147 | Shinchi Sai | (Japan) Lake Mary, Fla. | 2023 | 4 | ||
148 | Joseph Sluzas | Lockport, Ill. | 2024 | 4 | ||
149 | Jakob Benziger | Charlotte, N.C. | 2025 | 3 | ||
150 | Bennett Brewer | Raleigh, N.C. | 2025 | 3 | ||
151 | Aydan Downer | (Canada) Cabarete, , Dominican Republic | 2023 | 3 | ||
152 | Quinn Reilly | West Islip, N.Y. | 2025 | 3 | ||
153 | Hudson Schulze |
|
Charlotte, N.C. | 2025 | 3 | |
154 | Jordan Selby | Ashburn, Va. | 2025 | 3 | ||
155 | Mason Tucker | York, Pa. | 2025 | 3 | ||
156 | James-Paul Wagner | Cary, N.C. | 2025 | 3 | ||
157 | Will Wells | Jonesborough, Tenn. | 2025 | 3 | ||
158 | Jeremiah Austin |
|
Brunswick, Ga. | 2024 | 2 | |
159 | Jackson Bade | New Braunfels, Texas | 2024 | 2 | ||
160 | Rhodes Baker | Winston Salem, N.C. | 2024 | 2 | ||
161 | Pablo del Rio | (Mexico) Toluca, , Mexico | 2024 | 2 | ||
162 | James Hassell | Vero Beach, Fla. | 2023 | 2 | ||
163 | Frank Kennedy | (United Kingdom) Jupiter, Fla. | 2024 | 2 | ||
164 | Sam McClure | The Woodlands, Texas | 2023 | 2 | ||
165 | Aryan Punde | Ashburn, Va. | 2024 | 2 | ||
166 | Jack Stamato | Severna Park, Md. | 2024 | 2 | ||
167 | Lukas Wahlstrom | Lakewood Ranch, Fla. | 2024 | 2 | ||
168 | Nathan-Connor Yocam | Sammamish, Wash. | 2023 | 2 | ||
169 | Kirill Zubov | (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. | 2024 | 2 | ||
170 | Matthew Cohen | Lexington, Mass. | 2023 | 1 | ||
171 | Griffin Gaughan | Avondale, Pa. | 2023 | 1 | ||
172 | John Guerra | St Louis, Mo. | 2023 | 1 | ||
173 | Marcus Lee | Troy, Mich. | 2023 | 1 | ||
174 | D.A. Regala | Severna Park, Md. | 2023 | 1 | ||
175 | Joshua Strong | Sugar Hill, Ga. | 2023 | 1 |
Girls
85 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alice Ziyi Zhao | (China) Irvine, Calif. | 2027 | Fully Exempt | ||
2 | Shyla Brown | McKinney, Texas | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
3 | Madison Messimer | Myrtle Beach, S.C. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
4 | Yingshi (Lydia) Lin | (China) Reunion, Fla. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
5 | Trinity Beth | Calvert City, Ky. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
6 | Vanessa Borovilos | (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
7 | Kathryn Ha | Roanoke, Va. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
8 | Mary Miller | Savannah, Ga. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
9 | Julia Herzberg | Gilbert, Ariz. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
10 | Alina Ho | Great Falls, Va. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
11 | Sawyer Brockstedt | Rehoboth Beach, Del. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
12 | Sophia Dyer | St. Petersburg, Fla. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
13 | Michelle Woo | Fremont, Calif. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
14 | Eliana Saga | Stevenson Ranch, Calif. | 2027 | Fully Exempt | ||
15 | Keira Yun |
|
Elizabethtown, Ky. | 2027 | Fully Exempt | |
16 | Sophia Li | New York, N.Y. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
17 | Lisa Copeland | Naperville, Ill. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
18 | Madison Moman | Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
19 | Samantha Brown | Westfield, Ind. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
20 | Skylar Dean | Lewis Center, Ohio | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
21 | Keya Naik | Ashburn, Va. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
22 | Sarah Shao | Green Brook, N.J. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
23 | Anna Swan | North East, Pa. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
24 | Grace Ridenour | Raleigh, N.C. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
25 | Camille Thai | Los Altos, Calif. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
26 | Claire Henson | Henderson, Tenn. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
27 | Claire Lu | Edison, N.J. | 2024 | 70 | ||
28 | Maria Fernanda Calleja Pineda | (Mexico) Celaya, , Mexico | 2024 | 66 | ||
29 | Camryn Coffield | Hamilton, Ga. | 2026 | 63 | ||
30 | Sophia Hong | Windermere, Fla. | 2025 | 63 | ||
31 | Hailey Han | Duluth, Ga. | 2025 | 58 | ||
32 | Katie Yang | Orlando, Fla. | 2025 | 57 | ||
33 | Emerson B. Dever | Durham, N.C. | 2025 | 48 | ||
34 | Yetong (Alicia) Qian | (China) Windermere, Fla. | 2024 | 43 | ||
35 | Annabelle Chan | Walnut, Calif. | 2025 | 42 | ||
36 | Kanchana Duangsam Rudd | Orlando, Fla. | 2026 | 42 | ||
37 | Amanda Phillips | New York, N.Y. | 2024 | 40 | ||
38 | Christine Chang | Auburn, Ala. | 2024 | 36 | ||
39 | Annika Gomeyac | Marietta, Ga. | 2025 | 36 | ||
40 | Isabel Brozena | North Reading, Mass. | 2024 | 35 | ||
41 | Katie Ha | Los Angeles, Calif. | 2024 | 34 | ||
42 | Lauren Madson | Mansfield, Texas | 2024 | 34 | ||
43 | Kate Barber | Savannah, Ga. | 2025 | 32 | ||
44 | Madison Glisson |
|
Boaz, Ky. | 2026 | 32 | |
45 | Leah Edwards | Greensboro, N.C. | 2025 | 31 | ||
46 | Sahana Mantha | Charlotte, N.C. | 2025 | 31 | ||
47 | McKenna Murphy | Longwood, Fla. | 2025 | 31 | ||
48 | Heather Appelson | Wake Forest, N.C. | 2023 | 30 | ||
49 | Haley Davis | Ocala, Fla. | 2025 | 27 | ||
50 | Alisa Pressley | Hoschton, Ga. | 2025 | 24 | ||
51 | Reagan Ramage |
|
Burlington, Ky. | 2025 | 22 | |
52 | Emma Rynn | Windermere, Fla. | 2025 | 21 | ||
53 | Ariya Soldwisch | Henderson, Nev. | 2024 | 19 | ||
54 | Raquel Walker | Burke, Va. | 2026 | 18 | ||
55 | Lily Zhang | Buffalo, N.Y. | 2026 | 16 | ||
56 | Bella Flores | Kingwood, Texas | 2024 | 14 | ||
57 | Isabella Salerno | Rye, N.Y. | 2025 | 14 | ||
58 | Emma Marshall | Bremen, Ga. | 2025 | 12 | ||
59 | Leya Glazer | Dallas, Texas | 2025 | 10 | ||
60 | Wenyue (Sonia) Hao | (China) Dallas, Texas | 2024 | 10 | ||
61 | Megan Kirkpatrick | Woodbine, Md. | 2024 | 10 | ||
62 | Vilda Westh Blanc | (Sweden) Wartrace, Tenn. | 2023 | 10 | ||
63 | Vanessa Zhang | Pasadena, Calif. | 2023 | 10 | ||
64 | Garland Gould | Raleigh, N.C. | 2024 | 8 | ||
65 | Chloe Sirkin | Colleyville, Texas | 2025 | 8 | ||
66 | Elan Zhang | Orlando, Fla. | 2024 | 8 | ||
67 | Catherine Qiu | Great Falls, Va. | 2024 | 6 | ||
68 | Ariana Urrea | (Peru) Lima, , Peru | 2026 | 6 | ||
69 | Mei Chan | Orlando, Fla. | 2023 | 5 | ||
70 | Kelsey Haverluck | Westfield, Ind. | 2026 | 5 | ||
71 | Emily Lee | Torrance, Calif. | 2024 | 5 | ||
72 | Sophia Bardunias | San Ramon, Calif. | 2024 | 4 | ||
73 | Rita Liu | (China) Gainesville, Va. | 2024 | 4 | ||
74 | Michaela Headlee | Carmel, Ind. | 2024 | 3 | ||
75 | Lauren Lee | Los Angeles, Calif. | 2023 | 3 | ||
76 | Madison Myers | Cary, N.C. | 2025 | 3 | ||
77 | Hannah Barrett | Carlisle, Pa. | 2023 | 2 | ||
78 | Debra Brogan | Cincinnati, Ohio | 2024 | 2 | ||
79 | Kayla Maletto | Sinking Spring, Pa. | 2024 | 2 | ||
80 | Alexandra Pool | Boston, Mass. | 2024 | 2 | ||
81 | Mariana Rodriguez Chavez | (Colombia) Ibague, , Colombia | 2024 | 2 | ||
82 | Grace Smith | Sacramento, Calif. | 2024 | 2 | ||
83 | Lydia Bauersfeld | Newburgh, Ind. | 2023 | 1 | ||
84 | Abby Franks | Roebuck, S.C. | 2023 | 1 | ||
85 | Cindy Wang | San Jose, Calif. | 2023 | 1 |
Boys
175 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luke Smith | (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
2 | Brooks Simmons | Dallas, Texas | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
3 | Nathan Miller | Dallas, Texas | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
4 | Smith Summerlin |
|
Raleigh, N.C. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | |
5 | Trey Marrion | Chesapeake, Va. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
6 | Pavel Tsar | Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
7 | Parker Sands | Edmond, Okla. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
8 | Jaden Dumdumaya | Fairfield, Calif. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
9 | Clark Xander Goboy | Chesapeake, Va. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
10 | Brady Smith |
|
Simpsonville, Ky. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | |
11 | Phillip Dunham | Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
12 | John Hiller | New York, N.Y. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
13 | Alex Long | (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
14 | Shawn Coultoff | Winter Garden, Fla. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
15 | Boston Bracken | Saint George, Utah | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
16 | Preston Hage |
|
Raleigh, N.C. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | |
17 | Nicholas Logis | Austin, Texas | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
18 | Eric Yun | Menlo Park, Calif. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
19 | Will Hartman | Marvin, N.C. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
20 | Andre Zhu | (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
21 | Brett Moore | Hollywood, Fla. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
22 | Carson Baez | Windermere, Fla. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
23 | Jason Shwartz | Wellington, Fla. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
24 | Nolan Kuszyk | La Canada Flintridge, Calif. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
25 | Bennett Espenshade | Baltimore, Md. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
26 | Ieuan Jones | (United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
27 | William Ma | San Diego, Calif. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
28 | Ethan Paschal |
|
Fayetteville, N.C. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | |
29 | Maxwell VanderMolen | Richland, Mich. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
30 | Kayden Wang | San Diego, Calif. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
31 | Alexander Weinberg | Boca Raton, Fla. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
32 | Boyi (Barry) Zhang | (China) Lake Mary, Fla. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
33 | Tyler Mawhinney | Fleming Island, Fla. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
34 | Connor Cassano | Shreveport, La. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
35 | Alex Huang | Plano, Texas | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
36 | Nicholas Gross | Downingtown, Pa. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
37 | Trenton Mierl | Austin, Texas | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
38 | Jake Birdwell | Blaine, Minn. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
39 | Warren Thomis |
|
Richmond, Ky. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | |
40 | Harrison Zipfel | St. Louis, Mo. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
41 | Ashton Harper | Roanoke, Va. | 2023 | Fully Exempt | ||
42 | Rafael Estrada | (Mexico) Guadalajara, , Mexico | 2023 | Fully Exempt | ||
43 | Kellen Dean | Saratoga Springs, N.Y. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
44 | Neil Kulkarni | Ashburn, Va. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
45 | Ryan Slonaker | Harrisonburg, Va. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
46 | Patmon Malcom | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
47 | Ethan Dufresne | The Hills, Texas | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
48 | Pennson Badgett | Pilot Mountain, N.C. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
49 | Harrison Parker | Birmingham, Ala. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
50 | Daniel Boone | Fuquay Varina, N.C. | 2023 | Fully Exempt | ||
51 | Lev Grinberg | (Ukraine) Brasschaat, , Belgium | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
52 | Davis Wotnosky |
|
Wake Forest, N.C. | 2027 | 91 | |
53 | Daniel McBrien |
|
Holly Springs, N.C. | 2026 | 81 | |
54 | Reed Greyserman | Boca Raton, Fla. | 2024 | 75 | ||
55 | Vijay Kumar | Windermere, Fla. | 2025 | 70 | ||
56 | Eli Geddy | Tustin, Calif. | 2024 | 69 | ||
57 | Morgan Riley | Raleigh, N.C. | 2025 | 66 | ||
58 | Payton Schmitt | Wake Forest, N.C. | 2026 | 66 | ||
59 | Rhett O'Rear | Plano, Texas | 2025 | 65 | ||
60 | Will Guthrie |
|
Charlotte, N.C. | 2025 | 64 | |
61 | Colin Li | San Diego, Calif. | 2024 | 61 | ||
62 | Peyton Blackard | Fort Branch, Ind. | 2025 | 58 | ||
63 | Ethan Whitaker | Powell, Tenn. | 2024 | 58 | ||
64 | Lucas Rizo-Patron | Rye, N.Y. | 2025 | 56 | ||
65 | Bryant Hernandez | San Marino, Calif. | 2024 | 55 | ||
66 | Jake Valentine | (United Kingdom) Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | 2026 | 55 | ||
67 | Jack Vojtko | Stow, Ohio | 2024 | 54 | ||
68 | Luke Libbey | Lynchburg, Va. | 2024 | 52 | ||
69 | Hill Wang | Hacienda Heights, Calif. | 2027 | 51 | ||
70 | Davis Ovard | Frisco, Texas | 2023 | 47 | ||
71 | Qi (Steven) Liu | (China) Lake Mary, Fla. | 2025 | 45 | ||
72 | Colin Salema | Matthews, N.C. | 2024 | 45 | ||
73 | Camden Goldknopf | Ponte Vedra, Fla. | 2024 | 41 | ||
74 | Max Margolis | Rancho Mirage, Calif. | 2025 | 40 | ||
75 | Jack Rowe | Clarkesville, Ga. | 2024 | 38 | ||
76 | Talon Dingledine | Richmond, Va. | 2025 | 35 | ||
77 | Jack Estrella | Brookville, N.Y. | 2024 | 34 | ||
78 | Derek Gutierrez | Cranford, N.J. | 2023 | 32 | ||
79 | Dustin Stocksdale | Ellicott City, Md. | 2023 | 32 | ||
80 | Ronav Benak | Tampa, Fla. | 2025 | 30 | ||
81 | Jacob Lang |
|
Alvaton, Ky. | 2024 | 30 | |
82 | Hampton Beebe |
|
West Palm Beach, Fla. | 2027 | 29 | |
83 | Caden Mickelson | Kansas City, Mo. | 2025 | 29 | ||
84 | Lawson Andress | Macon, Ga. | 2025 | 26 | ||
85 | Liam Lodding | Huntley, Ill. | 2026 | 26 | ||
86 | Ben Chamberlin | Germantown, Md. | 2023 | 25 | ||
87 | Hugh Faulkner | Greenville, S.C. | 2025 | 24 | ||
88 | John Stevenson | Flourtown, Pa. | 2024 | 24 | ||
89 | Finn Watson | Arlington, Va. | 2026 | 24 | ||
90 | Ajeet Bagga | Blue Bell, Pa. | 2024 | 22 | ||
91 | Hayden Magnussen | Greensboro, N.C. | 2025 | 22 | ||
92 | Jonathan Weinberg | Boca Raton, Fla. | 2026 | 22 | ||
93 | Richard Yang | Suwanee, Ga. | 2025 | 22 | ||
94 | Sachin Kommineni | Coppell, Texas | 2024 | 21 | ||
95 | Mason Kucia | Indian Land, S.C. | 2025 | 21 | ||
96 | Brady Lagendyk | Meridian, Miss. | 2023 | 21 | ||
97 | Jaden Morrell | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2024 | 21 | ||
98 | Grant Broughton | Owensboro, Ky. | 2025 | 18 | ||
99 | Teddy Dunn | Blythewood, S.C. | 2025 | 17 | ||
100 | Andrew Tsar |
|
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | 2027 | 17 | |
101 | Grant Yerger | Austin, Texas | 2024 | 17 | ||
102 | Conner Freedman | Chapel Hill, N.C. | 2026 | 16 | ||
103 | Zachary Munno |
|
Stamford, Conn. | 2024 | 16 | |
104 | Frederick Chappell |
|
Bogart, Ga. | 2024 | 15 | |
105 | Ryan Curran | Waxhaw, N.C. | 2024 | 15 | ||
106 | Benjamin Baker | Broadlands, Va. | 2025 | 14 | ||
107 | Will Balliet | Thornton, Colo. | 2024 | 14 | ||
108 | Hunter Justice | Cornelius, N.C. | 2024 | 14 | ||
109 | Hudson Pace | Richmond, Va. | 2023 | 14 | ||
110 | Corbin Null | Waco, Texas | 2024 | 12 | ||
111 | James Oh | Glen Allen, Va. | 2024 | 12 | ||
112 | Ben Carr | Gilbert, Ariz. | 2024 | 11 | ||
113 | Ryan Chang | Brookline, Mass. | 2024 | 11 | ||
114 | Brennan Cozad | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2024 | 11 | ||
115 | Bryce Karty | Port Washington, N.Y. | 2025 | 11 | ||
116 | Enrique Mediato | (Spain) Marbella, , Spain | 2024 | 11 | ||
117 | Aryik Yadav | Livingston, N.J. | 2025 | 11 | ||
118 | Christopher Yeilding |
|
Birmingham, Ala. | 2024 | 11 | |
119 | Vishruth Badiga | Lake Mary, Fla. | 2027 | 10 | ||
120 | Cooper Russell | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2025 | 10 | ||
121 | Seth Smith | Campbellsville, Ky. | 2023 | 10 | ||
122 | Samuel Walker | Burke, Va. | 2024 | 10 | ||
123 | Griffin Cheatwood | Charlotte, N.C. | 2026 | 9 | ||
124 | Daniel Macias | Austin, Texas | 2024 | 9 | ||
125 | Ben Madden | Wellesley, Mass. | 2024 | 9 | ||
126 | Cornell Beans | Charlotte, N.C. | 2024 | 8 | ||
127 | Andy Cruz | Duluth, Ga. | 2024 | 8 | ||
128 | Jet Johnson | Scottsdale, Ariz. | 2026 | 8 | ||
129 | (Lion) Ziao Liu | (China) Orlando, Fla. | 2027 | 8 | ||
130 | Samuel Gomeyac | Marietta, Ga. | 2025 | 7 | ||
131 | Charley Levy | Camarillo, Calif. | 2024 | 6 | ||
132 | Charlie Pettrone | Crystal Lake, Ill. | 2024 | 6 | ||
133 | Mason Sokolowski | Northville, Mich. | 2023 | 6 | ||
134 | Brian Tillman | Chelsea, Mich. | 2025 | 6 | ||
135 | Hayden Adams | Lexington, Ky. | 2023 | 5 | ||
136 | Saket Kalidindi | Irving, Texas | 2025 | 5 | ||
137 | Kenneth Melendrez | Highland Village, Texas | 2023 | 5 | ||
138 | Andrew Messalle | Savannah, Ga. | 2024 | 5 | ||
139 | Carson Moore | Fleming Island, Fla. | 2026 | 5 | ||
140 | Manlio Moreno | Caruthers, Calif. | 2024 | 5 | ||
141 | Luke Parsons | Juno Beach, Fla. | 2027 | 5 | ||
142 | Matthew Sokorai | Ada, Mich. | 2024 | 5 | ||
143 | Liam Blanc | Fairfield, Conn. | 2024 | 4 | ||
144 | Hudson Griffin |
|
Pinehurst, N.C. | 2025 | 4 | |
145 | Nick Joyce | Southern Pines, N.C. | 2024 | 4 | ||
146 | Connor O'Hara | Glenview, Ill. | 2024 | 4 | ||
147 | Shinchi Sai | (Japan) Lake Mary, Fla. | 2023 | 4 | ||
148 | Joseph Sluzas | Lockport, Ill. | 2024 | 4 | ||
149 | Jakob Benziger | Charlotte, N.C. | 2025 | 3 | ||
150 | Bennett Brewer | Raleigh, N.C. | 2025 | 3 | ||
151 | Aydan Downer | (Canada) Cabarete, , Dominican Republic | 2023 | 3 | ||
152 | Quinn Reilly | West Islip, N.Y. | 2025 | 3 | ||
153 | Hudson Schulze |
|
Charlotte, N.C. | 2025 | 3 | |
154 | Jordan Selby | Ashburn, Va. | 2025 | 3 | ||
155 | Mason Tucker | York, Pa. | 2025 | 3 | ||
156 | James-Paul Wagner | Cary, N.C. | 2025 | 3 | ||
157 | Will Wells | Jonesborough, Tenn. | 2025 | 3 | ||
158 | Jeremiah Austin |
|
Brunswick, Ga. | 2024 | 2 | |
159 | Jackson Bade | New Braunfels, Texas | 2024 | 2 | ||
160 | Rhodes Baker | Winston Salem, N.C. | 2024 | 2 | ||
161 | Pablo del Rio | (Mexico) Toluca, , Mexico | 2024 | 2 | ||
162 | James Hassell | Vero Beach, Fla. | 2023 | 2 | ||
163 | Frank Kennedy | (United Kingdom) Jupiter, Fla. | 2024 | 2 | ||
164 | Sam McClure | The Woodlands, Texas | 2023 | 2 | ||
165 | Aryan Punde | Ashburn, Va. | 2024 | 2 | ||
166 | Jack Stamato | Severna Park, Md. | 2024 | 2 | ||
167 | Lukas Wahlstrom | Lakewood Ranch, Fla. | 2024 | 2 | ||
168 | Nathan-Connor Yocam | Sammamish, Wash. | 2023 | 2 | ||
169 | Kirill Zubov | (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. | 2024 | 2 | ||
170 | Matthew Cohen | Lexington, Mass. | 2023 | 1 | ||
171 | Griffin Gaughan | Avondale, Pa. | 2023 | 1 | ||
172 | John Guerra | St Louis, Mo. | 2023 | 1 | ||
173 | Marcus Lee | Troy, Mich. | 2023 | 1 | ||
174 | D.A. Regala | Severna Park, Md. | 2023 | 1 | ||
175 | Joshua Strong | Sugar Hill, Ga. | 2023 | 1 |
Girls
85 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alice Ziyi Zhao | (China) Irvine, Calif. | 2027 | Fully Exempt | ||
2 | Shyla Brown | McKinney, Texas | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
3 | Madison Messimer | Myrtle Beach, S.C. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
4 | Yingshi (Lydia) Lin | (China) Reunion, Fla. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
5 | Trinity Beth | Calvert City, Ky. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
6 | Vanessa Borovilos | (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
7 | Kathryn Ha | Roanoke, Va. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
8 | Mary Miller | Savannah, Ga. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
9 | Julia Herzberg | Gilbert, Ariz. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
10 | Alina Ho | Great Falls, Va. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
11 | Sawyer Brockstedt | Rehoboth Beach, Del. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
12 | Sophia Dyer | St. Petersburg, Fla. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
13 | Michelle Woo | Fremont, Calif. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
14 | Eliana Saga | Stevenson Ranch, Calif. | 2027 | Fully Exempt | ||
15 | Keira Yun |
|
Elizabethtown, Ky. | 2027 | Fully Exempt | |
16 | Sophia Li | New York, N.Y. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
17 | Lisa Copeland | Naperville, Ill. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
18 | Madison Moman | Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
19 | Samantha Brown | Westfield, Ind. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
20 | Skylar Dean | Lewis Center, Ohio | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
21 | Keya Naik | Ashburn, Va. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
22 | Sarah Shao | Green Brook, N.J. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
23 | Anna Swan | North East, Pa. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
24 | Grace Ridenour | Raleigh, N.C. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
25 | Camille Thai | Los Altos, Calif. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
26 | Claire Henson | Henderson, Tenn. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
27 | Claire Lu | Edison, N.J. | 2024 | 70 | ||
28 | Maria Fernanda Calleja Pineda | (Mexico) Celaya, , Mexico | 2024 | 66 | ||
29 | Camryn Coffield | Hamilton, Ga. | 2026 | 63 | ||
30 | Sophia Hong | Windermere, Fla. | 2025 | 63 | ||
31 | Hailey Han | Duluth, Ga. | 2025 | 58 | ||
32 | Katie Yang | Orlando, Fla. | 2025 | 57 | ||
33 | Emerson B. Dever | Durham, N.C. | 2025 | 48 | ||
34 | Yetong (Alicia) Qian | (China) Windermere, Fla. | 2024 | 43 | ||
35 | Annabelle Chan | Walnut, Calif. | 2025 | 42 | ||
36 | Kanchana Duangsam Rudd | Orlando, Fla. | 2026 | 42 | ||
37 | Amanda Phillips | New York, N.Y. | 2024 | 40 | ||
38 | Christine Chang | Auburn, Ala. | 2024 | 36 | ||
39 | Annika Gomeyac | Marietta, Ga. | 2025 | 36 | ||
40 | Isabel Brozena | North Reading, Mass. | 2024 | 35 | ||
41 | Katie Ha | Los Angeles, Calif. | 2024 | 34 | ||
42 | Lauren Madson | Mansfield, Texas | 2024 | 34 | ||
43 | Kate Barber | Savannah, Ga. | 2025 | 32 | ||
44 | Madison Glisson |
|
Boaz, Ky. | 2026 | 32 | |
45 | Leah Edwards | Greensboro, N.C. | 2025 | 31 | ||
46 | Sahana Mantha | Charlotte, N.C. | 2025 | 31 | ||
47 | McKenna Murphy | Longwood, Fla. | 2025 | 31 | ||
48 | Heather Appelson | Wake Forest, N.C. | 2023 | 30 | ||
49 | Haley Davis | Ocala, Fla. | 2025 | 27 | ||
50 | Alisa Pressley | Hoschton, Ga. | 2025 | 24 | ||
51 | Reagan Ramage |
|
Burlington, Ky. | 2025 | 22 | |
52 | Emma Rynn | Windermere, Fla. | 2025 | 21 | ||
53 | Ariya Soldwisch | Henderson, Nev. | 2024 | 19 | ||
54 | Raquel Walker | Burke, Va. | 2026 | 18 | ||
55 | Lily Zhang | Buffalo, N.Y. | 2026 | 16 | ||
56 | Bella Flores | Kingwood, Texas | 2024 | 14 | ||
57 | Isabella Salerno | Rye, N.Y. | 2025 | 14 | ||
58 | Emma Marshall | Bremen, Ga. | 2025 | 12 | ||
59 | Leya Glazer | Dallas, Texas | 2025 | 10 | ||
60 | Wenyue (Sonia) Hao | (China) Dallas, Texas | 2024 | 10 | ||
61 | Megan Kirkpatrick | Woodbine, Md. | 2024 | 10 | ||
62 | Vilda Westh Blanc | (Sweden) Wartrace, Tenn. | 2023 | 10 | ||
63 | Vanessa Zhang | Pasadena, Calif. | 2023 | 10 | ||
64 | Garland Gould | Raleigh, N.C. | 2024 | 8 | ||
65 | Chloe Sirkin | Colleyville, Texas | 2025 | 8 | ||
66 | Elan Zhang | Orlando, Fla. | 2024 | 8 | ||
67 | Catherine Qiu | Great Falls, Va. | 2024 | 6 | ||
68 | Ariana Urrea | (Peru) Lima, , Peru | 2026 | 6 | ||
69 | Mei Chan | Orlando, Fla. | 2023 | 5 | ||
70 | Kelsey Haverluck | Westfield, Ind. | 2026 | 5 | ||
71 | Emily Lee | Torrance, Calif. | 2024 | 5 | ||
72 | Sophia Bardunias | San Ramon, Calif. | 2024 | 4 | ||
73 | Rita Liu | (China) Gainesville, Va. | 2024 | 4 | ||
74 | Michaela Headlee | Carmel, Ind. | 2024 | 3 | ||
75 | Lauren Lee | Los Angeles, Calif. | 2023 | 3 | ||
76 | Madison Myers | Cary, N.C. | 2025 | 3 | ||
77 | Hannah Barrett | Carlisle, Pa. | 2023 | 2 | ||
78 | Debra Brogan | Cincinnati, Ohio | 2024 | 2 | ||
79 | Kayla Maletto | Sinking Spring, Pa. | 2024 | 2 | ||
80 | Alexandra Pool | Boston, Mass. | 2024 | 2 | ||
81 | Mariana Rodriguez Chavez | (Colombia) Ibague, , Colombia | 2024 | 2 | ||
82 | Grace Smith | Sacramento, Calif. | 2024 | 2 | ||
83 | Lydia Bauersfeld | Newburgh, Ind. | 2023 | 1 | ||
84 | Abby Franks | Roebuck, S.C. | 2023 | 1 | ||
85 | Cindy Wang | San Jose, Calif. | 2023 | 1 |